SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD Updated 3 February 2011
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 1998 > U17M
Today's Date: 17 September 2019
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 1998

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 17 Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 12.30 )
 11.06wLeroy SlueCroydon HHaringey23 May
 11.13Dwayne GrantBlackheath HBirmingham7 Sep
 11.2Mark AwanahBlackheath HEnfield7 Jun
 11.2wAidan SyersCroydon HKingsmeadow20 Jun
 11.21Leroy SlueCroydon HPfungstadt,GER22 Jul
 11.4Aidan SyersCroydon HKingsmeadow17 May
 11.4Jonathan CrawshawCrawley ACEnfield7 Jun
 11.48Michael DavyHerne Hill HSheffield16 Aug
 11.48wMark OguntoyeHerne Hill HSheffield16 Aug
 11.5Funghai MukushaCroydon HKingsmeadow13 Jun
 11.6Richard DansoBelgrave HBattersea Pk26 Apr
 11.6David OwusuCroydon HCroydon28 Jun
 11.6Mark OguntoyeHerne Hill HTooting Bec22 Jul
 11.8Lawrence MunroWalton ACGuildford26 Apr
 11.8A DaySurrey SchKingsmeadow13 Jun
 11.8Kevin McCabeKingston & PolyBraintree25 Jul
 11.9Christopher BrownCheam HSKingsmeadow9 May
 12.0John BurgherCroydon HCroydon17 May
 12.0Stephen De'AthWoking ACWoodford Grn7 Jun
 12.0Alex LambertBelgrave HEnfield7 Jun
 12.0Andrew GubbinsWoking ACBrighton19 Jul
 12.0Anthony EardleyCroydon HTooting Bec22 Jul
 12.2Adekunle OniHerne Hill HTooting Bec8 Aug
 12.4Andrew PartrickEpsom & EwellCroydon28 Jun
 12.5J BlackstockHerculesWimb
 12.5Dominic SabanSutton&DistrictCroydon28 Jun
 12.5Michael JennerCroydon HCroydon28 Jun
 12.6R KentonSouth LondonCroydon28 Jun
 12.6Carl BashfordEpsom & EwellCroydon19 Jul
 12.6Mohsin DrabuGuildford&GGuildford19 Jul
 12.7Louis BurgessEpsom & EwellHilversum,NED12 Apr
 12.7Mark SkrzypczykCroydon HCroydon28 Jun
 12.8A RayHerculesWimb
 12.8John HowarthWoking ACWoking27 May
 12.8A NixonHolland SportsCroydon28 Jun
 12.8Martin FrancisHerne Hill HTooting Bec8 Aug
 12.9Chris ManghamEpsom & EwellCroydon28 Jun
 12.9Tunjy OgunjimiHerne Hill HTooting Bec8 Aug
 12.9Aaron MitchellHerne Hill HTooting Bec19 Sep
 13.0Michael de IoiaCroydon HCrystal Palace12 Jul
 13.1Geoffrey SladeCharterhouseKingsmeadow9 May
 13.1Chris GageGuildford&GWimbledon Park13 Sep
 13.2A YardeHerculesWimb
200 Metres (Standard: 26.00 )
22.1Dwayne GrantBlackheath HKingsmeadow20 Jun 
22.48Leroy SlueCroydon HHaringey24 May 
23.2Aidan SyersCroydon HKingsmeadow17 May 
23.4Mark OguntoyeHerne Hill HTooting Bec22 Jul 
23.5Michael DavyHerne Hill HTooting Bec22 Jul 
23.6Alex LambertBelgrave HBracknell19 Jul 
23.8Kevin McCabeKingston & PolyKingsmeadow20 Jun 
23.80David OwusuCroydon HBirmingham6 Sep 
23.9Jonathan CrawshawCrawley ACBattersea Pk26 Apr 
23.9Stephen De'AthWoking ACKingsmeadow10 May 
24.0Christopher BrownCheam HSKingsmeadow10 May 
24.3John BurgherCroydon HCroydon28 Jun 
24.4Gary ParkerAldershotF&DKingsmeadow10 May 
24.4Richard DansoBelgrave HBromley28 Jun 
24.7Chris ManghamEpsom & EwellWoking6 Sep 
24.9Andrew WatsonWoking ACKingsmeadow10 May 
24.9Michael JennerCroydon HCroydon19 Jul 
25.0Dale HolmesBelgrave HTooting Bec19 Sep 
25.1Omar ShabaanHerne Hill HTooting Bec29 Aug 
25.3J BlackstockHerculesWimb 
25.4A YardeHerculesWimb 
25.4Kollier DinbanguraCroydon HGuildford26 Apr 
25.4Carl BashfordEpsom & EwellWimbledon Park13 Sep 
25.8Mohsin DrabuGuildford&GReading9 Aug 
25.9A RayHerculesWimb 
25.9Mark SkrzypczykCroydon HKingsmeadow17 May 
25.9Tony FrancisWoking ACWoking2 Aug 
26.1Andrew PartrickEpsom & EwellKingsmeadow17 May 
26.2Abdul BuhariHerne Hill HTooting Bec29 Aug 
26.3Glen ChambersWoking ACWoking2 Aug 
26.4Colin StreatfieldHerculesWimb 
26.4S MiahHerculesWimbTooting Bec22 Jul 
26.4Chris GageGuildford&GWimbledon Park13 Sep 
26.6James le Poer TrenchKingston & PolyKingsmeadow17 May 
26.7A NixonHolland SportsCroydon28 Jun 
26.7David BarlowCroydon HTooting Bec22 Jul 
29.2D BaxterHolland SportsCroydon19 Jul 
 300 Metres
 40.8Louis BurgessEpsom & EwellHilversum,NED12 Apr
400 Metres (Standard: 58.00 )
50.54David MoultonSouth LondonSheffield15 Aug 
51.8Gary ParkerAldershotF&DKingsmeadow20 Jun 
51.8Anthony EardleyCroydon HPeterborough19 Jul 
51.9Stephen GreenGuildford&GSouthampton21 Jun 
52.3Alex LambertBelgrave HKingsmeadow9 May 
52.4Charles Holgate-CooperCroydon HBromley28 Jun 
52.7Robin DouglasEpsom & EwellKingsmeadow13 Jun 
53.2Christopher SheltonCharterhouseKingsmeadow13 Jun 
53.2Nathaniel JohnstonCroydon HTooting Bec22 Jul 
53.8John PriceCroydon HKingsmeadow11 Jun 
53.9Omar ShabaanHerne Hill HWimbledon Park13 Sep 
54.0Andrew WatsonWoking ACWoking12 Aug 
54.1Richard WardSutton&DistrictTooting Bec29 Aug 
54.4Daniel TshayeCroydon HBromley28 Jun 
54.7Ian WallaceWaverley HKingsmeadow11 Jun 
55.4Jonathan Head?Kingsmeadow9 May 
55.5Louis BurgessEpsom & EwellGuildford26 Apr 
55.55Jake ElsworthyCroydon HWeiskirchen,GER25 Jul 
55.7Kollier DinbanguraCroydon HCroydon28 Jun 
56.2James BroadestGuildford&GGuildford19 Jul 
56.5Dominic Huckett-JosephBelgrave HTooting Bec5 Aug 
57.5Tom RoacheWoking ACWimbledon Park17 May 
58.4Dedan SimmonsHerne Hill HWimbledon Park13 Sep 
58.56Daniel ElliottGuildford&GEnfield1 Aug 
58.79Cameron JohnstonCroydon HWeiskirchen,GER25 Jul 
58.9J AllenHolland SportsCroydon28 Jun 
59.1Mark OguntoyeHerne Hill HHayes2 May 
59.3A Bahar?Tooting Bec22 Jul 
59.6Craig GuilfoyleHolland SportsCroydon19 Jul 
59.6Abdul BuhariHerne Hill HTooting Bec8 Aug 
60.9Matthew LindsayKingston & PolyKingsmeadow20 Sep 
68.7Terry SavageHerculesWimbTooting Bec22 Jul 
69.9Nik LightEpsom & EwellKingsmeadow17 May 
70.1Anthony MillerHerne Hill HBattersea Pk23 May 
78.5D BaxterHolland SportsCroydon28 Jun 
 800 Metres (Standard: 2:18.00 )
 1:56.0David MoultonSouth LondonTooting Bec19 Aug
 1:57.3Richard WardSutton&DistrictTooting Bec29 Aug
 2:01.4Sebastian GibbsRichmond&TCrawley30 Aug
 2:03.5Edward PrickettReigate PrioryCrawley30 Aug
 2:04.2Christopher SheltonCharterhouseAshford5 Jul
 2:04.3Ben McLeanWoking ACWoking27 May
 2:05.3Stuart GaddGuildford&GGuildford30 Aug
 2:07.4Dominic Huckett-JosephBelgrave HBracknell19 Jul
 2:07.47Jake ElsworthyCroydon HBirmingham6 Sep
 2:07.5Andre ShorterHerculesWimb
 2:07.6Dedan SimmonsHerne Hill HTooting Bec19 Sep
 2:08.7Tommy SavileHerculesWimbTooting Bec22 Jul
 2:09.1Omar ShabaanHerne Hill HTooting Bec7 Jun
 2:09.8Simon QuaintanceSouth LondonCroydon28 Jun
 2:10.0Gareth GreggainsRichmond&TBarn Elms4 Jul
 2:11.6Craig FarrHerculesWimbKingsmeadow9 May
 2:12.0James BroadestGuildford&GWindsor30 Aug
 2:12.27John PriceCroydon HBirmingham6 Sep
 2:14.7Lloyd WahedHerculesWimb
 2:16.6Andrew WatsonWoking ACBrighton19 Jul
 2:16.9J BowersHolland SportsCroydon28 Jun
 2:17.0David BarlowCroydon HTooting Bec22 Jul
 2:17.0Paul HughesCroydon HAshford26 Jul
 2:19.1Tom RoacheWoking ACNewham28 Jun
 2:19.7Michael BrooksHolland SportsCroydon28 Jun
 2:19.8James BloomerCroydon HCrystal Palace7 Jun
 2:20.6Adam MellerSutton&DistrictCroydon19 Jul
 2:20.8Matthew LindsayKingston & PolyKingsmeadow24 Sep
 2:24.9Michael de IoiaCroydon HCroydon17 May
 2:25.5Chris GageGuildford&GReading9 Aug
 2:26.4Richard SturdySouth LondonCroydon19 Jul
 2:31.3Daniel ElliottGuildford&GHorsham26 May
 2:33.0S MiahHerculesWimbTooting Bec22 Jul
 2:33.4Ross HuxleyCroydon HCroydon19 Jul
 2:38.5Lawrence MunroWalton ACHorsham26 May
 3:01.3James HallBelgrave HCroydon28 Jun
1500 Metres (Standard: 4:55.00 )
3:53.6Richard WardSutton&DistrictTooting Bec19 Aug 
4:05.7Alex WinchesterSouth LondonCrawley30 Aug 
4:11.0Edward PrickettReigate PrioryCrawley24 Jun 
4:19.2Ian WallaceWaverley HKingsmeadow13 Jun 
4:21.0Stuart GaddGuildford&GWimbledon Park13 Sep 
4:23.2M DavisonSouth LondonCroydon28 Jun 
4:23.9Dominic Huckett-JosephBelgrave HTooting Bec19 Aug 
4:24.2Ben McLeanWoking ACBrighton19 Jul 
4:28.8Michael OwensRichmond&TKingsmeadow9 May 
4:29.6Andre ShorterHerculesWimb 
4:30.3James BloomerCroydon HKingsmeadow11 Jun 
4:32.6Aidan HoganHerculesWimbCrystal Palace19 Apr 
4:38.4Dedan SimmonsHerne Hill HWimbledon Park13 Sep 
4:38.5Tony FrancisWoking ACWoking6 Sep 
4:39.6Tommy SavileHerculesWimb 
4:39.9Damien PartridgeHerne Hill HKingsmeadow9 May 
4:40.2J BowersHolland SportsCroydon28 Jun 
4:41.0Gareth GreggainsRichmond&TBarn Elms4 Jul 
4:41.60Paul HughesCroydon HBirmingham6 Sep 
4:46.7Michael BrooksHolland SportsCroydon28 Jun 
4:47.3Russell StewartCroydon HHoo26 Apr 
4:48.1Sebastian GibbsRichmond&TCrystal Palace19 Apr 
4:50.3David BarlowCroydon HHarrow7 Jun 
4:56.2Andrew MitchellCroydon HCroydon17 May 
4:57.2Anthony MillerHerne Hill HCroydon28 Jun 
5:00.6Daniel ElliottGuildford&GEnfield2 Aug 
5:00.7Adam MellerSutton&DistrictKingsmeadow9 May 
5:02.5Matthew LindsayKingston & PolyKingsmeadow17 Sep 
5:05.0Glen ChambersWoking ACWoking2 Aug 
5:06.7Nik LightEpsom & EwellKingsmeadow17 May 
5:07.5Chris GageGuildford&GWalton28 Jun 
5:10.0James EdwardsBelgrave HBracknell19 Jul 
5:10.1Michael de IoiaCroydon HCroydon28 Jun 
5:16.6S MiahHerculesWimb 
5:17.2Terry SavageHerculesWimb 
5:21.1Andrew MiltonEpsom & EwellCroydon28 Jun 
5:22.7Dominic BellSouth LondonCroydon19 Jul 
6:45.6Jayrol WilliamsHerne Hill HWalton16 Aug 
 3000 Metres (Standard: 10:40.00 )
 8:46.4Richard WardSutton&DistrictKingsmeadow10 May
 9:21.8Edward PrickettReigate PrioryAshford5 Jul
 9:47.2Aidan HoganHerculesWimbKingsmeadow13 Jun
 9:51.4Craig FarrHerculesWimb
 10:03.6Dominic Huckett-JosephBelgrave HEnfield7 Jun
 10:07.6Marc StanleyCroydon HHarrow7 Jun
 10:08.3D GallagherHolland SportsCroydon28 Jun
 10:15.5Paul HughesCroydon H
 10:15.5J BowersHolland SportsCroydon19 Jul
 10:28.6Ben ThompsonWoking ACWoodford Grn7 Jun
 10:35.2Andrew MitchellCroydon HHarrow7 Jun
 10:43.6Damien PartridgeHerne Hill HCroydon19 Jul
 10:51.7David BarlowCroydon HPeterborough28 Jun
 11:39.2M VillarajanHerculesWimb
1500 Metres Steeplechase (Standard: 5:30.00 )
4:45.8Paul RodgersSurrey SchKingsmeadow13 Jun 
4:48.5Aidan HoganHerculesWimbWimbledon Park17 May 
4:54.6Chris HoggKingston & PolyKingsmeadow13 May 
5:02.9Terry SavageHerculesWimbKingsmeadow13 Jun 
5:05.4Damien PartridgeHerne Hill HCroydon28 Jun 
5:13.7Dedan SimmonsHerne Hill HTooting Bec19 Sep 
5:13.95Marc StanleyCroydon HBirmingham6 Sep 
5:17.77David BarlowCroydon HBirmingham6 Sep 
5:27.5D GallagherHolland SportsCroydon28 Jun 
5:29.1Paul HughesCroydon HPeterborough19 Jul 
5:30.8Tony FrancisWoking ACWimbledon Park17 May 
5:35.8Mark StanbridgeWoking ACBrighton19 Jul 
5:44.0Nik LightEpsom & EwellTooting Bec7 Jun 
5:44.5Ben ThompsonWoking ACWimbledon Park17 May 
5:46.3N PalmerSouth LondonCroydon28 Jun 
6:04.1Adam MellerSutton&DistrictCroydon19 Jul 
 100 Metres Hurdles (Standard: 17.00 )
 13.45Jonathan CrawshawCrawley ACExeter11 Jul
 13.53Christopher Tye-WalkerWindsorS&EExeter11 Jul
 13.77wDominic SabanSutton&DistrictExeter11 Jul
 14.02Dominic SabanSutton&DistrictHaringey24 May
 14.8Lawrence MunroWalton ACHorsham26 May
 14.9Alistair Maitland-TongCroydon HKingsmeadow11 Jun
 15.0Darren ChambersCroydon HEltham28 Jun
 15.0Daniel ElliottGuildford&GEnfield1 Aug
 15.2D BurrWaverley H SKingsmeadow13 Jun
 15.7Paul GrahamWoking ACBrighton19 Jul
 15.8Masimba MabikaCroydon HHoo26 Apr
 16.3Jermaine BeckfordCroydon HHarrow7 Jun
 16.3Dale HolmesBelgrave HTooting Bec22 Jul
 16.7Nick MilesEpsom & EwellWimbledon Park13 Sep
 16.8James le Poer TrenchKingston & PolyKingsmeadow13 Jun
 18.6Kollier DinbanguraCroydon HCroydon28 Jun
 20.2Michael JennerCroydon HCroydon28 Jun
 20.6Paul CheethamCroydon HGuildford26 Apr
 21.8Terry SavageHerculesWimbTooting Bec22 Jul
400 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) (Standard: 68.00 )
62.4Stephen GreenGuildford&GWimbledon Park13 Sep 
63.2Tom RoacheWoking ACBrighton19 Jul 
63.4Charles Holgate-CooperCroydon HPeterborough19 Jul 
63.57John PriceCroydon HBirmingham6 Sep 
63.6Andrew WatsonWoking ACBrighton19 Jul 
63.7C HarrisSurrey SchKingsmeadow20 Jun 
63.7A ManghamSurrey SchKingsmeadow20 Jun 
63.7Louis BurgessEpsom & EwellWimbledon Park13 Sep 
64.1Chris ManghamEpsom & EwellWimbledon Park13 Sep 
64.5Jermaine BeckfordCroydon HPeterborough19 Jul 
64.8Christopher Tye-WalkerWindsorS&ECroydon17 May 
65.3Alex FraserWalton ACKingsmeadow9 May 
65.3Martin ButcherCroydon HHarrow7 Jun 
65.5M McGreigHerculesWimbKingsmeadow13 Jun 
68.8David GoodaleWoking ACKingsmeadow9 May 
69.5Paul GrahamWoking ACWoodford Grn7 Jun 
71.69Michael JennerCroydon HBirmingham6 Sep 
72.0Aidan HoganHerculesWimb 
73.1Paul CheethamCroydon HGuildford26 Apr 
77.2M VillarajanHerculesWimb 
 High Jump (Standard: 1.50m )
 2.00Darryl GheerawoCroydon HCrawley24 Jun
 1.81Darren ChambersCroydon HKingsmeadow13 Jun
 1.81Daniel ElliottGuildford&GAshford27 Jun
 1.80Tim AbeyieBelgrave HBromley28 Jun
 1.75G SextonHaslemereBKingsmeadow17 May
 1.75Mark HoughtonWoking ACWimbledon Park17 May
 1.73Nick MilesEpsom & EwellEwell Court20 Sep
 1.70Tom RoacheWoking ACWimbledon Park17 May
 1.70Duncan RobinsWoking ACBrighton19 Jul
 1.70Richard AgoreoCroydon HPeterborough19 Jul
 1.70Adekunle OniHerne Hill HTooting Bec8 Aug
 1.65Andrew ShepherdDorkingMVKingsmeadow9 May
 1.65Stephen BlackburnSouth LondonCrystal Palace10 Jun
 1.65Dale HolmesBelgrave HBromley28 Jun
 1.60Lawrence MunroWalton ACWalton19 Apr
 1.60Christopher FoneKingston & PolyKingsmeadow7 Jun
 1.60Martin FrancisHerne Hill HWimbledon Park13 Sep
 1.55Ross HuxleyCroydon HAshford21 Jun
 1.50Geoffrey SladeCharterhouseKingsmeadow9 May
 1.50Sam WilliamsonCharterhouseKingsmeadow9 May
Pole Vault (Standard: 2.20m )
4.30Cameron JohnstonCroydon HExeter11 Jul 
3.40Mark HoughtonWoking ACGuildford23 Aug 
3.20Martin LawlessCroydon HHoo26 Apr 
3.20Tommy SavileHerculesWimbSutton20 Sep 
2.80Daniel ElliottGuildford&GWimbledon Park13 Sep 
2.50Martin ButcherCroydon HCrystal Palace7 Jun 
2.50David CullWoking ACNewham28 Jun 
 Long Jump (Standard: 5.20m )
 6.91Mark AwanahBlackheath HSheffield15 Aug
 6.81Richard DansoBelgrave HWaltham Forest19 Apr
 6.51Andrew GubbinsWoking ACLe Plessis, FRA13 Sep
 6.36Masimba MabikaCroydon HKingsmeadow13 Jun
 6.30Michael DavyHerne Hill HAshford5 Jul
 6.26Dwayne GrantBlackheath HPeterborough19 Jul
 6.18Darren ChambersCroydon HThurrock23 Aug
 6.17Tim AbeyieBelgrave HBromley28 Jun
 5.94Louis BurgessEpsom & EwellKingsmeadow4 Jul
 5.90Anthony EardleyCroydon HCroydon28 Jun
 5.76Andrew ShepherdDorkingMVKingsmeadow10 May
 5.75Paul GrahamWoking ACBrighton19 Jul
 5.74Daniel ElliottGuildford&GHorsham26 May
 5.71Dale HolmesBelgrave HTooting Bec22 Jul
 5.67Lawrence MunroWalton ACHorsham26 May
 5.64David WellsteadSutton&DistrictCroydon19 Jul
 5.62Mark OguntoyeHerne Hill HTooting Bec22 Jul
 5.57Abdul BuhariHerne Hill HTooting Bec29 Aug
 5.55J BlackstockHerculesWimbTooting Bec22 Jul
 5.42Funghai MukushaCroydon HEltham28 Jun
 5.41James le Poer TrenchKingston & PolyKingsmeadow17 May
 5.37Carl BashfordEpsom & EwellGuildford26 Apr
 5.31John BurgherCroydon HTooting Bec22 Jul
Triple Jump (Standard: 11.25m )
12.90Charles Holgate-CooperCroydon HCroydon17 May 
12.72wMasimba MabikaCroydon HBirmingham6 Sep 
12.65David WellsteadSutton&DistrictKingsmeadow13 Sep 
12.59Masimba MabikaCroydon HKingsmeadow13 Sep 
12.57G LiburdSurrey SchKingsmeadow20 Jun 
12.56Mathew KirkpatrickCharterhouseKingsmeadow9 May 
12.56Louis BurgessEpsom & EwellBracknell6 Jun 
12.39Andrew GubbinsWoking ACKingsmeadow9 May 
12.25S AlvarezSutton&DistrictKingsmeadow13 Jun 
12.02wAnthony EardleyCroydon HBirmingham6 Sep 
11.86Mark OguntoyeHerne Hill HGuildford26 Apr 
11.73Funghai MukushaCroydon HHarrow7 Jun 
11.72Anthony EardleyCroydon HCroydon28 Jun 
11.71Sebastian LloydCharterhouseKingsmeadow9 May 
11.66Alex FraserWalton ACKingsmeadow9 May 
11.66John BurgherCroydon HEltham28 Jun 
 Shot Put (5kg) (Standard: 9.50m )
 13.30Dwain FitzmauriceBelgrave HBracknell19 Jul
 13.08Alistair McKenzieCroydon HKingsmeadow13 Sep
 12.85A AlexanderSurrey SchKingsmeadow13 Jun
 12.72A MuccoheCroydon HHoo26 Apr
 12.35Adam HallEpsom & EwellTooting Bec7 Jun
 11.96Charles Holgate-CooperCroydon HCroydon28 Jun
 11.90Timmon WhiteheadGuildford&GGuildford19 Jul
 11.41Tom NormanWoking ACWoking6 Sep
 11.32Gavin LewisSouth LondonCroydon28 Jun
 10.19Jonathan CrawshawCrawley ACCroydon17 May
 10.16Anthony WilliamsCroydon HCrystal Palace7 Jun
 10.12Abdul BuhariHerne Hill HWimbledon Park13 Sep
  9.99Adekunle OniHerne Hill HTooting Bec8 Aug
  9.88Glen ChambersWoking ACAshford26 Apr
  9.85Chris GageGuildford&GKingsmeadow7 Jun
  9.69Daniel ElliottGuildford&GEnfield2 Aug
  9.58Lawrence MunroWalton ACHorsham26 May
  9.40Chris ManghamEpsom & EwellCroydon19 Jul
  9.29Kevin McCabeKingston & PolyGuildford19 Jul
  9.24Jake ElsworthyCroydon HCroydon17 May
  8.91Eddie OseiCroydon H
  8.90J AllenHolland SportsCroydon28 Jun
  8.72Jamil SoroujiSutton&DistrictCroydon19 Jul
  8.49Lloyd WahedHerculesWimb
  8.27Andre ShorterHerculesWimb
  8.14Brian MiltonHerculesWimb
  8.11Adekunle OniHerne Hill HKingsmeadow9 May
  8.11Nathaniel JohnstonCroydon HTooting Bec22 Jul
  7.47Jamie McNuffKingston & PolyGuildford19 Jul
  7.38J NadarajahHerculesWimb
  7.23Omar ShabaanHerne Hill HGuildford26 Apr
  6.45Terry SavageHerculesWimb
  5.63D BaxterHolland SportsCroydon28 Jun
  5.59Matthew LindsayKingston & PolyKingsmeadow20 Sep
Discus (1.5kg) (Standard: 23.00m )
39.39Dwain FitzmauriceBelgrave HBracknell19 Jul 
38.55Tom NormanWoking ACKingsmeadow9 May 
36.03Guy PointerHaslemereBHaslemere14 Jul 
35.58J BeaumontSurrey SchKingsmeadow13 Jun 
35.17Stephen BlackburnSouth LondonCrystal Palace19 Apr 
34.02Daniel ElliottGuildford&G 
33.44Timmon WhiteheadGuildford&GGuildford19 Jul 
33.22Alistair McKenzieCroydon HEltham28 Jun 
32.93Gavin LewisSouth LondonCroydon28 Jun 
31.50Abdul BuhariHerne Hill HTooting Bec19 Sep 
31.48Michael DavyHerne Hill HTooting Bec19 Sep 
30.31Adam HallEpsom & EwellKingsmeadow9 May 
30.01Mark HoughtonWoking ACWoodford Grn7 Jun 
29.22J NadarajahHerculesWimbCrystal Palace19 Apr 
29.13Mohsin DrabuGuildford&GWimbledon Park13 Sep 
28.97Ben MalesCroydon HCroydon17 May 
28.55Alistair Maitland-TongCroydon HCroydon17 May 
27.90Jamil SoroujiSutton&DistrictCroydon19 Jul 
25.98Terry SantryCroydon HCroydon19 Jul 
25.05Martin LawlessCroydon HBirmingham6 Sep 
24.68Glen ChambersWoking ACWoking2 Aug 
24.47Tony FrancisWoking ACWoking2 Aug 
22.64Jamie McNuffKingston & PolyGuildford19 Jul 
21.52Andrew JennerCroydon HWeiskirchen,GER25 Jul 
21.14Brian MiltonHerculesWimb 
19.86Sean JarvieCroydon HCroydon19 Jul 
19.36Craig FarrHerculesWimb 
18.55Nick MilesEpsom & EwellEwell Court20 Sep 
14.82Matthew LindsayKingston & PolyKingsmeadow17 Sep 
14.78Luke ElsworthyCroydon HWeiskirchen,GER25 Jul 
12.90Nik LightEpsom & EwellTooting Bec7 Jun 
11.62Omar GarneyHerne Hill HCroydon19 Jul 
7.19Dedan SimmonsHerne Hill HWimbledon Park13 Sep 
 Hammer (5kg) (Standard: 17.00m )
 63.08Timmon WhiteheadGuildford&GHaslemere22 Jul
 40.86Guy PointerHaslemereBHaslemere14 Jul
 39.35Eddie OseiCroydon H1 Jan
 37.34Dwain FitzmauriceBelgrave HBracknell19 Jul
 29.37Stephen BlackburnSouth LondonCroydon28 Jun
 28.47Tom NormanWoking ACAshford26 Apr
 27.61Alistair McKenzieCroydon HEltham28 Jun
 27.34Andrew PartrickEpsom & EwellGuildford26 Apr
 25.74Chris GageGuildford&GKingsmeadow17 May
 23.89Glen ChambersWoking ACBrighton19 Jul
 23.31J NadarajahHerculesWimb
 21.62Ben MalesCroydon HCroydon17 May
 20.51Terry SantryCroydon HCroydon19 Jul
 17.21Nick MilesEpsom & EwellEwell Court20 Sep
 15.90Craig FarrHerculesWimb
 15.07Anthony WilliamsCroydon HCrystal Palace7 Jun
 11.80Matthew LindsayKingston & PolyKingsmeadow20 Sep
Javelin (700g) (Standard: 28.00m )
52.82Tony FrancisWoking ACKingsmeadow13 Jun 
51.52Stephen BlackburnSouth LondonCroydon28 Jun 
45.10Glen ChambersWoking ACNewham28 Jun 
43.63Guy PointerHaslemereBGuildford26 Apr 
43.00Jamie McNuffKingston & PolyKingsmeadow6 Jun 
42.19Daniel LeekCroydon HEltham28 Jun 
41.96Nathaniel JohnstonCroydon HTooting Bec22 Jul 
39.94Daniel ElliottGuildford&GKingsmeadow17 May 
39.26Chris ManghamEpsom & EwellWoking6 Sep 
36.69Jake ElsworthyCroydon HEltham28 Jun 
35.68David CullWoking ACBrighton19 Jul 
33.80Chris GageGuildford&GWimbledon Park13 Sep 
31.04Brian MiltonHerculesWimb 
30.82Mark HoughtonWoking ACWoking24 Jun 
29.62Adam HallEpsom & EwellKingsmeadow17 May 
29.58Tommy SavileHerculesWimb 
29.18Kollier DinbanguraCroydon HCroydon28 Jun 
28.60David WellsteadSutton&DistrictCroydon28 Jun 
27.06Terry SantryCroydon HCroydon19 Jul 
23.66Matthew LindsayKingston & PolyKingsmeadow6 Jun 
20.48Martin ButcherCroydon HCroydon17 May 
19.68Sean JarvieCroydon HCroydon19 Jul 
17.07Dominic BellSouth LondonCroydon19 Jul 
17.04A RayHerculesWimb 
8.92Dedan SimmonsHerne Hill HTooting Bec22 Jul 
 Pentathlon
 2211ptsTony FrancisWoking ACWoking2 Aug
 2154ptsGlen ChambersWoking ACWoking2 Aug
Octathlon (Standard: 2000pts )
4122ptsDaniel ElliottGuildford&GHull20 Sep 
3626ptsLawrence MunroWalton ACHull20 Sep 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.


Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Jess Walters at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U20 Male rankings to Arnold Rady at rankings-u20m@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.