SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 14 June 2006
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2005 > U15B
Today's Date: 11 April 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2005

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 15 Boys
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 13.00 )
 11.4B1Dijon ArcherHerne Hill HBattersea Pk31 Jul
 11.52Andres TulandeHerne Hill HTooting27 Aug
 11.52/+1.21Robert HuntWoking ACKingston14 May
 11.56/+1.22Faron Griffiths-MooreEpsom & EwellKingston14 May
 11.6A1Ehi OboiteCroydon HSutton17 Jul
 11.73Teejay IvamahHerne Hill HTooting27 Aug
 11.77/+1.23Damilola SegunCroydon HKingston14 May
 11.8B1Joash HowardCroydon HAshford26 Jun
 11.88/+1.24Praful NargundHerculesWimbKingston14 May
 11.92AJacob AndrewsSouth LondonEastbourne8 Aug
 12.1Ramon WrightWalton ACNewham26 Jun
 12.16/+1.27Edward PilkingtonKingston & PolyKingston14 May
 12.2Jordan ButtCroydon HWimbledon Pk6 Jul
 12.23/+1.28Michael AminAMRTCKingston14 May
 12.3B2Luis GarciaHerculesWimbWimbledon Pk6 Jul
 12.35Tom KennedySouth LondonTooting27 Aug
 12.42Hasanka FonsekaKingston & PolyKingston24 Apr
 12.4B1Oyiss StaplesCroydon HSutton5 Jun
 12.41Callum BurkeKingston & PolyKingston17 Jul
 12.5Samuel AdeboHerne Hill HCrystal Palace10 Apr
 12.5Nathan FlowersHerne Hill HBattersea Pk11 Jun
 12.52Peter WanWalton ACWalton17 Apr
 12.61R LeeatinHerne Hill HTooting27 Aug
 12.7Samuel GyamfiHerne Hill HKingston24 Apr
 12.7B3Alex BoyceHerne Hill HWimbledon Pk6 Jul
 12.7Lewis PollardGuildford&GAbingdon17 Jul
 12.8Marcus WatsonWalton ACMile End17 Jul
 12.84/+1.13h1Christopher GibbsGuildford&GKingston14 May
 12.9Jak LawlerGuildford&GTooting22 May
 13.0A6Neal RenferKingston & PolyCrystal Palace10 Apr
 13.0Matthew WalcottHerne Hill HWimbledon Pk6 Jul
200 Metres (Standard: 27.00 )
22.55/-0.33Robert HuntWoking ACBirmingham9 Jul 
23.61Faron Griffiths-MooreEpsom & EwellKingston17 Jul 
23.8B1Ehi OboiteCroydon HWimbledon Pk6 Jul 
23.8Praful NargundHerculesWimbKingston17 Jul 
23.93/0.030Damilola SegunCroydon HKingston15 May 
24.0Andres TulandeHerne Hill HBattersea Pk31 Jul 
24.0Dijon ArcherHerne Hill HBattersea Pk31 Jul 
24.3A1Joash HowardCroydon HSutton17 Jul 
24.71Hasanka FonsekaKingston & PolyKingston24 Apr 
24.71Oweka WaneghoCroydon HTooting27 Aug 
24.8B1Oyiss StaplesCroydon HAshford26 Jun 
24.893Tom KennedySouth LondonWoking4 Sep 
24.90/0.050Jacob AndrewsSouth LondonKingston15 May 
25.03Samuel GyamfiHerne Hill HBattersea Pk11 Jun 
25.1A3Teejay IyamahHerne Hill HWimbledon Pk6 Jul 
25.20/0.02h10Edward PilkingtonKingston & PolyKingston15 May 
25.3Ramon WrightWalton ACNewham26 Jun 
25.41/0.080Michael CrabtreeWoking ACKingston15 May 
25.5Samuel AdeboHerne Hill HKingston24 Apr 
25.5Nathan FlowersHerne Hill HHarrow5 Jun 
25.6B2Luis GarciaHerculesWimbWimbledon Pk6 Jul 
26.04Callum BurkeKingston & PolyKingston17 Jul 
26.0Jak LawlerGuildford&GBracknell28 Aug 
26.1Alex BoyceHerne Hill HTooting21 May 
26.22Neal RenferKingston & PolyKingston11 May 
26.2pAlain AshfordKingston & PolyKingston25 Sep 
26.3Christopher GibbsGuildford&GAbingdon17 Jul 
26.5Peter WanWalton ACKingston24 Apr 
26.55/0.04h10Christopher FisherEpsom & EwellKingston15 May 
26.7Alex GreenlandGuildford&GAbingdon17 Jul 
26.9Burton DredgeHerne Hill HTooting2 Jul 
27.0A7Nathaniel SmithCroydon HCrystal Palace10 Apr 
 400 Metres
 54.0A1Adam FletcherCroydon HSutton17 Jul
 55.0Martin CousinsWoking ACWoking31 Jul
 55.51Hasanka FonsekaKingston & PolyPerivale8 May
 55.8A1Praful NargundHerculesWimbSutton26 Jun
 56.3Burton DredgeHerne Hill HBattersea Pk31 Jul
 57.321Joshua PerellaKingston & PolyKingston13 Jun
 57.681Michael CrabtreeWoking ACKingston14 May
 58.21Edward PilkingtonKingston & PolyPerivale8 May
 58.3B2Tom KennedySouth LondonSutton17 Jul
 58.9Alex FerrellyWalton ACMile End17 Jul
 59.5Ramon WrightWalton ACWalton8 May
 60.3B1Oweka WaneghoCroydon HAshford26 Jun
 60.5Lewis GageHerculesWimbWimbledon Pk18 May
 60.6Jak LawlerGuildford&GReading8 May
 61.163Alain AshfordKingston & PolyKingston13 Jun
 61.6B3Chris FrostCroydon HSutton17 Jul
 61.75Aljosa IsakovicKingston & PolyKingston17 Jul
800 Metres (Standard: 2:28.00 )
2:03.91Martin CousinsWoking ACKingston11 Jun 
2:05.42Mark InkesterEpsom & EwellKingston11 Jun 
2:08.93Tom HartSutton&DistrictKingston11 Jun 
2:10.68PBen RobsonCroydon HCrawley10 Sep 
2:11.7A1Olly NewmanCroydon HSutton17 Jul 
2:11.963Alex FerrellyWalton ACKingston15 May 
2:12.14pWill HartleyRGS GuildfordCrawley10 Sep 
2:14.684Oli AitchisonAldershotF&DKingston15 May 
2:16.9A3Josh GoreckiWoking ACWimbledon Pk6 Jul 
2:17.1A4Ben McDanielSouth LondonWimbledon Pk6 Jul 
2:17.435Matthew GrantEpsom & EwellKingston15 May 
2:18.6A5Lawrence McSheenEpsom & EwellWimbledon Pk6 Jul 
2:19.477Martin PayneOxted SchoolKingston15 May 
2:20.44Aljosa IsakovicKingston & PolySutton26 Jun 
2:21.75Daniel SellmanSouth LondonTooting27 Aug 
2:22.8B2Richard HadleyHerculesWimbCrystal Palace10 Apr 
2:23.2Julien MackHerne Hill HBattersea Pk26 Jun 
2:24.9Burton DredgeHerne Hill HHarrow5 Jun 
2:25.0Luke CaldwellDorkingMVKingston5 Jun 
2:25.5B1Elliot OsherCroydon HSutton17 Jul 
2:25.965h1Jack AllenWoking ACKingston15 May 
2:26.7William SpoonerHerculesWimbWalton3 Jul 
2:27.286h1Sam TurnerKingston & PolyKingston15 May 
2:27.51Edmund CroallKingston & PolyWalton3 Jul 
 1500 Metres (Standard: 5:10.00 )
 4:21.01Martin CousinsWoking ACPortsmouth17 Jul
 4:24.58Alex FerrellyWalton ACWatford29 Jun
 4:34.4A3Josh GoreckiWoking ACWoking26 Jun
 4:39.843h2Oli AitchisonAldershotF&DWoking4 Sep
 4:40.6Mickey ReedAldershotF&DMilton Keynes17 Jul
 4:40.7A1Daniel SellmanSouth LondonWimbledon Pk6 Jul
 4:40.8A1Ben JordanCroydon HAshford26 Jun
 4:42.696Alex RiceEpsom & EwellWoking4 Sep
 4:47.7Jack LeeAldershotF&DBracknell26 Jun
 4:47.854Matthew GrantEpsom & EwellKingston14 May
 4:51.3Jonny HayAldershotF&DBracknell28 Aug
 4:52.6A5Ben RobsonCroydon HWimbledon Pk6 Jul
 4:52.9A6Luke CaldwellDorkingMVWimbledon Pk6 Jul
 4:52.986Lawrence McSheenEpsom & EwellKingston14 May
 4:56.0Henry SutcliffeHerne Hill HTooting18 Jun
 4:56.5B2Jack YoungEpsom & EwellWimbledon Pk6 Jul
 4:59.3Anthony O'BrienHerne Hill HTooting18 Jun
 4:59.4B3Khalid BelhajHerculesWimbWimbledon Pk6 Jul
 5:02.291Edmund CroallKingston & PolyKingston14 Jun
3000 Metres (Standard: 11:30.00 )
9:59.3Oli AitchisonAldershotF&DBracknell26 Jun 
10:03.001Josh GoreckiWoking ACKingston14 May 
10:15.342Mickey ReedAldershotF&DKingston14 May 
10:18.563Alex RiceEpsom & EwellKingston14 May 
10:21.004Jonny HayAldershotF&DKingston14 May 
10:28.315Jack LeeAldershotF&DKingston14 May 
10:49.106Jack YoungEpsom & EwellKingston14 May 
10:51.00Christopher Le BrunHerne Hill HKingston20 Mar 
11:02.3Anthony O'BrienHerne Hill HHarrow5 Jun 
11:05.6Charlie CarringtonHerculesWimbKingston5 Jun 
 80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) (Standard: 15.50 )
 12.08w/+2.15Ehi OboiteCroydon HAbingdon28 Aug
 12.11Ehi OboiteCroydon HTooting27 Aug
 12.3Matthew WalcottHerne Hill HBattersea Pk31 Jul
 12.6B1Peter AduseiHerne Hill HWimbledon Pk6 Jul
 12.7w5ANat BurnsSutton&DistrictSutton18 Jun
 12.85Kariym IrvingCroydon HKingston11 Jun
 12.93Stephen OnaloyeAMRTCBattersea Pk11 Jun
 13.011Alex HaynesKingston & PolyKingston14 Jun
 13.27PWill Hartley(RGS Glfd)Crawley10 Sep
 13.4A3Derek FrempongWimb CollWimbledon Pk6 Jul
 13.64PBen RobsonCroydon HCrawley10 Sep
 13.8Ramon WrightWalton ACKingston24 Apr
 13.9Edmund Gaisie (U13)HerculesWimbKingston5 Jun
 13.9K Sarpong (U13)HerculesWimbSutton26 Jun
 14.22Neal RenferKingston & PolyKingston17 Jul
 14.23Ned QuineySouth LondonTooting27 Aug
 14.286Jake RoseCamberley&DistWoking4 Sep
 14.4Edward BarrieGuildford&GReading8 May
 14.5Miles BeswickCroydon HAshford26 Jun
 14.7Robert JayeGuildford&GWalton3 Jul
 14.8Caesar BulanteHerne Hill HBattersea Pk31 Jul
 15.0Henry IvesicHerculesWimbTooting22 May
 15.2Ryan ScothernWalton ACWalton12 Jun
 15.2Christopher GibbsGuildford&GWorthing26 Jun
 15.35/0.050Gordon LesterKingston & PolyKingston14 May
High Jump (Standard: 1.37m )
1.70Courtney GordonHerne Hill HBattersea Pk26 Jun 
1.602Jasper SkinnerKingston & PolyKingston11 Jun 
1.60A2Ned QuineySouth LondonSutton17 Jul 
1.60PWill HartleyRGS GuildfordCrawley10 Sep 
1.559Ben SharplesWoking ACAbingdon28 Aug 
1.50Alex FerrellyWalton ACWalton12 Jun 
1.50A4Damilola SegunCroydon HSutton17 Jul 
1.48PBen RobsonCroydon HCrawley10 Sep 
1.45Ben HatchWalton ACWalton8 May 
1.45Thomas WoodcockDorkingMVPerivale8 May 
1.454Richard SmeatonKingston & PolyKingston11 May 
1.453Robert JayeGuildford&GKingston15 May 
1.45Fraser KentGuildford&GReading3 Jul 
1.45Matthew WalcottHerne Hill HNorwich17 Jul 
1.45B2Oyiss StaplesCroydon HSutton17 Jul 
1.458=Stuart TagnarelliWalton ACWoking4 Sep 
1.40Samuel AdeboHerne Hill HKingston24 Apr 
1.40Luis GarciaHerculesWimbTooting22 May 
1.401Jan Dominik VogelKingston & PolyKingston5 Jun 
1.40Shola John-OlojoHerne Hill HBattersea Pk31 Jul 
 Pole Vault (Standard: 2.00m )
 2.503Gordon LesterKingston & PolyBarn Elms11 Sep
 2.40Caesar CuesarHerne Hill HNorwich17 Jul
 2.201Jan Dominik VogelKingston & PolyKingston14 May
Long Jump (Standard: 4.60m )
6.04/-0.43Omar DixonCroydon HBirmingham8 Jul 
5.661Hasanka FonsekaKingston & PolyKingston11 May 
5.41pAlain AshfordKingston & PolyKingston25 Sep 
5.39Praful NargundHerculesWimbWalton3 Jul 
5.332Neal RenferKingston & PolyKingston11 May 
5.262Tom KennedySouth LondonWoking4 Sep 
5.23Nathan FlowersHerne Hill HHarrow5 Jun 
5.23Marcus WatsonWalton ACMile End17 Jul 
5.19PBen RobsonCroydon HCrawley10 Sep 
5.14B2Derek YeboahCroydon HSutton17 Jul 
5.07Peter AduseiHerne Hill HHarrow5 Jun 
5.024Ned QuineySouth LondonWoking4 Sep 
4.98Tom BettinsonAldershotF&DBracknell26 Jun 
4.95/+0.73+Christopher GibbsGuildford&GKingston15 May 
4.92pWill HartleyRGS GuildfdCrawley10 Sep 
4.88/+0.65+Stuart VockinsKingston & PolyKingston15 May 
4.85A2Kariym IrvingCroydon HWimbledon Pk6 Jul 
4.83Burton DredgeHerne Hill HBattersea Pk26 Jun 
4.81Henry IvesicHerculesWimbTooting22 May 
4.80Thomas WoodcockDorkingMVCrawley20 Jul 
4.78/+1.07+Alex BoyceHerne Hill HKingston15 May 
4.722Alex HaynesKingston & PolyKingston14 Jun 
4.71Shola John-OlojoHerne Hill HTooting22 May 
4.71Ramon WrightWalton ACWalton12 Jun 
4.66B1Damilola SegunCroydon HAshford26 Jun 
4.65B2Ehi OboiteCroydon HWimbledon Pk6 Jul 
4.64Luis GarciaHerculesWimbTooting22 May 
4.604Sam TurnerKingston & PolyKingston20 Mar 
4.60Dijon ArcherHerne Hill HNorwich17 Jul 
 Triple Jump (Standard: 9.50m )
 12.62Kola AdedoyinSy SchBirmingham9 Jul
 12.162Tom ChambersWoking ACSutton18 Jun
 11.30Luis GarciaHerculesWimbBattersea Pk11 Jun
 10.742Alain AshfordKingston & PolyKingston13 Jun
 10.48Peter AduseiHerne Hill HWalton3 Jul
 10.422Matthew WalcottHerne Hill HTooting27 Aug
 10.41Michael AkinHerne Hill HKingston24 Apr
 10.14Praful NargundHerculesWimbKingston24 Apr
 10.14Alex BoyceHerne Hill HKingston24 Apr
 9.94Shola John-OlojoHerne Hill HKingston24 Apr
 9.76Adam BodiniWalton ACKingston24 Apr
 9.55Robert JayeGuildford&GWalton3 Jul
Shot Put (4kg) (Standard: 8.00m )
16.021Michael WheelerHerne Hill HTooting27 Jul 
14.331Erasmus Ntim-DwemohCroydon HTooting27 Aug 
12.74Kerome MorrisonHerne Hill HNorwich17 Jul 
11.43A2Olly NewmanCroydon HWimbledon Pk6 Jul 
10.714Quinton Gerwat-ClarkSouth LondonCrystal Palace10 Apr 
10.04A4Richard HadleyHerculesWimbWimbledon Pk6 Jul 
9.53B1Oyiss StaplesCroydon HSutton5 Jun 
9.27pBen RobsonCroydon HCrawley10 Sep 
9.12Ramon WrightWalton ACNewham26 Jun 
9.043Caesar CuestaHerne Hill HTooting2 Jul 
9.00B1Kariym IrvingCroydon HWimbledon Pk6 Jul 
8.794Andres TulandeHerne Hill HTooting2 Jul 
8.753Callum BurkeKingston & PolyKingston5 Jun 
8.70Henry IvesicHerculesWimbTooting22 May 
8.63PWill HartleyRGS GuildfordCrawley10 Sep 
8.62Tom GoodGuildford&GWalton3 Jul 
8.51Alain AshfordKingston & PolyKingston25 Sep 
8.445Joe JohnsonKingston & PolyKingston14 Jun 
8.424William TrimbleKingston & PolyKingston17 Jul 
8.325Joe BoylanHerne Hill HCrystal Palace10 Apr 
8.32Caesar ChejatHerne Hill HBattersea Pk26 Jun 
 Discus (1.25kg) (Standard: 20.00m )
 35.28Michael WheelerHerne Hill HCrystalPalace10 Apr
 30.41Kariym IrvingCroydon HWalton3 Jul
 28.65Kerome MorrisonHerne Hill HNorwich17 Jul
 28.42A1Adam FletcherCroydon HAshford26 Jun
 27.37Alex FerrellyWalton ACWalton12 Jun
 26.96Joe BaylanHerne Hill HTonbridge8 May
 26.211William TrimbleKingston & PolyKingston14 Jun
 26.052Stuart VockinsKingston & PolyKingston15 May
 25.35A1Olly NewmanCroydon HSutton17 Jul
 24.87Lewis PollardGuildford&GAbingdon17 Jul
 24.64Luis GarciaHerculesWimbWalton3 Jul
 24.42Ramon WrightWalton ACWalton12 Jun
 23.343Thomas FrancisKingston & PolyKingston15 May
 22.64Tom GoodGuildford&GWalton3 Jul
 22.20Johnny FaircloughHerne Hill HTooting22 Sep
 21.67Erasmus Ntim-DwemohCroydon HSutton5 Jun
 21.32Fraser KentGuildford&GGuildford5 Jun
Hammer (4kg) (Standard: 17.00m )
27.24Kariym IrvingCroydon HNewham31 Jul 
24.74Samuel AdeboHerne Hill HHarrow5 Jun 
23.08B1Erasmus Ntim-DwemohCroydon HAshford26 Jun 
23.05Teejay IyamahHerne Hill HBattersea Pk23 Jul 
19.87Kerome MorrisonHerne Hill HTonbridge8 May 
19.253Alain AshfordKingston & PolyKingston5 Jun 
17.27Caesar CuesarHerne Hill HNorwich17 Jul 
 Javelin (600g) (Standard: 22.00m )
 36.908Johnny FaircloughHerne Hill HAbingdon28 Aug
 35.241Callum BurkeKingston & PolyKingston14 Jun
 34.83Jake RichBracknell ACWoking4 Sep
 33.37A1David BeaneyCroydon HAshford26 Jun
 33.252William TrimbleKingston & PolyKingston14 Jun
 31.57Kerome MorrisonHerne Hill HNorwich17 Jul
 29.193Jack YoungEpsom & EwellKingston14 May
 29.07Lewis GageHerculesWimbKingston24 Apr
 27.939Stuart TagnarelliWalton ACWoking4 Sep
 26.74Fraser KentGuildford&GBracknell28 Aug
 25.67Derek FrempongHerculesWimbKingston22 May
 25.54Joe WardGuildford&GGuildford5 Jun
 25.30A2Erasmus Ntim-DwemohCroydon HSutton17 Jul
 25.15Armani OkoloHerne Hill HTonbridge8 May
 24.33Ryan ScothernWalton ACWalton12 Jun
 23.446Alain AshfordKingston & PolyKingston13 Jun
 22.83Simeon GrahamHerne Hill HBattersea Pk31 Jul
 22.56B1Adam FletcherCroydon HAshford26 Jun
Pentathlon (U15 Boys events)
2377pts1Will HartleyRGS GuildfdCrawley10 Sep 
 Pentathlon (Standard: 1200pts )
 2377pts1Will HartleyRGS GuildfdCrawley10 Sep
Pentathlon (U15 Boys events)
2364pts2Ben RobsonCroydon HCrawley10 Sep 
 Pentathlon (Standard: 1200pts )
 2364pts2Ben RobsonCroydon HCrawley10 Sep
3000 Metres Walk
21:49.402Richard CalderWoking ACAbingdon28 Aug 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.


Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Jess Walters at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U20 Male rankings to Arnold Rady at rankings-u20m@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.