SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
TRACK & FIELD Updated 26 March 2015
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2000 > U13B
Today's Date: 18 October 2018
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2000

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 13 Boys
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 14.50 )
 12.55/+1.44Emlyn Akoto-Dwemoh Croydon HBirmingham3 Sep
 13.7/-2.62Richard Greenberg Guildford&GCroydon14 May
 14.2/-2.63Stephen Prosser Guildford&GCroydon14 May
 14.5/-2.64Ian Horn Croydon HCroydon14 May
200 Metres (Standard: 30.50 )
25.84w/+2.53Jordan Roye Croydon HBirmingham3 Sep 
27.2/-1.31Richard Greenberg Guildford&GCroydon13 May 
27.6/0.01h1Daniel Davies unattachedCroydon13 May 
28.1/-1.33Ashley Hamilton Croydon HCroydon13 May 
29.0/-1.34Stephen Prosser Guildford&GCroydon13 May 
29.8/0.03h1Luke Hicks Epsom & EwellCroydon13 May 
 400 Metres
 61.91Ian HornCroydon HCroydon28 Jun
800 Metres (Standard: 2:45.00 )
2:20.21Ben WilsonAldershotF&DCroydon13 May 
2:24.12Ian HornCroydon HCroydon13 May 
2:27.03Aaron DentonCrawley ACCroydon13 May 
2:31.64Matthew Ford(Oxted S)Croydon13 May 
2:35.65Connor RevordHerculesWimbCroydon13 May 
2:37.4pStuart OveringtonWaverley HCrawley9 Sep 
2:40.56Matthew CookWalton ACCroydon13 May 
 1500 Metres (Standard: 5:40.00 )
 4:38.84Ben Wilson AldershotF&DKingston30 Jul
 5:06.22Connor RevordHerculesWimbCroydon13 May
 5:07.33Stephen BlakeAldershotF&DCroydon13 May
 5:19.14Daniel HooperSutton&DistrictCroydon13 May
 5:20.08Luke FranklinHerne Hill HCroydon13 May
 5:20.45Matthew CookWalton ACCroydon13 May
 5:22.27Adam MaskellAldershotF&DCroydon13 May
 5:22.26Ben DartAldershotF&DCroydon13 May
 5:30.49Toby MellerSutton&DistrictCroydon13 May
 5:32.810Julian AndersonAldershotF&DCroydon13 May
 5:39.811James Bright(Oxted S)Croydon13 May
75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 17.00 )
12.01Daniel Davis Sutton&DistrictBattersea Pk19 Aug 
 High Jump (Standard: 1.20m )
 1.51PAshley Hamilton Croydon HCrawley9 Sep
 1.451Richard Greenberg Guildford&GCroydon14 May
 1.402Daniel Peatroy Guildford&GCroydon14 May
 1.33pPaul Shepherd Waverley HCrawley9 Sep
 1.30pBradley Knight DorkingMVCrawley9 Sep
 1.253Matthew Cook Walton ACCroydon14 May
 1.24pIan Horn Croydon HCrawley9 Sep
 1.24pStuart Overington Waverley HCrawley9 Sep
 1.24pStephen Robinson Richmond & TCrawley9 Sep
Long Jump (Standard: 4.00m )
4.851Richard GreenbergGuildford&GCroydon13 May 
4.63pStuart OveringtonWaverley HCrawley9 Sep 
4.58pAshley HamiltonCroydon HCrawley9 Sep 
4.432Luke HicksEpsom & EwellCroydon13 May 
4.394Stephen ProsserGuildford&GCroydon13 May 
4.32pIan HornCroydon HCrawley9 Sep 
4.31pBradley KnightDorkingMVCrawley9 Sep 
4.275Ashley HarrisCroydon HCroydon13 May 
4.06pPaul ShepherdWaverley HCrawley9 Sep 
 Shot Put (3.25kg) (Standard: 5.80m )
 7.59pAshley HamiltonCroydon HCrawley9 Sep
 6.36pPaul ShepherdWaverley HCrawley9 Sep
 6.30pStuart OveringtonWaverley HCrawley9 Sep
 6.26pIan HornCroydon HCrawley9 Sep
 6.26pBradley KnightDorkingMVCrawley9 Sep
 6.00pStephen RobinsonRichmond & TCrawley9 Sep
 5.831Matthew CookWalton ACCroydon14 May
Discus (1kg) (Standard: 12.00m )
13.901Stephen RobinsonRichmond & TCroydon13 May 
 Javelin (400g) (Standard: 18.00m )
 37.592Daniel Peatroy Guildford&GKingston30 Jul

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for U20/U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.org.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.