SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2017
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field > Track & Field >Inter-Counties > CAU 2017
Today's Date: 18 October 2017
CAU Inter-Counties

CAU Inter-Counties, 29/30 July, Bedford (First fixture held in 1925)

Team Scores
Senior Men
1Middlesex99
2Essex73.5
3Hampshire72
4SURREY60.5
5Hertfordshire56
6Yorkshire54
7=Leicestershire & Rutland48
7=Kent48
9Warwickshire46
10Berkshire38
11Cambridgeshire31
12Derbyshire27
Senior Women
1Essex113
2Yorkshire83
3SURREY80.5
4Middlesex70
5Berkshire61
6Greater Manchester55
7Sussex38
8Hertfordshire36.5
9Hampshire33
10Kent31
11Nottinghamshire19
12Derbyshire6

Individual performances
Senior Men
100M4h3Greg Cackett (Belgrave H)10.64 +1.6
100M6s3Greg Cackett (Belgrave H)10.68 +0.5
200M4h5Sam Ige (Belgrave H)22.11 -0.3
200M7s2Sam Ige (Belgrave H)22.16 +1.7
400M4h3Nicholas Atwell (Herne Hill H)49.05
400M4h5Peter Phillips (Herne Hill H)49.22
400M6s1Peter Phillips (Herne Hill H)49.16
400M6s2Nicholas Atwell (Herne Hill H)48.80
800M5h1Lascelles Hussey (Herne Hill H)1:57.40
800M5h3Hugo Fleming (Walton AC)1:54.31
110m Hurdles6h1Reece Young (Blkhth&Brom)14.85 +0.9
High Jump9thTom Nichols (Harrow AC)2.06m
Pole Vault3rdJack Phipps (Birchfield H)5.05m
Pole Vault8thWilliam Gwynne (Kingston & Poly)4.65m
Long Jump4thJonathan Ilori (Blkhth&Brom)7.18m +2.0
Triple Jump2ndJonathan Ilori (Blkhth&Brom)15.89m +1.9
Javelin (800g)11thWilliam Trimble (Kingston & Poly)58.14m
Senior Women
100M6h2Lucy Hoad (Sutton&District)12.31 +1.1
100M6r5Jade Phillips (Herne Hill H)12.61 +2.8
100M8s2Lucy Hoad (Sutton&District)12.46 +1.0
400M5h1Nicole Kendall (Kingston & Poly)55.90
400M6thNicole Kendall (Kingston & Poly)55.72
400M6h2Yimika Adewakun (Blkhth&Brom)56.57
800M6h1Fiona de Mauny (Walton AC)2:14.90
5000M4thSophie Cowper (Rotherham H)16:55.28
5000M6thKatie Bingle (AldershotF&D)17:08.95
100M Hurdles6h2Sophie Elliss (Croydon H)14.62 +0.4
400M Hurdles2h1Jessie Knight (WindsorSE&H)58.50
400M Hurdles7h3Hannah Knights (Guildford&G)64.75
400M Hurdles4thJessie Knight (WindsorSE&H)59.21
3000M Walk3rdPenelope Cummings (AldershotF&D)16:57.66
High Jump4thCamellia Hayes (WindsorSE&H)1.73m
Pole Vault1stJade Ive (Sutton&District)4.05m
Long Jump-Sarah Abrams (Blkhth&Brom)NMm
Discus (1kg)-Jade Lally (Shaft.Barnet)NMm
Hammer (4kg)4thPippa Wingate (Kingston & Poly)59.06m

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.