SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2017
TRACK & FIELD
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 18 August 2017
ESAA Championships, 7/8 July 2017, Birmingham

The following Surrey athletes gained top 3 placings:-

Senior Boys  100 Metres  1st Samir Williams  (Croydon Harriers / Surrey)  10.61/+0.3 
Senior Boys  200 Metres  1st Romell Glave  (Croydon Harriers / Surrey)  21.15/+0.2 
Senior Boys  800 Metres  1st Ricky Lutakome  (Sutton & District AC / Surrey)  1:53.27 
Senior Boys  Pole Vault  1st Emmanuel Thomas  (Croydon Harriers / Surrey)  4.62m 
Inter Boys  200 Metres  1st Dylan Da Costa  (Croydon Harriers / Surrey)  22.22/-1.9 
Inter Boys  Discus (1.5kg)  1st Philip Bartlett  (South London Harriers / Surrey)  49.46m 
Junior Boys  100 Metres  1st Jaleel Roper  (Hercules Wimbledon AC / Surrey)  11.09/+0.7 
Junior Boys  300 Metres  1st George Sudderick  (Walton AC / Surrey)  35.98 
Junior Boys  Shot Putt (4kg)  1stAndre Parker  (Herne Hill Harriers / London)  13.93m 
Senior Girls  100 Metres  1st Kristal Awuah  (Herne Hill Harriers / London)  11.65/+1.1 
Senior Girls  Discus (1kg)  1st Sophie Mace  (Walton AC / Surrey)  43.23m 
Inter Girls  1500 Metres  1st Alexandra Brown  (Herne Hill Harriers / London)  4:31.87 
Inter Girls  80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)  1st Marcia Sey  (Croydon Harriers / Somerset)  11.07/+0.2SURREY RECORD
Inter Girls  Long Jump  1st Ore Adamson  (Herne Hill Harriers / London)  5.88m/0.0 
Inter Boys  Hammer (5kg)  2nd Sam Mace  (Walton AC / Surrey)  63.08m 
Senior Girls  400 Metres  2nd Ellie Grove  (Guildford & Godalming AC / Surrey)  55.84 
Senior Girls  3000 Metres  2nd Julia Tomczak  (South London Harriers / London)  9:32.49 
Senior Girls  100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm)  2nd Sophie Elliss  (Croydon Harriers / Surrey)  14.20/+0.3 
Inter Girls  3000 Metres  2nd Charlotte Alexander  (Herne Hill Harriers / Surrey)  9:34.05 
Senior Boys  400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm)  3rd Tyri Donovan  (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC / Surrey)  52.81 
Inter Boys  200 Metres  3rd Dylan Baldock  (Sutton & District AC / Surrey)  22.38/-1.9 
Inter Boys  400 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm)  3rdAlex O'Callaghan-Brown  (Walton AC / Surrey)  54.75 
Senior Girls  800 Metres  3rd Mollie O'Sullivan  (Herne Hill Harriers / Surrey)  2:08.55 
Inter Girls  300 Metres  3rd Chyna Russell  (Sutton & District AC / Surrey)  39.58 
Inter Girls  Javelin (500g)  3rd Paula Holguin  (Cambridge Harriers / Surrey)  44.34m 
Junior Girls  100 Metres  3rd Toni Bryan  (Croydon Harriers / Surrey)  12.24/+0.6 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.