SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field > Track & Field >Inter-Counties > SEAAJ 2018
Today's Date: 24 September 2018
SEAA U20 & U15

SEAA U20 & U15, 1 September 2018, Horspath

Team Scores
Under-15 Boys
1Essex67
2Kent63
3Hampshire53
4Berkshire46
5Sussex39
6Cambridgeshire38
7Middlesex31
8=Buckinghamshire25
8=SURREY25
10Hertfordshire20
11Oxfordshire19
12=Bedfordshire12
12=Dorset12
14Suffolk9
15Norfolk6
16Cornwall1
Under-15 Girls
1Sussex51
2Hampshire50
3Essex49
4Kent44
5Berkshire43
6Middlesex34
7=Buckinghamshire30
7=SURREY30
9=Hertfordshire28
9=Oxfordshire28
11Dorset27
12Norfolk15
13=Bedfordshire12
13=Cornwall12
15Cambridgeshire11
16Suffolk7
Under-20 Men
1Sussex71
2Essex63
3Kent56
4SURREY48
5Berkshire45
6Hertfordshire44
7Cambridgeshire40
8Buckinghamshire26
9Hampshire24
10Middlesex21
11Oxfordshire20
12Norfolk18
13Suffolk16
14Cornwall15
15Bedfordshire11
Under-20 Women
1Kent67
2Essex58
3Hampshire57
4Berkshire53
5Middlesex47
6Dorset45
7=Hertfordshire31
7=SURREY31
9Cambridgeshire23
10Sussex21
11Buckinghamshire16
12Oxfordshire15
13Norfolk12
14Suffolk6
15Cornwall2

Individual performances
Under-15 Boys
100M7thNoah Ojumu (Herne Hill H)12.02 -0.5
800M5thTheo Cheshire (Guildford&G)2:07.81
1500M1stAlfie Spear (AldershotF&D)4:17.81
High Jump4thIsrael Bakare (Croydon H)1.75m
Long Jump11thIgnatius Abebrese (Herne Hill H)5.17m -1.2
Shot (4kg)6thKai Broadbent (Herne Hill H)12.47m
Discus (1.25kg)10thJack Bingham (Waverley H)31.08m
Hammer (4kg)6thLuca Soave (Walton AC)39.94m
Javelin (600g)10thHussain Zadran (Herne Hill H)37.33m
Under-15 Girls
100M4thZipporah Golding (HerculesWimb)12.76
200M6thLucy Atkins (Kingston & Poly)27.37 -0.6
300M7h1Caitlin Paul (Walton AC)45.93
800M6h2Lily Pearson (Epsom & Ewell)2:29.12
1500M-Alix Baccardax (HerculesWimb)DNF
75M H (76.2cm)3rdKira Holt (Kingston & Poly)11.81 -1.3
High Jump11thGabriella Thoburn (South London)1.35m
Long Jump4thKaty Beadle (WindsorSE&H)4.91m -2.8
Triple Jump4thMakarius Mensah (Herne Hill H)10.71m
Shot (3kg)6thGeorgia Russell (Walton AC)10.60m
Discus (1kg)16thAmy van der Westhuizen (Walton AC)18.50m
Hammer (3kg)6thAmy van der Westhuizen (Walton AC)37.30m
Javelin (500g)9thLily Cain-Jones (Reigate Priory)29.23m
Under-20 Men
100M-Dylan Da Costa (Croydon H)DQ 162.8
200M4thDylan Da Costa (Croydon H)22.27 -2.3
400M6h1James Vancliff (Holland Sports)52.36
800M5h1Taiwo Adenuga (Herne Hill H)2:15.66
1500M3rdMax Heyden (AldershotF&D)3:58.76
2000M S/C3rdSamuel Cheesman (Guildford&G)6:27.75
High Jump1stJack Ennis (Croydon H)1.94m
Long Jump7thMorgan Sullivan (HerculesWimb)5.83m +2.5
Triple Jump5thMorgan Sullivan (HerculesWimb)12.72m +1.0
Shot (6kg)6thAlexander Wiafe (Croydon H)11.61m
Discus (1.75kg)2ndReuben Vaughan (Croydon H)46.68m
Hammer (6kg)2ndSam Mace (Walton AC)60.22m
Javelin (800g)11thAlex Tischler (Herne Hill H)40.38m
Under-20 Women
100M6thTosin Salami (Croydon H)12.60
200M3rdDavina Ansah (Croydon H)25.75 -1.5
400M1stAlex Shaw (Guildford&G)56.21
800M4h2Jessica Moore (Croydon H)2:30.79
1500M15thAnnabel Hobday (Herne Hill H)5:24.52
High Jump3rdZoe Ijinigba (Herne Hill H)1.60m
Long Jump13thMichaela Mensah (Herne Hill H)4.07m +1.7
Triple Jump7thHannah Griffin (Holland Sports)10.28m +0.9
Shot (4kg)5thDenisha Marshall-Brown (Herne Hill H)10.24m
Hammer (4kg)7thJessica Pelham (Guildford&G)35.78m
Javelin (600g)10thMichaela Mensah (Herne Hill H)6.64m

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.