SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field > Track & Field >Inter-Counties > U17 2016
Today's Date: 18 November 2019
U17 Inter-Counties

U17 Inter-Counties, 17 July 2016, Norman Park, Bromley

Team Scores
Under-17 Men
1Kent343.5
2Hampshire328.5
3Sussex324
4SURREY320.5
5Middlesex310
6Buckinghamshire297
7Hertfordshire260.5
Under-17 Women
1Kent364
2SURREY347
3Essex321
4Hertfordshire318
5Hampshire303
6Sussex268
7Buckinghamshire221
8Middlesex180

Individual performances
Under-17 Men
100M3ADaniel Kale (Herne Hill H)11.39 -0.7
100M4BEric Hammond-Sarfo (Sutton&District)11.47 -0.7
200M4AAdam Bator-Brown (Guildford&G)23.42 -1.0
400M3AAdam Bator-Brown (Guildford&G)51.33
400M3BShemar Ferguson (Sutton&District)52.60
800M5AGeorge Grassly (DorkingMV)2:00.89
800M3BAiden Grainger (Camberley&Dist)2:00.09
1500M1ARicky Lutakome (Sutton&District)4:05.13
1500M1BMax Heyden (AldershotF&D)4:11.46
3000M1AHarry Boyd (Guildford&G)8:53.73
3000M1BOllie Percival (AldershotF&D)9:02.69
3000M1CEwan Bate (DorkingMV)9:18.86
100M Hurdles2AEzra Rodriques (Croydon H)14.19 -0.2
400M Hurdles4AJosh Hathaway (Walton AC)62.7
1500M S/C6AAaron Enser (Bracknell AC)4:47.46
4x100M Relay6thSURREY 47.84
4x400M Relay3rdSURREY 3:29.96
High Jump5=Harry Wright (HerculesWimb)1.70m
High Jump2BJoe Hubbard (Walton AC)1.70m
Pole Vault2AEmmanuel Thomas (Croydon H)3.80m
Pole Vault2BLewis Herzog (Camberley&Dist)3.30m
Long Jump5AEric Hammond-Sarfo (Sutton&District)5.68m +2.1
Shot (5kg)2ADejean Marshall-Brown (Herne Hill H)13.65m
Shot (5kg)3BRayan Moumneh (Herne Hill H)11.80m
Discus (1.5kg)2ASam Mace (Walton AC)44.10m
Discus (1.5kg)1BPhilip Bartlett (South London)40.48m
Hammer (5kg)2AJames Lancaster (Blkhth&Brom)60.14m
Hammer (5kg)1BSam Mace (Walton AC)56.06m
Javelin (700g)2AHarry Gibbons (Guildford&G)46.83m
Javelin (700g)5BJonty Mitchell (Guildford&G)33.78m
Under-17 Women
100M1ACharmont Webster-Tape (Sutton&District)12.00 -0.6
100M2BTosin Salami (Croydon H)12.3
200M5ATosin Salami (Croydon H)25.71
200M8BKate Purser (Blkhth&Brom)42.27 +0.2
300M3AEleanor Grove (Guildford&G)39.70
300M3BMica Powell (Kingston & Poly)40.93
800M1AKaty-Ann McDonald (Blkhth&Brom)2:10.67
800M1BMollie O'Sullivan (Kingston & Poly)2:10.70
1500M5APoppy Wardley (Reigate Priory)4:57.48
1500M3BKatie Hopkins (Woking AC)5:00.20
3000M2AOlivia Stillman (Sutton&District)10:44.68
80M H (76.2cm)1APippa Earley (Kingston & Poly)11.34 -0.4
80M H (76.2cm)3BMarcey Winter (Guildford&G)12.07 -0.3
300m Hurdles3AStephanie Fisher (Holland Sports)45.2
300m Hurdles2BMarcey Winter (Guildford&G)46.1
1500M S/C1AKatie Balme (Herne Hill H)5:13.72 Surrey Record
4x100M Relay4thSURREY 48.95
4x300M Relay1stSURREY 2:46.24
High Jump3ALucy Sumner (Holland Sports)1.60m
Pole Vault2AAnousha Wardley (Reigate Priory)3.00m
Long Jump2APippa Earley (Kingston & Poly)5.69m -0.9
Long Jump1BAyse Hussein (Belgrave H)5.21m -2.6
Triple Jump4AOla Olufemi-Krakue (Croydon H)11.10m -1.1
Shot (3kg)2ADenisha Marshall-Brown (Herne Hill H)13.21m
Shot (3kg)2BBritley Francis (Herne Hill H)11.93m
Discus (1kg)3ATait Jones (Walton AC)37.06m
Discus (1kg)2BDenisha Marshall-Brown (Herne Hill H)32.28m
Hammer (3kg)4ASia Banbury (Walton AC)44.77m
Hammer (3kg)3BJessica Westley (Kingston & Poly)39.67m
Javelin (500g)3AFlorence Baulk (Woking AC)36.52m
Javelin (500g)4BNicola Bell (Walton AC)33.11m

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.