SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2017
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 21 November 2017
WORLD INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPSRepresenting
6 - 8 March 1987 - Indianapolis , USA
Senior Men 200 Metres FINAL 6th Donovan Reid (Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers) 21.53 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
Senior Men 400 Metres FINAL 5th Paul Harmsworth (Team Solent) 46.59 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
9-10 March 1991 - Seville , Spain
Senior Men Shot FINAL 10th Paul Edwards (Belgrave Harriers) 18.65m Great Britain & Northern Ireland
Senior Women High Jump FINAL 5th Debbie Marti (Bromley Ladies AC) 1.91m Great Britain & Northern Ireland
12-14 March 1993 - Toronto , Canada
Senior Men Shot FINAL 9th Paul Edwards (Belgrave Harriers) 18.32m Great Britain & Northern Ireland
Senior Women High Jump QUAL Debbie Marti (Bromley Ladies AC) 1.79m Great Britain & Northern Ireland
Senior Women Triple Jump QUAL Mary Agyepong (Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers) 12.50m Great Britain & Northern Ireland
10-12 March 1995 - Barcelona , Spain
Senior Women 60 Metres Hurdles HEAT 4 5th Sam Farquharson (Cardiff AC) 8.21 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
Senior Women Shot FINAL 9th Judy Oakes (Croydon Harriers) 17.77m Great Britain & Northern Ireland
7-9 March 1997 - Paris , France
Senior Men 60 Metres HEAT 1 3rd Jason Livingston (Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers) 6.70 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
Senior Women 60 Metres S-FINAL 3 6th Bev Kinch (Hounslow AC) 7.41 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
Senior Women 200 Metres S-FINAL 3 4th Donna Fraser (Croydon Harriers) 23.86 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
Senior Women 4 x 400M Relay FINAL 6th Donna Fraser (Leg 4) (Croydon Harriers) 3:32.25 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
Senior Women High Jump FINAL 13th Debbie Marti (Bromley Ladies AC) 1.85m Great Britain & Northern Ireland
Senior Women Shot FINAL 10th Judy Oakes (Croydon Harriers) 17.51m Great Britain & Northern Ireland
5-7 March 1999 - Maebashi , Japan
Senior Men 60 Metres HEAT 2 3rd Jason Livingston (Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers) 6.69 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
Senior Men 60 Metres S-FINAL 2 2nd Jason Livingston (Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers) 6.54 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
Senior Men 60 Metres FINAL 7th Jason Livingston (Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers) 6.63 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
14-16 March 2003 - Birmingham , UK
Senior Women 60 Metres HEAT 4 1st Joice Maduaka (Woodford Green with Essex Ladies) 7.32 Q Great Britain & Northern Ireland
Senior Women 60 Metres S-FINAL 3 4th Joice Maduaka (Woodford Green with Essex Ladies) 7.19 q Great Britain & Northern Ireland
Senior Women 60 Metres FINAL 7th Joice Maduaka (Woodford Green with Essex Ladies) 7.34 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
5-7 March 2004 - Budapest , Hungary
Senior Men 200 Metres HEAT 4 Tim Abeyie (Belgrave Harriers) 21.23 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
Senior Men 200 Metres S-FINAL 3 Tim Abeyie (Belgrave Harriers) 21.80 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
Senior Women 60 Metres HEAT 3 Joice Maduaka (Woodford Green with Essex Ladies) 7.37 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
Senior Women 60 Metres S-FINAL 3 Joice Maduaka (Woodford Green with Essex Ladies) 7.36 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
10-13 March 2006 - Moscow , Russia
10 March Senior Men 60 Metres HEAT 3 3rd Tim Abeyie (Woodford Green with Essex Ladies) 6.81 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
10 March Senior Men 60 Metres S-FINAL 1 8th Tim Abeyie (Woodford Green with Essex Ladies) 6.81 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
10 March Senior Women 60 Metres HEAT 2 3rd Joice Maduaka (Woodford Green with Essex Ladies) 7.42 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
10 March Senior Women 60 Metres S-FINAL 1 6th Joice Maduaka (Woodford Green with Essex Ladies) 7.41 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
7-9 March 2008 - Valencia , Spain
7 March Senior Men High Jump QUAL 12th Samson Oni (Belgrave Harriers) 2.24m Great Britain & Northern Ireland
7-9 March 2012 - Istanbul , Turkey
9 - 11 March Senior Men 60 Metres HEAT 6 - Tim Abeyie (Woodford Green with Essex Ladies) DQ Ghana
9 - 11 March Senior Men High Jump QUAL 13th = Samson Oni (Belgrave Harriers) 2.22m Great Britain & Northern Ireland
17 - 20 March 2016 - Portland , USA
18 March Senior Men 60 Metres HEAT 2 1st James Dasaolu (Croydon Harriers) 6.59 Q Great Britain & Northern Ireland
18 March Senior Men 60 Metres S-FINAL 1 - James Dasaolu (Croydon Harriers) DQ Great Britain & Northern Ireland
19 March Senior Women 800 Metres HEAT 3 4th Adelle Tracey (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:07.05 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
18 March Senior Women Pentathlon FINAL 7th Morgan Lake (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 4499pts Great Britain & Northern Ireland
18 March Senior Women 60 Metres Hurdles PENT 6h1 Morgan Lake (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 8.70 Great Britain & Northern Ireland
18 March Senior Women High Jump PENT Morgan Lake (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 1.88m Great Britain & Northern Ireland
18 March Senior Women Shot PENT Morgan Lake (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 13.61m Great Britain & Northern Ireland
18 March Senior Women Long Jump PENT Morgan Lake (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 6.03m Great Britain & Northern Ireland
18 March Senior Women 800 Metres PENT Morgan Lake (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 2:20.40 Great Britain & Northern Ireland

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.