SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 14 June 2006
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2005 > SM
Today's Date: 11 April 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2005

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 11.20 )
 10.26w/+3.6A2Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (U20)Sutton&DistrictCrystal Palace10 Jun
 10.30w1h1Tim AbeyieBelgrave HBedford29 May
 10.35/+0.81Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (U20)Sutton&DistrictMarrakesh, MOR14 Jul
 10.46/0.03h2Chris LambertBelgrave HDessau, GER27 May
 10.56/+0.45s2Tim AbeyieBelgrave HBedford29 May
 10.62w/+2.13h4Jon BarbourBlkhth&BromBedford29 May
 10.66w/+4.51rELeroy SlueHarrow ACBedford12 Jun
 10.70/+1.16Aidan Syers (U23)Newham&ExBLoughborough22 May
 10.75w/+4.71Danny Doyley (U17)Blkhth&BromPortsmouth28 May
 10.78/+0.48s2Jon BarbourBlkhth&BromBedford29 May
 10.78/-0.33h3Leroy SlueHarrow ACBedford29 May
 10.79/+0.2Danny Doyley (U17)Blkhth&BromBirmingham9 Jul
 10.83w/+3.75h4William PobieWoodGrn+ExLBedford29 May
 10.871William PobieWoodGrn+ExLWoodford21 May
 10.90/+1.82invDominique RichardsHarrow ACEton13 Aug
 10.95/+1.06s2Lawrence Mensah (U23)Herne Hill HBedford2 Jul
 10.96w/+2.41h3Daniel Davis (U20)Sutton&DistrictKingston14 May
 10.97/+1.92s2Victor NwagbaraKingston & PolyGlasgow30 Apr
 11.0Edwin Bamfo (U20)Herne Hill HTooting18 Jun
 11.02/+0.42Emlyn Akoto-Dwemoh (U20)Croydon HKingston14 May
 11.02/+1.23h2Daniel Davis (U20)Sutton&DistrictPortsmouth29 May
 11.05w/+2.63h1Ike Mba (U20)HerculesWimbKingston14 May
 11.12/+0.52s1Phillip Doorgachurn (U20)Belgrave HKingston14 May
 11.17/+1.92s2Ike Mba (U20)HerculesWimbKingston14 May
 11.2Byron Robinson (U20)Herne Hill HTooting22 Jun
 11.2Idowu Akindele (U20)Sutton&DistrictTooting27 Aug
200 Metres (Standard: 23.00 )
20.79/+1.44Chris LambertBelgrave HUlm, GER12 Jun 
20.86w/+3.22Tim AbeyieBelgrave HDublin, IRL30 Jul 
20.91Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (U20)Sutton&DistrictMarrakesh, MOR17 Jan 
20.971s1Tim AbeyieBelgrave HBedford30 May 
21.52w/+2.85s2Leroy SlueHarrow ACBedford30 May 
21.72/+1.61s1Danny Doyley (U17)Blkhth&BromBirmingham14 Aug 
21.78/-1.25Leroy SlueHarrow ACAshford19 Jun 
22.03w/+2.22Victor NwagbaraKingston & PolyKingston14 May 
22.08w/+2.3D1Ryan Thomas (U20)Belgrave HCrystal Palace10 Jun 
22.09w/+3.34rCLouis Burgess (U23)E&HCrystal Palace10 Jun 
22.1Edwin Bamfo (U20)Herne Hill HTooting18 Jun 
22.12/0.02Ryan Thomas (U20)unattachedKingston15 May 
22.21/0.03Daniel Davis (U20)Sutton&DistrictKingston15 May 
22.41Idowu Akindele (U20)Sutton&DistrictTooting27 Aug 
22.51w/+4.84h1Phillip Doorgachurn (U20)Belgrave HPortsmouth28 May 
22.55/-0.33Robert Hunt (U15)Woking ACBirmingham9 Jul 
22.597Phillip Doorgachurn (U20)Belgrave HPortsmouth28 May 
22.6Byron Robinson (U20)Herne Hill HTooting18 Jun 
22.62Idomile Omoniyi (U17)Herne Hill HBattersea Pk31 Jul 
22.8Paul-Ayotunde Payne (U20)Herne Hill HTooting27 Jul 
23.0Ike Mba (U20)HerculesWimbWoodford21 May 
23.0A2Rab Babataher (U17)Sutton&DistrictPortsmouth21 Aug 
23.1Ross Savill (U20)HerculesWimbKingston7 May 
23.1A1Lawrence Dight (U17)Croydon HAshford26 Jun 
 400 Metres (Standard: 51.00 )
 46.441Martyn Rooney (U20)Croydon HBedford3 Jul
 48.061rBDedan Simmons (U23)Harrow ACBedford29 May
 48.085s1Louis Burgess (U23)Enfield&HarBedford2 Jul
 48.211rBRyan Thomas (U20)unattachedBedford12 Jun
 49.78Tim Kuria (U17)Woking ACBirmingham9 Jul
800 Metres (Standard: 2:00.00 )
1:50.507Jamie McCullagh Kingston & PolyWatford15 Jun 
1:50.553Martyn Rooney (U20)Croydon HWatford7 Sep 
1:51.03rARussell BentleyBlkhth&BromWatford21 Sep 
1:52.821Joe Van Der Toorn (U20)Belgrave HAbingdon28 Aug 
1:54.553Craig Price (U20)Kingston & PolyKingston15 May 
1:55.74rAAndrew BurlesGuildford&GWatford21 Sep 
1:56.082Laurence ChandyThamesValleyKingston14 May 
1:56.593Joseph Godsell (U23)Blkhth&BromKingston14 May 
1:57.7Gary Bradbury (U17)Woking ACBournemouth18 Sep 
1:59.805Chris AxeBelgrave HKingston14 May 
 1500 Metres (Standard: 4:08.00 )
 3:48.814Gareth PriceShaft.BarnetAnn Arbor MI, USA6 May
 3:54.033rBRussell BentleyBlkhth&BromCardiff16 Jul
 3:56.76Gary Bradbury (U17)Woking ACBirmingham9 Jul
 3:59.371Phil Wicks (U23)Belgrave HKingston15 May
 4:00.172Ben PaviourSerpentine RKingston15 May
 4:04.643Paul MainwaringGuildford&GKingston15 May
 4:05.414Tom EllacottBelgrave HKingston15 May
5000 Metres (Standard: 16:15.00 )
14:17.9016Phil Wicks (U23)Belgrave HCrystal Palace6 Aug 
14:27.71Alister Moses Reigate PriorySutton7 May 
14:42.14Kojo Kyereme Shaft.BarnetSutton7 May 
14:48.461Kassa Tadesse Belgrave HBattersea Pk20 Jul 
15:19.322Stuart Major (M35)South LondonKingston14 May 
 10,000 Metres (Standard: 35:00.00 )
 31:07.623Kojo KyeremeShaft.BarnetBedford27 Aug
 31:57.881Paul RodgersCrawley ACCopthall16 Jul
3000 Metres Steeplechase (Standard: 10:00.00 )
8:59.571Kevin NashBelgrave HLoughborough22 May 
 110 Metres Hurdles (106.7cm) (Standard: 16.00 )
 14.39w/+2.61Daniel Davis (U20)Sutton&DistrictLoughborough12 Jun
 14.60Daniel Davis (U20)Sutton&DistrictBedford3 Jul
 14.90w/+4.0dJohn HeanleyWindsorSE&HArles, FRA5 Jun
 14.99/0.01John HeanleyWindsorSE&HKingston14 May
 15.01/0.02Charles AkpabioWoodGrn+ExLKingston14 May
 15.565James ParkerEpsom & EwellHaringey14 Aug
400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) (Standard: 58.00 )
53.245h1Austin FernsHerculesWimbManchester9 Jul 
55.621rBJames ParkerEpsom & EwellWoodford14 Aug 
 High Jump (Standard: 1.90m [6ft3in] )
 2.202Samson OniBelgrave HManchester10 Jul
 2.151Nick Stanisaveljevic (U20)Woking ACBedford3 Jul
 1.99dJohn HeanleyWindsorSE&HArles, FRA4 Jun
 1.955David Cole (U20)WindsorSE&HBarking24 Apr
 1.95A4Michael Whitehouse (U20)Blkhth&BromDerby11 Sep
 1.901Graham Cole (U17)WindsorSE&HEton24 Apr
 1.90Dollard Mvimvi (U20)Herne Hill HEdinburgh25 Jun
Pole Vault (Standard: 3.65m [12ft0in] )
4.901Cameron JohnstonBelgrave HAshford19 Jun 
4.901Joe Ive (U20)Sutton&DistrictAbingdon4 Sep 
4.861John HeanleyWindsorSE&HKingston14 May 
4.802Greg ConlonThamesValleyAldershot29 Jun 
4.605Steve Carpenter (U23)Woking ACDerby14 Aug 
4.202Tom Crawford (U20)Croydon HAbingdon28 Aug 
4.001Ryszard Buk (U17)Croydon HCrystal Palace10 Jun 
4.001Craig Timmings (M35)Walton ACWalton9 Jul 
3.801ASam Colgate (U17)Woking ACWoking26 Jun 
 Long Jump (Standard: 6.50m [21ft4in] )
 7.43w/+2.34Bernard Yeboah (U20)Belgrave HLoughborough12 Jun
 7.36/+0.74Bernard Yeboah (U20)Belgrave HLoughborough22 May
 7.12w/+4.0DJohn HeanleyWindsorSE&HArles, FRA4 Jun
 7.07/+1.87Richard DansoBelgrave HHaringey30 Jul
 7.041Ashley Harris (U17)Blkhth&BromKingston15 May
 7.03/+1.7DJohn HeanleyWindsorSE&HJyvaskyla, FIN2 Jul
 6.981Dexter Nicols (U20)Herne Hill HSutton24 Jul
 6.961Ike Mba (U20)HerculesWimbKingston11 Jun
 6.89Jeremy Odametey (U20)Herne Hill HWare19 Jun
 6.88/-1.31-Ezekiel Ewulo (U20)Herne Hill HKingston14 May
 6.872Nick Stanisaveljevic (U20)Woking ACWare19 Jun
 6.84w/+2.99James Heptonstall (U23)Kingston & PolyAshford18 Jun
 6.572Tawanda Mukusha (U17)Blkhth&BromKingston15 May
Triple Jump (Standard: 12.80m [42ft0in] )
15.45/+1.53Seni Majekodunmi (U23)Belgrave HBedford29 May 
15.03/+1.62Jeremy Odametey (U20)Herne Hill HBirmingham9 Jul 
14.611David WellsteadBelgrave HBrighton19 Aug 
14.41w/+2.92Ezekiel Ewulo (U20)Herne Hill HPortsmouth29 May 
14.214Ezekiel Ewulo (U20)Belgrave HKingston4 Jun 
14.092Dexter Nicols (U20)Herne Hill HKingston15 May 
13.28A1Trevor Okoroafor (U17)Croydon HSutton17 Jul 
13.241Humphrey Waddington (U20)Kingston & PolyOxford6 Nov 
13.23James Davies (U20)Kingston & PolyBedford30 Jul 
 Shot Put (7.26kg) (Standard: 12.80m [42ft0in] )
 18.271Emeka UdechukuWoodGrn+ExLPotchefstroom, RSA28 Apr
 15.4212Anthony Soalla-BellShaft.BarnetManchester9 Jul
 15.231Kyle Stevens (U23)Kingston & PolyKingston14 May
 14.514Nick OwenKingston & PolyDerby4 Jun
 14.353Abdul BuhariHerne Hill HPotchefstroom, RSA28 Apr
 14.141Leith Marar (M35)Redhill&SyBLoughborough18 May
 13.423Mike Small (M50)WindsorSE&HKingston14 May
 13.061Tony Norman (M40)Woking ACYeovil21 May
Discus (2kg) (Standard: 35.00m [115ft0in] )
61.181Emeka UdechukuWoodGrn+ExLSutton7 May 
54.532Abdul BuhariHerne Hill HSutton7 May 
53.733Leith Marar (M35)Redhill&SyBManchester9 Jul 
42.3915Anthony Soalla-BellShaft.BarnetBedford12 Jun 
42.282Mike Small (M50)WindsorSE&HKingston14 May 
41.035Felix Hatton (U23)Kingston & PolyCardiff29 Aug 
40.631Nick Webb (U20)Woking ACHaringey25 Jun 
40.113m2Nick OwenKingston & PolyBedford30 Jul 
 Hammer (7.26kg) (Standard: 39.60m [130ft0in] )
 56.951Gareth Cook (M35)Kingston & PolyKingston14 May
 53.285Kyle Stevens (U23)Kingston & PolyHaringey14 Aug
 51.811Gavin Cook (M35)ThamesValleyExeter7 May
 50.371Mark Covington (U23)Guildford&GGuildford25 Jun
 48.595Chris Scott (U20)Guildford&GKingston16 Apr
 46.691Peter FullerEpsom & EwellKingston10 Jul
Javelin (800g) (Standard: 50.00m [164ft0in] )
61.754Felix Hatton (U23)Kingston & PolyGlasgow2 May 
57.142Duncan MacDonaldThamesValleyCoventry22 Sep 
54.211Tony Norman (M40)Woking ACIlford20 Aug 
 Decathlon (Standard: 5000pts )
 7295ptsJohn HeanleyWindsorSE&HArles, FRA5 Jun
3000 Metres Walk (Standard: 15:00.00 )
13:20.41Mark Easton (M40)Surrey WCWoodford8 Jun 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.


Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Jess Walters at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U20 Male rankings to Arnold Rady at rankings-u20m@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.