SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 19 October 2018
WORLD INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPSRepresenting
6 - 8 March 1987 - Indianapolis , USA
Senior Men 200 Metres FINAL 6th Donovan Reid (Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers) 21.53 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
Senior Men 400 Metres FINAL 5th Paul Harmsworth (Team Solent) 46.59 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
9-10 March 1991 - Seville , Spain
Senior Men Shot Putt FINAL 10th Paul Edwards (Belgrave Harriers) 18.65m Great Britain & Northern Ireland
Senior Women High Jump FINAL 5th Debbie Marti (Bromley Ladies AC) 1.91m Great Britain & Northern Ireland
12-14 March 1993 - Toronto , Canada
Senior Men Shot Putt FINAL 9th Paul Edwards (Belgrave Harriers) 18.32m Great Britain & Northern Ireland
Senior Women High Jump QUAL Debbie Marti (Bromley Ladies AC) 1.79m Great Britain & Northern Ireland
Senior Women Triple Jump QUAL Mary Agyepong (Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers) 12.50m Great Britain & Northern Ireland
10-12 March 1995 - Barcelona , Spain
Senior Women 60 Metres Hurdles HEAT 4 5th Sam Farquharson (Cardiff AC) 8.21 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
Senior Women Shot Putt FINAL 9th Judy Oakes (Croydon Harriers) 17.77m Great Britain & Northern Ireland
7-9 March 1997 - Paris , France
Senior Men 60 Metres HEAT 1 3rd Jason Livingston (Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers) 6.70 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
Senior Women 60 Metres S-FINAL 3 6th Bev Kinch (Hounslow AC) 7.41 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
Senior Women 200 Metres S-FINAL 3 4th Donna Fraser (Croydon Harriers) 23.86 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
Senior Women 4x400M Relay FINAL 6th Donna Fraser (Leg 4) (Croydon Harriers) 3:32.25 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
Senior Women High Jump FINAL 13th Debbie Marti (Bromley Ladies AC) 1.85m Great Britain & Northern Ireland
Senior Women Shot Putt FINAL 10th Judy Oakes (Croydon Harriers) 17.51m Great Britain & Northern Ireland
5-7 March 1999 - Maebashi , Japan
Senior Men 60 Metres HEAT 2 3rd Jason Livingston (Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers) 6.69 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
Senior Men 60 Metres S-FINAL 2 2nd Jason Livingston (Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers) 6.54 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
Senior Men 60 Metres FINAL 7th Jason Livingston (Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers) 6.63 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
14-16 March 2003 - Birmingham , UK
Senior Women 60 Metres HEAT 4 1st Joice Maduaka (Woodford Green with Essex Ladies) 7.32 Q Great Britain & Northern Ireland
Senior Women 60 Metres S-FINAL 3 4th Joice Maduaka (Woodford Green with Essex Ladies) 7.19 q Great Britain & Northern Ireland
Senior Women 60 Metres FINAL 7th Joice Maduaka (Woodford Green with Essex Ladies) 7.34 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
5-7 March 2004 - Budapest , Hungary
Senior Men 200 Metres HEAT 4 Tim Abeyie (Belgrave Harriers) 21.23 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
Senior Men 200 Metres S-FINAL 3 Tim Abeyie (Belgrave Harriers) 21.80 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
Senior Women 60 Metres HEAT 3 Joice Maduaka (Woodford Green with Essex Ladies) 7.37 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
Senior Women 60 Metres S-FINAL 3 Joice Maduaka (Woodford Green with Essex Ladies) 7.36 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
10-13 March 2006 - Moscow , Russia
10 March Senior Men 60 Metres HEAT 3 3rd Tim Abeyie (Woodford Green with Essex Ladies) 6.81 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
10 March Senior Men 60 Metres S-FINAL 1 8th Tim Abeyie (Woodford Green with Essex Ladies) 6.81 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
10 March Senior Women 60 Metres HEAT 2 3rd Joice Maduaka (Woodford Green with Essex Ladies) 7.42 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
10 March Senior Women 60 Metres S-FINAL 1 6th Joice Maduaka (Woodford Green with Essex Ladies) 7.41 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
7-9 March 2008 - Valencia , Spain
7 March Senior Men High Jump QUAL 12th Samson Oni (Belgrave Harriers) 2.24m Great Britain & Northern Ireland
7-9 March 2012 - Istanbul , Turkey
9 - 11 March Senior Men 60 Metres HEAT 6 - Tim Abeyie (Woodford Green with Essex Ladies) DQ Ghana
9 - 11 March Senior Men High Jump QUAL 13th = Samson Oni (Belgrave Harriers) 2.22m Great Britain & Northern Ireland
17 - 20 March 2016 - Portland , USA
18 March Senior Men 60 Metres HEAT 2 1st James Dasaolu (Croydon Harriers) 6.59 Q Great Britain & Northern Ireland
18 March Senior Men 60 Metres S-FINAL 1 - James Dasaolu (Croydon Harriers) DQ Great Britain & Northern Ireland
19 March Senior Women 800 Metres HEAT 3 4th Adelle Tracey (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:07.05 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
18 March Senior Women Pentathlon FINAL 7th Morgan Lake (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 4499pts Great Britain & Northern Ireland
18 March Senior Women 60 Metres Hurdles PENT 6h1 Morgan Lake (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 8.70 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
18 March Senior Women High Jump PENT Morgan Lake (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 1.88m Great Britain & Northern Ireland
18 March Senior Women Shot Putt PENT Morgan Lake (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 13.61m Great Britain & Northern Ireland
18 March Senior Women Long Jump PENT Morgan Lake (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 6.03m Great Britain & Northern Ireland
18 March Senior Women 800 Metres PENT Morgan Lake (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 2:20.40 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
17 - 20 March 2018 - Birmingham , UK
3 March Senior Men 4x400M Relay HEAT 2 2nd Jamal Rhoden-Stevens (Leg 3) (Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers) 3:05.29 Q Great Britain & Northern Ireland
4 March Senior Men 4x400M Relay FINAL 6th Jamal Rhoden-Stevens (Leg 3) (Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers) 3:05.08 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
3 March Senior Women 4x400M Relay HEAT 1 2nd Amy Allcock (Leg 1) (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 3:32.57 Q Great Britain & Northern Ireland
4 March Senior Women 4x400M Relay FINAL 3rd Amy Allcock (Leg 3) (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 3:29.30 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
1 March Senior Women High Jump FINAL 4th Morgan Lake (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 1.93 Great Britain & Northern Ireland

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.