SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2017
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field > Track & Field >Inter-Counties > SEN8 2017
Today's Date: 17 October 2017
Senior 8 Counties

Senior 8 Counties, 2 July 2017, Kingsmeadow

Team Scores
Senior Men
1Essex374
2Middlesex338
3SURREY329.5
4Kent324.5
5Hampshire256
6Sussex203
7Hertfordshire174
8Oxfordshire67
Senior Women
1SURREY350
2Kent337
3Middlesex303.5
4Essex291
5Hampshire288
6Sussex185
7Hertfordshire111.5
8Oxfordshire26

Individual performances
Senior Men
100M7AMark Andrews (Holland Sports)12.94 -2.0
200M4ANicholas Atwell (Herne Hill H)23.84 -2.3
200M3BMark Andrews (Holland Sports)27.43 -0.8
400M2ANicholas Atwell (Herne Hill H)48.83
400M5BMark Andrews (Holland Sports)65.17
800M1ASean Hall (HerculesWimb)1:54.64
800M1BBen Brunswick (DorkingMV)1:59.20
1500M1stDane Blomquist (AldershotF&D)3:57.43
1500M13thMatthew Reed (Walton AC)4:18.56
5000M2ndBen Toomer (HerculesWimb)15:03.66
5000M4thFred Slemeck (HerculesWimb)15:17.63
110m HurdlesADave Awde (Andover AC)DNF
110m Hurdles3BMark Andrews (Holland Sports)19.41
400M Hurdles3ADave Awde (Andover AC)57.44
400M Hurdles2BMark Andrews (Holland Sports)67.62
3000M Walk6APeter Hannell (Surrey WC)20:18.6
4x100M Relay2ndSURREY 55.16
4x400M Relay3rdSURREY 3:53.29
High Jump3AJake Field (Sutton&District)1.90m
High Jump2BSid Walters (Sutton&District)1.85m
Pole Vault6=Dave Awde (Andover AC)3.40m
Pole Vault3BThomas Rady (Southampton)3.40m
Long Jump1ASeb Wilson Dyer Gough (Herne Hill H)7.06m +2.4
Triple Jump6AMark Andrews (Holland Sports)12.58m +0.5
Shot (7.26kg)3AChris Dack (Kingston & Poly)14.38m
Shot (7.26kg)2BErasmus Dwemoh (South London)12.95m
Discus (2kg)4AChris Dack (Kingston & Poly)42.34m
Discus (2kg)2BThomas Bullen (South London)40.77m
Hammer (7.26kg)2AGareth Cook (Kingston & Poly)53.44m
Hammer (7.26kg)2BKyle Stevens (Kingston & Poly)48.57m
Javelin (800g)3AWilliam Trimble (Kingston & Poly)56.77m
Javelin (800g)3BRyder Anderson (Woking AC)49.09m
Senior Women
100M1ATwinelle Hopeson (Croydon H)12.58 -0.3
100M2BVivien Olatunji (Blkhth&Brom)12.36 +0.1
200M3AAshleigh Clarke (Croydon H)25.88 -1.2
200M4BSusan McLoughlin (Walton AC)27.21 -2.2
400M1AYimika Adewakun (Blkhth&Brom)55.73
400M1BSusan McLoughlin (Walton AC)59.77
800M1AHelena Corbin (Woking AC)2:13.42
1500M1AFiona de Mauny (Walton AC)4:37.86
1500M1BJo Locker (Walton AC)4:40.13
3000M7thNancy Scott (AldershotF&D)10:42.93
3000M9thJulia Wedmore (Herne Hill H)10:57.75
100M Hurdles2ALaura Reilly (Belgrave H)15.62 -2.4
400M Hurdles1AHannah Knights (Guildford&G)65.12
400M Hurdles1BHeather Jones (HerculesWimb)78.43
2000M S/C-Olivia Dowle (Crawley AC)DNF
3000M Walk1stPenelope Cummings (Herne Hill H)16:37.7
4x100M Relay1stSURREY 49.54
4x400M Relay1stSURREY 4:00.98
High Jump5ACaroline Parmenter (StMRichmond)1.55m
High Jump4BLisa O'Brien (Walton AC)1.30m
Pole Vault4ASam Morrison (Woking AC)3.00m
Pole Vault-Jade Ive (Sutton&District)NHm
Long Jump5ALisa O'Brien (Walton AC)4.85m +3.7
Long Jump3BCaroline Parmenter (StMRichmond)4.81m +3.4
Triple Jump3ARhianna Reynolds (Kingston & Poly)10.77m +1.8
Shot (4kg)1APippa Wingate (Kingston & Poly)12.00m
Discus (1kg)4APippa Wingate (Kingston & Poly)36.86m
Discus (1kg)Sinead O'Brien (Walton AC)31.47m
Hammer (4kg)1APippa Wingate (Kingston & Poly)59.76m Surrey record
Hammer (4kg)4BSinead O'Brien (Walton AC)37.62m
Javelin (600g)2AEmma Fossett (Croydon H)38.33m
Javelin (600g)3BLisa O'Brien (Walton AC)30.81m

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.