SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2020
TRACK & FIELD Updated 26 March 2015
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2000 > U17M
Today's Date: 27 November 2020
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2000

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 17 Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 12.30 )
 10.88w/+3.51Ugochi Anomelechi Croydon HBirmingham3 Sep
 11.5/-2.52Kamil Tejan-ColeHerne Hill HCroydon14 May
 12.0/-2.53Nathan MartinHerne Hill HCroydon14 May
200 Metres (Standard: 26.00 )
22.40/+1.01Ugochi Anomelechi Croydon HBirmingham3 Sep 
22.51Gavin Dublin Croydon HBromley30 Apr 
22.51/+1.73h3Kamil Tejan-Cole Herne Hill HSheffield7 Jul 
23.2/+1.74Robert GrahamHerculesWimbCroydon13 May 
24.0/+1.75Daniel LambertBelgrave HCroydon13 May 
24.1/+1.03h1Ian FrankishEpsom & EwellCroydon13 May 
24.9/+1.04h1Sam MedlerAldershotF&DCroydon13 May 
25.5/+1.04h2Paul Brennan(Charthse)Croydon13 May 
25.8/+1.05h2Duncan RogersHorshamBSHCroydon13 May 
 400 Metres (Standard: 58.00 )
 49.448Gavin Dublin Croydon HSheffield8 Jul
 52.32Joseph GodsellBlackheath HCroydon14 May
 53.13Andrew JennerCroydon HCroydon14 May
 54.53h1Daniel LambertBelgrave HCroydon14 May
 54.61h2Denee de EmmonyBelgrave HCroydon14 May
 54.94h1Christopher MorIeseCroydon HCroydon14 May
 55.05Darrell DomingoWalton ACCroydon14 May
 56.15h1Alex MogFordCamberley&DistCroydon14 May
 56.54h2Sam HancockAldershotF&DCroydon14 May
 57.5oMatt HallCroydon HCrawley9 Sep
800 Metres (Standard: 2:18.00 )
1:56.652Joseph Godsell Blackheath HSheffield30 Jul 
2:04.12Richard HanlonGuildford&GCroydon14 May 
2:05.73Andrew JennerCroydon HCroydon14 May 
2:10.64Lee HazeHerne Hill HCroydon14 May 
 1500 Metres (Standard: 4:55.00 )
 4:25.81Glenn RaggettAldershotF&DCroydon13 May
 4:28.62Chris JonesReigate PrioryCroydon13 May
 4:29.73Lee HazeHerne Hill HCroydon13 May
 4:33.44Craig NichollsHerculesWimbCroydon13 May
 4:44.65Wesley Bray(Charthse)Croydon13 May
 4:46.2oMatt HallCroydon HCrawley10 Sep
 4:52.46Guy Earle(Charthse)Croydon13 May
3000 Metres (Standard: 10:40.00 )
8:48.461Glenn Raggett AldershotF&DWatford2 Jul 
10:00.22Amanuel TshayeCroydon HCroydon13 May 
 1500 Metres Steeplechase (Standard: 5:30.00 )
 4:56.01James Skilbeck-NelsonBelgrave HCroydon13 May
 4:59.52Stuart JohnsonEpsom & EwellCroydon13 May
 5:00.73Christopher WeighillGuildford&GCroydon13 May
 5:05.14Matthew HallCroydon HCroydon13 May
100 Metres Hurdles (Standard: 17.00 )
13.38/+1.53Kenneth Frempong HerculesWimbSheffield30 Jul 
14.11r2Ramon Durrani HerculesWimbWimbledon Park4 Jun 
14.6/-2.82Richard AidooCroydon HCroydon14 May 
14.8/-2.83Duncan RogersHorshamBSHCroydon14 May 
15.0/-2.84Omar DurraniHerculesWimbCroydon14 May 
15.9/-2.85Neil GoodwinSouth LondonCroydon14 May 
16.1/-2.86Robert SuttonWalton ACCroydon14 May 
16.8/-2.87Christopher WeighillGuildford&GCroydon14 May 
 400 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) (Standard: 68.00 )
 62.81Robert SuttonWalton ACCroydon13 May
 63.52Robert RadziusHerculesWimbCroydon13 May
 64.33Christopher WeighillGuildford&GCroydon13 May
High Jump (Standard: 1.50m )
2.001Theo Casey Croydon HBarking3 Jul 
1.901Bertram Nnanyere Croydon HOxford21 May 
1.851Steven KeaheyKingston & PolyCroydon13 May 
1.801Chris BaileyEpsom & EwellC Palace20 Feb 
1.703Emeka MaddyHerne Hill HCroydon13 May 
1.554Peter AldisGuildford&GCroydon13 May 
 Pole Vault (Standard: 2.20m )
 4.60Cameron Johnston Croydon HCardiff19 Feb
 3.901Greg Dillow Woking ACCroydon4 Jun
 3.101Matt HallCroydon HCroydon14 May
Long Jump (Standard: 5.20m )
7.21/+1.52Onen Eyong Belgrave HSheffield30 Jul 
6.571Phillip Greenland Croydon HWaltham Forest10 Sep 
6.061Chris BaileyEpsom & EwellCroydon13 May 
5.821Jerome OsbourneHerne Hill HC Palace19 Feb 
5.642Ian FrankishEpsom & EwellCroydon13 May 
5.583Duncan RogersHorshamBSHCroydon13 May 
5.284Greg WhiteCamberley&DistCroydon13 May 
 Triple Jump (Standard: 11.25m )
 12.481Enyioma AnomelechiCroydon HC Palace20 Feb
Shot Put (5kg) (Standard: 9.50m )
14.193Kyle Stevens Sutton&DistrictWaltham Forest17 Sep 
12.99S Bates Croydon HCroydon4 Jun 
12.971Ian FrankishEpsom & EwellC Palace20 Feb 
9.743Andrew Bennett(F'bks)Croydon14 May 
 Discus (1.5kg) (Standard: 23.00m )
 33.171Felix HattonKingston & PolyCroydon13 May
 29.682Robert BruceWoking ACCroydon13 May
 23.64oMatt HallCroydon HCrawley10 Sep
Javelin (700g) (Standard: 28.00m )
48.441Felix HattonKingston & PolyCroydon14 May 
46.642Robin Potter(Charthse)Croydon14 May 
45.753Andrew HanlonGuildford&GCroydon14 May 
38.564Ian FrankishEpsom & EwellCroydon14 May 
31.355Matthew Littlefair(J Fisher S)Croydon14 May 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.


Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Jess Walters at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U20 Male rankings to Arnold Rady at rankings-u20m@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.