SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2020
TRACK & FIELD Updated 4 June 2006
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2004 > U17M
Today's Date: 14 August 2020
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2004

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 17 Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 12.30 )
 10.5w1Harry Aikines-AryeeteySutton&DistrictKingston16 May
 10.59/-0.92Harry Aikines-AryeeteySutton&DistrictIpswich22 Aug
 10.8w2Danny DoyleyCroydon HKingston16 May
 10.9w3Daniel DavisSutton&DistrictKingston16 May
 11.03/-1.1hDaniel DavisSutton&DistrictWatford29 May
 11.04/+0.75Danny DoyleyCroydon HGateshead10 Jul
 11.09w/+4.33h4Emlyn Akoto-DwemohCroydon HGateshead9 Jul
 11.22s1David CookEpsom & EwellKingston16 May
 11.276s1Emlyn Akoto-DwemohCroydon HBirmingham14 Aug
 11.3Edwin BamfoHerne Hill HWimbledon Pk9 Jun
 11.61BDaniel AwolesiHerne Hill HTooting Bec19 Jun
 11.62ALuke WheelerKingston & PolyPerivale27 Jun
 11.62ARyan MeghieHerne Hill HBournemouth18 Jul
 11.6w5Alexander BellCamberley&DistKingston16 May
 11.6w6Troy FloodSouth LondonKingston16 May
 11.647h2Byron RobinsonHerne Hill HBirmingham14 Aug
 11.72BRufus NugentHerculesWimbTooting Bec19 Jun
 11.71BChristopher BurtonHerne Hill HBournemouth18 Jul
 11.82Zakeel MoniumHerne Hill HTooting Bec28 Aug
 11.95h5James DeaneHerne Hill HKingston16 May
 12.0/+0.5Oliver StogdaleHerculesWimbKingston17 Apr
 12.15s1David KorsahHerne Hill HKingston16 May
 12.15s2Yishaq PriceHerne Hill HKingston16 May
 12.16h3Ben StantonSutton&DistrictKingston16 May
 12.323h1Hurraine WalcottHerne Hill HKingston16 May
 12.4Matthew FieldKingston & PolyKingston18 Jul
 12.51/-0.65h2Shaun BurchellGuildford&GKingston16 May
 12.545h1Michael AsamoahCroydon HKingston16 May
200 Metres (Standard: 26.00 )
21.76/-1.81Harry Aikines-AryeeteySutton&DistrictBirmingham15 Aug 
22.225Danny DoyleyCroydon HBirmingham15 Aug 
22.3wDaniel DavisSutton&DistrictKingston1 Aug 
22.93Lawrence DightCroydon HKingston15 May 
23.01AEdwin BamfoHerne Hill HBournemouth18 Jul 
23.13BIdowu AkindeleSutton&DistrictCarshalton25 Apr 
23.11BByron RobinsonHerne Hill HBournemouth18 Jul 
23.12ALuke WheelerKingston & PolyPerivale27 Jun 
23.31BEmlyn Akoto-DwemohCroydon HCroydon6 Jun 
23.63ADaniel AwolesiHerne Hill HBattersea9 May 
23.61AM HarrisNW Sy SchWoking6 Jun 
23.71G SturtCent Sy SchKingston12 Jun 
23.82AAlexander BellCamberley&DistEton2 May 
23.81/-0.94h2Elliott TreadwellSouth LondonKingston15 May 
23.92Rufus NugentHerculesWimbTooting Bec24 Jul 
24.03ARab BabataherSutton&DistrictWoking6 Jun 
24.1Adrian WoolgarAldershotF&DWoodford Grn27 Jun 
24.6Richard van de PuijeHerculesWimbWoking6 Jun 
24.81h1Ben StantonSutton&DistrictKingston15 May 
24.89/-0.95h2Yishaq PryceHerne Hill HKingston15 May 
24.97/-0.96h2Shaun BurchellGuildford&GKingston15 May 
25.03/-0.97h2Simeon HallisseyHerne Hill HKingston15 May 
25.46h1Hurraine WalcottHerne Hill HKingston15 May 
25.52Jonathan SmallbonesKingston & PolyKingston22 May 
25.8Adam RebelloKingston & PolyKingston18 Jul 
 400 Metres (Standard: 58.00 )
 49.91Lawrence DightCroydon HKingston12 Jun
 50.12Idowu AkindeleSutton&DistrictKingston12 Jun
 51.91ATim KuriaWoking ACWoking6 Jun
 52.32AElliott TreadwellSouth LondonEastbourne9 May
 52.52ARichard van de PuijeHerculesWimbWoking6 Jun
 52.794Jonathan HarrisonSutton&DistrictKingston16 May
 53.11BSimeon HallisseyHerne Hill HHendon1 Aug
 53.1George ThatcherCroydon HTooting Bec8 Sep
 53.41Kieran MurphyKingston & PolyWimbledon Pk11 May
 54.066h2David KorsahHerne Hill HKingston30 May
 54.11Dollard MvimviHerne Hill HTooting Bec28 Aug
 55.81oJames ClementAldershotF&DCrawley18 Sep
 55.93h1Troy FloodSouth LondonKingston16 May
 56.0Daniel SheppardAldershotF&DBromley1 Aug
 56.6Adam RebelloKingston & PolyKingston12 Jun
 57.54h1Matthew SwanSutton&DistrictKingston16 May
 57.81BCelestino EnengoCroydon HCroydon18 Jul
800 Metres (Standard: 2:18.00 )
2:00.83AA HendryNE Sy SchoolsAshford19 Jun 
2:01.3Gary BradburyWoking ACBrunel27 Jun 
2:03.43BGeorge ThatcherCroydon HWatford1 Sep 
2:05.12Julian AndersonAldershotF&DHarrow6 Jun 
2:05.531Daniel SheppardAldershotF&DKingston15 May 
2:06.703Alex HawkinsEpsom & EwellKingston15 May 
2:07.1Ben WilsonAldershotF&DBromley1 Aug 
2:07.7Alex BodinHerculesWimbTooting Bec8 Sep 
2:09.71h1Alex ByrneEpsom & EwellKingston15 May 
2:13.73AAshley GeorgeCroydon HCroydon6 Jun 
2:13.925Damien RobertsonHerculesWimbKingston15 May 
2:15.0Richard van de PuijeHerculesWimbHastings1 May 
2:15.97James PopeAldershotF&DWoking18 Aug 
 1500 Metres (Standard: 4:55.00 )
 4:01.794Gary BradburyWoking ACGateshead10 Jul
 4:06.8Ben WilsonAldershotF&DPortsmouth11 Aug
 4:16.746h3Julian AndersonAldershotF&DWatford29 May
 4:18.80Alex BodinHerculesWimbHavana CUB21 Feb
 4:18.8Martin MarshallEpsom & EwellWimbledon Pk9 Jun
 4:19.348h1Stephen BlakeAldershotF&DWatford29 May
 4:22.052Daniel SheppardAldershotF&DKingston16 May
 4:24.253Alex ByrneEpsom & EwellKingston16 May
 4:28.354Ashley GeorgeCroydon HKingston16 May
 4:30.105Alex HawkinsEpsom & EwellKingston16 May
 4:30.69Steven ConnorAldershotF&DWoking18 Aug
 4:32.476James BrightOxted SchoolKingston16 May
 4:34.12Damien RobertsonHerculesWimbHavana CUB21 Feb
 4:37.87oGeorge ThatcherCroydon HCrawley19 Sep
 4:49.1James PopeAldershotF&DEton22 Aug
 4:50.79Oliver SanchezHerculesWimbHavana CUB21 Feb
 4:51.9Johnny Van DeventerAldershotF&DEton22 Aug
3000 Metres (Standard: 10:40.00 )
8:55.6Ben WilsonAldershotF&DPortsmouth24 Apr 
9:09.45Stephen BlakeAldershotF&DWatford20 Jun 
9:12.72Martin MarshallEpsom & EwellKingston16 May 
9:16.83Andrew ConwayHerne Hill HKingston16 May 
9:17.51AGary BradburyWoking ACWoking6 Jun 
9:37.65Julian AndersonAldershotF&DKingston16 May 
9:45.5Alex BodinHerculesWimbTooting Bec8 Sep 
10:37.01Kieran MurphyKingston & PolyWimbledon Pk5 May 
10:37.26James PopeAldershotF&DKingston16 May 
 1500 Metres Steeplechase (Standard: 5:30.00 )
 4:26.001ABen WilsonAldershotF&DBirmingham15 Aug
 4:44.42Stephen BlakeAldershotF&DKingston29 Aug
 4:57.52C van HoevenMert SchKingston12 Jun
100 Metres Hurdles (Standard: 17.00 )
13.03w2Daniel DavisSutton&DistrictGateshead10 Jul 
13.2/+0.91Daniel DavisSutton&DistrictWatford30 May 
14.22Kieran EdwardsEpsom & EwellKingston12 Jun 
14.43A GreenCent Sy SchKingston12 Jun 
14.44C LarsonWaverley SchKingston12 Jun 
14.55Matthew FieldKingston & PolyKingston12 Jun 
14.51AJordon RoyeCroydon HHemel Hempstead1 Aug 
14.76W GrimwayNW Sy SchKingston12 Jun 
14.7Andrew WoolgarAldershotF&DEton22 Aug 
15.20/(-3.0)3Charles DavisBelgrave HKingston15 May 
15.89w/+3.3oGeorge ThatcherCroydon HCrawley18 Sep 
16.93AJames DasaoluCroydon HCroydon18 Jul 
16.92/-0.47AJames ClementAldershotF&DKingston29 Aug 
 400 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) (Standard: 68.00 )
 58.81Ryan MurphyWoking ACKingston12 Jun
 61.295h1James ClementAldershotF&DKingston29 May
 63.22AJordon RoyeCroydon HCroydon6 Jun
 64.433Charles DavisBelgrave HKingston16 May
High Jump (Standard: 1.50m )
1.901Dollard MvimviHerne Hill HTooting Bec24 Jul 
1.831Chris ScottGuildford&GKingston16 May 
1.811AAshley HarrisCroydon HErith27 Jun 
1.753=Matthew FieldKingston & PolyDerby5 Jun 
1.751P O'TooleSutton SchKingston12 Jun 
1.70Rufus NugentHerculesWimbCarshalton9 May 
1.702AMichael AsamoahCroydon HCroydon18 Jul 
1.652=James DeaneHerne Hill HKingston16 May 
1.652=Courtney CodringtonWalton ACKingston16 May 
1.654Kane IvesHerne Hill HKingston16 May 
1.651BJames DasaoluCroydon HCroydon18 Jul 
1.60Richard van de PuijeHerculesWimbCarshalton9 May 
1.55oJames ClementAldershotF&DCrawley19 Sep 
1.55oGeorge ThatcherCroydon HCrawley19 Sep 
 Pole Vault (Standard: 2.20m )
 4.001ATom CrawfordCroydon HKingston29 Aug
 3.101Sam ColgateWoking ACKingston15 May
 2.80Michael RobinsonRichmond&TPortsmouth10 Jul
Long Jump (Standard: 5.20m )
6.91/+1.22Ashley HarrisCroydon HBirmingham15 Aug 
6.52w/+2.1David CookEpsom & EwellGateshead9 Jul 
6.491ADavid CookEpsom & EwellAshford19 Jun 
6.421Rufus NugentHerne Hill HBattersea12 Jun 
6.353Tawanda MukashaCroydon HKingston12 Jun 
6.321AJeremy OdameteyHerne Hill HBournemouth18 Jul 
6.181BAndrew SpringHerne Hill HBattersea27 Jun 
6.17Adrian WoolgarAldershotF&DWatford29 May 
6.064C WalkerMert SchKingston12 Jun 
6.015A AkingbadeCent Sy SchKingston12 Jun 
6.006D WayMert SchKingston12 Jun 
5.975Adam MaskellSutton&DistrictKingston16 May 
5.946James DeaneHerne Hill HKingston16 May 
5.77oChris ScottGuildford&GCrawley18 Sep 
5.752Luke WheelerKingston & PolyKingston9 May 
5.70Matthew FieldKingston & PolyWorthing1 Aug 
5.697Jon WhiteRichmond&TKingston16 May 
5.638Kieran EdwardsEpsom & EwellKingston16 May 
5.58oGeorge ThatcherCroydon HCrawley18 Sep 
5.509Jack ShurnHerne Hill HKingston16 May 
5.4811Luke HicksEpsom & EwellKingston16 May 
5.4810Oscar MorrellEpsom & EwellKingston16 May 
5.421BChris WeberCroydon HCroydon6 Jun 
5.42oJames ClementAldershotF&DCrawley18 Sep 
5.2412David KorsahHerne Hill HKingston16 May 
 Triple Jump (Standard: 11.25m )
 14.48w/+2.21Jeremy OdameteyHerne Hill HBirmingham14 Aug
 14.321AJeremy OdameteyHerne Hill HKingston29 Aug
 13.071Andrew SpringHerne Hill HKingston12 Jun
 13.042David CookEpsom & EwellKingston16 May
 12.732R JasperS Croy SchKingston12 Jun
 12.693J LeonardS Sy SchKingston12 Jun
 12.671ALuke HicksEpsom & EwellWoking6 Jun
 12.565R MeyersCent Sy SchKingston12 Jun
 12.254Adam MaskellSutton&DistrictKingston16 May
 11.99Matthew FieldKingston & PolyWorthing1 Aug
 11.43/0.07Jon WhiteRichmond&TWatford29 May
Shot Put (5kg) (Standard: 9.50m )
14.663Nicholas WebbWoking ACWoking5 Sep 
13.46oChris ScottGuildford&GCrawley18 Sep 
13.08i8Dayton BestHerne Hill HBirmingham29 Feb 
12.691ALuke AdekoyaCroydon HCroydon18 Jul 
12.553BMarcus WilliamsHerne Hill HAshford19 Jun 
12.393Dayton BestHerne Hill HKingston15 May 
12.041A MenziesNE Sy SchKingston12 Jun 
11.104Wale AdeyemiArch MRKingston15 May 
10.985BKaine HarringtonCrawley ACKingston29 Aug 
10.071Dollard MvimviHerne Hill HTooting Bec28 Aug 
9.892BJames DasaoluCroydon HCroydon18 Jul 
9.845Shivram SamantHerne Hill HKingston15 May 
 Discus (1.5kg) (Standard: 23.00m )
 51.931AChris ScottGuildford&GKingston29 Aug
 45.162Nicholas WebbWoking ACKingston12 Jun
 29.883ALuke AdekoyaCroydon HCroydon6 Jun
 28.671R RoachWalton ACTooting Bec28 Aug
 27.763Allan ShawWoking ACKingston16 May
 24.40Jack KennedyHerculesWimbCarshalton9 May
Hammer (5kg) (Standard: 17.00m )
56.922AChris ScottGuildford&GEton12 Sep 
53.808Kaine HarringtonCrawley ACHarrow18 Jul 
44.161ALuke AdekoyaCroydon HErith27 Jun 
41.981AJack KennedyHerculesWimbWoking6 Jun 
40.552ANicholas WebbWoking ACWoking6 Jun 
25.334Allan ShawWoking ACKingston15 May 
20.132BEmlyn Akoto-DwemohCroydon HCroydon18 Jul 
 Javelin (700g) (Standard: 28.00m )
 46.451A CobbCent Sy SchKingston12 Jun
 40.99Matthew ZacseckHerculesWimbBattersea12 Jun
 38.44Joe BibbyKingston & PolyKingston18 Jul
 37.03oChris ScottGuildford&GCrawley19 Sep
 31.00Matthew FieldKingston & PolyWycombe6 Jun
 29.74Michael AsamoahCroydon HCroydon6 Jun
 29.551Ikechi EmeruwaHerne Hill HKingston16 May
Octathlon (Standard: 2000pts )
3957pts1Chris ScottGuildford&GCrawley19 Sep 
3788pts2George ThatcherCroydon HCrawley19 Sep 
3140pts3James ClementAldershotF&DCrawley19 Sep 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.


Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Jess Walters at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U20 Male rankings to Arnold Rady at rankings-u20m@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.