SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
TRACK & FIELD Updated 5 January 2012
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2000 > SM
Today's Date: 17 August 2018
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2000

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Senior Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 11.20 )
 10.28/+0.31Jon BarbourBlackheath HBrighton17 Jun
 10.36/-0.42Uvie UgonoWoodGrn+ExLBedford1 Jul
 10.46e/+2.44Marlon DicksonBelgrave HBedford19 Aug
 10.57w/+2.21Dwayne Grant (U20)Blackheath HCrystal Palace13 May
 10.60/+1.01rBMarlon DicksonBelgrave HHendon6 Aug
 10.6w1rBDan DonovanShaft.BarnetHendon22 Jul
 10.61/+1.81h1Dwayne Grant (U20)Blackheath HBedford26 Aug
 10.63/0.01h3Chris Lambert (U20)Belgrave HMannheim, GER12 Aug
 10.63/+1.32h3Tim Abeyie (U20)Belgrave HBedford26 Aug
 10.68w/+3.83Ray SalamiNewham&ExBKortrijk, BEL24 Jun
 10.70/+0.73h4Dominique RichardsHerne Hill HBirmingham11 Aug
 10.71w/+2.32Aidan Syers (U20)Croydon HWatford28 May
 10.77/+0.51Dan DonovanShaft.BarnetWatford26 Jul
 10.79/+0.44h4Joshua WoodHerne Hill HBrighton17 Jun
 10.81Ray SalamiNewham&ExBTooting Bec8 Jul
 10.80/+0.32Laurence Oboh (U17)Hounslow ACSheffield30 Jul
 10.88w/+3.51Ugochi Anomelechi (U17)Croydon HBirmingham3 Sep
 10.89/+0.73Aidan Syers (U20)Croydon HWatford2 Jul
 10.91w/+2.13h1Paul NwaoliseMorpethBedford28 May
 10.93/+1.21Ugochi Anomelechi (U17)Croydon HSheffield8 Jul
 11.2/+1.23h2Bernard MensahBelgrave HCroydon13 May
 11.2/+1.22h2Ian McGoayEalingS&M ACCroydon13 May
200 Metres (Standard: 23.00 )
20.79/-0.81Jon BarbourBlackheath HGetafe, ESP9 Sep 
20.88/+1.24s1Dwayne Grant (U20)Blackheath HSantiago, CHI21 Oct 
20.89w/+2.51Uvie UgonoWoodGrn+ExLBrighton18 Jun 
21.08/+0.43Uvie Ugono Herne Hill HBedford1 Jul 
21.3w/+2.12Tim Abeyie (U20)Belgrave HRugby23 Jul 
21.36w/+3.83s1Marlon DicksonBelgrave HBrighton18 Jun 
21.39w/+3.02Laurence Oboh (U17)Hounslow ACBlackpool15 Jul 
21.40/+1.64s2Dominique RichardsHerne Hill HBrighton18 Jun 
21.40/+0.81Tim Abeyie (U20)Belgrave HWatford2 Jul 
21.51/0.03r2Chris Lambert (U20)Belgrave HMannheim, GER12 Aug 
21.65/+2.02Laurence Oboh (U17)Hounslow ACSheffield8 Jul 
21.81Ray SalamiNewham&ExBFinsbury Park9 Jul 
21.94/+1.61r1Michael ParperBelgrave HBedford11 Jun 
21.94/+0.23rBRuben TabaresBlackheath HEnfield6 Aug 
22.01Joshua WoodHerne Hill HWelwyn Garden City22 Jul 
22.2/-3.02Marlon DicksonBelgrave HCroydon14 May 
22.40/+1.01Ugochi Anomelechi (U17)Croydon HBirmingham3 Sep 
22.51Gavin Dublin (U17)Croydon HBromley30 Apr 
22.51/+1.73h3Kamil Tejan-Cole (U17)Herne Hill HSheffield7 Jul 
22.9/-2.12h1Neil OwenBelgrave HCroydon14 May 
23.0/-2.02h2Ross WigginsWoking ACCroydon14 May 
 400 Metres (Standard: 51.00 )
 46.913Michael ParperBelgrave HBrighton18 Jun
 48.41Ruben TabaresBlackheath HWigan20 May
 49.033rBRichard DavidBelgrave HEton6 May
 49.448Gavin Dublin (U17)Croydon HSheffield8 Jul
 50.22James HilstonBelgrave HCroydon13 May
 50.73Derek KingNewham&ExBCroydon13 May
 50.91h1Dotun AkinbogunBelgrave HCroydon13 May
 51.02h2Stephen VaughanEpsom & EwellCroydon13 May
800 Metres (Standard: 2:00.00 )
1:49.803James Parker Epsom & EwellBrighton18 Jun 
1:50.405Jon McCallum Croydon HWatford12 Jul 
1:52.862rBRichard Ward (U20)Sutton&DistrictWatford30 Aug 
1:53.51Alister Moses Reigate PrioryCroydon14 May 
1:53.91David Moulton (U20)Blackheath HWatford28 Jun 
1:54.82Gareth Price Shaft.BarnetCroydon14 May 
1:55.13David Taylor Blackheath HCroydon14 May 
1:55.24David Peters Herne Hill HCroydon14 May 
1:56.652Joseph Godsell (U17)Blackheath HSheffield30 Jul 
 1500 Metres (Standard: 4:08.00 )
 3:37.3511Jon McCallum Croydon HStockholm, SWE30 Oct
 3:47.219h3Alister Moses Reigate PrioryBirmingham12 Aug
 3:47.821rBGareth Price Shaft.BarnetCardiff5 Jul
 3:48.4411Yacin Yusuf Belgrave HLoughborough21 May
 3:49.46Richard Ward (U20)Sutton&DistrictWatford2 Aug
 3:50.873h1David Peters Herne Hill HBrighton17 Jun
 3:55.33Andrew Franklin Manchester UCroydon13 May
 3:59.25Jonathan Earnshaw Guildford&GCroydon13 May
 4:04.16Kojo Kyereme Shaft.BarnetCroydon13 May
 4:07.17Oliver Norman ThamesValleyCroydon13 May
1 Mile (Standard: 4:30.00 )
4:07.532Alister MosesReigate PrioryBedford29 May 
4:15.0David PetersHerne Hill HTooting Bec16 Aug 
 3000 Metres (Standard: 8:55.00 )
 8:20.87Alister Moses Reigate PrioryBrighton16 Aug
 8:24.731Richard Ward (U20)Sutton&DistrictSheffield29 Jul
 8:35.61Ed Prickett (U20)Reigate PrioryWatford1 Jun
 8:48.461Glenn Raggett (U17)Aldershot&DWatford2 Jul
5000 Metres (Standard: 16:15.00 )
15:33.0012Richard Ward (U20)Sutton&DistrictBedford29 May 
15:42.21Paul Haywood Crawley ACCroydon14 May 
16:09.12Karl Corpes AldershotF&DCroydon14 May 
 10,000 Metres (Standard: 35:00.00 )
 31:23.961Mike Boyle (M35)Herne Hill HBedford20 Aug
 33:25.32Geoffrey Jerwood (M40)Herne Hill HTooting Bec16 Sep
 33:59.13Charlie Dickinson (M50)Belgrave HTooting Bec16 Sep
3000 Metres Steeplechase (Standard: 10:00.00 )
9:04.777Andrew FranklinTrafford ACWatford22 Jul 
9:13.692Kevin NashBelgrave HBedford28 May 
9:43.01Daniel ChappellHerne Hill HCroydon13 May 
9:57.82Michael MaranzanoKingston & PolyCroydon13 May 
 110 Metres Hurdles (106.7cm) (Standard: 16.00 )
 13.83Neil OwenBelgrave HVittel, FRA2 Sep
 15.11Andrew DavidWoodGrn+ExLWelwyn Garden City22 Jul
 15.21Bill WynnCroydon HBrighton3 Jun
 15.22Clarence Allen (M35)Herne Hill HWelwyn Garden City22 Jul
 15.31Mark RobertsKingston & PolyEton5 Aug
 15.5/-0.71r2John HeanleyWindsorS&EWatford20 May
 15.62James ParkerEpsom & EwellTooting Bec16 Aug
400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) (Standard: 58.00 )
51.587Noel LevyBelgrave HDublin, IRL29 Jul 
53.072rBGlenn GrayThamesValleyHendon8 Jul 
55.046Austin Ferns (U20)Belgrave HLoughborough21 May 
55.71John HeanleyWindsorS&EEton22 Aug 
55.771h1Chris WoodsWalton ACStoke-on-Trent29 Apr 
56.33Mike MasonSutton&DistCroydon13 May 
 High Jump (Standard: 1.90m )
 2.101Robert PaulEpsom & EwellCroydon13 May
 2.102=Richard AspdenBelgrave HBrighton18 Jun
 1.901Bertram Nnanyere (U17)Croydon HOxford21 May
Pole Vault (Standard: 3.70m )
5.202Ian TullettBelgrave HHendon6 Aug 
4.701Cameron Johnston (U20)Croydon HSheffield8 Jul 
4.201Jamie WebbSouthendBrighton8 Jul 
3.802John HeanleyWindsorS&ECroydon14 May 
3.70dNicholas OwenKingston & PolyCrawley10 Sep 
 Long Jump (Standard: 6.50m )
 7.66w/+4.12Dominique RichardsHerne Hill HBedford29 May
 7.48/-0.53Darren ThompsonBelgrave HBirmingham12 Aug
 7.37/+1.93Mark Awanah (U20)Blackheath HBedford27 Aug
 7.35/-0.16Dominique RichardsHerne Hill HLiverpool22 Jul
 7.30/+1.33Michael NesbethCroydon HBedford20 Aug
 7.21/+1.52Onen Eyong (U17)Belgrave HSheffield30 Jul
 6.933Manny NsudohCroydon HCrawley24 Jun
 6.652Bernard Yeboah (U15)Croydon HBedford27 Aug
 6.571Phillip Greenland (U17)Croydon HWaltham Forest10 Sep
Triple Jump (Standard: 13.00m )
14.97/+1.03Ezra ClarkeBelgrave HSolihull29 Jul 
14.151Michael NesbethCroydon HEton11 Jun 
13.911Manny NsudohCroydon HBedford20 Aug 
13.801Anthony Nelson (U17)Croydon HKingston10 Jun 
13.702Michael CorriganSt Marys UnivCroydon13 May 
 Shot Put (7.26kg) (Standard: 13.00m )
 18.102Emeka Udechuku Blackheath HGetafe, ESP9 Sep
 15.811Bill Fuller Epsom & EwellKingston8 Jul
 15.592Nicholas Owen Kingston & PolyCroydon14 May
 14.001Tony Norman (M35)Woking ACTooting Bec5 Aug
 13.763Gareth Cook Sutton&DistCroydon14 May
 13.751Mike Small (M40)Belgrave HBurton10 Sep
 13.361Clayton Turner HorshamBSHHorsham8 Jul
Discus (2kg) (Standard: 35.00m )
62.072Emeka UdechukuBlackheath HBedford19 Aug 
51.021Leith MararBelgrave HKingston19 Mar 
44.621Gareth CookSutton&DistCroydon13 May 
43.401Nick OwenKingston & PolyKingston17 May 
42.821Michael Small (M40)Belgrave HEwell Court10 Jun 
37.554Peter ToddRedhill&SyBCroydon13 May 
 Hammer (7.26kg) (Standard: 40.00m )
 59.101Gareth CookSutton&DistCroydon14 May
 53.191Bill FullerEpsom & EwellHayes24 Jun
 52.661Peter FullerEpsom & EwellTooting Bec17 Jun
 48.941Mike Small (M40)Belgrave HPortsmouth26 Aug
 47.805Gavin CookThamesValleyWest London3 Sep
 46.282Chris Melluish (M40)Cambridge HFeltham3 Jun
Javelin (800g) (Standard: 50.00m )
58.312Tony Norman (M35)Woking ACWoking6 May 
57.64QEmeka UdechukuBlackheath HStoke-on-Trent1 May 
 Decathlon
 6696ptsw4Bill WynnCroydon HWaterford, IRL3 Sep
 6652pts1Bill WynnCroydon HStoke18 Jun
 6563pts9John HeanleyWindsorS&EVal de Reuil, FRA13 Aug
 5801pts1Nicholas OwenKingston & PolyCrawley10 Sep
 5700pts2Mark RobertsKingston & PolyCrawley10 Sep

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for U20/U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.org.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.