SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 18 July 2018
EA U23/U20 Championships, 20/21 June 2014, Bedford

The following Surrey athletes gained top 3 placings:-

Under-23 Men  5000 Metres  1st Jonny Hay  (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC)  14:35.32 
Under-23 Men  400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm)  1st Blade Ashby  (Herne Hill Harriers)  50.93 
Under-20 Men  400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm)  1st Jacob Paul  (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)  51.90 
Under-23 Women  200 Metres  1st Amy Allcock  (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC)  23.79 
Under-20 Women  400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)  1st Shona Richards  (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)  57.61Surrey record
Under-20 Women  Long Jump  1st Morgan Lake  (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)  6.11m/+1.0 
Under-20 Women  Triple Jump  1st Kerri Davidson  (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC)  12.48m/+1.5 
Under-23 Men  800 Metres  2nd Zak Curran  (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)  1:50.69 
Under-23 Men  Long Jump  2nd Elliot Safo  (Croydon Harriers)  7.57m/+2.9 
Under-23 Men  Triple Jump  2nd Jonathan Ilori  (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC)  15.46m/+1.0 
Under-20 Men  100 Metres  2nd Marvin Popoola  (Herne Hill Harriers)  10.47/+2.9 
Under-20 Men  200 Metres  2nd Marvin Popoola  (Herne Hill Harriers)  21.48/-0.6 
Under-20 Men  Shot Putt (6kg)  2nd Joey Watson  (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)  17.35m 
Under-23 Women  400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)  2nd Aisha Naibe-Wey  (Herne Hill Harriers)  58.87 
Under-20 Men  3000 Metres  3rd Jack Crabtree  (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC)  8:21.94 
Under-20 Men  Triple Jump  3rd Stefan Amokwandoh  (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC)  14.83m/-0.3 
Under-20 Women  3000 Metres  3rd Niamh Brown  (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC)  9:29.23 
Under-20 Women  Pole Vault  3rd Tilly Hooper  (Sutton & District AC)  3.75m 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.