SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD Updated 2 June 2013
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2003 > SM
Today's Date: 21 October 2019
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2003

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 11.20 )
 10.22w/+2.82Jonathan BarbourBlkhth&BromFribourg, SUI23 Aug
 10.29w1h2Chris Lambert (U23)Belgrave HNew Haven CT, USA3 May
 10.31/+0.81q1Chris Lambert (U23)Belgrave HDaegu, KOR25 Aug
 10.40/+1.62r2Jon BarbourBlkhth&BromWarsaw, POL15 Jun
 10.50w/+2.12rBDan DonovanBelgrave HValencia, ESP24 May
 10.50/+0.63h1Tim Abeyie (U23)Belgrave HLoughborough31 Jul
 10.5w/+3.42Dominique RichardsHarrow ACSheffield2 Aug
 10.56/+1.32rCMarlon DicksonBelgrave HValencia, ESP24 May
 10.57/-1.41Dominique RichardsHarrow ACBattersea Pk23 Jul
 10.59w/+3.04h4Uvie UgonoWoodGrn+ExLBedford25 May
 10.72Dan DonovanBelgrave HKingston11 May
 10.71w/+3.06h4Joshua WoodHarrow ACBedford25 May
 10.71/+1.83h4Leroy Slue (U23)Harrow ACBedford28 Jun
 10.71/-0.34s1Dan DonovanBelgrave HBirmingham26 Jul
 10.86/+1.24r2Uvie UgonoWoodGrn+ExLBattersea Pk11 Jun
 10.89/+1.25r2Joshua WoodHarrow ACBattersea Pk11 Jun
 10.91w/+3.05h3Paul NwaoliseStokeBedford25 May
200 Metres (Standard: 23.00 )
20.34/+0.71Chris Lambert (U23)Belgrave HBydgoszcz, POL20 Jul 
21.06/+1.81r2Tim Abeyie (U23)Belgrave HDebrecen, HUN5 Jul 
21.22w/+3.63Jon BarbourBlkhth&BromWarsaw, POL15 Jun 
21.37/0.05r1Jon BarbourBlkhth&BromBydgoszcz, POL8 Jun 
21.4w/+2.41Dominique RichardsHarrow ACSheffield2 Aug 
21.471Dominique RichardsHarrow ACBirmingham28 Jun 
21.54/-1.81rBMarlon DicksonBelgrave HBedford1 Jun 
21.77/+1.01Uvie UgonoWoodGrn+ExLBattersea Pk11 Jun 
22.0/0.02rBLeroy Slue (U23)Harrow ACSheffield2 Aug 
22.01/+1.02Leroy Slue (U23)Harrow ACBattersea Pk11 Jun 
 400 Metres (Standard: 51.00 )
 47.91Michael ParperBelgrave HKingston11 May
 47.931Dedan Simmons (U23)Harrow ACWatford5 Jul
 48.367Dan DonovanBelgrave HEton14 Jun
800 Metres (Standard: 2:00.00 )
1:51.18i3Richard Ward (U23)Belgrave HManchester8 Mar 
 1500 Metres (Standard: 4:08.00 )
 3:46.251rBAlister MosesReigate PrioryWatford5 Jul
 3:47.014rBRichard Ward (U23)Belgrave HWatford5 Jul
 3:48.783rBEd Prickett (U23)Crawley ACLoughborough8 Jun
 3:48.822Andrew FranklinTraffordStretford15 Jul
3000 Metres (Standard: 8:55.00 )
8:04.845rAEdward Prickett (U23)Crawley ACWythenshawe31 May 
8:21.63i8Gareth PriceShaft.BarnetState Coll PA, USA15 Feb 
8:25.921Dave TaylorHerne Hill HBattersea Pk28 May 
 5000 Metres (Standard: 16:15.00 )
 14:15.0416David Taylor (M35)Herne Hill HEton14 Jun
 14:19.435Andrew FranklinTraffordBirmingham5 Jul
 14:25.0917Ed Prickett (U23)Crawley ACEton14 Jun
 14:36.525r2Gareth PriceShaft.BarnetPhiladelphia PA, USA24 Apr
 14:42.561Kassa TadesseBelgrave HBattersea Pk23 Jul
 15:55.6Roger Alsop (M35)Belgrave HBattersea Park31 May
 16:01.381Paul Doyle (M35)Herne Hill HKingston10 May
 16:03.9110Tajei SandnesunattachedBedford26 May
 16:07.642Tony Harran (M40)Herne Hill HKingston10 May
 16:13.303Nick HodgesDorkingMVKingston10 May
10,000 Metres (Standard: 35:00.00 )
31:05.912Kassa TadesseBelgrave HBedford16 Aug 
31:34.934Will CockerellBelgrave HBattersea Pk13 Aug 
31:57.821Mike Boyle (M40)Herne Hill HBedford16 Aug 
32:03.085Andrew WeirThamesH&HBedford25 May 
33:09.71Paul DoyleHerne Hill HTooting Bec20 Sep 
34:02.32Barry BroeEpsom & EwellTooting Bec20 Sep 
34:56.63Karl CorpesAldershotF&DTooting Bec20 Sep 
 3000 Metres Steeplechase (Standard: 10:00.00 )
 8:39.092Andrew FranklinTrafford ACWythenshawe31 May
 8:41.172Kevin NashBelgrave HBirmingham25 Jul
 8:45.421Martin DentBelgrave HBattersea13 Aug
110 Metres Hurdles (106.7cm) (Standard: 16.00 )
14.73w/+3.43Charles AkpabioWoodGrn+ExLWigan30 Aug 
14.89/-1.31rBNoel LevyBelgrave HBirmingham5 Jul 
14.9/0.02Charles AkpabioWoodGrn+ExLMile End12 Jul 
14.91/+1.7dJohn HeanleyWindsorSE&HTallinn, EST6 Jul 
14.99w/+3.15h1Clarence AllenHerne Hill HBedford25 May 
15.21Clarence AllenHerne Hill HTooting Bec2 Aug 
 400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) (Standard: 58.00 )
 52.812Noel LevyBelgrave HBedford26 May
 54.20John HeanleyWindsorSE&HMiramas, FRA18 May
High Jump (Standard: 1.90m )
2.181Samson Oni (U23)Belgrave HBedford28 Jun 
2.102Richard AspdenBelgrave HBedford26 May 
2.03ihJohn HeanleyWindsorSE&HCardiff25 Jan 
2.008John HeanleyWindsorSE&HBedford26 May 
2.00i3=Robert PaulNewham&ExBGlasgow23 Feb 
1.958Robert PaulNewham&ExBBedford4 May 
 Pole Vault (Standard: 3.70m )
 5.102Ian TullettShaft.BarnetEton3 Aug
 4.905Cameron Johnston (U23)Croydon HAshford2 Aug
 4.603Greg ConlonCroydon HPortsmouth22 Jun
 4.60dJohn HeanleyWindsorSE&HTallinn, EST6 Jul
 4.20ihEd CoatsHarrow ACGlasgow26 Jan
 4.202Warren WhiteCroydon HKings Lynn12 Jul
Long Jump (Standard: 6.50m )
7.73/+1.31Louis BurgessEnfield&HarBedford26 May 
7.63w1Dominique RichardsHarrow ACEltham3 May 
7.49/+1.52Mark AwanahBlkhth&BromBedford28 Jun 
7.401Dominique RichardsHarrow ACKingston10 May 
7.26w/+2.9dJohn HeanleyWindsorSE&HTallinn, EST4 Jul 
7.11/+1.99John HeanleyWindsorSE&HBedford26 May 
 Triple Jump (Standard: 13.00m )
 14.61w/+2.43David Wellstead (U23)Belgrave HEton19 Jul
 14.46w/+3.26Ademola Oyediran (M40)Herne Hill HBedford25 May
 14.33/+1.34David Wellstead (U23)Belgrave HPortsmouth22 Jun
 14.211Ademola Oyediran (M40)Herne Hill HTooting Bec31 May
 14.172John HeanleyWindsorSE&HTooting Bec31 May
 13.942Mark Awanah (U23)Blkhth&BromWatford5 Jul
 13.891Mathew Pullan (U23)Epsom & EwellBarn Elms16 Jul
Shot Put (7.26kg) (Standard: 13.00m )
17.641Emeka UdechukuWoodGrn+ExLBedford16 Aug 
16.371Nick OwenKingston & PolyTooting Bec28 Jun 
16.352Bill (William P) FullerEpsom & EwellKingston19 Apr 
15.379Anthony Soalla-BellShaft.BarnetAbuja, NGR15 Oct 
14.602Kyle Stevens (U20)Kingston & PolyNorwich30 Aug 
14.282Mike Small (M45)Epsom & EwellWorthing31 May 
13.752Tony Norman (M40)Woking ACWoking12 Jul 
 Discus (2kg) (Standard: 35.00m )
 60.661Emeka UdechukuWoodGrn+ExLLoughborough31 Jul
 48.951Abdul Buhari (U23)Lon Met UBedford16 Aug
 47.671Leith MararBelgrave HTooting Bec20 Sep
 44.50Mike Small (M45)Epsom & EwellEwell13 Dec
 44.411Nick OwenKingston & PolyTooting Bec20 Aug
 43.451Anthony Soalla-BellShaft.BarnetKingston10 May
 42.583Bill (William P) FullerEpsom & EwellWorthing31 May
 41.283Gareth CookKingston & PolyAbingdon5 Jul
Hammer (7.26kg) (Standard: 40.00m )
61.924Steve SammutWindsorSE&HLoughborough31 Jul 
57.931Gareth CookKingston & PolyRugby2 Aug 
55.273Bill (William P) FullerEpsom & EwellCrawley22 Mar 
53.133Peter FullerEpsom & EwellKingston10 May 
50.091Gavin CookThamesValleyPerivale28 Jun 
47.423Kyle Stevens (U20)Kingston & PolyRugby2 Aug 
46.982Mike Small (M45)Epsom & EwellKingston3 May 
 Javelin (800g) (Standard: 50.00m )
 58.5512Duncan MacDonaldThamesValleyBedford26 May
 55.442Tony Norman (M40)Woking ACYeovil3 May
Decathlon (Standard: 5000pts )
7419pts10John HeanleyWindsorSE&HTallinn, EST6 Jul 
5982pts2Mark RobertsKingston & PolyWatford27 Jul 
5292pts16Ed CoatsHarrow ACConnah's Quay7 Sep 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.


Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Jess Walters at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U20 Male rankings to Arnold Rady at rankings-u20m@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.