SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD Updated 21 March 2011
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 1995 > U17M
Today's Date: 18 July 2019
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 1995

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 17 Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 12.30 )
 10.9w/+5.51h1Marlon DicksonBelgrave HCroydon13 May
 11.01Marlon DicksonBelgrave HBatersea Pk17 May
 11.01r2James HilstonBelgrave HSutton19 Jul
 11.12Nana WilsonHerne Hill HCroydon10 Jun
 11.2S LockeBelgrave HDartford21 May
 11.2Simon TolaramHerculesWimbTooting Bec29 Jul
 11.3wNigel JamesHerne Hill HCroydon13 May
 11.3David GilkesBlackheath HMiddlesborough30 Jul
 11.3Fenton FowlerHerne Hill HFeltham27 Aug
 11.3Kevin EavesCroydon HFeltham27 Aug
 11.3wGeoffrey OjokBelgrave HCroydon13 May
 11.4Geoffrey OjokBelgrave HEltham30 Apr
 11.4Anthony SprattCroydon HCroydon16 Jul
 11.4Andrew SimpsonWoking ACNorman Park19 Aug
 11.42Nigel JamesHerne Hill HNottingham8 Jul
 11.5Darren PoisonHerne Hill HCroydon10 Jun
 11.5wEshref HassanBelgrave HCroydon13 May
 11.7Eshref HassanBelgrave HC. Palace9 Apr
 11.7wMark HamiltonKingston & PolyCroydon13 May
 11.8Joseph PantonBelgrave HDartford21 May
 11.8Kevin AnaluwaHerne Hill HCroydon10 Jun
 11.8Omena UbiaroHerne Hill HCroydon10 Jun
 11.8Neil JobsonWalton ACWalton9 Jul
 11.9Paul SowtenBelgrave HCrawley21 May
 11.9Emmanuele PalladinoBelgrave HKingston10 Jun
 11.9Ross WilliamsHerculesWimbTooting Bec29 Jul
 12.0James MorleyCroydon HCroydon18 Jun
 12.1James CoyleWalton ACWalton9 Jul
 12.2William ChambersWoking ACC. Palace9 Apr
 12.3Richard BrownWaverley HPortsmouth1 Apr
 12.3wChristopher WoodsWalton ACCroydon13 May
 12.3Kevin RundleWalton ACKingston10 Jun
 12.3Mark ThornhillHolland Sports22 Jul
200 Metres (Standard: 26.00 )
22.21James HilstonBelgrave HSutton19 Jul 
22.6w/+3.5Marlon DicksonBelgrave HCroydon14 May 
22.7Marlon DicksonBelgrave HDartford21 May 
22.7wGeoffrey OjokBelgrave HCroydon14 May 
22.9Kevin EavesCroydon HHendon4 Jun 
22.9Darren PoisonHerne Hill HCroydon10 Jun 
23.1Eshref HassanBelgrave HKingston17 Jun 
23.2Geoffrey OjokBelgrave HBattersea Pk8 Apr 
23.4Andrew SimpsonWoking ACWindsor25 Jun 
23.6Nigel JamesHerne Hill HWelwyn21 May 
23.6Anthony SprattCroydon HCrystal Palace26 Jul 
23.7Darren RamenSutton&DistrictTooting Bec21 Jun 
23.7Nana WilsonHerne Hill HTonbridge25 Jun 
23.9Joseph PantonBelgrave HEltham18 Jun 
23.9Kelvin RickettsCroydon HCroydon18 Jun 
24.0Kevin AnaluwaHerne Hill HCroydon10 Jun 
24.0wTony MerchantSouthwark ACCroydon14 May 
24.1Tony MerchantSouthwark ACCroydon4 Jun 
24.3wAdeleke AdelanoHerculesWimbCroydon14 May 
24.3James CoyleWalton ACWalton9 Jul 
24.4Fenton FowlerHerne Hill HFeltham27 Aug 
24.5Dwaine TyndaleCroydon HTooting Bec25 Jun 
24.5William ChambersWoking ACWoking6 Aug 
24.7wRoss WilliamsHerculesWimbCroydon14 May 
24.8Nigel BarclayEpsom & EwellBracknell21 May 
24.8Malcolm BaxWoking ACWatford4 Jun 
24.8Mark HamiltonKingston & PolyGuildford4 Jun 
24.8Neil JobsonWalton ACWalton9 Jul 
24.82iPaul FoxBelgrave HNIA31 Jan 
24.9Emmanuele PalladinBelgrave HKingston25 Jun 
25.0Richard BrownWaverley HPortsmouth1 Apr 
25.1Christopher WoodsWalton ACWatford4 Jun 
25.2Paul FoxBelgrave HFeltham27 Aug 
25.3Mark ThornhillHolland Sports22 Jul 
25.6Rowan AldertonWoking ACWindsor25 Jun 
25.7Oliver FisherWalton ACSouthampton21 May 
25.7Darryl ShakesBelgrave HTooting Bec21 Jun 
 400 Metres (Standard: 58.00 )
 48.351James HilstonBelgrave HCopthall6 Aug
 50.81r2Ruben TabaresBlackheath HTooting Bec25 Jun
 51.9Andrew BilbySutton&DistrictWimbledon Pk4 Jun
 52.13Edward CoatsGuildford&GStoke16 Sep
 52.2Tony MerchantSouthwark ACCroydon10 Jun
 52.9Eshref HassanBelgrave HEltham16 Jul
 53.4Sean SullivanCroydon HBrighton21 May
 53.8Michael RiddellGuildford&GWalton1 Jul
 53.9T. MatthewsSouthwark ACHorsham1 Jul
 54.1Andrew SimpsonWoking ACWalton31 May
 54.5Danny HaydonWalton ACSouthampton21 May
 54.7Neil CahillaneCroydon HHaringey15 Apr
 54.8Christopher PurserCroydon HHaringey15 Apr
 55.1Joseph PantonBelgrave HFeltham27 Aug
 55.3Paul FoxBelgrave HEltham16 Jul
 55.3William ChambersWoking ACWoking3 Sep
 55.5Morris PaulCroydon HTooting Bec25 Jun
 55.8Gary HallSutton&DistrictStoke16 Sep
 56.4Oliver FisherWalton ACWindsor25 Jun
 56.7Richard BrownWaverley HPortsmouth24 Jun
 56.7Damian SerraWaverley HKingston16 Jul
 56.9Fenton FowlerHerne Hill HSouthend30 Jul
 58.0Tom SolomonKingston & PolyKingston17 Sep
800 Metres (Standard: 2:18.00 )
2:00.0Neil CahillaneCroydon HCroydon14 May 
2:00.8Andrew BilbySutton&DistrictTooting Bec21 Jun 
2:01.1Gareth PriceSutton&DistrictTooting Bec21 Jun 
2:01.7Edward CoatsGuildford&G30 Dec 
2:03.0Danny HaydonWalton ACMilton Keynes19 Aug 
2:03.5Andrew SmithGuildford&GCroydon14 May 
2:04.4Tony MerchantSouthwark ACTooting Bec26 Aug 
2:04.7Michael AyresBelgrave HKingston25 Jun 
2:04.9Christopher PurserCroydon HCroydon14 May 
2:06.2Sam AduHerculesWimbCroydon14 May 
2:07.1James DrakeBelgrave HBattersea Pk8 Apr 
2:08.8David YoungKingston & PolyGuildford25 Jun 
2:08.9Kirk WattsCroydon HCroydon1 May 
2:08.9Stephen BaylissCroydon HTooting Bec25 Jun 
2:09.0Tom SolomonKingston & PolyKingston21 Sep 
2:09.2Sean SullivanCroydon HC. Palace9 Apr 
2:09.4Tim WeeksEpsom & EwellKingston10 Jun 
2:10.9James YenningBelgrave HEltham18 Jun 
2:11.5Oliver FisherWalton ACWalton20 Aug 
2:12.9Joseph PantonBelgrave HSouthend30 Jul 
2:14.1Stuart BrownHolland SportsCroydon13 May 
2:14.5Paul SheridanWoking ACKingston8 Jun 
2:14.5Martin WoollettEpsom & EwellKingston16 Jul 
2:16.6Richard BrownWaverley HHorsham30 May 
2:16.7Christopher WoodsWalton ACWalton9 Jul 
2:16.8Kevin QuinnBelgrave HSutton19 Jul 
 1500 Metres (Standard: 4:55.00 )
 4:09.7Stephen BaylissCroydon HKingston10 Jun
 4:09.7Alan BarnesAldershotF&DWalton1 Jul
 4:12.8Andrew SmithGuildford&GWalton1 Jul
 4:15.0Gareth PriceSutton&DistrictWalton1 Jul
 4:22.9Kevin GaddGuildford ScKingston10 Jun
 4:23.4Andrew RoffHaslemereBWalton1 Jul
 4:23.5Kirk WattsCroydon HBrighton21 May
 4:24.5Kevin CadmanHerculesWimbWalton1 Jul
 4:26.0Tom SolomonKingston & PolyWalton1 Jul
 4:26.9Adrian MosesReigate PrioryKingston10 Jun
 4:29.49iTim WeeksEpsom & EwellBirmingham19 Feb
 4:29.6Danny HaydonWalton ACWalton1 Jul
 4:30.0Philip TaylorWoking ACWatford4 Jun
 4:30.8Martin WoollettEpsom & EwellKingston16 Jul
 4:31.1James YenningBelgrave HKingston25 Jun
 4:32.1Tim WeeksEpsom & EwellWalton1 Jul
 4:34.0Kevin QuinnBelgrave HDartford21 May
 4:36.7Mark DelahoydeHerculesWimbC. Palace9 Apr
 4:37.4Mathew BloorSutton&DistrictWalton1 Jul
 4:40.3Edward CoatsGuildford&GWalton2 Jul
 4:40.9David YoungKingston & PolyGuildford25 Jun
 4:41.9James DaveySouth LondonCroydon4 Jun
 4:42.6Jason MillerHerne Hill HTooting Bec29 Jul
 4:43.1Duncan WoolmerCroydon HCroydon1 May
 4:44.8Paul SampsonAldershotF&DWalton1 Jul
 4:46.4Chris HoggKingston & PolyKingston30 Apr
 4:49.41Jon HarrisCroydon HBirmingham2 Sep
 4:52.5Michael RiddellGuildford&GWalton2 Jul
 4:52.7Gary HallSutton&DistrictWalton2 Jul
 4:52.9Andrew SimpsonWoking ACWoking6 Aug
3000 Metres (Standard: 10:40.00 )
9:16.2Stephen BaylissCroydon HCroydon14 May 
9:33.2Tom HillierReigate PrioryCroydon14 May 
9:47.3Duncan WoolmerCroydon HBrighton21 May 
9:48.95Jon HarrisCroydon HBirmingham2 Sep 
9:50.1Ben HuntEpsom & EwellCroydon14 May 
9:51.9Jason MillerHerne Hill HPerivale23 Apr 
9:58.5Kevin QuinnBelgrave HEltham18 Jun 
10:04.0Nick BrenchleyWoking ACSt Albans21 May 
10:07.0Tom SolomonKingston & PolyKingston10 Sep 
10:14.3Simon BarronBracknell ACCroydon14 May 
10:16.1Chris HoggKingston & PolyBracknell21 May 
 1500 Metres Steeplechase (Standard: 5:30.00 )
 4:37.81Kirk WattsCroydon HHendon4 Jun
 4:58.3Simon AlexanderBelgrave HWalton1 Jul
 4:58.4Danny HaydonWalton ACWindsor25 Jun
 4:59.0Nick BrenchleyWoking ACWindsor25 Jun
 5:00.1Chris HoggKingston & PolyWalton1 Jul
 5:11.7Ben HuntEpsom & EwellBracknell21 May
 5:12.3Michael AyresBelgrave HEltham16 Jul
100 Metres Hurdles (Standard: 17.00 )
14.05w/+2.4Ruben TabaresBlackheath HBirmingham3 Sep 
14.3Uzor OlehHerculesWimbCroydon10 Jun 
14.39wMichael NesbethCroydon HBirmingham2 Sep 
14.5Michael NesbethCroydon HTooting Bec25 Jun 
14.6Junior CrossWandsworth SCroydon10 Jun 
14.67Ruben TabaresBlackheath HCrystal Palace28 May 
14.8Gavin HooperCroydon HKingston10 Jun 
14.8Gary HallSutton&DistrictWalton1 Jul 
14.87wEdward CoatsGuildford&GStoke16 Sep 
14.9Nick OwenKingston & PolyWalton1 Jul 
15.0Michael RiddellGuildford&GKingston30 Apr 
15.0wChristopher WoodsWalton ACCroydon13 May 
15.0Ben SeidenBelgrave HKingston10 Jun 
15.1Christopher WoodsWalton ACKingston10 Jun 
15.2wRichard BrownWaverley HCroydon13 May 
15.3Richard BrownWaverley HHorsham30 May 
15.6Malcolm BaxWoking ACHillingdon16 Jul 
16.1Andrew HillBelgrave HKingston25 Jun 
16.4wDamian SerraWaverley HCroydon13 May 
16.5Daniel OliveiraEpsom & EwellGuildford4 Jun 
16.6Darren PoisonHerne Hill HBedford30 Apr 
 400 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) (Standard: 68.00 )
 54.521Ruben TabaresBlackheath HBirmingham30 Jul
 57.01Michael NesbethCroydon HTooting Bec25 Jun
 58.9Danny HaydonWalton ACWalton20 Aug
 59.1Christopher WoodsWalton ACPerivale Pk16 Jul
 61.2Morris PaulCroydon HTooting Bec25 Jun
 61.3Barron MendelssohnHerculesWimbCroydon14 May
 61.5Sean SullivanCroydon HBrighton21 May
 61.5Paul FoxBelgrave HEltham16 Jul
 63.9Andrew HillBelgrave HKingston25 Jun
 63.9William ChambersWoking ACWindsor25 Jun
High Jump (Standard: 1.50m )
1.911Paul GrahamBlackheath HPeterborough21 May 
1.903=James HilstonBelgrave HTooting Bec2 Aug 
1.88Lewis ErdmanHerne Hill HEltham16 Jul 
1.85James MorleyCroydon HCroydon18 Jun 
1.82R CarrauRichmond&TBattersea P8 Apr 
1.80S. WhittinghamWalton ACWokin30 Apr 
1.80Damon KnowlesCroydon HTooting Bec25 Jun 
1.80Daniel OliveiraEpsom & EwellKingsto22 Jul 
1.78Gary HallSutton&DistrictPortsmouth25 Jun 
1.71Chris PunchardSutton&DistrictEltham16 Jul 
1.70Darren PoisonHerne Hill HWelwyn21 May 
1.70Nigel BarclayEpsom & EwellBracknell21 May 
1.70Morris PaulCroydon HKingston10 Jun 
1.69Kirk WattsCroydon HHaringey15 Apr 
1.67Edward CoatsGuildford&GStoke17 Sep 
1.65Tom HinesGuildford&GCroydon13 May 
1.65Aaron BernardSutton&DistrictKingston10 Jun 
1.65Richard BrownWaverley HWalton2 Jul 
1.65Michael RiddellGuildford&GWalto2 Jul 
1.65Tony MerchantSouthwark ACHorsham16 Jul 
1.65Andrew HillBelgrave HSouthend30 Jul 
1.60William AndrewsReigate PrioryCroydon13 May 
1.60Rowan AldertonWoking ACHillingdon16 Jul 
1.58Simon RandallWaverley HGuildford25 Jun 
1.55iDamian SerraWaverley HC Palace21 Jan 
1.55Nick CarterWalton ACWoking30 Apr 
1.55Danny HaydonWalton ACWokin30 Apr 
1.55Fred BinkaHerne Hill HEltham16 Jul 
1.50Chris HoggKingston & PolyKingsto30 Apr 
1.50Sam WilsonHerne Hill HWelwyn21 May 
1.50Henry PokuHerne Hill HTonbridge25 Jun 
1.50Nick OwenKingston & PolyWalton2 Jul 
 Pole Vault (Standard: 2.20m )
 3.20Christopher van DoornSutton&DistrictKingston17 Jun
 3.10Nick OwenKingston & PolyKingston16 Jul
 3.10Andrew HillBelgrave HSouthen30 Jul
 2.55Damon KnowlesCroydon HBrighton21 May
 2.50Mark DelahoydeHerculesWimbC. Palace9 Apr
 2.40Jamie McNallySutton&DistrictKingston13 Aug
 2.40Gavin HooperCroydon HBirmingham2 Sep
Long Jump (Standard: 5.20m )
6.83w/+2.41Geoffrey OjokBelgrave HBirmingham30 Jul 
6.741Geoffrey OjokBelgrave HCroydon10 Jun 
6.613Kevin EavesCroydon HKingston13 Aug 
6.32James HilstonBelgrave HTooting Bec2 Aug 
6.31James MorleyCroydon HTooting Bec25 Jun 
6.29Michael NesbethCroydon HSutton19 Aug 
6.18Lewis ErdmanHerne Hill HEltham18 Jun 
6.14William ChambersWoking ACWoking3 Sep 
6.09Fenton FowlerHerne Hill HSouthend30 Jul 
6.07Gary HallSutton&DistrictSutton22 Jul 
6.04Michael RiddellGuildford&GKingston10 Jun 
6.04Paul SowtenBelgrave HKingston10 Jun 
6.03Eshref HassanBelgrave HC. Palace9 Apr 
6.00D SnowdenCroydon HKingston10 Jun 
5.80David BrownCroydon HBrighton21 May 
5.79Andrew SimpsonWoking ACWoking6 Aug 
5.78Nigel JamesHerne Hill HBedford30 Apr 
5.76Edward CoatsGuildford&GPortsmouth24 Jun 
5.75wAnthony SheppardSutton&DistrictCroydon14 May 
5.74Fred BinkaHerne Hill HCroydon10 Jun 
5.69Wesley SmithBelgrave HKingston25 Jun 
5.65Nick OwenKingston & PolyGuildford4 Jun 
5.45Richard BrownWaverley HHorsham30 May 
5.25Rowan AldertonWoking ACWatford4 Jun 
5.24Oliver FisherWalton ACSouthampton21 May 
 Triple Jump (Standard: 11.25m )
 13.761Michael NesbethCroydon HBirmingham2 Sep
 12.87Anthony SheppardSutton&DistrictKingston10 Jun
 12.67Lewis ErdmanHerne Hill HTonbridge25 Jun
 12.48David BrownCroydon HBirmingham2 Sep
 12.23James MorleyCroydon HParliament Hill5 Aug
 12.16Kelvin RickettsCroydon HBasingstoke10 Jun
 11.87William ChambersWoking ACWoking22 Jul
 11.56Michael AyresBelgrave HCroydon10 Jun
 11.54Andrew SimpsonWoking ACWoking22 Jul
 11.49Morris PaulCroydon HBrighton21 May
 11.35Gary HallSutton&DistrictCroydon14 May
Shot Put (5kg) (Standard: 9.50m )
18.431Emeka UdechukuBlackheath HC. Palace28 May 
14.64iAdrian CluskeyBlackheath HC. Palace14 Dec 
12.83Daniel StoneBelgrave HCroydon10 Jun 
12.23Paul AlexanderWalton ACKingston10 Jun 
11.33A. SimmonsCroydon HBirmingham2 Sep 
11.20Marlon DicksonBelgrave HWoodford4 Jun 
10.84Nick OwenKingston & PolyHorsham9 Jul 
10.78Edward CoatsGuildford&GStoke17 Sep 
10.52Sephton WilsonWalton ACWoking30 Apr 
10.31Kevin RundleWalton ACSouthampton21 May 
10.15Tom JonesHolland Sports30 Apr 
10.14Ben ComminsBelgrave HDartford21 May 
10.11iRichard BrownWaverley HC. Palace21 Jan 
10.02Richard BrownWaverley HHorsham30 Jul 
9.93Tim JonesHerne Hill HWoodford4 Jun 
9.82Richard WoodsCroydon HBrighton21 May 
9.82Gary HallSutton&DistrictStoke16 Sep 
9.74Neil HardyWaverley HKingston30 Apr 
 Discus (1.5kg) (Standard: 23.00m )
 62.22QEmeka UdechukuBlackheath HBath13 Jul
 35.86Richard WoodsCroydon HKingston10 Jun
 33.00Edward CoatsGuildford&GKingston10 Jun
 32.00A. SmithBelgrave HEltham10 Jun
 31.50J. AnnohWoking ACWoking10 Jun
 30.10Damon KnowlesCroydon HTooting Bec25 Jun
 29.12Gary HallSutton&DistrictWalton2 Jul
 28.02Nick OwenKingston & PolyWalton2 Jul
 27.70Daniel StoneBelgrave HKingston25 Jun
 27.54Tim JonesHerne Hill HEltham16 Jul
 27.34Paul AlexanderWalton ACKingston13 Aug
 27.12Andrew SimpsonWoking ACWoking6 Aug
 26.06Andrew TennisonWalton ACWatford4 Jun
 25.34Sephton WilsonWalton ACWoking30 Apr
 24.96Stuart MiltonHerculesWimbCroydon10 Jun
 24.60Ben ComminsBelgrave HDartford21 May
Hammer (5kg) (Standard: 17.00m )
51.143Christian VickeryGuildford&GKingston13 Aug 
48.185Emeka UdechukuBlackheath HKingston13 Aug 
26.54Ben CrudgingtonWoking AC30 Dec 
25.44Kieron Alexander (U15)Croydon HBrighton21 May 
24.24Richard WoodsCroydon HBrighton21 May 
21.62Daniel StoneBelgrave HDartford21 May 
20.82Sam WilsonHerne Hill HEltham16 Jul 
20.62Tim JonesHerne Hill HWoodford4 Jun 
20.56A. SimmondsCroydon HBirmingham2 Sep 
19.08A. ButcherSouth LondonHorsham1 Jul 
18.00Matthew von TerschCroydon HC. Palace30 Apr 
17.88Andrew Cox (U15)Croydon HTooting Bec25 Jun 
17.20Sephton WilsonWalton ACSouthampton21 May 
 Javelin (700g) (Standard: 28.00m )
 52.68Emeka UdechukuBlackheath HCrystal Palace27 May
 52.26Brian ShelbourneJ Fisher SchKingston10 Jun
 51.00Paul O'DriscollCroydon HBirmingham2 Sep
 46.00Geoffrey OjokBelgrave HEltham30 Apr
 43.96Marcus GrahamBlackheath HCroydon10 Jun
 43.80Edward CoatsGuildford&GStoke16 Sep
 43.08Neil StoneSutton&DistrictKingston10 Jun
 43.02Jamie MaherWoking ACWindsor25 Jun
 42.86Peter FairburnAldershotF&DKingston10 Jun
 41.90Daniel OliveiraEpsom & EwellBracknell21 May
 41.60David BrazilBlackheath HCroydon10 Jun
 39.88Simon RandallWaverley HGuildford25 Jun
 39.80Nick OwenKingston & PolyPortsmouth24 Jun
 38.00Michael RiddellGuildford&GWalton1 Jul
 37.78Moses OkeeWandsworth SCroydon10 Jun
 37.00Gary HallSutton&DistrictWalton1 Jul
 35.98Malcolm BaxWoking ACSt Albans21 May
 35.88Andrew Cox (U15)Croydon HTooting Bec25 Jun
 34.20A ButcherSouth LondonHorsham1 Jul
 32.30Danny HaydonWalton ACWalton20 Aug
 32.16Henry PokuHerne Hill HTonbridge25 Jun
 30.86Matthew von TerschCroydon HC. Palace30 Apr
 29.78Tom JonesHolland Sports25 Jun
 29.34William ChambersWoking ACWoking6 Aug
 28.94Richard BrownWaverley HWalton1 Jul
 28.66Andrew SimpsonWoking ACWoking6 Aug
 28.28Sephton WilsonWalton ACWatford30 Apr
 28.24Andrew TennisonWalton ACWindsor25 Jun
Octathlon (Standard: 2000pts )
4545pts11Edward CoatsGuildford&GStoke17 Sep 
4163ptsGary HallSutton&DistrictWalton2 Jul 
4058ptsMichael RiddellGuildford&GWalton2 Jul 
3644ptsRichard BrownWaverley HEnfield13 Aug 
3636ptsNick OwenKingston & PolyWalton2 Jul 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Jess Walters at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U20 Male rankings to Arnold Rady at rankings-u20m@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.