SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2020
TRACK & FIELD Updated 26 March 2015
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2000 > U15B
Today's Date: 26 November 2020
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2000

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 15 Boys
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 13.00 )
 11.41Bernard Yeboah Croydon HBattersea Park19 Aug
 12.1/+0.91Wesley Howe Croydon HCroydon13 May
 12.3/+0.92Richard Alexis-Smith Sutton&DistrictCroydon13 May
 12.5/-1.02h2Christopher Geldard Herne Hill HCroydon13 May
 12.6/0.02h1Stephen Cunningham Sutton&DistrictCroydon13 May
 12.8/+0.95Stewart Duffin Camberley&DistCroydon13 May
 12.8/+0.96Moyo Sankofa Herne Hill HCroydon13 May
 13.0/0.03h1Phillip Doorgachurn Belgrave HCroydon13 May
200 Metres (Standard: 27.00 )
23.31Ashley GeorgeBelgrave H19 Apr 
23.69/+1.83Bernard Yeboah Croydon HBirmingham3 Sep 
24.5/-1.71Terrance Tsui Belgrave HCroydon14 May 
24.8/-1.72Wesley Howe Croydon HCroydon14 May 
25.2/-1.41h1Christopher Geldard Herne Hill HCroydon14 May 
25.3/-1.42h1Stephen Cunningham Sutton&DistrictCroydon14 May 
26.3/-1.43h1Moyo Sankofa Herne Hill HCroydon14 May 
26.3/-1.75Stewart Duffin Camberley&DistCroydon14 May 
27.0/-3.24h2Ray Banks Herne Hill HCroydon14 May 
 800 Metres (Standard: 2:28.00 )
 2:10.81Ben Pink(Oxted S)Croydon14 May
 2:13.22Ian CocksCroydon HCroydon14 May
 2:14.13Matthew JarvisAldershotF&DCroydon14 May
 2:20.01h2Paul NewarkWoking ACCroydon14 May
 2:25.93h1Ray BanksHerne Hill HCroydon14 May
 2:27.1pRoy ChambersWoking ACCrawley9 Sep
 2:27.24h1Gary BrantEpsom & EwellCroydon14 May
1500 Metres (Standard: 5:10.00 )
4:19.82Joe Hemsted Woking ACHorsham17 Jun 
4:41.32Steve BruceWoking ACCroydon13 May 
4:46.23Paul NewarkWoking ACCroydon13 May 
4:51.54William GibsonHaslemereBCroydon13 May 
4:55.55Matthew LeslieAldershotF&DCroydon13 May 
4:58.26Mark ElsworthyCroydon HCroydon13 May 
4:59.97Zygmunt StegnerHerne Hill HCroydon13 May 
5:02.28Joe lveKingston & PolyCroydon13 May 
5:06.79Michael LloydSouth LondonCroydon13 May 
 3000 Metres (Standard: 11:30.00 )
 9:29.95rBJoe Hemsted Woking ACWatford2 Aug
 10:21.12West FaircloughSutton&DistrictCroydon14 May
 10:23.93Matthew LeslieAldershotF&DCroydon14 May
 10:58.74Steve BruceWoking ACCroydon14 May
 11:08.45Joe lveKingston & PolyCroydon14 May
 11:26.56Mark ElsworthyCroydon HCroydon14 May
80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) (Standard: 15.50 )
11.21/+0.21Ricky Alexis-Smith Sutton&DistrictSheffield30 Jul 
11.97w/+2.38Jonathan Grimwade Walton ACSheffield8 Jul 
13.3pRoy ChambersWoking ACCrawley9 Sep 
13.5pSimon HolmesDorkingMVCrawley9 Sep 
13.6pStephen CarpenterWoking ACCrawley9 Sep 
14.9/-1.72Humphrey WaddingtonKingston & PolyCroydon14 May 
15.1pJoe IveKingston & PolyCrawley9 Sep 
 High Jump (Standard: 1.37m )
 1.812Daniel CampbellCroydon HSheffield7 Jul
 1.653Andrew King CharterhouseCroydon13 May
 1.652William Gibson HaslemereBCroydon13 May
 1.61pStephen Carpenter Woking ACCrawley9 Sep
 1.55pSimon Holmes DorkingMVCrawley9 Sep
 1.49pRoy Chambers Woking ACCrawley9 Sep
 1.46pJonathon Mytton Epsom & EwellCrawley9 Sep
 1.454Chris Davidge Epsom & EwellCroydon13 May
 1.455Mark Boreham Epsom & EwellCroydon13 May
 1.37pJoe Ive Kingston & PolyCrawley9 Sep
Long Jump (Standard: 4.60m )
6.671Gary Wilson Belgrave HBedford27 Aug 
6.652Bernard Yeboah Croydon HBedford27 Aug 
6.36w1Alistair Hinze Herne Hill HCroydon14 May 
6.291Ashley George Belgrave HKingston15 Jul 
6.20/-1.93Alistair HinzeHerne Hill HSheffield7 Jul 
5.453Roy Chambers Woking ACCroydon14 May 
5.39pSimon Holmes DorkingMVCrawley9 Sep 
5.09pStephen Carpenter Woking ACCrawley9 Sep 
4.944Stewart Duffin Camberley&DistCroydon14 May 
4.692Moyo Sankofa Herne Hill HC Palace19 Feb 
4.665Andrew Boyce (Tiffin S)Croydon14 May 
 Triple Jump (Standard: 9.50m )
 10.411Jonathon MyttonEpsom & EwellCroydon13 May
 9.751Moyo SankofaHerne Hill HC Palace20 Feb
 9.682Adam MeliaKingston & PolyCroydon13 May
 9.593Edward Hunter(Tiffin S)Croydon13 May
Shot Put (4kg) (Standard: 8.00m )
12.541William CaldeiraBelgrave HC Palace20 Feb 
12.421Ian Gillespie-SmithHerne Hill HCroydon14 May 
11.23pRoy ChambersWoking ACCrawley9 Sep 
10.582Robert ManghamEpsom & EwellCroydon14 May 
9.212Ashley GeorgeBelgrave HC Palace20 Feb 
8.904Ray BanksHerne Hill HCroydon14 May 
8.245Andrew Boyce(Tiffin S)Croydon14 May 
 Discus (1.25kg) (Standard: 20.00m )
 30.931Ian Gillespie-SmithHerne Hill HCroydon13 May
 30.322Robert ManghamEpsom & EwellCroydon13 May
 30.243Adam MeliaKingston & PolyCroydon13 May
 28.484Ray BanksHerne Hill HCroydon13 May
 24.225David WhiffenRedhill&SyBCroydon13 May
Javelin (600g) (Standard: 22.00m )
44.752Roy Chambers Woking ACBedford27 Aug 
31.862Robert ManghamEpsom & EwellCroydon14 May 
30.123Gary BrantEpsom & EwellCroydon14 May 
28.664James AndersonWoking ACCroydon14 May 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.


Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Jess Walters at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U20 Male rankings to Arnold Rady at rankings-u20m@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.