SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
TRACK & FIELD Updated 30 June 2010
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2003 > SW
Today's Date: 11 December 2018
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2003

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Senior Women
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 12.80 )
 11.29/+0.92Joice MaduakaWoodGrn+ExLVilleneuve d'Ascq, FRA15 Jun
 11.77w/+2.81h1Sabrina ScottWoodGrn+ExLBedford26 May
 11.91Janette NiccollsThamesValleyPerivale9 Aug
 11.93/-2.03Sabrina ScottWoodGrn+ExLBedford26 May
 12.01Helen PryerBracknell ACNewbury7 Jun
 12.08w/+2.74Janette NiccollsThamesValleyLong Beach CA, USA18 Apr
 12.10/0.03Helen PryerBracknell ACBirmingham28 Jun
 12.12Liz WilliamsWalton ACEton17 May
 12.11rBSusie WilliamsWalton ACEton17 May
 12.20/+1.12h1Liz WilliamsWalton ACKingston10 May
 12.22w/+2.85h1Helen WilliamsWalton ACBedford26 May
 12.24/-2.36h1Janette NiccollsThamesValleyBirmingham26 Jul
200 Metres (Standard: 26.20 )
22.92/+1.64Joice MaduakaWoodGrn+ExLVilleneuve d'Ascq, FRA15 Jun 
24.10w/+3.51h2Sabrina ScottWoodGrn+ExLBedford25 May 
24.21Janette NiccollsThamesValleyPerivale9 Aug 
24.39i2h3Susan WilliamsWalton ACBirmingham23 Feb 
24.48/-0.52Helen PryerBracknell ACBirmingham28 Jun 
24.51Sabrina ScottWoodGrn+ExLKingston11 May 
24.51/-0.53Liz WilliamsWalton ACBirmingham28 Jun 
24.61Susan WilliamsWalton ACEton17 May 
24.63w/+2.14h3Susan WilliamsWalton ACBirmingham27 Jul 
24.781Janette NiccollsThamesValleyFinsbury Pk24 Aug 
25.03Jennifer CulleyBelgrave HEton19 Jul 
25.12w/+2.41Jennifer CulleyBelgrave HBattersea Pk13 Aug 
25.22w/+2.25h3Helen WilliamsWalton ACBedford25 May 
 400 Metres (Standard: 61.00 )
 53.784r6Natasha DanversShaft.BarnetSan Diego CA, USA22 Mar
 54.682Susan WilliamsWalton ACBedford1 Jun
 54.836Liz WilliamsWalton ACEton14 Jun
 54.903h2Olivia HinesHerne Hill HBedford28 Jun
 55.22Michelle PierreShaft.BarnetHendon19 Jul
 55.431Jennifer CulleyBelgrave HBattersea Pk23 Aug
 57.112Claire HeaffordEpsom&EwellBattersea Pk23 Aug
800 Metres (Standard: 2:20.00 )
2:08.644Jeina MitchellCroydon HCardiff16 Jul 
2:10.941Eleanor BakerSouth LondonWatford25 Jun 
 1500 Metres (Standard: 4:50.00 )
 4:15.1610Catherine BerryBelgrave HEugene OR,USA24 May
 4:24.1012Eleanor BakerSouth LondonWatford5 Jul
 4:32.623Jeina MitchellCroydon HBirmingham28 Jun
3000 Metres (Standard: 11:00.00 )
9:14.802Catherine BerryBelgrave HBangor, NI1 Aug 
 5000 Metres (Standard: 20:00.00 )
 15:30.2514Catherine BerryBelgrave HGresham, USA17 May
 16:45.45Jo KelseyWoking ACTidworth25 Jun
10,000 Metres (Standard: 40:00.00 )
34:54.6710Jo KelseyWoking ACWatford5 Jul 
36:18.95Zahara Hyde-Peters (W40)Woking ACBedford3 May 
 100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) (Standard: 16.50 )
 12.96/+1.9Natasha DanversShaft.BarnetStanford, USA7 Jun
400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 70.00 )
54.022Natasha DanversShaft.BarnetRome, ITA11 Jul 
59.292Jennifer CulleyBelgrave HBedford16 Aug 
59.931Susan WilliamsWalton ACKingston11 May 
60.61Ruth BreretonTeam SHendon6 Jul 
60.954h2Claire HeaffordEpsom&EwellBirmingham25 Jul 
61.61Louise AylwinExeterEton5 Jul 
63.21Virginia MitchellWoking ACAbingdon17 Aug 
65.72Kate NormanWalton ACAbingdon17 May 
 High Jump (Standard: 1.55m )
 1.852Julia BennettEpsom&EwellHendon19 Jul
Pole Vault (Standard: 2.50m )
4.151Tracey Bloomfield-GrantGuildford&GBirmingham28 Jul 
 Long Jump (Standard: 5.20m )
 6.77w/+3.73Jade JohnsonHerne Hill HGlasgow29 Jun
 6.69/+1.52Jade JohnsonHerne Hill HMadrid, ESP19 Jul
 6.20w/(+3.9)2Sarah WellsteadSutton&DistrictPortsmouth22 Jun
 6.15/+0.32Sarah WellsteadSutton&DistrictBarcelona, ESP11 Jul
 5.86ipJulia BennettEpsom&EwellCardiff26 Jan
 5.76/0.04Julia BennettEpsom&EwellBirmingham28 Jun
 5.52/+0.611Joanna TrotmanTeam SBedford1 Jun
 5.522Gemma HoltAldershotF&DBasildon7 Jun
Triple Jump (Standard: 10.30m )
12.11w/+2.26Azaria FrancisCroydon HBedford1 Jun 
11.99/+1.6Azaria FrancisCroydon HBedford1 Jun 
11.40i1Natalie BrantEpsom&EwellCarshalton15 Mar 
11.351Sarah WellsteadSutton&DistrictGuildford17 May 
11.132Natalie BrantEpsom&EwellBasildon7 Jun 
11.113Gemma HoltAldershotF&DBasildon7 Jun 
 Shot Put (4kg) (Standard: 10:00m )
 14.321Christina BennettEpsom&EwellKingston5 Jul
 13.911Eleanor GatrellWoking ACLewes6 Sep
 13.51i6Joanna BennettEpsom&EwellBirmingham2 Mar
 13.363Joanna BennettEpsom&EwellKingston11 May
 11.732Shelley NewmanBelgrave HBromley17 May
 11.562Julia BennettEpsom&EwellStevenage17 May
Discus (1kg) (Standard: 30.00m )
61.222Shelley NewmanBelgrave HLoughborough9 Jun 
41.335Christina BennettEpsom&EwellHendon19 Jul 
39.821Angela MitchellHarrow ACKingston10 May 
 Hammer (4kg) (Standard: 30.00m )
 54.511Christina BennettEpsom&EwellKingston5 Jul
 40.771Eleanor GatrellWoking ACWoking9 Aug
 38.442Joanna BennettEpsom&EwellBournemouth9 Aug
Javelin (600g) (Standard: 30.00m )
43.474Jenny GrimstoneShaft.BarnetWigan5 Jul 
40.051Georgina HogsdenSutton&DistrictCarshalton6 Sep 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for U20/U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.org.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.