SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2017
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field > Track & Field >Inter-Counties > U13 2016
Today's Date: 20 August 2017
U13 Inter-Counties

U13 Inter-Counties, 31 July 2016, Kingston

Team Scores
Under-13 Boys
1SURREY328
2Hampshire317
3Berkshire315.5
4Kent311
5Sussex309
6Essex303
7=Hertfordshire301
7=Middlesex301
9Suffolk251
10Bedfordshire222.5
11Oxfordshire218
12Buckinghamshire162
13Dorset120
Under-13 Girls
1SURREY379
2Essex341.5
3Berkshire340
4Kent334.5
5Sussex331.5
6Hampshire324.5
7Hertfordshire309
8Middlesex248
9Buckinghamshire239
10Bedfordshire233
11Suffolk224
12Oxfordshire180
13Dorset175

Individual performances
Under-13 Boys
100M4AAyo Salako (Croydon H)13.09
100M3BKai Broadbent (Herne Hill H)13.16
200M7AClayton Mytil (Herne Hill H)27.35
200M5BNoah Ojumu (Herne Hill H)27.64
800M1AJaden Kennedy (Herne Hill H)2:09.00 MR
800M3BEdward Henderson (AldershotF&D)2:15.92
1500M2AAlfie Spear (AldershotF&D)4:39.48
1500M2BFelix Vaughan (Reigate Priory)4:42.43
75M H (76.2cm)2AXander Collins (Croydon H)12.36 -1.4
75M H (76.2cm)2BClayton Mytil (Herne Hill H)13.34
4x100M Relay2ndSURREY 51.62
High Jump4thLawrence Pritchard (Guildford&G)1.50m
Long Jump8AAnthony Robins-Kent (WindsorSE&H)4.70m +0.6
Long Jump10BGeorge Wallace (Woking AC)4.41m +1.0
Shot (3.25kg)5AEnrique Villa-Abrille (Walton AC)8.44m
Shot (3.25kg)6BRussell Dacosta (Croydon H)7.76m
Discus (1kg)8AJack Bingham (Waverley H)19.35m
Discus (1kg)6BJoe Handley (Camberley&Dist)19.57m
Javelin (400g)9ASebastian Chang (Kingston & Poly)28.87m
Javelin (400g)6BEnrique Villa-Abrille (Walton AC)28.97m
Other Performances
100M3ns4Alessio Anah (Crawley AC)14.03
800M2ns1Sam Bodoano (AldershotF&D)2:28.00
800M5ns2Michael Gar (AldershotF&D)2:30.40
Under-13 Girls
100M3AZipporah Golding (HerculesWimb)13.29
100M1BFaith Price (Herne Hill H)13.62
200M6AZipporah Golding (HerculesWimb)27.58
200M1AFaith Price (Herne Hill H)27.65
800M3ALayla Wilkinson (Herne Hill H)2:27.08
800M1BSusannah Lecoutre (Guildford&G)2:25.11
1500M2AMaisie Collis (Herne Hill H)4:48.98
1500M1BOlivia Thompson (South London)4:59.07
70M H5AIndia Toasland (Croydon H)11.74 -1.5
70M H2BNatalia Webb (Herne Hill H)11.99 -1.7
4x100M Relay1stSURREY 51.67 MR
High Jump3=Gabriella Thoburn (South London)1.40m
Long Jump1ADaisy Little (Guildford&G)4.93m +1.9
Long Jump4BEllie Head (AldershotF&D)4.48m +2.0
Shot (2.72kg)5AAvery Tidy (Herne Hill H)8.08m
Shot (2.72kg)11BJe'nae James (Herne Hill H)6.37m
Discus (0.75kg)2AMaya James (Camberley&Dist)23.56m
Discus (0.75kg)2BSophie Funnell (Camberley&Dist)23.32m
Javelin (400g)1AMaya James (Camberley&Dist)30.99m
Javelin (400g)2BEva Holland (Herne Hill H)24.04m
Other Performances
100M1ns1Je'nae James (Herne Hill H)13.97
100M1ns2Natalia Webb (Herne Hill H)13.81
100M5ns2Avery Tidy (Herne Hill H)15.87
100M1ns4India Toasland (Croydon H)13.74
100M2ns4Daisy Little (Guildford&G)14.21
800M4ns2Phoebe Matravers (Guildford&G)2:39.59
800M11nsGabriella Thoburn (South London)3:01.14

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.