SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 2 November 2012
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2005 > SW
Today's Date: 11 April 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2005

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Women
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 12.80 )
 11.33w/+3.73Joice MaduakaWoodGrn+ExLCork, IRL2 Jul
 11.36w/+3.01Donna FraserCroydon HManchester3 Sep
 11.41/+0.91s1Joice MaduakaWoodGrn+ExLManchester9 Jul
 11.68w/+2.4Joscelynn Hopeson (U20)Arch Tenn SBedford12 Jun
 11.71/-0.32Joscelynn Hopeson (U20)Arch Tenn SMannheim, GER18 Jun
 11.85w/+4.12Sabrina ScottWoodGrn+ExLWigan4 Jun
 11.91/+0.96s1Sabrina ScottWoodGrn+ExLManchester9 Jul
 12.03wJo White (U15)Richmond&TPortsmouth28 May
 12.07/+1.02h1Michelle Nash-Odei (U20)Herne Hill HBirmingham8 Jul
 12.18/+1.75h1Jade Lucas-Read (U23)SouthamptonBedford2 Jul
 12.21/+1.27Helen PryerWindsorSE&HBedford27 Aug
 12.37wKandi Ejiofor (U17)Herne Hill HBirmingham8 Jul
 12.42wLizzie Cave (U15)AldershotF&DBirmingham8 Jul
 12.45/+0.61Kandi Ejiofor (U17)Herne Hill HKingston14 May
 12.45Jo White (U15)Richmond&TBirmingham13 Aug
 12.46wTwinelle Hopeson (U15)Arch Tenn SPortsmouth28 May
 12.47wEmily Martin (U17)HerculesWimbPortsmouth29 May
 12.49/+0.52Michelle Watson (U23)Herne Hill HKingston14 May
 12.5Natasha Risman (U17)Guildford&GReading8 May
 12.5Emily Martin (U17)HerculesWimbBarn Elms21 May
 12.5Lizzie Cave (U15)AldershotF&DSutton18 Jun
 12.5Charlotte Cole (U15)Sutton&DistrictHarrow23 Jul
 12.52/+0.63AHelen WilliamsWalton ACHaringey14 Aug
 12.58/+0.53Channelle Garnett (U23)Herne Hill HKingston14 May
 12.6Alys Morgan (U17)Guildford&GSutton2 Jul
 12.6Magali Franka (U17)Herne Hill HNorwich17 Jul
 12.612Denise Osei (U20)Herne Hill HKingston15 May
 12.66/+0.54Sarah Holmes (U23)Woking ACKingston14 May
 12.7Twinelle Hopeson (U15)Arch Tenn SSutton18 Jun
 12.7Claire Stonestreet (U17)Kingston & PolyEton22 Jun
 12.723Zerlina Klu (U20)Sutton&DistrictKingston15 May
200 Metres (Standard: 26.20 )
22.80w/+2.2Donna FraserCroydon HManchester3 Sep 
23.21/-0.6Donna FraserCroydon HManchester10 Jul 
23.27w/+2.6Joice MaduakaWoodGrn+ExLCork, IRL2 Jul 
23.35/+0.9Joice MaduakaWoodGrn+ExLDublin, IRL30 Jul 
24.09wJoscelynn Hopeson (U20)Arch Tenn SKingston14 May 
24.45/-1.7Helen PryerWindsorSE&HManchester10 Jul 
24.60/-0.6Sabrina ScottWoodGrn+ExLManchester10 Jul 
24.65Joscelynn Hopeson (U20)Arch Tenn SKingston14 May 
24.77Jo White (U15)Richmond&TBirmingham9 Jul 
24.87/-0.5Amy Godsell (U20)Blkhth&BromBirmingham9 Jul 
25.1Magali Franka (U17)Herne Hill HBattersea Pk23 Jul 
25.20/+1.7Helen WilliamsWalton ACEton16 Jul 
25.30Charlotte Cole (U15)Sutton&DistrictBirmingham9 Jul 
25.46/-1.04AJennifer CulleyBelgrave HHaringey14 Aug 
25.5Twinelle Hopeson (U15)Arch Tenn SSutton18 Jun 
25.6Emily Martin (U17)HerculesWimbPerivale8 May 
25.65/0.02Michelle Watson (U23)Herne Hill HKingston15 May 
25.672Denise Osei (U20)Herne Hill HKingston14 May 
25.73/0.03Sarah PorterSutton&DistrictKingston15 May 
25.783Dominique Blaize (U20)Kingston & PolyKingston14 May 
25.8Lizzie Cave (U15)AldershotF&DGuildford4 Jun 
25.82Susan BovillSutton&DistrictAldershot29 Jun 
25.93Liz WilliamsWalton ACAldershot29 Jun 
25.96/-0.62Alys Morgan (U17)Guildford&GKingston15 May 
25.97/0.04Sarah Holmes (U23)Woking ACKingston15 May 
26.06/-0.83BRuth BreretonSouthamptonHaringey14 Aug 
26.10HChannelle Garnett (U23)Herne Hill HCrawley10 Sep 
 400 Metres (Standard: 61.00 )
 51.27Donna FraserCroydon HManchester10 Jul
 55.94Liz WilliamsWalton ACWigan4 Jun
 56.1Danielle Christmas (U20)Crawley ACCrawley30 Apr
 56.1Jennifer CulleyBelgrave HStoke26 Jun
 56.20Tasha Danvers-SmithShaft.BarnetLos Angeles, USA11 Jun
 56.245Susan McLoughlinBirchfield HWigan4 Jun
 56.36Charlotte Best (U23)Crawley ACLoughborough8 Jun
 57.431Ruth BreretonWoodGrn+ExLKingston14 May
 57.591Hannah Brooks (U20)Crawley ACKingston15 May
 57.712Susan BovillSutton&DistrictKingston14 May
 58.283Clementine Adams (U23)AldershotF&DKingston14 May
 58.522Sarah Harris (U20)Kingston & PolyKingston15 May
 58.884Alex CookeHerne Hill HKingston14 May
 59.903Michelle Nash-Odei (U20)Herne Hill HKingston15 May
 59.9Lisa Holmes (U17)Woking ACExeter3 Sep
 60.1Monique Davies (U17)Herne Hill HTooting Bec18 Jun
 60.5Alys Morgan (U17)Guildford&GCrawley21 May
800 Metres (Standard: 2:20.00 )
2:04.01Charlotte Best (U23)Crawley ACManchester30 Aug 
2:07.66Danielle Christmas (U20)Crawley ACCrystal Palace6 Aug 
2:08.06Hannah Brooks (U20)Crawley ACBirmingham9 Jul 
2:08.8Eleanor Baker (U23)South LondonHorsham4 Jun 
2:10.071Claire RobinsonBasingstkeMHKingston14 May 
2:11.362Liz WilliamsWalton ACKingston14 May 
2:11.7Lauren Webb (U23)Sutton&DistrictBrighton17 Aug 
2:12.15Sally Read-Cayton (W40)Woking ACWatford27 Jul 
2:14.01Emily Adams (U23)AldershotF&DAldershot29 Jun 
2:14.7Montana Jones (U17)Woking ACKingston11 Jun 
2:16.3Maddie Gunn (U15)AldershotF&DBasingstoke23 Jul 
2:16.77Monique Davies (U17)Herne Hill HBirmingham13 Aug 
2:18.6Emma Paton (U17)Epsom & EwellKingston11 Jun 
2:19.702Lee-anne Best (U17)Crawley ACKingston14 May 
 1500 Metres (Standard: 4:50.00 )
 4:14.41Natalie HarveySouth LondonSolihull25 Jun
 4:17.52AEleanor Baker (U23)South LondonWatford11 Jun
 4:20.43Catherine BerryBelgrave HPrague, CZE27 Jun
 4:25.16Danielle Christmas (U20)Crawley ACStreet2 May
 4:26.9Charlotte Best (U23)Crawley ACGlasgow2 May
 4:30.07Emily Adams (U23)AldershotF&DWatford27 Jul
 4:32.03Hannah Brooks (U20)Crawley ACCrystal Palace8 Aug
 4:33.91Emily NelsonEpsom & EwellAldershot29 Jun
 4:44.951BGenevieve Gardener (U23)Guildford&GHaringey14 Aug
 4:48.762Fiona LoveGuildford&GKingston15 May
 4:49.5Montana Jones (U17)Woking ACTidworth12 Jun
1 Mile (Standard: 5:40.00 )
4:45.722Charlotte Best (U23)Crawley ACSheffield21 Aug 
 3000 Metres (Standard: 11:00.00 )
 9:06.05Natalie HarveySouth LondonGlasgow5 Jun
 9:07.26Catherine BerryBelgrave HCork, IRL2 Jul
 9:16.71Eleanor Baker (U23)South LondonManchester6 Aug
 9:42.4Emily NelsonEpsom & EwellWalton25 May
 9:54.16Alice Lethbridge (U23)AldershotF&DEton16 Jul
 10:26.122Sarah-Jane MurphyBelgrave HKingston15 May
 10:28.673Janet Ray (W45)DorkingMVKingston15 May
 10:44.584AFiona LoveGuildford&GHaringey14 Aug
 10:50.121Georgina Furze (U20)AldershotF&DKingston15 May
 10:54.281Zoe Shannon (U17)DorkingMVKingston15 May
5000 Metres (Standard: 20:00.00 )
15:25.47Natalie HarveySouth LondonHeusden, BEL23 Jul 
15:34.47Catherine BerryBelgrave HStanford, USA1 May 
15:57.49Eleanor Baker (U23)South LondonSolihull25 Jun 
16:55.01Alice Lethbridge (U23)AldershotF&DSolihull25 Jun 
 10,000 Metres (Standard: 40:00.00 )
 32:49.68Natalie HarveySouth LondonStanford, USA1 May
 36:25.31Clare Pauzers (W40)Herne Hill HSan Sebastian, ESP28 Aug
2000 Metres Steeplechase
7:10.015Alice Lethbridge (U23)AldershotF&DBedford30 May 
 3000 Metres Steeplechase (Standard: 13:00.00 )
 10:51.82Alice Lethbridge (U23)AldershotF&DWatford11 Jun
 11:16.47Genni Gardener (U23)Guildford&GPhiladelphia, USA28 Apr
100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) (Standard: 16.50 )
13.67/+1.62Sarah PorterSutton&DistrictBedford30 May 
14.03Channelle Garnett (U23)Herne Hill HBedford29 May 
14.50Dominique Blaize (U20)Kingston & PolyStoke30 Jul 
15.1Emily Parker (U23)Epsom & EwellBasildon3 Sep 
15.13Ruth BreretonWoodGrn+ExLEton16 Jul 
15.92/+1.52Natasha Clementis (U20)Epsom & EwellKingston14 May 
 400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 70.00 )
 57.47Tasha Danvers-SmithShaft.BarnetCrystal Palace22 Jul
 59.93Jennifer CulleyBelgrave HLoughborough16 Jul
 60.1Julia Bennett (W35)Epsom & EwellBattersea Pk11 Sep
 60.23Ruth BreretonWoodGrn+ExLBirmingham25 Jun
 60.291Susie McLoughlinBirchfield HKingston15 May
 60.62Claire HeaffordShaft.BarnetCopthall30 Apr
 63.964Virginia Mitchell (W40)Woking ACKingston15 May
 64.731Claire O'Neill (U20)Bracknell ACKingston15 May
 65.0Channelle Garnett (U23)Herne Hill HBattersea Pk23 Jul
 65.1Alex Banner (U20)Guildford&GGuildford23 Jul
 65.2Emily Parker (U23)Epsom & EwellBasildon3 Sep
 69.585Alex CookeHerne Hill HKingston15 May
High Jump (Standard: 1.55m )
1.88Julia Bennett (W35)Epsom & EwellBedford12 Jun 
1.80Charis O'Connor (U20)Guildford&GBedford3 Jul 
1.75Dominique Blaize (U20)Kingston & PolyStoke30 Jul 
1.722Ayamba AkimHerne Hill HKingston14 May 
1.66HChannelle Garnett (U23)Herne Hill HCrawley10 Sep 
1.60HJo Rowland (U17)Crawley ACCrawley10 Sep 
 Pole Vault (Standard: 2.50m )
 3.10Sam Poulter (U20)Epsom & EwellCopthall16 Jul
 3.011Louisa Clarke (U23)Sutton&DistrictKingston15 May
 2.802Laura Batchelor (U23)Sutton&DistrictKingston15 May
Long Jump (Standard: 5.20m )
6.25Sarah WellsteadSutton&DistrictCarshalton3 Sep 
5.93/-0.42Julia Bennett (W35)Epsom & EwellKingston14 May 
5.93Emily Parker (U23)Epsom & EwellCopthall16 Jul 
5.90Dominique Blaize (U20)Kingston & PolyManchester8 Jul 
5.84Joanna TrotmanWoodGrn+ExLAshford19 Jun 
5.74Kimberly Rothman (W40)WindsorSE&HEton23 Jul 
5.66/+1.71Emily Martin (U17)HerculesWimbKingston15 May 
5.62/-0.24Katryna Euridge (U23)Sutton&DistrictKingston14 May 
5.59/+0.52Kandi Ejiofor (U17)Herne Hill HKingston15 May 
5.53Channelle Garnett (U23)Herne Hill HBattersea Pk23 Jul 
5.50/+0.96Azaria Francis (U23)WoodGrn+ExLKingston14 May 
5.333Helen WilliamsWalton ACAldershot29 Jun 
5.24wJo White (U15)Richmond&TPortsmouth28 May 
5.22Jo White (U15)Richmond&TBarn Elms21 May 
 Triple Jump (Standard: 10.30m )
 12.73Emily Parker (U23)Epsom & EwellBedford3 Jul
 12.15/+1.11Azaria Francis (U23)WoodGrn+ExLKingston15 May
 12.11Sarah WellsteadSutton&DistrictCarshalton3 Sep
 11.92Kara Miller (U23)South LondonBasingstoke23 Jul
 11.50/+0.42Liz PatrickBirchfield HKingston15 May
 11.33Emily Martin (U17)HerculesWimbBirmingham14 Aug
 11.21/+0.43Joanna TrotmanWoodGrn+ExLKingston15 May
 11.14/-0.14Katryna Euridge (U23)Sutton&DistrictKingston15 May
 11.10Sasheana Gordon (U20)Kingston & PolyHaringey4 Jun
 10.99Natasha Risman (U17)Guildford&GPortsmouth29 May
 10.96Nicola Jelley (U17)Epsom & EwellKingston30 Apr
 10.81/+0.25Tina HowellWalton ACKingston15 May
 10.53/+0.71Denise Osei (U20)Herne Hill HKingston15 May
Shot Put (4kg) (Standard: 10:00m )
14.44Eleanor GatrellWoking ACHaringey4 Jun 
11.74Jenny GrimstoneShaft.BarnetSwindon23 Jul 
11.31Briony Phillips (U17)Herne Hill HTooting Bec22 Sep 
11.27Dominique Blaize (U20)Kingston & PolyHexham11 Jun 
10.334Camilla Thrush (W35)Kingston & PolyAldershot29 Jun 
10.28Jade Dodd (U17)Herne Hill HTooting Bec22 Sep 
 Discus (1kg) (Standard: 30.00m )
 42.29Jade Lally (U20)Sutton&DistrictCrawley10 Apr
 40.60Angela Mitchell (W35)Harrow ACCrystal Palace10 Jun
 38.40Briony Phillips (U17)Herne Hill HBedford20 Aug
 36.65Eleanor GatrellWoking ACHaringey4 Jun
 35.64Kasia KublikRedhill&SyBAshford19 Jun
 34.20Makeda Quamina (U17)Herne Hill HBattersea Pk31 Jul
 31.69Jenny Davies (U17)Kingston & PolyWycombe23 Jul
 31.38Felicity Dickinson (U15)Sutton&DistrictHaringey4 Jun
 30.594Camilla Thrush (W35)Kingston & PolyKingston14 May
Hammer (4kg) (Standard: 30.00m )
47.034Amy Church (U20)Sutton&DistrictSandown10 Sep 
46.891Helen Ephgrave (U23)Guildford&GGuildford4 Jun 
42.942Eleanor GatrellWoking ACKingston15 May 
40.262Kelesha Smith (U20)Croydon HBrighton23 Jul 
37.632Jade Lally (U20)Sutton&DistrictCrawley10 Apr 
37.301Camilla Thrush (W35)Kingston & PolyKingston20 Aug 
 Javelin (600g) (Standard: 30.00m )
 43.341Jade Dodd (U17)Herne Hill HBattersea Park31 Jul
 41.781Jenny GrimstoneShaft.BarnetBasingstoke30 Aug
 38.612Joanne BruceWoking ACPortsmouth20 Aug
 34.021Frances Athawes (U17)Blkhth&BromCrawley30 Apr
 33.70Briony Phillips (U17)Herne Hill HStevenage3 Sep
 33.53Chantelle Evans (U17)Sutton&DistrictKingston11 Jun
 30.38Jade Quinn (U17)Herne Hill HCrystal Palace10 Apr
Heptathlon (Senior events) (Standard: 2000pts )
5024pts4Dominique Blaize (U20)Kingston & PolyStoke31 Jul 
4627pts1Channelle Garnett (U23)Herne Hill HCrawley11 Sep 
4162pts2Charmaine Johnson (W40)Epsom & EwellExeter7 Aug 
 3000 Metres Walk (Standard: 18:00.00 )
 14:14.244Estle ViljoenHerculesWimbBedford30 May
 17:12.837Fiona Bishop (W45)Woking ACBedford30 May

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.


Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Jess Walters at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U20 Male rankings to Arnold Rady at rankings-u20m@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.