SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD Updated 5 June 2012
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 1998 > SM
Today's Date: 17 September 2019
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 1998

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 11.20 )
 10.31/+2.02h1Jason LivingstonShaft.BarnetJena, GER24 May
 10.40/-1.22Uvie UgonoWoodford GWatford20 Jun
 10.51r1Jon Barbour (U20)Croydon HAshford15 Aug
 10.61/+1.95h4Toby BoxBirchfield HBirmingham24 Jul
 10.61/+1.51Chris Lambert (U20)Belgrave HHendon30 Aug
 10.71Josh WoodHerne Hill HHayes6 Jun
 10.71r2Dominique Richards (U20)Herne Hill HTooting Bec25 Jul
 10.81Dan DonovanShaft.BarnetBasingstoke2 May
 10.82/+1.56rCRay SalamiNewham&ExBBedford30 May
 10.88Nana Wilson (U20)Belgrave HBedford4 Jul
 10.9/-0.61h2Marlon DicksonBelgrave HKingston9 May
 10.9James Hilston (U20)Belgrave HTooting Bec19 Sep
 11.1Michael Riddell (U20)Guildford&GBasildon3 May
 11.1Kirk King (U20)Belgrave HMillfield13 May
 11.13Dwayne Grant (U17)Blackheath HBirmingham7 Sep
 11.2Darren Thompson (U20)Belgrave HMillfield4 May
 11.2/-0.63h2David McKenzieShaft.BarnetKingston9 May
 11.2/+0.54h1Ian McGoayEalingS&M ACKingston9 May
 11.2Mark Awanah (U17)Blackheath HEnfield7 Jun
800 Metres (Standard: 2:00.00 )
1:49.0Mark GriffinWalton ACBattersea Pk14 Jun 
1:54.01Alister MosesReigate PrioryKingston10 May 
1:54.62Bruno WitchallsDorkingMVKingston10 May 
1:54.93David PetersHerne Hill HKingston10 May 
1:55.6Gareth Price (U20)Sutton&DistrictWimbledon Pk3 May 
1:55.64Jason BeerajeKingston & PolyKingston10 May 
1:56.0David Moulton (U17)South LondonTooting Bec19 Aug 
1:57.3Richard Ward (U17)Sutton&DistrictTooting Bec29 Aug 
1:57.6Sam Pantling (U20)Belgrave HMillfield13 May 
1:58.06Jonathan HamblenWalton ACKingston10 May 
1:58.04Jamie McCullagh (U20)Kingston & PolyJablonec, CZE4 Jul 
1:59.2Tom Solomon (U20)Kingston & PolyTooting Bec8 Aug 
 1500 Metres (Standard: 4:08.00 )
 3:51.4Mark GriffinWalton ACTooting Bec19 Aug
 3:52.37Gareth Price (U20)Sutton&DistrictCopthall9 Aug
 3:53.6Richard Ward (U17)Sutton&DistrictTooting Bec19 Aug
 3:55.61Jason BeerajeKingston & PolyKingston9 May
 3:56.62Alister MosesReigate PrioryKingston9 May
 3:58.24Stuart MajorSouth LondonKingston9 May
 4:00.7Andrew Franklin (U20)Sutton&DistrictTooting Bec20 May
 4:02.35Simon JonesBlackheath HKingston9 May
 4:05.7Alex Winchester (U17)South LondonCrawley30 Aug
 4:07.8Kevin Quinn (U20)Belgrave HTooting Bec3 Jun
 4:07.9Roger AlsopBelgrave HLadywell2 May
1 Mile (Standard: 4:30.00 )
4:17.3Gareth Price (U20)Shaft.BarnetTooting Bec19 Aug 
4:18.4013Jason BeerajeKingston & PolyBedford24 May 
 3000 Metres (Standard: 8:55.00 )
 8:42.2Roger AlsopBelgrave HTooting Bec20 May
5000 Metres (Standard: 16:15.00 )
14:59.31Stuart MajorSouth LondonKingston10 May 
15:02.72Roger AlsopBelgrave HKingston10 May 
15:09.93David BentonRichmond & TKingston10 May 
 10,000 Metres (Standard: 35:00.00 )
 30:45.422Adrian MarriottHerculesWimbBedford24 May
 32:11.21Mick BoyleHerne Hill HTooting Bec19 Sep
 34:02.72Tony HarranHerne Hill HTooting Bec19 Sep
 34:47.13Martin Walmsley (M40)Croydon HTooting Bec19 Sep
Pole Vault (Standard: 3.70m )
5.35Ian TullettBelgrave HBirmingham26 Jul 
4.601Rufus Cooper (U20)Hounslow ACHaringey23 May 
4.501Warren JousiffeHounslow ACEnfield9 May 
4.3011Jamie WebbBelgrave HBedford24 May 
4.302Cameron Johnston (U17)Croydon HExeter10 Jul 
4.102Richard HullCroydon HTooting Bec20 May 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.


Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Jess Walters at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U20 Male rankings to Arnold Rady at rankings-u20m@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.