SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2020
TRACK & FIELD Updated 4 June 2006
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2004 > U20M
Today's Date: 24 January 2020
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2004

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 20 Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 12.24 )
 11.17w/+5.05h3Jonathan GrimwadeWalton ACGateshead9 Jul
 11.22w/+2.55h4Ayotunde PayneHerne Hill HGateshead9 Jul
 11.24/+1.34h3Kamil Tejan-ColeHerne Hill HWatford30 May
 11.29Ike MbaHerculesWimbHavana CUB21 Feb
 11.31James DaviesKingston & PolyKingston17 Apr
 11.30/-2.41Ayotunde PayneHerne Hill HKingston15 May
 11.4Martyn RooneyCroydon HTooting Bec8 Sep
 11.53Ross SavillHerculesWimbTooting Bec8 Sep
 11.5Darren WollenCroydon HTooting Bec8 Sep
 11.68/-2.43Dexter NicolsHerne Hill HKingston15 May
 11.52/+1.8dRoy ChambersWoking ACExeter18 Sep
 11.69/-2.44Paul ClementAldershotF&DKingston15 May
 11.8Craig PriceKingston & PolyEton23 Jun
 11.8Humphrey WaddingtonKingston & PolyBarn Elms14 Jul
 11.9Jonathan GraysonHerculesWimbKingston22 May
 12.01/-3.15h1Raj SankaranKingston & PolyKingston15 May
 12.05/-2.47Clement BondzieHerne Hill HKingston15 May
 12.13w/+3.0dSteve CarpenterWoking ACExeter18 Sep
 12.14dRoy CollierBelgrave HSheffield11 Sep
200 Metres (Standard: 25.04 )
22.31Ryan ThomasEpsom & EwellKingston16 May 
22.37/0.02Ike MbaHerculesWimbWoking5 Sep 
22.61Martyn RooneyCroydon HTooting Bec8 Sep 
22.91James DaviesKingston & PolyKingston17 Apr 
23.02Moyo SankofaHerne Hill HKingston16 May 
23.01Kamil Tejan-ColeHerne Hill HTooting Bec24 Jul 
23.2Ross SavillHerculesWimbHastings1 May 
23.24Dexter NicolsHerne Hill HKingston16 May 
23.83Darren WollenCroydon HTooting Bec28 Aug 
24.0Jonathan GraysonHerculesWimbKingston22 May 
24.26Clement BondzieHerne Hill HKingston16 May 
24.37Matthew JigginsKingston & PolyKingston16 May 
24.42Craig PriceKingston & PolyKingston12 May 
24.65Roy CollierBelgrave HBattersea21 Jul 
24.9Humphrey WaddingtonKingston & PolyKingston25 Sep 
 400 Metres (Standard: 55.00 )
 47.461Martyn RooneyCroydon HIpswich22 Aug
 48.552s1Ryan ThomasEpsom & EwellBedford26 Jun
 51.23C HopkinsWaverley SchKingston12 Jun
 51.3Craig PriceKingston & PolyAldershot30 Jun
 52.444Michael GarsideRGS GuildfdKingston15 May
 54.875Stephen CunninghamKingston & PolyKingston15 May
 55.01Richard SolomonKingston & PolyKingston12 May
800 Metres (Standard: 2:12.00 )
1:54.0Martyn RooneyCroydon HSouthampton5 Sep 
1:54.383Joe van der ToornWindsorSE&HAbingdon8 Aug 
1:57.073Craig PriceKingston & PolyKingston16 May 
2.00.34Patrick CanavanSouth LondonTooting Bec28 Aug 
2:01.094Michael LloydSouth LondonKingston16 May 
2:01.835Robbie PowellCroydon HKingston16 May 
2:05.6Mamoud AboattayaHerculesWimbHastings1 May 
2:08.8Daniel BarnesKingston & PolyWimbledon Pk11 May 
2:10.51Paul DrakeHerculesWimbMillfield3 May 
 1500 Metres (Standard: 4:40.00 )
 4:02.176h3Patrick CanavanSouth LondonBedford26 Jun
 4:32.0Michael HuntleyKingston & PolyTooting Bec28 Aug
 4:32.411Matthew LeslieAldershotF&DKingston15 May
3000 Metres (Standard: 10:00.00 )
8:38.166Patrick CanavanSouth LondonBirmingham7 Aug 
9:44.11Matthew LeslieAldershotF&DKingston16 May 
 2000 Metres Steeplechase (Standard: 7:30.00 )
 6:30.31Patrick CanavanSouth LondonTooting Bec28 Aug
 6:37.71AStephen BlakeAldershotF&DBasingstoke23 May
 6:47.61Mark ElsworthyCroydon HKingston15 May
 6:48.12M LloydSouth LondonTooting Bec28 Aug
110 Metres Hurdles (106.7cm) (Standard: 24.04 )
18.0Humphrey WaddingtonKingston & PolyAbingdon31 Jul 
 110 Metres Hurdles (99.0cm) (Standard: 22.04 )
 14.331Daniel Davis (U17)Sutton&DistrictAbingdon8 Aug
 15.52BRicky Alexis-SmithSutton&DistrictEaling25 Jul
 15.90w/+2.6dSimon HolmesEpsom & EwellExeter19 Sep
 16.85w/+2.6dSteve CarpenterWoking ACExeter19 Sep
 17.0dSteve CarpenterWoking ACSouthampton27 Jun
 17.51Humphrey WaddingtonKingston & PolyTooting Bec28 Aug
 18.55/+1.9dRoy ChambersWoking ACExeter19 Sep
400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) (Standard: 65.00 )
58.61J MooreCent Sy SchKingston12 Jun 
59.7Ike MbaHerculesWimbHastings1 May 
60.62Humphrey WaddingtonKingston & PolyKingston12 Jun 
61.382Simon HolmesEpsom & EwellKingston16 May 
 High Jump (Standard: 1.55m )
 2.151Nick StanisavljevicWoking ACBedford26 Jun
 2.10Michael WhitehouseBlkhth&BromDerby12 Sep
 1.905ADavid ColeWindsorSE&HHendon25 Apr
 1.854Daniel CampbellBlkhth&BromKingston16 May
 1.77dSteve CarpenterWoking ACSouthampton26 Jun
 1.77dSimon HolmesEpsom & EwellExeter18 Sep
 1.77dRoy ChambersWoking ACExeter18 Sep
 1.755Roy CollierBelgrave HKingston16 May
 1.702Humphrey WaddingtonKingston & PolyTooting Bec8 Sep
Pole Vault (Standard: 2.20m )
4.40dSteve CarpenterWoking ACExeter19 Sep 
3.952AJoe IveSutton&DistrictCarshalton25 Apr 
3.40Roy CollierBelgrave HPlaistow31 Jul 
3.00dSimon HolmesEpsom & EwellExeter19 Sep 
3.00dRoy ChambersWoking ACExeter19 Sep 
2.505Humphrey WaddingtonKingston & PolyKingston17 Apr 
 Long Jump (Standard: 5.20m )
 7.62/+1.2Bernard YeboahBelgrave HBedford21 Aug
 7.142Gary WilsonBelgrave HEaling25 Jul
 7.05/-0.53Ike MbaHerculesWimbGateshead10 Jul
 6.73/-1.13Ezekiel EwuloHerne Hill HAbingdon8 Aug
 6.53/+1.1dRoy ChambersWoking ACExeter18 Sep
 6.503Jonathan GraysonHerculesWimbKingston12 Jun
 6.493James DaviesKingston & PolyKingston17 Apr
 6.18/+0.8dSteve CarpenterWoking ACExeter18 Sep
 6.12David ColeWindsorSE&HEton15 Jul
 6.08Roy CollierBelgrave HSheffield25 Sep
 6.06dHumphrey WaddingtonKingston & PolyCrawley18 Sep
 5.85/+1.7dSimon HolmesEpsom & EwellExeter18 Sep
Triple Jump (Standard: 11.00m )
14.87/+2.05Enyioma AnomelechiThamesValleyBedford27 Jun 
14.49wEzekiel EwuloHerne Hill HKingston1 May 
14.27/+1.54Ezekiel EwuloHerne Hill HGateshead9 Jul 
13.821Oliver BriggsWindsorSE&HKingston12 Jun 
13.572Dexter NicolsHerne Hill HBattersea12 Jun 
13.313AGary WilsonBelgrave HEaling25 Jul 
13.263James DaviesKingston & PolyKingston17 Apr 
12.852Humphrey WaddingtonKingston & PolyTooting Bec8 Sep 
12.74Ike MbaHerculesWimbHastings1 May 
12.28Jonathan GraysonHerculesWimbKingston22 May 
12.104David ColeWindsorSE&HKingston16 May 
11.82Roy CollierBelgrave HCopthall29 Aug 
 Shot Put (6kg) (Standard: 10.00m )
 16.095Kyle StevensKingston & PolyBedford27 Jun
 12.072Rob SmithKingston & PolyKingston15 May
 11.841Nicholas Webb (U17)Woking ACCrawley11 Apr
 11.541E AwinCent Sy SchKingston12 Jun
 11.353Roy ChambersWoking ACKingston15 May
 10.634Roy CollierBelgrave HKingston15 May
Discus (1.75kg) (Standard: 25.00m )
37.274Kyle StevensKingston & PolyAbingdon8 Aug 
36.921Roy ChambersWoking ACWoking4 Sep 
26.16dSteve CarpenterWoking ACExeter19 Sep 
25.66dRoy CollierBelgrave HSheffield26 Sep 
 Hammer (6kg) (Standard: 25.00m )
 53.041Mark CovingtonGuildford&GKingston15 May
 50.711Kyle StevensKingston & PolyCarshalton25 Apr
 38.912Rob SmithKingston & PolyKingston15 May
 35.41Roy CollierBelgrave HReading20 Jun
 32.043Alexander BestCrawley ACKingston15 May
Javelin (800g) (Standard: 35.00m )
49.003Ryder AndersonWoking ACWatford30 May 
48.99dRoy ChambersWoking ACExeter19 Sep 
43.795Humphrey WaddingtonKingston & PolyAbingdon8 Aug 
40.58Roy CollierBelgrave HCarshalton25 Apr 
38.69dSteve CarpenterWoking ACSouthampton27 Jun 
35.103Roy CollierBelgrave HKingston16 May 
 Decathlon (U20 events) (Standard: 3500pts )
 5662pts8Roy ChambersWoking ACExeter19 Sep
 5508pts9Steve CarpenterWoking ACExeter19 Sep
 4873pts18Simon HolmesEpsom & EwellExeter19 Sep
 4690pts1Humphrey WaddingtonKingston & PolyCrawley19 Sep
 4647ptsRoy CollierBelgrave HSheffield26 Sep

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.


Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Jess Walters at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U20 Male rankings to Arnold Rady at rankings-u20m@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.