SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2020
TRACK & FIELD Updated 6 May 2012
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2000 > SW
Today's Date: 26 November 2020
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2000

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Women
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 12.80 )
 11.42/+0.41rBJoice Maduaka WoodGrn+ExLLinz, AUT8 Aug
 11.45w/+3.22r1Donna Fraser Croydon HAzusa, USA8 Apr
 11.79/+1.24Susan Williams Walton ACBrighton17 Jun
 11.81/+1.12roSabrina Scott (U23)Herne Hill HBrighton17 Jun
 11.85w/+3.03r2Jade Johnson (U23)Herne Hill HBedford11 Jun
 12.09w/+3.63Jade Lucas-Read (U17)HerculesWimbSheffield8 Jul
 12.1/+1.05h3Janette Niccolls ThamesValleyBrighton17 Jun
 12.18/+0.33Jade Lucas-Read (U17)HerculesWimbSheffield29 Jul
 12.26/-1.92rBKim Rothman (W35)WindsorS&EEton6 May
 12.27/+1.52h1Charli Croll (U17)Herne Hill HSheffield29 Jul
 12.31Lauren Webb (U15)Sutton&DistrictCrawley23 Apr
 12.50w/+2.84h3Helen Williams Walton ACBedford28 May
 12.59/+1.03h1Michelle Nash (U15)Herne Hill HSheffield29 Jul
 12.7/+1.53Adanma Nwosu Croydon HCroydon13 May
200 Metres (Standard: 26.20 )
23.08/-0.51r2Donna Fraser Croydon HBudapest, HUN22 Jul 
23.173Joice Maduaka WoodGrn+ExLLinz, AUT8 Aug 
23.90w/+3.22Susan Williams Walton ACBedford1 Jan 
24.00w/+2.32Emma Whitter Herne Hill HBrighton18 Jun 
24.372Sabrina Scott Herne Hill HAldershot16 Jul 
24.61Janette Niccolls ThamesValleyLuton11 Jun 
24.71Elizabeth Williams Walton ACBrighton15 Jul 
24.73w/+4.36h3Kimberly Rothman (W35)WindsorS&EBedford28 May 
24.91Kim Rothman (W35)WindsorS&EKingston20 May 
24.99/+1.62r2Natasha Danvers Shaft.BarnetTempe, USA18 Mar 
25.11Helen Williams Walton ACEton11 Jun 
25.15/+0.64rBMichelle Pierre Shaft.BarnetSolihull5 Aug 
25.23/+0.44h1Charli Croll (U17) Herne Hill HSheffield30 Jul 
25.50w/+2.34Lauren Webb (U15) Sutton&DistrictWatford28 May 
25.67/+2.05s2Lauren Webb (U15) Sutton&DistrictSheffield8 Jul 
 400 Metres (Standard: 61.00 )
 49.794Donna Fraser Croydon HSydney, AUS25 Sep
 53.986r1Michelle Pierre Shaft.BarnetDublin, IRE29 Jul
 54.834h1Liz Williams Walton ACBirmingham12 Aug
 56.025h3Jennifer Culley Belgrave HBirmingham12 Aug
 56.021Olivia Hines (U17)Herne Hill HBedford20 Aug
 56.12Joy Wright Herne Hill HCroydon13 May
 56.61Susie Williams Walton ACWalton31 May
 56.94Diana Norman Epsom & EwellCroydon13 May
 57.041Susan Bovill (U20)Sutton&DistrictWatford28 May
 57.11Jeina Mitchell Croydon HCroydon24 Jun
 58.11Charlotte Best (U17)Crawley ACBromley15 Jul
 58.51Natalie Christmas (U17)Crawley ACCrawley19 Jul
 59.62Claire Heafford (U20) Epsom & EwellCroydon14 May
 59.83Felicity Urbain (U20) AldershotF&DCroydon14 May
 60.45Alexis Wotherspoon Croydon HCroydon13 May
800 Metres (Standard: 2:20.00 )
2:04.158Jeina MitchellCroydon HRieti, ITA3 Sep 
2:11.521Charlotte Best (U17) Crawley ACSheffield30 Jul 
2:13.61Zahara Hyde-PetersWoking ACCroydon14 May 
2:14.42Diana BennettEpsom & EwellCroydon14 May 
2:15.93Judith OwenSouth LondonCroydon14 May 
2:18.74Sally Reed-CaytonReigate PrioryCroydon14 May 
2:20.02Eleanor Baker (U17) South LondonCroydon14 May 
 1500 Metres (Standard: 4:50.00 )
 4:20.073Jeina MitchellCroydon HSolihull29 Jul
 4:21.882Catherine BerryKingston & PolyAtlanta, USA19 May
 4:22.652Natalie HarveySouth LondonBedford29 May
 4:24.005Zahara Hyde-Peters (W35)Woking ACSolihull29 Jul
 4:40.92Clare PauzersHerne Hill HCroydon13 May
3000 Metres (Standard: 11:00.00 )
8:53.58mxNatalie Harvey South LondonSolihull5 Jul 
9:25.383Catherine Berry Kingston & PolyDurham, NC, USA8 Apr 
9:38.1mxZahara Hyde-Peters (W35)Woking ACSolihull19 Jul 
9:46.02Zahara Hyde-Peters (W35)Woking ACBasingstoke11 Jun 
9:52.11Clare Pauzers (W35)Herne Hill HTooting Bec16 Aug 
10:24.23Kate Jenrick Highgate HCroydon13 May 
10:24.41Genni Gardener (U17)Guildford&GHendon15 Jul 
10:36.14Anita Mellowdew Epsom & EwellCroydon13 May 
10:52.85Rachel Disley Kingston & PolyCroydon13 May 
 10,000 Metres (Standard: 40:00.00 )
 32:07.44Natalie Harvey South LondonSandefjord, NOR3 Jun
 35:05.8527Zahara Hyde-Peters (W35)Woking ACWalnut, USA14 Apr
100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) (Standard: 16.50 )
13.19w/+3.77Natasha DanversShaft.BarnetAustin, USA22 Apr 
13.20/+0.62Natasha DanversShaft.BarnetLos Angeles, USA6 May 
14.21Sarah PorterSutton&DistPhiladelphia, USA22 Apr 
14.36w/+4.63h3Samantha MaleAldershotF&DBedford28 May 
14.54/+0.8HDiana NormanEpsom & EwellArles, FRA3 Jun 
14.54/+0.85h1Samantha MaleAldershotF&DBrighton18 Jun 
14.67/+1.7HJulia BennettEpsom & EwellArles, FRA3 Jun 
14.78/+1.3HCharmaine Johnson (W35)Epsom & EwellArles, FRA3 Jun 
15.3/-1.14Clover Wynter-PinkWindsorS&ECroydon14 May 
15.6/-1.15Michelle DebonoHerne Hill HCroydon14 May 
16.0/-1.11Ruth BreretonHerne Hill HCroydon14 May 
16.0/-1.12Mary OnianwaHerne Hill HCroydon14 May 
 400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 70.00 )
 54.953s1Natasha DanversShaft.BarnetSydney, AUS25 Sep
 62.73Julia BennettEpsom & EwellEnfield23 Jul
 63.11Susie WilliamsWalton ACBrighton15 Jul
 63.141Judith OwenSouth LondonAldershot28 Jun
 63.92Claire Heafford (U20) Epsom & EwellGuildford12 Aug
 64.41Natalie Christmas (U17) Crawley ACBromley15 Jul
 65.71Kirsty MayheadEpsom & EwellKingston20 May
 66.63Charlotte RandallLondon UnivCroydon13 May
 67.51Sarah-Jane Pickett AldershotF&DBournemouth16 Jul
 67.61Ruth BreretonHerne Hill HCroydon13 May
High Jump (Standard: 1.55m )
1.861Dalia Mikneviciute Shaft.BarnetBedford4 Jun 
1.851Debbie Marti Bromley LBrighton17 Jun 
1.83HJulia Bennett Epsom & EwellArles, FRA3 Jun 
1.824Lea Haggett Croydon HBedford11 Jun 
1.782Natasha DanversShaft.BarnetLos Angeles, USA6 May 
1.731Diana NormanEpsom & EwellWoodford24 Jun 
1.60hSarah Henderson Woking ACCrawley9 Sep 
1.57hChannelle Garnett Herne Hill HCrawley9 Sep 
1.552Clover Wynter-Pink WindsorS&ECroydon14 May 
1.552Danielle Fidge Croydon HCroydon14 May 
 Pole Vault (Standard: 2.50m )
 4.003Alison Davies Woking ACBirmingham12 Aug
 3.903Tracey BloomfieldGuildford&GBedford4 Jun
 3.004Kim Rothman (W35)WindsorS&EHendon15 Jul
 2.902Nathalie Warren (U20) Walton ACWalton20 May
 2.701Lorna Bayley (U17) Sutton&DistCrawley25 Mar
Long Jump (Standard: 5.20m )
6.58/+1.41Jade JohnsonHerne Hill HArles, FRA4 Jun 
6.19/-0.31Kimberly Rothman (W35)WindsorS&EBiella, ITA9 Sep 
6.041Julia BennettEpsom & EwellCroydon14 May 
6.02w1Joanna TrotmanCroydon HHemel Hempstead12 Aug 
5.882Lucy AtunumuoHerculesWimbCroydon14 May 
5.871Gemma HoltAldershotF&DCarshalton29 Apr 
5.803Sarah WellsteadSutton&DistCroydon14 May 
5.73w1Diana BennettEpsom & EwellTooting Bec15 Jul 
5.712Channelle Garnett (U17) Herne Hill HBasingstoke2 Sep 
5.655Joanna TrotmanCroydon HCroydon14 May 
5.581Samantha Henderson (U17) Woking ACBraintree12 Aug 
5.57/-0.3HDiana BennettEpsom & EwellArles, FRA4 Jun 
5.52w1Emily Parker (U17) Epsom & EwellGuildford27 May 
5.52w/+3.65Debbie MartiBromley LEnfield23 Jul 
5.481Emily Parker (U17) Epsom & EwellCarshalton17 Jun 
5.401Natalie Brant (U20) Epsom & EwellCroydon14 May 
5.206Clover Wynter-PinkWindsorS&ECroydon14 May 
 Triple Jump (Standard: 10.30m )
 12.92/+0.82Liz PatrickKingston & PolySolihull5 Aug
 11.94w/+2.82Natalie Brant (U20) Epsom & EwellBedford27 Aug
 11.88/-1.11Emily Parker (U17) Epsom & EwellSheffield7 Jul
 11.78/+1.2*Natalie Brant (U20) Epsom & EwellBedford27 Aug
 11.61/-1.22Aisha Myton (U17) Herne Hill HSheffield30 Jul
 11.442Sarah WellsteadSutton&DistrictCarshalton29 May
 11.28w/+2.24Gemma HoltAldershotF&DEnfield23 Jul
 11.231Gemma HoltAldershotF&DHoo15 Jul
 11.013Katryna Euridge (U20) Sutton&DistCarshalton29 Apr
 10.97/+0.86Samantha Henderson (U17) Woking ACBedford20 Aug
 10.801Natasha BrunningAldershotF&DCroydon13 May
Shot Put (4kg) (Standard: 10:00m )
18.221Judy Oakes (W40)Croydon HFeltham2 Sep 
15.511Christina Bennett Epsom & EwellPortsmouth29 Apr 
14.421Eleanor Gatrell Woking ACEton11 Jun 
13.27HCharmaine Johnson (W35)Epsom & EwellPortsmouth1 May 
12.521Belinda Heil (U20) Croydon HKingston10 Jun 
11.971Clover Wynter-PinkWindsorS&EEton30 Apr 
11.864Julia Bennett Epsom & EwellCroydon13 May 
11.814Joanna Bennett (U20) Epsom & EwellWatford27 May 
11.628Joanne HollowayWindsorS&EBedford19 Aug 
11.472Diana BennettEpsom & EwellGuildford12 Aug 
10.702Rachael BoardSutton&DistCroydon13 May 
10.313Sarah KippsSutton&DistCroydon13 May 
10.304Sarah SasseSutton&DistCroydon13 May 
 Discus (1kg) (Standard: 30.00m )
 59.031Shelley Drew Sutton&DistrictBirmingham13 Aug
 49.822Judy Oakes (W40)Croydon HEton11 Jun
 40.427Angela Mitchell Parkside ACBrighton18 Jun
 40.032Christina BennettEpsom & EwellWoodford24 Jun
 39.575Eleanor GatrellWoking ACEton11 Jun
 38.802Belinda Heil (U20) Croydon HCroydon20 May
 34.652Rachel Board (U20) Sutton&DistCroydon14 May
 30.373Sarah Kipps (U20)Sutton&DistCroydon14 May
Hammer (4kg) (Standard: 30.00m )
53.743Christina BennettEpsom & EwellBedford20 Aug 
47.383Belinda Heil (U20) Croydon HWatford2 Jul 
46.997Janet Carole Smith (W35)WindsorS&EBedford19 Aug 
43.321Claire Pardo (U20) Guildford&GGuildford12 Sep 
42.882Joanne HollowayWindsorS&EAbingdon2 Sep 
40.485Eleanor GatrellWoking ACWoking20 Aug 
32.692Helen Ephgrave (U17) Guildford&GBasingstoke2 Sep 
31.835Camilla ThrushKingston & PolyCroydon13 May 
 Javelin (600g) (Standard: 30.00m )
 42.794Joanne BruceWoking ACStoke-on-Trent30 Apr
 41.824Jenny GrimstoneShaft.BarnetBedford1 Jul
 41.621Georgina Hogsden (U20) Sutton&DistBasingstoke2 Sep
 38.214Diana BennettEpsom & EwellBedford20 Aug
 36.251Sarah Garrard (U17) South LondonCroydon10 May
 33.941Venesha Ellis (U15) Herne Hill HCroydon14 May
Heptathlon (Senior events) (Standard: 2000pts )
5538ptsJulia BennettEpsom & EwellArles, FRA4 Jun 
5308pts23Diana BennettEpsom & EwellArles, FRA4 Jun 
4961pts31Charmaine Johnson (W35)Epsom & EwellArles, FRA4 Jun 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.


Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Jess Walters at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U20 Male rankings to Arnold Rady at rankings-u20m@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.