SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field > Track & Field >Inter-Counties > U13 2018
Today's Date: 20 October 2018
U13 Inter-Counties

U13 Inter-Counties, 28 July 2018, Kingston

Team Scores
Under-13 Boys
1SURREY345.0
2Essex343.5
3Hertfordshire334.5
4Hampshire319.5
5Berkshire313.0
6Kent309.0
7Sussex275.0
8Middlesex245.0
9Buckinghamshire235.0
10Oxfordshire225.0
11Dorset207.0
12Bedfordshire194.5
13Suffolk181.0
Under-13 Girls
1Hampshire331.0
2Essex329.0
3SURREY326.0
4Berkshire323.0
5Kent306.0
6Sussex305.0
7Hertfordshire294.0
8Middlesex285.0
9Oxfordshire242.0
10Buckinghamshire202.0
11Suffolk194.0
12Dorset175.0
13Bedfordshire120.0

Individual performances
Under-13 Boys
100M2rA1Deji Bello (South London)12.59 -1.8
100M2rB2Dante Clarke (Herne Hill H)12.95 +0.1
200M2rA1Deji Bello (South London)25.52 -0.1
200M3rB2Alex Histon Allvey (Walton AC)27.91 +0.6
800M4rAZac Crowther (Herne Hill H)2:17.65
800M2rBConrad Norman (Epsom & Ewell)2:24.69
1500M4rAChristo Chilton (Herne Hill H)4:44.47
1500M4rBJacob Hunt (Holland Sports)4:54.49
75M H (76.2cm)2rA1William Odgers (Camberley&Dist)12.38 -0.3
75M H (76.2cm)1rB2Hayden Christian (Woking AC)12.29 -0.6
4x100M Relay3rA2Bello Christian Clarke Histon 52.11
High Jump7=Ibukun Akintola (Croydon H)1.40m
Long Jump2ADante Clarke (Herne Hill H)5.17m +0.5
Long Jump2BHayden Christian (Woking AC)5.01m -0.4
Shot (3kg)5AMorgan Kendall (Camberley&Dist)9.17m
Shot (3kg)5BHayden Evans (Walton AC)8.59m
Discus (1kg)4AMatthew Smith (Woking AC)27.73m
Discus (1kg)2BHayden Ashworth (Camberley&Dist)25.47m
Javelin (400g)11AMatthew Smith (Woking AC)23.22m
Javelin (400g)9BNathan Gibson (Camberley&Dist)23.99m
Under-13 Girls
100M1rA2Sapphire Haley (Herne Hill H)13.21 -2.0
100M1rB1Sophie Ajuka (Sutton&District)13.70 -1.5
200M1rA2Lia Bonsu (Croydon H)27.47 -0.7
200M3rB1Anna Pickup (Epsom & Ewell)28.51 -0.4
800M4rAChristina Kirkby (Waverley H)2:30.2
800M4rBSian Popham (Walton AC)2:34.42
1500M7rARachel Clutterbuck (WindsorSE&H)5:17.11
1500M4rBTabitha Brown (Guildford&G)5:20.57
70M H1rA1Lia Bonsu (Croydon H)11.15 -1.1
70M H2rB1Sara Hamilton-Wilkes (Guildford&G)12.54 -3.5
4x100M Relay2rA1Oyeyemi, Haley, Adjuka, Bonsu 52.62
High Jump4thMabel-Rose Scales (HerculesWimb)1.45m
Long Jump9ATegan Ochola (Belgrave H)4.09m -0.2
Long Jump6BOlivia Munden (Guildford&G)4.11m +0.5
Shot (2.72kg)7AEmily Scantlebury (Sutton&District)7.39m
Shot (2.72kg)6BEvie Nimako (South London)8.02m
Discus (0.75kg)7AElizabeth Chapman (Guildford&G)21.01m
Discus (0.75kg)6BFreya McCormack (Camberley&Dist)18.19m
Javelin (400g)8AMia Ingram (Camberley&Dist)23.82m
Javelin (400g)6BTabitha Brown (Guildford&G)21.91m

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.