SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 22 April 2019
ESAA Championships, 11/12 July 2014, Birmingham

The following Surrey athletes gained top 3 placings:-

Senior Boys  200 Metres  1st Marvin Popoola  (Herne Hill Harriers / London)  21.37/+1.2 
Senior Boys  400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm)  1st Chris McAlister  (Sutton & District AC / Surrey)  53.39 
Senior Boys  Shot Putt (6kg)  1st Joey Watson  (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC / Surrey)  17.45Surrey record
Junior Boys  100 Metres  1st Tyrese Johnson-Fisher  (Croydon Harriers / Leics)  10.91/+0.7Surrey record
Junior Boys  300 Metres  1st Joseph Massimo  (Crawley AC / Surrey)  35.21CBP & Surrey record
Senior Girls  Triple Jump  1st Kerri Davidson  (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC / Surrey)  12.40/0.0 
Inter Girls  100 Metres  1st Imani Lansiquot  (Sutton & District AC / Surrey)  11.67/-1.1Surrey record
Inter Girls  Pole Vault  1st Tilly Hooper  (Sutton & District AC / Surrey)  3.60 
Junior Girls  100 Metres  1st Charmont Webster-Tape  (Sutton & District AC / Surrey)  12.09/-1.2 
Senior Boys  100 Metres  2nd Max Mondelli  (Hercules Wimbledon AC / Surrey)  10.84/-2.1 
Inter Boys  High Jump  2nd Ocean Schwartz  (Holland SpAC / Surrey)  2.02 
Junior Boys  80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm)  2nd Sawa Yamakawa  (Walton AC / Surrey)  11.24/0.0 
Senior Girls  400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)  2nd Mae Thompson  (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers / Surrey)  61.72 
Inter Girls  3000 Metres  2nd Niamh Brown  (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC / Surrey)  9:44.27 
Inter Girls  80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)  2nd Sophie Elliss  (Reigate P AC / Surrey)  11.47/-1.1 
Inter Girls  Shot (3kg)  2nd Michella Obijiaku  (Herne Hill Harriers / London)  14.49 
Inter Girls  Discus (1kg)  2nd Sophie Mace  (Walton AC / Surrey)  42.81 
Junior Girls  200 Metres  2nd Ellie Grove  (Guildford & Godalming AC / Surrey)  25.48/+0.4 
Senior Boys  100 Metres  3rd Theo Etienne  (Hercules Wimbledon AC / Herts)  10.88/-2.1 
Senior Boys  Triple Jump  3rd Stefan Amokwandoh  (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC / Surrey)  14.59/0.0 
Inter Boys  800 Metres  3rd Feysel Nadew  (Herne Hill Harriers / London)  1:54.43 
Inter Boys  100 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm)  3rd Robert Sakala  (Croydon Harriers / Surrey)  13.44/+0.6 
Junior Boys  Long Jump  3rd Verter Oppong Kyei  (Croydon Harriers / Surrey)  6.14/0.0 
Junior Girls  800 Metres  3rd Saskia Millard  (Herne Hill Harriers / London)  2:12.96 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.