SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 14 June 2006
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2005 > U13B
Today's Date: 11 April 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2005

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 13 Boys
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 14.50 )
 12.5Sunny AdebanjiHerne Hill HBattersea Pk31 Jul
 12.80Bismark DonkorAMRTCKingston24 Jul
 13.1Andre Thomas-RichardsHerne Hill HKingston15 May
 13.3A1Jordan StaplesCroydon HAshford26 Jun
 13.4Blade AshbyHerne Hill HTooting22 May
 13.44Jezel DomasAMRTC/HHHKingston16 May
 13.5A1David HarveyRichmond&TCrystal Palace10 Apr
 13.5Elliot WelchCroydon HSutton5 Jun
 13.55Benn KingKingston & PolyKingston14 Jun
 13.6Julien AllwoodHerne Hill HTooting18 Jun
 13.9Tom PearceTonbridge ACTonbridge7 Jun
 14.1Louis JohnsonWalton ACKingston24 Apr
 14.115Babatunde OgunsinaSutton&DistrictWoking4 Sep
 14.214Mark BirdCamberley&DistKingston16 May
 14.3George GriffithsGuildford&GReading8 May
 14.3A2Joe WalshWalton ACSutton5 Jun
 14.3Callum SmithHerne Hill HTooting18 Jun
 14.4Max BlackmoreGuildford&GReading8 May
 14.4Toby JohnsonGuildford&GWalton3 Jul
 14.44Jaden AllwoodCroydon HTooting27 Aug
 14.5A5Sheldon BrownCroydon HCrystal Palace10 Apr
 14.5Adrian HorshamHerne Hill HWalton3 Jul
200 Metres (Standard: 30.50 )
25.781r1Sunny AdebanjiHerne Hill HKingston24 Jul 
26.9Edmund GaisieHerculesWimbTooting22 May 
27.8Connor VineAldershotF&DMilton Keynes17 Jul 
27.89/+1.5Andre Thomas-RichardsHerne Hill HKingston15 May 
28.1Julien AllwoodHerne Hill HTooting2 Jul 
28.3Elliot WoolmerAldershotF&DReading3 Jul 
28.6Jezel DomasHerne Hill HTonbridge8 May 
28.6B2Richard MorrisSouth LondonSutton17 Jul 
28.7Bismark DonkorHerne Hill HHarrow5 Jun 
28.8George GriffithsGuildford&GGuildford5 Jun 
28.8Blade AshbyHerne Hill HHarrow5 Jun 
29.0Benn KingKingston & PolyKingston24 Apr 
29.1B1Mat JacksonCroydon HSutton5 Jun 
29.4Callum SmithHerne Hill HTooting2 Jul 
29.58/+1.54Thomas PearceTonbridge ACKingston15 May 
29.93/+1.55Paul CaveEpsom & EwellKingston15 May 
30.0A2Joe WalshWalton ACSutton5 Jun 
30.0Max BlackmoreGuildford&GWorthing26 Jun 
30.0Harry WignallHerculesWimbKingston17 Jul 
30.1Adrian HorshamHerne Hill HTooting2 Jul 
30.12Jaden AllwoodCroydon HTooting27 Aug 
30.2John SandersonGuildford&GTooting22 May 
30.2pEdward PerryKingston & PolyKingston25 Sep 
30.3A5Babatunde OgunsinaSutton&DistrictCrystal Palace10 Apr 
30.3Louis JohnsonWalton ACNewham26 Jun 
30.4Toby JohnsonGuildford&GWalton3 Jul 
 800 Metres (Standard: 2:45.00 )
 2:15.62Sunny AdebanjiHerne Hill HBattersea Pk26 Jun
 2:16.813Connor VineAldershotF&DKingston24 Jul
 2:17.571rBElliot WoolmerAldershotF&DKingston24 Jul
 2:22.473Joshua GraceAldershotF&DKingston15 May
 2:23.5Jonathan BurgessHerculesWimbTooting18 Jun
 2:26.3Nathan DittonAldershotF&DKingston24 Jul
 2:29.3James TiddAldershotF&DKingston24 Jul
 2:32.0Gari BrownAldershotF&DKingston24 Jul
 2:35.5Oliver HowesGuildford&GTooting22 May
 2:36.4James ForwardHerculesWimbWalton3 Jul
 2:36.5Harry MarchbankWalton ACWalton12 Jun
 2:37.3Ben KennardWalton ACWalton3 Jul
 2:37.5A1Elliot WelchCroydon HAshford26 Jun
 2:37.8Samuel WoodsHerne Hill HHarrow5 Jun
 2:38.075h2Paul CaveEpsom & EwellKingston15 May
 2:38.141Edward PerryKingston & PolyKingston14 Jun
 2:38.4Andrew LowsonGuildford&GGuildford5 Jun
 2:38.7Michael AlwinDorkingMVTooting22 May
 2:39.404h1Harry WignallHerculesWimbKingston15 May
 2:40.8David SimmondsGuildford&GKingston24 Apr
 2:41.31Joe GottKingston & PolyKingston17 Jul
 2:42.51D WhitlamHerne Hill HTooting27 Aug
 2:43.0Robert PartridgeAldershotF&DReading3 Jul
 2:43.3Callum SmithHerne Hill HWalton3 Jul
 2:43.34Huw DaviesKingston & PolyWalton3 Jul
1500 Metres (Standard: 5:40.00 )
4:42.131Joshua GraceAldershotF&DKingston16 May 
4:43.181rBJonathan BurgessHerculesWimbKingston24 Jul 
4:46.053Connor VineAldershotF&DKingston16 May 
4:48.08Nathan DittonAldershotF&DWoking4 Sep 
4:49.014Jack PuttockGuildford&GKingston16 May 
4:51.0Elliott WoolmerAldershotF&DBracknell28 Aug 
5:01.6A1Samuel HoneySouth LondonSutton17 Jul 
5:03.3A2Jamie ThoroughgoodCroydon HWalton3 Jul 
5:03.496James TiddAldershotF&DKingston16 May 
5:11.959Adam AtkinsSouth LondonKingston16 May 
5:12.6Harry MarchbankWalton ACNewham26 Jun 
5:15.8110Gari BrownAldershotF&DKingston16 May 
5:16.0Sunny AdebanjiHerne Hill HKingston24 Apr 
5:16.8211Liam WhiteHerculesWimbKingston16 May 
5:19.7112Jack HainingSutton&DistrictKingston16 May 
5:24.5B2Seb NovellCroydon HSutton17 Jul 
5:26.4Hugh BakerDorkingMVTooting22 May 
5:26.5Ben KennardWalton ACWalton7 Jun 
5:26.95Robert PartridgeAldershotF&DWoking1 Jun 
5:28.2Michael PrenticeHerne Hill HTooting22 May 
5:28.328Robert EllisDorkingMVWoking4 Sep 
5:30.9613Jonathan DryAldershotF&DKingston16 May 
5:32.5James SutcliffeHerne Hill HBattersea Pk26 Jun 
5:33.9Samuel WoodsHerne Hill HTooting18 Jun 
5:35.9Callum SmithHerne Hill HNorwich17 Jul 
5:36.84Joe GottKingston & PolyWalton3 Jul 
5:38.2915Lewis ReeveOxted SchoolKingston16 May 
5:39.1216Adam TaylorSutton&DistrictKingston16 May 
5:39.3B8Kane GreenawaySutton&DistrictCrystal Palace10 Apr 
 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 17.00 )
 12.41Andre Thomas RichardsHerne Hill HBattersea Pk31 Jul
 13.3A1Andrew AnkrahCroydon HAshford26 Jun
 14.1B1Mat JacksonCroydon HSutton5 Jun
 14.1B1Rob SmallcombeCroydon HAshford26 Jun
 14.6Douglas HampshireGuildford&GGuildford5 Jun
 14.6Julien AllwoodHerne Hill HBattersea Pk26 Jun
 14.8George GriffithsGuildford&GGuildford5 Jun
 15.2Josh CorriganWalton ACNewham26 Jun
 15.8Tom RichardsHerculesWimbSutton26 Jun
 16.0B2Harry MarchbankWalton ACNewham26 Jun
 16.2James RussellHerculesWimbKingston5 Jun
 16.4Tom BrandonHerculesWimbKingston17 Jul
 17.03Jack FieldKingston & PolyPerivale8 May
80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)
12.97/+1.41r2Andre Thomas RichardsHerne Hill HKingsmeadow24 Jul 
14.22pJulien AllwoodHerne Hill HCrawley10 Sep 
14.8Douglas HampshireGuildford&GWalton3 Jul 
15.412h1Babatunde OgunsinaSutton&DistrictWoking4 Sep 
15.634Max VigorSutton&DistrictWoking4 Sep 
15.91Rob SmallcombeCroydon HKingsmeadow24 Jul 
16.1Josh CorriganWalton ACWalton12 Jun 
16.106Michael LustyWoking ACWoking4 Sep 
16.42Omari Carr-MillerCroydon HTooting27 Aug 
16.6Henrik BreimyrWalton ACSutton5 Jun 
16.6Joe WalshWalton ACWalton12 Jun 
16.7Teddy GbeiHerne Hill HWalton3 Jul 
16.8James RussellHerculesWimbTooting22 May 
16.9Tom BrandonHerculesWimbKingsmeadow24 Apr 
17.0Harry MarchbankWalton ACSutton5 Jun 
17.3Harry CobbWalton ACWalton12 Jun 
 High Jump (Standard: 1.20m )
 1.601Julien AllwoodHerne Hill HKingston15 May
 1.46A1Max BlackmoreGuildford&GWalton3 Jul
 1.45Tom PearceTonbridge ACTonbridge5 Jul
 1.43A2Adrian HorshamHerne Hill HWalton3 Jul
 1.40Edmund GaisieHerculesWimbKingston24 Apr
 1.40A1J KelamaSutton&DistrictWalton3 Jul
 1.40B1Max VigorSutton&DistrictWalton3 Jul
 1.403Mark BirdCamberley&DistWoking4 Sep
 1.404Josh CorriganWalton ACWoking4 Sep
 1.35Owen JonesWalton ACMile End17 Jul
 1.35B1Arthur WadeCroydon HSutton17 Jul
 1.35A2Jordan StaplesCroydon HSutton17 Jul
 1.301Benn KingKingston & PolyKingston24 Apr
 1.301Ross GrimseyKingston & PolyPerivale8 May
 1.29Harry MarchbankWalton ACWalton8 May
 1.28Oliver HowesGuildford&GGuildford5 Jun
 1.25Henrik BreimyrWalton ACWalton12 Jun
 1.25A2Tom ScargillCroydon HAshford26 Jun
 1.25Louis JohnsonWalton ACMile End17 Jul
 1.25Aaron HarrisonHerne Hill HBattersea Pk31 Jul
 1.20Joe WalshWalton ACWalton12 Jun
 1.20B1Rob SmallcombeCroydon HAshford26 Jun
 1.20Liam WhiteHerculesWimbSutton26 Jun
Long Jump (Standard: 4.00m )
4.78/+1.31Connor VineAldershotF&DKingston15 May 
4.72Julien AllwoodHerne Hill HTooting22 May 
4.70Max BlackmoreGuildford&GBracknell28 Aug 
4.63A1Andrew AnkrahCroydon HAshford26 Jun 
4.56A2Matt JacksonCroydon HSutton17 Jul 
4.531David HarveyRichmond&TCrystal Palace10 Apr 
4.52Blade AshbyHerne Hill HTooting22 May 
4.502BCarl SheppardCroydon HTooting28 May 
4.44/+0.93Andre Thomas-RichardsHerne Hill HKingston15 May 
4.41Solomon ElliotHerne Hill HBattersea Pk31 Jul 
4.415Michael LustyWoking ACWoking4 Sep 
4.402Benn KingKingston & PolyKingston14 Jun 
4.38Tom BrandonHerculesWimbCrystal Palace10 Apr 
4.37Liam WhiteHerculesWimbTooting22 May 
4.366Mark BirdCamberley&DistWoking4 Sep 
4.25George GomezSouth LondonSutton17 Jul 
4.23A2Henrik BreimyrWalton ACSutton5 Jun 
4.22/-1.64Paul CaveEpsom & EwellKingston15 May 
4.18Samuel WoodsHerne Hill HTooting18 Jun 
4.10Joe WalshWalton ACSutton5 Jun 
4.10Louis JohnsonWalton ACWalton3 Jul 
4.07Toby JohnsonGuildford&GWalton3 Jul 
4.06Andrew LowsonGuildford&GWorthing26 Jun 
4.052Adrian HorshamHerne Hill HTooting2 Jul 
4.02pEdward PerryKingston & PolyKingston25 Sep 
 Shot Put (3.25kg) (Standard: 5.80m )
 8.59Adrian HorshamHerne Hill HHarrow5 Jun
 8.21pJulien AllwoodHerne Hill HCrawley10 Sep
 7.951Thomas BullenSouth LondonCrystal Palace10 Apr
 7.75A1Arthur WadeCroydon HSutton17 Jul
 7.56A2Jordan StaplesCroydon HAshford26 Jun
 7.40Tom BrandonHerculesWimbKingston5 Jun
 7.25Henrik BreimyrWalton ACWalton12 Jun
 7.20Sunny AdebanjiHerne Hill HNorwich17 Jul
 7.06Jezel DomasHerne Hill HTonbridge8 May
 7.04Alex MoisleyHerne Hill HHarrow5 Jun
 6.98Wesley TurnerWalton ACKingston24 Apr
 6.96Babatunde Whitfield GilbertHerne Hill HTooting2 Jul
 6.93A3Joe FerrellyWalton ACSutton5 Jun
 6.21Andrew LowsonGuildford&GWorthing26 Jun
 6.21Robert EllisDorkingMVKingston17 Jul
 6.19A4David MitchellCroydon HSutton5 Jun
 6.17Jamal BennettHerne Hill HTooting22 May
 6.04David SimmondsGuildford&GGuildford5 Jun
 5.99Mark NewmanHerculesWimbKingston24 Apr
 5.98Josh CorriganWalton ACWalton12 Jun
 5.87Oliver FooteWalton ACWalton12 Jun
 5.80Ben KennardWalton ACWalton12 Jun
Discus (1kg) (Standard: 12.00m )
22.55David MitchellCroydon HKingston24 Jul 
18.92Elliot WelchCroydon HWalton3 Jul 
18.142Adam RaimondoKingston & PolyKingston30 Jun 
17.83Tom BrandonHerculesWimbWalton3 Jul 
17.81Robert EllisDorkingMVWalton3 Jul 
16.90Adrian HorshamHerne Hill HWalton3 Jul 
16.79Matthew ButlerGuildford&GBracknell28 Aug 
16.23Teddy GbeiHerne Hill HWalton3 Jul 
15.83pEdward PerryKingston & PolyKingston25 Sep 
15.70Robert SloanWalton ACWalton3 Jul 
14.91Wesley TurnerWalton ACTooting22 May 
14.64Henrik BreimyrWalton ACWalton12 Jun 
13.992Martyn AiessameKingston & PolyTooting22 May 
13.34David SimmondsGuildford&GWalton3 Jul 
13.32Josh CorriganWalton ACWalton12 Jun 
13.02pGeorge VineKingston & PolyKingston25 Sep 
 Javelin (400g) (Standard: 18.00m )
 30.21David SimmondsGuildford&GKingston24 Jul
 28.762David RobertsWoking ACWoking4 Sep
 28.65Douglas HampshireGuildford&GWalton3 Jul
 27.86Max BlackmoreGuildford&GBracknell28 Aug
 25.955Josh CorriganWalton ACWoking4 Sep
 22.15Nat WildeGuildford&GBracknell28 Aug
 21.70Callum SmithHerne Hill HKingston24 Apr
 20.133Lukas VogelKingston & PolyKingston24 Apr
 20.03Robert EllisDorkingMVWalton3 Jul
 19.33Wesley TurnerWalton ACKingston24 Apr
Pentathlon (U13 Boys events)
1565pts1Julien AllwoodHerne Hill HCrawley10 Sep 
 Pentathlon (Standard: 1000pts )
 1565pts1Julien AllwoodHerne Hill HCrawley10 Sep

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.


Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Jess Walters at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U20 Male rankings to Arnold Rady at rankings-u20m@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.