SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 25 June 2019
EA U17/U15 Championships, 30/31 August 2014, Bedford

The following Surrey athletes gained top 3 placings:-

Under-17 Men  100 Metres  1st Rechmial Miller  (Hercules Wimbledon AC)  10.54/+2.2 
Under-15 Boys  200 Metres  1st Joseph Massimo  (Crawley AC)  22.15/+3.6CBP
Under-15 Boys  80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm)  1st Adeyinka Adeniran  (Herne Hill Harriers)  10.81/+1.4 
Under-17 Women  100 Metres  1st Imani Lansiquot  (Sutton & District AC)  11.60/+1.5 
Under-17 Women  Discus (1kg)  1st Sophie Mace  (Walton AC)  44.45m 
Under-15 Girls  100 Metres  1st Charmont Webster-Tape  (Sutton & District AC)  12.12/+1.7 
Under-15 Girls  1500 Metres  1st Katy-Ann McDonald  (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC)  4:32.66 
Under-15 Girls  75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)  1st Pippa Earley  (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)  11.12/+2.6 
Under-17 Men  Triple Jump  2nd Jacob Veerapen  (Sutton & District AC)  14.20m 
Under-15 Boys  100 Metres  2nd Chad Miller  (Hercules Wimbledon AC)  11.28/+1.2 
Under-15 Girls  Pole Vault  2nd Shaye Emmett  (Sutton & District AC)  3.30m 
Under-17 Men  800 Metres  3rd Harry Spawforth  (Guildford & Godalming AC)  1:56.27 
Under-15 Boys  200 Metres  3rd Chad Miller  (Hercules Wimbledon AC)  22.87/+3.6 
Under-15 Boys  80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm)  3rd Obi Onyejekwe  (Croydon Harriers)  11.35/+1.4 
Under-15 Boys  Discus (1.25kg)  3rd Sam Mace  (Walton AC)  43.03m 
Under-17 Women  80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)  3rd Hope Sarti  (Guildford & Godalming AC)  11.34/+3.4 
Under-17 Women  Javelin (500g)  3rd Cathy Coleman  (Guildford & Godalming AC)  39.16m 
Under-15 Girls  800 Metres  3rd Alexandra Shaw  (Guildford & Godalming AC)  2:14.98 
Under-15 Girls  1500 Metres  3rd Mollie O'Sullivan  (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)  4:36.74 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.