SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD Updated 5 February 2011
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 1998 > U15B
Today's Date: 16 June 2019
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 1998

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 15 Boys
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 13.00 )
 11.35wGavin DublinCroydon HExeter11 Jul
 11.46Gavin DublinCroydon HCopthall30 Aug
 11.7Andre FlemmingsCroydon HBattersea Pk23 May
 11.7Courtney HutchinsonBelgrave HBattersea Pk23 May
 11.7Robert GrahamHerculesWimbHaringey7 Jun
 11.9James BullHerculesWimb
 11.9Crofton AlexanderBelgrave HBattersea Pk26 Apr
 12.0Cameron MalcolmHerne Hill HBattersea Pk23 May
 12.0Jerome OsbourneHerne Hill HTooting Bec19 Sep
 12.07Romain HenryCroydon HHaringey23 May
 12.1James AnighoroHerculesWimb
 12.1Alex BurnsRichmond&TBattersea Pk2 May
 12.1Kibwe TavaresCroydon HBattersea Pk23 May
 12.1Ashley NobleCroydon HCroydon28 Jun
 12.1Ugochi OnyeodieCroydon HTooting Bec22 Jul
 12.2Tim SinclairSutton&DistrictTooting Bec7 Jun
 12.2Kamil Tejan-ColeHerne Hill HTooting Bec8 Aug
 12.3Calvin MorganHerculesWimb
 12.3Bertram NnanyereCroydon HTooting Bec22 Jul
 12.4C SikoraWalton ACWoking31 May
 12.4Ben WoodWoking ACCroydon5 Jul
 12.4Adam McAndlessHerculesWimbTooting Bec22 Jul
 12.4M MasonHerne Hill HTooting Bec22 Jul
 12.4Ken FrempongHerculesWimbWalton16 Aug
 12.5A LackySurrey SchKingsmeadow13 Jun
 12.5Ian FrankishEpsom & EwellCroydon5 Jul
 12.5Andrew JennerCroydon HWeiskirchen,GER25 Jul
 12.6Rob WatsonWoking ACBrighton19 Jul
 12.6Chris BaileyEpsom & EwellWimbledon Park13 Sep
 12.7Paul AllenBelgrave HBracknell19 Jul
 12.7Delgio ColsoulBelgrave HBracknell19 Jul
 12.7Andrew HanlonGuildford&GWindsor30 Aug
 12.8Omar DurraniHerculesWimb
 12.8Stephen WilsonCamberley&DistBattersea Pk2 May
 12.8Simon WatsonReigate PrioryKingsmeadow9 May
 12.8Victor OrjiBelgrave HBattersea Pk23 May
 12.8Sam MaddenGuildford&GWindsor30 Aug
 12.9Jordan SimpsonHerculesWimb
 12.9Stefan HollingsworthHerne Hill HBattersea Pk2 May
 12.9Glyn WoodhamsBelgrave HEnfield7 Jun
 12.9Richard GardnerWoking ACCroydon5 Jul
 12.9Sam WalkerSouth LondonCroydon19 Jul
 12.9Matthew HolmesWoking ACWalton16 Aug
200 Metres (Standard: 27.00 )
23.15wAndre FlemmingsCroydon HSheffield15 Aug 
23.6Andre FlemmingsCroydon HKingsmeadow20 Jun 
23.75Gavin DublinCroydon HBirmingham6 Sep 
24.3Crofton AlexanderBelgrave HEnfield7 Jun 
24.3Robert GrahamHerculesWimbTooting Bec22 Jul 
24.3James AnighoroHerculesWimbTooting Bec22 Jul 
24.4Denee de EmmonyBelgrave HBracknell19 Jul 
24.4James BullHerculesWimbTooting Bec22 Jul 
24.59wJerome OsbourneHerne Hill HSheffield15 Aug 
24.6C SikoraWalton ACKingsmeadow13 Jun 
24.6Ugochi OnyeodieCroydon HTooting Bec22 Jul 
24.7Jerome OsbourneHerne Hill HTooting Bec29 Aug 
24.81Andrew JennerCroydon HPfungstadt,GER22 Jul 
24.9Ashley NobleCroydon HCroydon28 Jun 
24.9Courtney AndersonHerne Hill HTooting Bec29 Aug 
24.9Kamil Tejan-ColeHerne Hill HTooting Bec29 Aug 
25.0Romain HenryCroydon HBattersea Pk2 May 
25.2Cameron MalcolmHerne Hill HBattersea Pk23 May 
25.2Rob WatsonWoking ACWoking6 Sep 
25.3Kibwe TavaresCroydon HCroydon5 Jul 
25.4Ian FrankishEpsom & EwellKingsmeadow13 Jun 
25.5Chris BaileyEpsom & EwellWimbledon Park13 Sep 
25.6Calvin MorganHerculesWimb 
25.6Chris PettengelGuildford&GReading9 Aug 
25.7wJames ChurchmanGuildford&GKingsmeadow10 May 
26.0Sam WalkerSouth LondonCroydon19 Jul 
26.0Chris BrayGuildford&GReading9 Aug 
26.1Ikiaus MorrisBelgrave HCroydon17 May 
26.1Sam MaddenGuildford&GWoking31 May 
26.1J WalkerSouth LondonCroydon28 Jun 
26.2Daniel LambertBelgrave HBromley28 Jun 
26.3E MalcolmHerne Hill HBattersea Pk2 May 
26.3Stefan HollingsworthHerne Hill HWimbledon Park13 Sep 
26.5Jordan SimpsonHerculesWimb 
26.5Victor OrjiBelgrave HBattersea Pk23 May 
26.5K LacriardeWoking ACCroydon5 Jul 
26.5Matthew HolmesWoking ACBrighton19 Jul 
26.7Ryan LealHerne Hill HBattersea Pk20 Jun 
26.9Allen ChallisSutton&DistrictCroydon19 Jul 
27.0James BatchelorHerculesWimb 
27.0Richard AnnohHerculesWimb 
27.0Ben WoodWoking ACNewham28 Jun 
27.0Adam McAndlessHerculesWimbCroydon5 Jul 
 300 Metres (Standard: 44.00 )
 42.5Chris BaileyEpsom & EwellHilversum,NED12 Apr
400 Metres
53.21Denee de EmmonyBelgrave HCopthall30 Aug 
54.14Andrew JennerCroydon HBirmingham6 Sep 
54.3D BroadSurrey SchKingsmeadow20 Jun 
54.97Kibwe TavaresCroydon HBirmingham6 Sep 
55.3Richard GardnerWoking ACBrighton19 Jul 
55.3Dominic ShillingfordBelgrave HBracknell19 Jul 
55.6N YoungSurrey SchKingsmeadow13 Jun 
55.9Calvin MorganHerculesWimb 
55.9Jerome OsbourneHerne Hill HTooting Bec22 Jul 
56.6Joseph GodsellBlackheath HKingsmeadow9 May 
56.8Ben PughWalton ACWimbledon Park13 Sep 
57.0James ChurchmanGuildford&GWoking31 May 
57.0Paul AllenBelgrave HBromley28 Jun 
57.0Ben ReesEpsom & EwellCroydon19 Jul 
57.0Sam WalkerSouth LondonTooting Bec22 Jul 
57.6Richard AnnohHerculesWimb 
57.6Alex HaymanEpsom & EwellKingsmeadow17 May 
57.6Chris WrightGuildford&GKingsmeadow13 Jun 
58.0Andre FlemmingsCroydon HBromley28 Jun 
58.2Lawrence LongRichmond&TKingsmeadow9 May 
58.4Ugochi OnyeodieCroydon HBattersea Pk1 Aug 
58.7Carl SchifanoWoking ACBrighton19 Jul 
59.0Sam MaddenGuildford&GKingsmeadow13 Jun 
59.1Nur AbdiHerculesWimb 
59.1J WalkerSouth LondonCroydon28 Jun 
59.4Simon HawtinKingston & PolyKingsmeadow15 Jun 
60.1James GillanCroydon HCroydon19 Jul 
60.2James HadleyCharterhouseKingsmeadow9 May 
60.3Manni GrahamHerne Hill HCroydon19 Jul 
60.8Russell PearceCharterhouseKingsmeadow9 May 
61.2D HarrisCroydon HBattersea Pk20 Jun 
61.2Alex MogfordCamberley&DistBattersea Pk20 Jun 
61.3Richard NehmeHerculesWimbWalton16 Aug 
61.5Richard BiscoeBelgrave HBattersea Pk23 May 
61.8Keith HarrisonHerne Hill HBattersea Pk20 Jun 
61.9Sabir KarimCroydon H 
62.5Oliver YatesKingston & PolyKingsmeadow15 Jun 
62.6J MarinelliSurrey Sch 
62.6David MicallefCroydon HBattersea Pk2 May 
62.8Allen ChallisSutton&DistrictCroydon19 Jul 
 800 Metres (Standard: 2:28.00 )
 2:02.7Amanuel TshayeCroydon HSutton20 Sep
 2:04.39Andrew JennerCroydon HBirmingham6 Sep
 2:09.2Denee de EmmonyBelgrave HBracknell19 Jul
 2:11.4Richard HanlonGuildford&GWimbledon Park13 Sep
 2:14.5Joseph GodsellBlackheath HKingsmeadow9 May
 2:14.5Alex HaymanEpsom & EwellKingsmeadow13 Jun
 2:14.9J MarinelliSurrey SchKingsmeadow13 Jun
 2:15.2Mohammed AbdiHerculesWimbTooting Bec22 Jul
 2:15.8E VikettSurrey SchKingsmeadow13 Jun
 2:16.2Michael MartinWoking ACNewham28 Jun
 2:16.8Nur AbdiHerculesWimbWoking31 May
 2:16.9Ben PughWalton ACWoking31 May
 2:17.5James ChurchmanGuildford&GKingsmeadow13 Jun
 2:18.26Jack AppletonCroydon HBirmingham6 Sep
 2:18.3Kelly CoxHerne Hill HTooting Bec19 Sep
 2:18.4Chris MortimerEpsom & EwellWoking6 Sep
 2:18.4Richard GardnerWoking ACWoking6 Sep
 2:19.1Ben HardingSutton&DistrictCroydon19 Jul
 2:19.2Ben ReesEpsom & EwellCroydon5 Jul
 2:19.7Mark PagetHerculesWimb
 2:20.4Delgio ColsoulBelgrave HEnfield7 Jun
 2:21.0Ryan LealHerne Hill HTooting Bec19 Sep
 2:21.5Carl ChaneyRichmond&TBattersea Pk23 May
 2:21.6Ralph FarrerWoking ACKingsmeadow9 May
 2:22.1James GillanCroydon HCroydon19 Jul
 2:23.5D CarrollSutton&DistrictWoking31 May
 2:23.6Lee GraingerWaverley HWoking2 Aug
 2:25.5James AllanKingston & PolyCroydon5 Jul
 2:25.6Jerome OsbourneHerne Hill HTooting Bec19 Sep
 2:26.2William NelsonEpsom & EwellGuildford26 Apr
 2:26.2Keith ReardonWoking ACCroydon5 Jul
 2:26.3Mathew HallCroydon HBattersea Pk1 Aug
 2:28.4Robert KaleWoking ACWoking31 May
 2:30.8Chris WeighillGuildford&GWoking31 May
 2:30.9Paul DrakeHerculesWimbWalton16 Aug
 2:31.3Carl SchifanoWoking ACNewham28 Jun
 2:31.4Richard BiscoeBelgrave HEnfield7 Jun
 2:31.7Ben WillattsHerculesWimb
 2:33.0Freddie LewisBelgrave HBattersea Pk26 Apr
 2:33.1Guy EarleWalton ACWalton16 Aug
1500 Metres (Standard: 5:10.00 )
4:16.17Amanuel TshayeCroydon HExeter11 Jul 
4:29.0Mohammed AbdiHerculesWimbWimbledon Park17 May 
4:30.7Daniel RobinsonSurrey SchKingsmeadow13 Jun 
4:34.7Andrew JennerCroydon HBattersea Pk20 Jun 
4:37.8Mark PagetHerculesWimb 
4:39.3Glenn RaggettWoking ACSutton20 Sep 
4:39.7Carl ChaneyRichmond&TKingsmeadow13 Jun 
4:39.7Jay BreenCroydon HKingsmeadow13 Jun 
4:44.1James Skilbeck-NelsonBelgrave HTooting Bec5 Aug 
4:44.4Ralph BraithwaiteBelgrave HBracknell19 Jul 
4:45.8Keith ReardonWoking ACBrighton19 Jul 
4:46.3Michael MartinWoking ACNewham28 Jun 
4:48.5iCraig NicolsHerculesWimb?, CZE10 Oct 
4:49.0Richard HanlonGuildford&GReading9 Aug 
4:49.1Tom BenhamCroydon HCroydon17 May 
4:49.2Andrew Achileos?Croydon28 Jun 
4:50.6Mathew HallCroydon HBattersea Pk1 Aug 
4:50.7Jack AppletonCroydon HKingsmeadow11 Jun 
4:51.0Kelly CoxHerne Hill HSutton20 Sep 
4:51.1Paul DrakeHerculesWimb 
4:51.2Andrew WeamesWoking ACCrystal Palace19 Apr 
4:52.6Craig NicolsHerculesWimb 
4:53.9Ralph FarrerWoking ACWalton16 Aug 
4:55.5Michael RuoccoGuildford&GCroydon5 Jul 
4:57.5Stuart JohnsonEpsom & EwellWoking31 May 
4:58.1Robert KaleWoking ACBrighton19 Jul 
4:59.2James AllanKingston & PolyGuildford19 Jul 
4:59.7Ryan LealHerne Hill HWimbledon Park13 Sep 
5:00.7Christopher JonesReigate PrioryKingsmeadow9 May 
5:01.0Ben WillattsHerculesWimb 
5:02.6D CarrollSutton&DistrictTooting Bec7 Jun 
5:04.0Michael FirthEpsom & EwellGuildford26 Apr 
5:04.3Warren MutchCharterhouseKingsmeadow9 May 
5:14.1Guy GarieWalton ACWoking31 May 
5:16.5Marc SmithEpsom & EwellKingsmeadow17 May 
5:16.6Jonathan WarrenKingston & PolyKingsmeadow13 May 
5:20.9Ben StephensonSutton&DistrictCroydon28 Jun 
5:21.6D FitzpatrickHaslemereBCroydon5 Jul 
5:21.9C KnottDorkingMVCroydon5 Jul 
5:27.6N BrittonHolland SportsCroydon19 Jul 
5:28.1Robin CunliffeRichmond&TKingsmeadow9 May 
 3000 Metres (Standard: 11:30.00 )
 9:38.0Glenn RaggettWoking ACBrighton19 Jul
 9:41.71Amanuel TshayeCroydon HBirmingham6 Sep
 9:47.5Mark PagetHerculesWimb1 Jan
 9:52.5Carl ChaneyRichmond&TBarn Elms20 Sep
 10:13.1Stuart JohnsonEpsom & EwellTooting Bec7 Jun
 10:17.86Jay BreenCroydon HBirmingham6 Sep
 10:18.1Andrew WeamesWoking ACWoodford Grn7 Jun
 10:24.8Andrew Achileos?Kingsmeadow10 May
 10:26.3Paul DrakeHerculesWimb
 10:40.7James Skilbeck-NelsonBelgrave HBracknell19 Jul
 10:41.4Ralph FarrerWoking ACAshford26 Apr
 10:49.8Kelly CoxHerne Hill HWimbledon Park13 Sep
 10:59.6Chris WeighillGuildford&GGuildford26 Apr
 11:01.6Mathew HallCroydon HEltham28 Jun
 11:03.9Ben StephensonSutton&DistrictCroydon19 Jul
 11:06.3James AllanKingston & PolyKingsmeadow27 Sep
 11:18.4Ben WillattsHerculesWimb
 11:23.2Michael RuoccoGuildford&GKingsmeadow20 May
 11:31.1Arron NewbleSutton&DistrictKingsmeadow17 May
 11:32.5D CarrollSutton&DistrictTooting Bec7 Jun
 11:47.9Kevin BlakemanCroydon HCroydon17 May
 12:13.9Richard EllinghamWaverley HKingsmeadow10 May
 12:23.0John EngallSutton&DistrictKingsmeadow17 May
 13:31.0Luke ElsworthyCroydon HGuildford26 Apr
 13:42.8Gavin MasonHerculesWimb
80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) (Standard: 15.50 )
11.42wKen FrempongHerculesWimbExeter11 Jul 
11.63wTim SinclairSutton&DistrictExeter11 Jul 
11.7Ken FrempongHerculesWimbTooting Bec22 Jul 
11.71Omar DurraniHerculesWimbCopthall30 Aug 
11.72Tim SinclairSutton&DistrictHaringey24 May 
12.2Paul AllenBelgrave HBracknell19 Jul 
12.28Bertram NnanyereCroydon HBirmingham6 Sep 
12.4Ugochi OnyeodieCroydon HBattersea Pk1 Aug 
12.6James PriceWoking ACNewham28 Jun 
12.7Ian FrankishEpsom & EwellWoking2 Aug 
12.8Stephen BrockwellSutton&DistrictCroydon28 Jun 
12.8Chris BrayGuildford&GReading9 Aug 
12.9Richard HanlonGuildford&GWimbledon Park13 Sep 
13.2Jerome OsbourneHerne Hill HTooting Bec19 Sep 
13.2Nathan MartinHerne Hill HTooting Bec19 Sep 
13.5Nick WallerBelgrave HBattersea Pk20 Jun 
13.9Andre FlemmingsCroydon HHoo26 Apr 
13.9Chris WeighillGuildford&GGuildford19 Jul 
13.9Greg DillowWoking ACWoking6 Sep 
14.0Richard BrookerEpsom & EwellWalton16 Aug 
14.1Richard GardnerWoking ACCroydon5 Jul 
14.5Reuben AgbanomaBelgrave HCroydon17 May 
14.5Robbie SuttonWalton ACWoking31 May 
14.5James HeptonstallKingston & PolyGuildford19 Jul 
14.5Ben ReesEpsom & EwellCroydon19 Jul 
14.6Sam MaddenGuildford&GKingsmeadow7 Jun 
14.6Keith HarrisonHerne Hill HBattersea Pk20 Jun 
14.6Carlos LafayetteHerculesWimbTooting Bec22 Jul 
14.7Robert KaleWoking ACWoking6 Sep 
14.9Manni GrahamHerne Hill HCroydon19 Jul 
15.0James ChurchmanGuildford&GWoking31 May 
15.0Philip KellyKingston & PolyKingsmeadow24 Jun 
15.0Siji OsiboBelgrave HBromley28 Jun 
15.1Elliott BenfoldWoking ACKingsmeadow10 May 
15.4Anthony MillerHerne Hill HBattersea Pk23 May 
15.8Paul BucknorKingston & PolyKingsmeadow24 Jun 
16.1Enyioma OnyeodiCroydon HWalton16 Aug 
16.1Felix HattonKingston & PolyWalton16 Aug 
16.3Greg WhiteCamberley&DistGuildford14 Jun 
16.5P BradleySutton&DistrictCroydon5 Jul 
16.7E JamesEpsom & EwellTooting Bec7 Jun 
16.7Gary CollinsBelgrave HEnfield7 Jun 
16.8Lee GraingerWaverley HWoking2 Aug 
16.9Daniel SommervilleCroydon HWoking31 May 
17.0Tristan NatolieCamberley&DistGuildford19 Jul 
17.6David MountfordKingston & PolyKingsmeadow17 May 
17.8J WingfieldDorkingMVCroydon5 Jul 
17.8Adam McAndlessHerculesWimbTooting Bec22 Jul 
 High Jump (Standard: 1.37m )
 1.87Chris BaileyEpsom & EwellCopthall30 Aug
 1.73Bertram NnanyereCroydon HCroydon5 Jul
 1.70Theo CaseyCroydon HCroydon17 May
 1.65Robert GrahamHerculesWimbWoking31 May
 1.65Chris MilnerBelgrave HBromley28 Jun
 1.60Ian FrankishEpsom & EwellCrystal Palace19 Apr
 1.60Greg DillowWoking ACKingsmeadow10 May
 1.60S BanerjeeSurrey SchKingsmeadow13 Jun
 1.60Richard BrookerEpsom & EwellEwell Court20 Sep
 1.58James ChurchmanGuildford&GGuildford19 Jul
 1.55Lee GraingerWaverley HGuildford26 Apr
 1.55Jesse MillerCroydon HBattersea Pk2 May
 1.50Mark PagetHerculesWimbCrystal Palace19 Apr
 1.50Chris PettengelGuildford&GGuildford14 Jun
 1.50Dale WinrowWoking ACBrighton19 Jul
 1.50Manni GrahamHerne Hill HBattersea Pk1 Aug
 1.45Ugochi OnyeodieCroydon H
 1.45Daniel LambertBelgrave HCroydon17 May
 1.45Ryan LealHerne Hill HKingsmeadow17 May
 1.45Nathan HarriotHerne Hill HTooting Bec7 Jun
 1.45Daniel HainesCroydon HBattersea Pk20 Jun
 1.45Christopher Ossie-BoatengBelgrave HBromley28 Jun
 1.45Chris WeighillGuildford&GCroydon5 Jul
 1.45S BullenDorkingMVCroydon5 Jul
 1.45David PaineSutton&DistrictCroydon19 Jul
 1.45Robin CunliffeRichmond&TBattersea Pk1 Aug
 1.45Stefan HollingsworthHerne Hill HBattersea Pk1 Aug
 1.45S WarburtonKingston & PolyKingsmeadow17 Sep
 1.40Adam McAndlessHerculesWimb
 1.40James BullHerculesWimb
 1.40Nicholas AyoubCharterhouseKingsmeadow10 May
 1.40Philip CliftReigate PrioryKingsmeadow10 May
 1.40Cameron MalcolmHerne Hill HBattersea Pk23 May
 1.40Keith HarrisonHerne Hill HCroydon28 Jun
 1.40Tom KentKingston & PolyWalton28 Jun
 1.40James BatchelorHerculesWimbCroydon5 Jul
 1.40Enyioma OnyeodiCroydon HCroydon19 Jul
 1.35L AgyekumWimbledonCol
 1.35Duncan JohnstonCroydon HBattersea Pk23 May
 1.35Mathew HallCroydon HWoking31 May
 1.35S NurseCroydon HCroydon28 Jun
 1.35Ben SaundersCroydon HCroydon5 Jul
 1.35Paul BucknorKingston & PolyKingsmeadow17 Sep
Pole Vault (Standard: 2.00m )
3.55Greg DillowWoking ACExeter11 Jul 
3.00Chris CarterBelgrave HBracknell19 Jul 
2.70James WatfordHerculesWimbTooting Bec19 Sep 
2.40Nathan MartinHerne Hill HTooting Bec19 Sep 
2.10Ralph FarrerWoking ACBrighton19 Jul 
1.90Paul BucknorKingston & PolyGuildford19 Jul 
1.80Duncan JohnstonCroydon HCrystal Palace19 Apr 
1.70Michael LadbrookSutton&DistrictKingsmeadow17 May 
 Long Jump (Standard: 4.60m )
 5.89Anthony BridgemanCroydon HKingsmeadow20 Jun
 5.86Bertram NnanyereCroydon HTooting Bec22 Jul
 5.79Romain HenryCroydon HBattersea Pk1 Aug
 5.75Chris BaileyEpsom & EwellEwell Court20 Sep
 5.56Courtney AndersonHerne Hill HTooting Bec29 Aug
 5.54Jerome OsbourneHerne Hill HTooting Bec22 Jul
 5.53D ClarkSurrey SchKingsmeadow20 Jun
 5.53Dominic ShillingfordBelgrave HBracknell19 Jul
 5.50Delgio ColsoulBelgrave HBracknell19 Jul
 5.48Ken FrempongHerculesWimbHaringey7 Jun
 5.37Ian FrankishEpsom & EwellEwell Court20 Sep
 5.33Ben WoodWoking ACNewham28 Jun
 5.23Siji OsiboBelgrave HBromley28 Jun
 5.21Sam MaddenGuildford&GGuildford19 Jul
 5.18Christopher Ossie-BoatengBelgrave HBromley28 Jun
 5.15James AnighoroHerculesWimb
 5.06Oliver YatesKingston & PolyKingsmeadow24 Jun
 5.01Robert KaleWoking ACCroydon5 Jul
 5.00Tom GrocottWoking ACGuildford14 Jun
 5.00Simon HawtinKingston & PolyKingsmeadow15 Jun
 4.90Cameron MalcolmHerne Hill HBattersea Pk20 Jun
 4.89Michael RuoccoGuildford&GCroydon5 Jul
 4.86Richard NehmeHerculesWimb
 4.77Voke EfeotorCroydon HHoo26 Apr
 4.76Greg WhiteCamberley&DistWoking2 Aug
 4.72Stefan HollingsworthHerne Hill HBattersea Pk7 Jun
 4.71Richard GardnerWoking ACCroydon5 Jul
 4.70Christopher BenttBelgrave HBattersea Pk2 May
 4.70Chris WeighillGuildford&GKingsmeadow7 Jun
 4.68S WarburtonKingston & PolyKingsmeadow24 Sep
 4.66Craig De'AthWoking ACAshford26 Apr
 4.66Lee GraingerWaverley HWoking2 Aug
 4.64James HeptonstallKingston & PolyKingsmeadow9 May
 4.63Enyioma OnyeodiCroydon HBattersea Pk2 May
 4.62Antony MauleWalton ACWalton19 Apr
 4.61L AgyekumWimbledonColTooting Bec22 Jul
 4.60James BatchelorHerculesWimb
 4.60Michael LadbrookSutton&DistrictCroydon19 Jul
 4.59S NurseCroydon HCroydon19 Jul
 4.59Adam MastersSutton&DistrictWalton16 Aug
Triple Jump (Standard: 9.50m )
11.36Voke EfeotorCroydon HWalton16 Aug 
11.27C O'NeillSurrey SchKingsmeadow13 Jun 
11.22P RandilesSurrey SchKingsmeadow13 Jun 
11.18M BottellSurrey SchKingsmeadow13 Jun 
11.10Tony NelsonSurrey SchKingsmeadow13 Jun 
11.02M OtamSurrey SchKingsmeadow13 Jun 
10.95Jerome OsbourneHerne Hill HKingsmeadow10 May 
10.95Chris BaileyEpsom & EwellKingsmeadow10 May 
10.90D WilliamsSurrey SchKingsmeadow13 Jun 
10.75Courtney AndersonHerne Hill HTooting Bec19 Sep 
10.65Adam MastersSutton&DistrictWalton16 Aug 
10.54Sam MaddenGuildford&GWoking31 May 
10.48Richard AnnohHerculesWimb 
10.42Rob WatsonWoking ACWalton16 Aug 
10.40Simon HawtinKingston & PolyKingsmeadow27 Sep 
10.35Oliver YatesKingston & PolyKingsmeadow15 Jun 
10.35Enyioma OnyeodiCroydon HWalton16 Aug 
10.33Jamie GallagherSutton&DistrictWalton16 Aug 
10.21James HeptonstallKingston & PolyKingsmeadow27 Sep 
10.10James BatchelorHerculesWimbWoking31 May 
10.08Chris WeighillGuildford&GWalton16 Aug 
9.94C SikoraWalton ACWoking31 May 
9.90Ben PughWalton ACWalton16 Aug 
9.88S WarburtonKingston & PolyKingsmeadow27 Sep 
9.29Richard BrookerEpsom & EwellWoking31 May 
9.21Paul BucknorKingston & PolyKingsmeadow27 Sep 
8.80Guy EarleWalton ACWoking31 May 
8.69James AllanKingston & PolyKingsmeadow27 Sep 
7.72W JoyceWoking ACWalton16 Aug 
7.15Ben StephensonSutton&DistrictWoking31 May 
 Shot Put (4kg) (Standard: 8.00m )
 14.28Crofton AlexanderBelgrave HBracknell19 Jul
 13.24L FarleySurrey SchKingsmeadow20 Jun
 12.30Robert GrahamHerculesWimbKingsmeadow10 May
 11.54Peter ThorneRichmond&TWoking6 Sep
 11.45Lee HardyCroydon HCopthall30 Aug
 11.01Ian FrankishEpsom & EwellWoking6 Sep
 10.64R MeadowsSurrey SchKingsmeadow20 Jun
 10.30Greg DillowWoking ACKingsmeadow10 May
 10.29James CampbellCroydon HPeterborough19 Jul
 10.18Jerome OsbourneHerne Hill HBattersea Pk1 Aug
 10.00S BaverstockSurrey SchKingsmeadow13 Jun
  9.99David MicallefCroydon HCroydon17 May
  9.91B AdkinSurrey SchKingsmeadow13 Jun
  9.90L CluneSurrey SchKingsmeadow13 Jun
  9.80Felix HattonKingston & PolyKingsmeadow26 Apr
  9.78Andrew HanlonGuildford&GWimbledon Park13 Sep
  9.63David MicallefCroydon HBattersea Pk2 May
  9.61Leon McKenzieCroydon HHoo26 Apr
  9.59A HawkesGuildford&GWalton16 Aug
  9.35Kamil Tejan-ColeHerne Hill HCroydon28 Jun
  9.28Manni GrahamHerne Hill HTooting Bec7 Jun
  9.12Gary BlownBelgrave HEnfield7 Jun
  8.94Ife CharlesCroydon HWalton16 Aug
  8.83J WellerSurrey SchWalton16 Aug
  8.80Calvin MorganHerculesWimb
  8.70Daniel WoodsHerne Hill HBattersea Pk1 Aug
  8.69Richard HanlonGuildford&GCroydon5 Jul
  8.48Christopher BenttBelgrave HBattersea Pk2 May
  8.38Dean HartneyWoking ACBrighton19 Jul
  8.27J WilliamsonCroydon HWalton16 Aug
  8.19Richard AnnohHerculesWimb
  8.00Gareth JonesWoking ACGuildford14 Jun
  7.93Lee GraingerWaverley HWoking2 Aug
  7.92Daniel EsslemontEpsom & EwellTooting Bec7 Jun
  7.88Tom BrownSutton&DistrictCroydon19 Jul
  7.77Dale WinrowWoking ACCroydon5 Jul
  7.71Mathew ConwayHerne Hill HTooting Bec8 Aug
  7.63S WarburtonKingston & PolyKingsmeadow7 Jun
  7.59Roy ChambersWoking ACWoodford Grn7 Jun
  7.58D CarrollSutton&DistrictWalton16 Aug
Discus (1.25kg) (Standard: 20.00m )
35.96James CampbellCroydon HKingsmeadow20 Jun 
35.52Crofton AlexanderBelgrave HBracknell19 Jul 
35.22T HollandsSurrey SchKingsmeadow20 Jun 
31.99Peter ThorneRichmond&TWoking6 Sep 
31.12Felix HattonKingston & PolyBirmingham29 Jun 
30.97T ElliottSurrey SchKingsmeadow13 Jun 
30.76Lee HardyCroydon HWoking31 May 
30.51D KennedySurrey SchKingsmeadow13 Jun 
30.00J WellerSurrey SchKingsmeadow13 Jun 
27.45Dale WinrowWoking ACBrighton19 Jul 
26.45Chris BrayGuildford&GReading9 Aug 
26.03Andrew HanlonGuildford&GWoking31 May 
25.91Leon McKenzieCroydon HBirmingham6 Sep 
25.70Richard HanlonGuildford&GWimbledon Park13 Sep 
25.65Sean MalliaCroydon HEltham28 Jun 
25.37Brendan CullWoking ACKingsmeadow9 May 
25.23Jerome OsbourneHerne Hill HBattersea Pk20 Jun 
24.71Greg DillowWoking ACWalton16 Aug 
23.67Gary BlownBelgrave HEnfield7 Jun 
23.16Luke LoganCroydon HBattersea Pk1 Aug 
23.10Gareth JonesWoking ACAshford26 Apr 
22.74Chris BaileyEpsom & EwellWalton16 Aug 
22.61I DrummondCroydon HBattersea Pk20 Jun 
22.61Ife CharlesCroydon HBattersea Pk20 Jun 
22.25Enyioma OnyeodiCroydon HWoking31 May 
21.90Kamil Tejan-ColeHerne Hill HCroydon28 Jun 
21.45Robert GrahamHerculesWimbWalton16 Aug 
20.96Tom BrownSutton&DistrictCroydon19 Jul 
20.70Barry LysionekWoking ACWoking31 May 
20.62David PaineSutton&DistrictCroydon19 Jul 
20.28Nik KellyEpsom & EwellTooting Bec7 Jun 
20.10Alex MogfordCamberley&DistBattersea Pk20 Jun 
19.43A TyrellWoking ACWalton16 Aug 
19.25Paul BucknorKingston & PolyKingsmeadow17 Sep 
19.14Ian FrankishEpsom & EwellCroydon28 Jun 
19.10Simon PearceWoking ACWoking31 May 
18.83Dean HartneyWoking ACNewham28 Jun 
18.80Chris WeighillGuildford&GWalton16 Aug 
18.76Matt ThomasWalton ACWalton16 Aug 
18.68Nathan MartinHerne Hill HBattersea Pk1 Aug 
 Hammer (4kg) (Standard: 17.00m )
 44.28Lee HardyCroydon HBirmingham6 Sep
 36.93David MicallefCroydon HBirmingham6 Sep
 27.99Ian FrankishEpsom & EwellEwell Court20 Sep
 23.88Chris BaileyEpsom & EwellEwell Court20 Sep
 22.25Gareth JonesWoking ACAshford26 Apr
 22.04Chris CarterBelgrave HBromley28 Jun
 21.61Mark PagetHerculesWimb
 20.59Stuart HollingtonGuildford&GWimbledon Park13 Sep
 20.41Dean HartneyWoking ACBrighton19 Jul
 18.27Mohammed AbdiHerculesWimb
 17.87Gary BlownBelgrave HEnfield7 Jun
 16.92Brendan CullWoking ACWoodford Grn7 Jun
 16.88William NelsonEpsom & EwellCroydon28 Jun
 16.50M CollinsKingston & PolyGuildford19 Jul
 16.36Nur AbdiHerculesWimb
 16.11David BoardSutton&DistrictTooting Bec7 Jun
 15.79S WarburtonKingston & PolyKingsmeadow20 Sep
 15.64Paul BucknorKingston & PolyKingsmeadow20 Sep
 15.49Barry LysionekWoking ACAshford26 Apr
 13.81Jordan SimpsonHerculesWimb
 13.54Chris WeighillGuildford&GWalton28 Jun
 13.42Ben WillattsHerculesWimb
 13.41Stuart PostSouth LondonCroydon19 Jul
 11.75Stuart JohnsonEpsom & EwellCroydon19 Jul
 11.38Richard AnnohHerculesWimb
  7.90Michael LadbrookSutton&DistrictCroydon19 Jul
Javelin (600g) (Standard: 22.00m )
45.27David ReganCroydon HKingsmeadow13 Jun 
41.78Brendan CullWoking ACWoking6 Sep 
41.74Leon McKenzieCroydon HEltham28 Jun 
41.60Lee HardyCroydon HBattersea Pk1 Aug 
40.12Felix HattonKingston & PolyBirmingham29 Jun 
39.70Chris CarterBelgrave HBromley28 Jun 
38.89Crofton AlexanderBelgrave HBracknell19 Jul 
37.87Andrew HanlonGuildford&GGuildford30 Aug 
35.78Robin PotterCharterhouseKingsmeadow10 May 
33.84Sean MalliaCroydon HHarrow7 Jun 
32.56Giles MarsenGuildford&GWindsor30 Aug 
28.64Simon PearceWoking ACWoking6 Sep 
28.59David MicallefCroydon HCroydon17 May 
27.67Robert ManghamEpsom & EwellWoking6 Sep 
27.28Daniel WoodsHerne Hill HTooting Bec29 Aug 
27.20Delgio ColsoulBelgrave HEnfield7 Jun 
27.04Stuart PostSouth LondonCroydon19 Jul 
26.44Ian FrankishEpsom & EwellWoking31 May 
26.23Marc SmithEpsom & EwellTooting Bec7 Jun 
26.05David MicallefCroydon HBattersea Pk2 May 
25.30Dale WinrowWoking ACNewham28 Jun 
24.65Mathew ConwayHerne Hill HCroydon19 Jul 
24.03In AhmedHerne Hill HTooting Bec29 Aug 
23.86Ryan LealHerne Hill HWimbledon Park13 Sep 
23.28Ben PughWalton ACWoking31 May 
22.76Luke ElsworthyCroydon HBattersea Pk23 May 
22.54Theo CaseyCroydon HBattersea Pk20 Jun 
22.40Mohammed AbdiHerculesWimb 
22.36Nur AbdiHerculesWimb 
22.11Matt ThomasWalton ACWoking31 May 
22.05Barry LysionekWoking ACWimbledon Park17 May 
21.43Gary BrantEpsom & EwellWoking31 May 
21.13Paul BucknorKingston & PolyKingsmeadow24 Sep 
21.06J MarinelliSurrey Sch 
20.54Alex MogfordCamberley&DistGuildford19 Jul 
20.22S WarburtonKingston & PolyKingsmeadow24 Jun 
19.99Gareth JonesWoking ACCroydon5 Jul 
19.63M ThompsonEpsom & EwellCroydon28 Jun 
19.30Carl ChaneyRichmond&TBattersea Pk2 May 
19.19Andrew JennerCroydon HBattersea Pk23 May 
 Pentathlon (Standard: 1200pts )
 2030ptsIan FrankishEpsom & EwellHorsham26 May
 1704ptsLee GraingerWaverley HWoking2 Aug
 1293ptsGreg WhiteCamberley&DistWoking2 Aug

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Jess Walters at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U20 Male rankings to Arnold Rady at rankings-u20m@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.