SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2020
TRACK & FIELD Updated 29 August 2010
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2004 > SM
Today's Date: 24 January 2020
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2004

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 11.20 )
 10.32w/+2.21Chris LambertBelgrave HDreux FRA11 Jun
 10.37/0.01r1Tim AbeyieBelgrave HTucson USA22 May
 10.38/+1.51h2Chris LambertBelgrave HDreux FRA11 Jun
 10.563h1Jon BarbourBlkhth&BromLoughborough17 Jul
 10.62/+1.95rBMarlon DicksonBelgrave HBedford13 Jun
 10.65/+1.92Dominique RichardsHarrow ACStoke-on-Trent31 Jul
 10.90w/+2.46j3Aidan SyersNewham&ExBLoughborough17 Jul
 10.92/+1.04h1Joshua WoodHarrow ACWatford19 Jun
 10.92/-1.36h1Dan DonovanBelgrave HManchester10 Jul
 10.94/+1.26s2Leroy SlueHarrow ACCardiff5 Jun
 10.982Aidan SyersNewham&ExBLoughborough19 May
200 Metres (Standard: 23.00 )
20.50/-0.51Chris LambertBelgrave HCrystal Palace30 Jul 
20.92/+0.42Tim AbeyieBelgrave HManchester24 Jul 
21.96/+0.81Leroy SlueHarrow ACBattersea Pk21 Jul 
22.12/+1.96rBLouis BurgessE&HCopthall5 Jun 
22.16/+1.88rBDan DonovanBelgrave HHaringey8 May 
 400 Metres (Standard: 51.00 )
 48.182rBDedan SimmonsHarrow ACDerby8 Aug
800 Metres (Standard: 2:00.00 )
1:51.583Richard WardBelgrave HStretford8 Jun 
1:52.724Gareth PriceShaft.BarnetBerea OH USA12 May 
 1500 Metres (Standard: 4:08.00 )
 3:43.385Gareth PriceShaft.BarnetHillsdale MI USA10 Jun
 3:44.9811Richard WardBelgrave HSolihull22 May
3000 Metres (Standard: 8:55.00 )
8:12.692David TaylorHerne Hill HCardiff17 Jul 
8:20.01Richard WardBelgrave HStretford25 May 
8:21.6811Kevin NashBelgrave HLoughborough6 Jun 
 5000 Metres (Standard: 16:15.00 )
 13:53.137David Taylor (M40)Herne Hill HSolihull22 May
 14:16.61i1Gareth PriceShaft.BarnetKent OH USA10 Dec
 14:20.305rBKojo KyeremeShaft.BarnetSolihull22 May
 14:28.924Kassa TadesseBelgrave HBedford31 May
 14:49.93Phil WicksBelgrave HEton3 Jul
 15:30.63Roger Alsop (M35)Belgrave HCopthall5 Jun
10,000 Metres (Standard: 35:00.00 )
29:22.205Kassa TadesseBelgrave HWatford12 Jun 
29:44.9511Dave TaylorHerne Hill HWatford12 Jun 
30:20.901Kojo KyeremeShaft.BarnetBedford21 Aug 
31:45.424Mick BoyleHerne Hill HAarhus DEN22 Jul 
32:19.61Paul RodgersCrawley ACCopthall18 Jul 
32:29.622Paul DoyleHerne Hill HBedford30 May 
33:17.12K Hegvold (M40)Belgrave HTooting Bec28 Aug 
33:41.23M AshtonAldershotF&DTooting Bec28 Aug 
34:32.94T HadfieldBelgrave HTooting Bec28 Aug 
34:35.95Deron FaganHerne Hill HTooting Bec28 Aug 
 3000 Metres Steeplechase (Standard: 10:00.00 )
 9:06.751Kevin NashBelgrave HHaringey8 May
 9:46.45Mike MaranzanoKingston & PolyDerby5 Jun
 9:47.007Will CockerellBelgrave HCopthall5 Jun
110 Metres Hurdles (106.7cm) (Standard: 16.00 )
14.65w/+2.8dJohn HeanleyWindsorSE&HArles FRA6 Jun 
14.80/+0.43rBCharles AkpabioWoodGrn+ExLNewham31 Jul 
15.09/+0.7dJohn HeanleyWindsorSE&HHengelo NED4 Jul 
 400 Metres Hurdles
 51.807Noel LevyBelgrave HSzombathely HUN8 Aug
 54.02Austin FernsHerculesWimbPortsmouth31 Jul
 55.102rBJohn HeanleyWindsorSE&HMarseille FRA23 May
High Jump (Standard: 1.90m )
2.20i3Samson OniBelgrave HBelfast15 Feb 
2.153Samson OniBelgrave HManchester11 Jul 
2.154=Richard AspdenBelgrave HSinn GER29 May 
2.01dJohn HeanleyWindsorSE&HPerpignan FRA15 May 
1.952Emeka MaddyHerne Hill HAbingdon31 Jul 
 Pole Vault (Standard: 3.70m )
 4.812John HeanleyWindsorSE&HArles FRA6 Jun
 4.811Cameron JohnstonBelgrave HBedford25 Jul
 4.70i1Greg ConlonThamesValleyCarshalton31 Jan
 4.606Greg ConlonThamesValleyCopthall5 Jun
Long Jump (Standard: 6.50m )
7.59/-0.51Louis BurgessE&HBedford31 May 
7.29w/+5.0dJohn HeanleyWindsorSE&HArles FRA5 Jun 
7.17/+1.72Dominique RichardsHarrow ACStoke-on-Trent31 Jul 
7.16dJohn HeanleyWindsorSE&HPerpignan FRA15 May 
7.001Darren DodsGuildford&GGuildford10 Jul 
 Triple Jump (Standard: 13.00m )
 14.92i1Curtis MayHerne Hill HBedford18 Jan
 14.71w1Ademola OyediranHerne Hill HKingston3 Jul
 14.446David WellsteadBelgrave HBedford27 Jul
 14.29i4Ugochi AnomelechiCroydon HCardiff28 Feb
 14.24w/+2.27Ugochi AnomelechiCroydon HBedford27 Jun
 14.16i2Ademola OyediranHerne Hill HSindelfingen GER12 Mar
 14.06/+2.06Matt PullanEpsom & EwellBedford21 Aug
 13.899Curtis MayHerne Hill HBedford27 Jun
 13.82/+1.212Ugochi AnomelechiCroydon HBedford13 Jun
Shot Put (7.26kg) (Standard: 13.00m )
18.611Emeka UdechukuWoodGrn+ExLSzombathely HUN29 May 
15.814Anthony Soalla-BellShaft.BarnetLoughborough6 Jun 
15.761Nick OwenKingston & PolyUxbridge19 May 
14.871Bill (William P) FullerEpsom & EwellEwell11 Apr 
14.0611Abi EkokuBelgrave HBirmingham3 Jul 
14.033Abdul BuhariHerne Hill HBedford26 Jun 
13.83i1Mike SmallEpsom & EwellCardiff21 Feb 
13.682Mike SmallEpsom & EwellKingston15 May 
 Discus (2kg) (Standard: 35.00m )
 64.931Emeka UdechukuWoodGrn+ExLLoughborough17 Jul
 53.201Leith MararRedhill&SyBBedford21 Aug
 51.785Abdul BuhariHerne Hill HLoughborough17 Jul
 49.265Abi EkokuBelgrave HCopthall5 Jun
 45.24pMike SmallEpsom & EwellEwell20 Mar
 44.852Nick OwenKingston & PolyKingston17 Apr
 41.361Felix HattonKingston & PolyBarn Elms14 Jul
 41.085Gareth CookKingston & PolyKingston17 Apr
Hammer (7.26kg) (Standard: 40.00m )
58.813Steve SammutWindsorSE&HHemel Hempstead15 Aug 
56.361Gareth CookKingston & PolyKingston15 May 
51.121Peter FullerEpsom & EwellHavering22 May 
51.043Gavin CookThamesValleyKingston15 May 
49.762Bill (William P) FullerEpsom & EwellBarking22 May 
45.702Mike SmallEpsom & EwellEltham14 Aug 
 Javelin (800g) (Standard: 50.00m )
 58.9711Duncan MacDonaldThamesValleyBirmingham3 Jul
 57.832Felix HattonKingston & PolyKingston3 Jul
 55.511Tony NormanWoking ACHaringey22 May
Decathlon (Standard: 5000pts )
7510pts wJohn HeanleyWindsorSE&HArles FRA6 Jun 
7443ptsJohn HeanleyWindsorSE&HPerpignan FRA16 May 
5749pts1Mark RobertsKingston & PolyCrawley19 Sep 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.


Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Jess Walters at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U20 Male rankings to Arnold Rady at rankings-u20m@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.