SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 7 December 2005
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2005 > U15G
Today's Date: 11 April 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2005

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 15 Girls
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 13.80 )
 12.03wJo WhiteRichmond&TPortsmouth28 May
 12.42wLizzie CaveAldershotF&DBirmingham8 Jul
 12.45Jo WhiteRichmond&TBirmingham13 Aug
 12.46wTwinelle HopesonArch Tenn SPortsmouth28 May
 12.5Lizzie CaveAldershotF&DSutton18 Jun
 12.5Charlotte ColeSutton&DistrictHarrow23 Jul
 12.7Twinelle HopesonArch Tenn SSutton18 Jun
 12.9Kimberlie Le GeytSutton&DistrictHaringey4 Jun
 12.9Jade PhillipsHerne Hill HBattersea Pk23 Jul
 12.9Robyn St. Luce BoyceHerne Hill HStevenage3 Sep
 13.1Amy QuelchWoking ACReading8 May
 13.1Mary IhekeKingston & PolyWalton18 Jun
 13.1Isabelle StanwayGuildford&GSutton2 Jul
 13.2Sophie NazarethSutton&DistrictSutton18 Jun
 13.34Caroline StakallsSutton&DistrictKingsmeadow15 May
 13.4Bethany WatsonGuildford&GSalisbury31 Jul
 13.4Roseanne MackayKingston & PolyGuildford13 Aug
 13.492h3Emily BarnardSutton&DistrictKingston15 May
 13.5Shorna OrmsbyHerne Hill HKingsmeadow30 Apr
 13.5Harriet LesterKingston & PolyHaringey4 Jun
 13.5Abigail EdmondsGuildford&GWalton18 Jun
 13.6Megan ColesGuildford&GGuildford4 Jun
 13.6Rebecca PickeringWalton ACSutton5 Jun
 13.6Ellen SellwoodWalton ACMile End17 Jul
 13.62Charlotte DallenderWoking ACWoking4 Sep
 13.7Natalie JonesWalton ACWimborne4 Jun
 13.7Gemma McDonaldHerne Hill HTooting Bec18 Jun
 13.7Aisha FordHerne Hill HNorwich17 Jul
 13.74Helena CorbinWoking ACKingsmeadow15 May
 13.80Sophie DaySutton&DistrictKingsmeadow15 May
 13.8Lucy JonesKingston & PolyHaringey4 Jun
 13.8Jo ParkerGuildford&GAbingdon17 Jul
 13.8Takara WilsonHerne Hill HBattersea Pk31 Jul
200 Metres (Standard: 29.00 )
24.77Jo WhiteRichmond&TBirmingham9 Jul 
25.30Charlotte ColeSutton&DistrictBirmingham9 Jul 
25.5Twinelle HopesonArch Tenn SSutton18 Jun 
25.8Lizzie CaveAldershotF&DGuildford4 Jun 
26.4Mary IhekeKingston & PolyWalton18 Jun 
26.83Gladys BituluBrunelWoking4 Sep 
27.0Caroline StakallsSutton&DistrictSutton2 Jul 
27.1Isabelle StanwayGuildford&GSutton2 Jul 
27.2Jade PhillipsHerne Hill HBattersea Pk31 Jul 
27.3Christine LowsonGuildford&GReading8 May 
27.4Amy QuelchWoking ACWoking26 Jun 
27.5Shorna OrmsbyHerne Hill HBattersea Pk26 Jun 
27.55Kimberlie Le GeytSutton&DistrictKingsmeadow14 May 
27.6Lucy JonesKingston & PolyKingsmeadow17 Jul 
27.76/-0.65-Sian MitchellSouth LondonKingston14 May 
27.8Roseanne MackayKingston & PolyKingsmeadow11 Jun 
27.8Katie SheehanCamberley&DistKingsmeadow17 Jul 
27.93h4Emily BarnardSutton&DistrictKingston14 May 
27.9Takara WilsonHerne Hill HAbingdon4 Jun 
27.9Joy DanquahHerne Hill HBattersea Pk11 Jun 
27.9Jo ParkerGuildford&GSutton2 Jul 
28.0Sophie PatersonCroydon HSutton17 Jul 
28.0Ellen SellwoodWalton ACMile End17 Jul 
28.1Bethany WatsonGuildford&GReading8 May 
28.1Rebecca PickeringWalton ACWalton18 Jun 
28.1Grace Wales-BonnerHerne Hill HBattersea Pk23 Jul 
28.1Sophie StimsonAldershotF&DAldershot31 Jul 
28.2Megan ColesGuildford&GWorthing26 Jun 
28.49Charlotte DallenderWoking ACKingsmeadow14 May 
28.5Maddie WhiteheadGuildford&GAbingdon17 Jul 
28.73h3Daisy MaugouberDorkingMVKingston14 May 
28.7Sheree OliverCroydon HSutton17 Jul 
28.7Emily KneeboneKingston & PolyKingsmeadow17 Jul 
 800 Metres (Standard: 2:40.00 )
 2:16.3Maddie GunnAldershotF&DBasingstoke23 Jul
 2:20.17Christine LowsonGuildford&GPortsmouth29 May
 2:20.8Daisy CollingridgeCroydon HKingsmeadow11 Jun
 2:23.3Gemma McDonaldHerne Hill HNorwich17 Jul
 2:25.3Sophie CowperRedhill&SyBHorsham23 Jul
 2:25.9Helena CorbinWoking ACPortsmouth20 Aug
 2:26.0Avril RobinsonHerne Hill HBattersea Pk23 Jul
 2:27.8Joanna ParkerGuildford&GSalisbury31 Jul
 2:28.112h1Catherine TaylorAldershotF&DKingston14 May
 2:28.623h1Yasmin GoaterGuildford&GKingston14 May
 2:29.2Natasha EtheringtonGuildford&GGuildford23 Jul
 2:30.351h3Sophie PatersonCroydon HKingston14 May
 2:30.852h2Danielle BrewerCamberley&DistKingston14 May
 2:31.703h3Rebecca RosenbergWoking ACKingston14 May
 2:31.8Grace Wales-BonnerHerne Hill HBattersea Pk23 Jul
 2:32.2Jennifer FernandoHerculesWimbPerivale8 May
 2:32.674h2Shona MainThamesValleyKingston14 May
 2:35.1Hannah DartAldershotF&DAldershot31 Jul
 2:35.205h1Isabel BrinsdenEpsom & EwellKingston14 May
 2:35.235h2Sophie WilmotHerne Hill HKingston14 May
 2:36.2Elizabeth ThompsonEpsom & EwellKingston17 Jul
 2:36.5Jemma NeateGuildford&GReading11 Sep
 2:36.6Natalie JonesWalton ACEton23 Jul
 2:36.8Mary IhekeKingston & PolyEton30 Apr
 2:36.93PLizzie CaveAldershotF&DCrawley11 Sep
 2:37.376h2Rhianne ElliottCamberley&DistKingston14 May
 2:38.336h1Jessica WilkinsonAldershotF&DKingston14 May
 2:40.0Josie InverdaleKingston & PolyKingston11 Jun
1500 Metres (Standard: 5:25.00 )
4:53.08Lily PartridgeAldershotF&DBirmingham8 Jul 
4:54.1Maddie GunnAldershotF&DKingsmeadow11 Jun 
4:56.37Rosie ClarkeEpsom & EwellKingsmeadow15 May 
4:58.443Emily EastlandHorshamBSHKingston15 May 
4:59.43Sophie CowperRedhill&SyBWoking4 Sep 
5:01.31Catherine TaylorAldershotF&DKingsmeadow15 May 
5:04.6Christine LowsonGuildford&GSutton2 Jul 
5:07.3Joanna ParkerGuildford&GGuildford23 Jul 
5:07.5Yasmin GoaterGuildford&GGuildford23 Jul 
5:08.14Sophie HansomSouth LondonKingsmeadow15 May 
5:10.8Gemma McDonaldHerne Hill HBattersea Pk27 Jul 
5:14.8Nicola BaddeleyAldershotF&DAldershot7 Aug 
5:15.4Danielle BrewerCamberley&DistIOW10 Jul 
5:20.04Elizabeth ThompsonEpsom & EwellKingsmeadow15 May 
5:21.3Fiona HampshireGuildford&GGuildford5 Jun 
5:21.35Hannah DartAldershotF&DKingsmeadow15 May 
5:23.1Rebecca BealeDorkingMVCrystal Palace10 Apr 
5:23.13Isabel BrinsdenEpsom & EwellKingsmeadow15 May 
5:24.6016Joanna BoddyEpsom & EwellKingston15 May 
 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 14.00 )
 11.56w/+3.4hHarriet LesterKingston & PolyAbingdon28 Aug
 11.6Harriet LesterKingston & PolySutton18 Jun
 12.0Sandra SeatonEpsom & EwellEton23 Jul
 12.18/-1.02-Natasha AlexanderWoking ACKingston14 May
 12.2Abigail EdmondsGuildford&GWalton18 Jun
 12.31Sian MitchellSouth LondonKingston14 May
 12.4Lucy JonesKingston & PolyWycombe23 Jul
 12.4Lizzie CaveAldershotF&DAldershot7 Aug
 12.5Robyn St. Luce BoyceHerne Hill HBattersea Pk11 Jun
 12.8Stephanie LoyCamberley&DistEton10 Apr
 12.8Mary IhekeKingston & PolyWycombe23 Jul
 12.9Ellie SatterthwaiteGuildford&GKingston11 Jun
 13.0Harriet SpeedGuildford&GGuildford23 Jul
 13.3Rosie MarinoWalton ACWalton17 Apr
 13.3Zoe EdmondsGuildford&GStevenage20 Aug
 13.32Bethan ClarkWoking ACWoking4 Sep
 13.50PElizabeth ThompsonEpsom & EwellCrawley11 Sep
 13.6Jemma NeateGuildford&GSutton2 Jul
 13.61Lydia CarmodyCamberley&DistWoking4 Sep
 13.75Daisy CollingridgeCroydon HCrawley11 Sep
 13.8Roseanne MackayKingston & PolyAshford3 Sep
 13.9Louise NorthamGuildford&GSutton2 Jul
 13.92/-1.07-Sophie WilmotHerne Hill HKingston14 May
High Jump (Standard: 1.35m )
1.50Harriet SpeedGuildford&GSutton18 Jun 
1.50PDaisy CollingridgeCroydon HCrawley11 Sep 
1.47Elizabeth ThompsonEpsom & EwellPerivale8 May 
1.45Takara WilsonHerne Hill HHarrow5 Jun 
1.45Stephanie PearceKingston & PolyKingsmeadow11 Jun 
1.45Rosie MarinoWalton ACCanterbury3 Sep 
1.44Lizzie CaveAldershotF&DAldershot7 Aug 
1.40Anita CooperHerne Hill HKingsmeadow21 Mar 
1.40Mary IhekeKingston & PolyEton30 Apr 
1.402Rosie ClarkeEpsom & EwellKingston15 May 
1.40Emily ShottonWalton ACMile End17 Jul 
1.38Louise NorthamGuildford&GGuildford5 Jun 
1.38Madelaine SaintWalton ACWalton18 Jun 
1.38Joanna ParkerGuildford&GGuildford13 Aug 
1.35Anna CraceHerne Hill HHaringey9 Apr 
1.35Chelsea LavallWalton ACWoodford Grn30 Apr 
1.355Sophie OvensSutton&DistrictKingston15 May 
1.35Tanekhar StirlingHerne Hill HAbingdon4 Jun 
1.35Rebecca PickeringWalton ACSutton5 Jun 
1.35Yasmin GoaterGuildford&GAbingdon17 Jul 
 Pole Vault (Standard: 1.80m )
 2.301Santina PhilipsSutton&DistrictKingston15 May
Long Jump (Standard: 4.25m )
5.24wJo WhiteRichmond&TPortsmouth28 May 
5.22Jo WhiteRichmond&TBarn Elms21 May 
5.18Lizzie CaveAldershotF&DBasingstoke23 Jul 
5.04Amy QuelchWoking ACExeter3 Sep 
4.87Harriet LesterKingston & PolyPortsmouth28 May 
4.83Isabelle StanwayGuildford&GSutton3 Sep 
4.76Aisha FordHerne Hill HNorwich17 Jul 
4.71Rebecca PickeringWalton ACSutton5 Jun 
4.67Katie SheehanCamberley&DistBracknell26 Mar 
4.61Charlotte ColeSutton&DistrictHarrow23 Jul 
4.60Emily BarnardSutton&DistrictHarrow23 Jul 
4.59Lucy JonesKingston & PolyWycombe23 Jul 
4.58Elizabeth ThompsonEpsom & EwellEton23 Jul 
4.56Emily KneeboneKingston & PolyWalton18 Jun 
4.54Abigail EdmondsGuildford&GWalton18 Jun 
4.49Rebecca UnderhayGuildford&GKingsmeadow17 Sep 
4.48Daisy CollingridgeCroydon HCrawley11 Sep 
4.43Joanna ParkerGuildford&GGuildford23 Jul 
4.39Takara WilsonHerne Hill HKingsmeadow30 Apr 
4.37/+0.27+Harriet SpeedGuildford&GKingston14 May 
4.36Roseanne MackayKingston & PolyKingsmeadow25 Sep 
4.35Lucy SmithHerne Hill HTooting Bec18 Jun 
4.31Avril RobinsonHerne Hill HTooting Bec2 Jul 
4.28Montana MarshallHerne Hill HTonbridge8 May 
4.28Chelsea LavallWalton ACEton23 Jul 
4.27Clarissa BrierleyKingston & PolyKingsmeadow17 Sep 
 Shot Put (3.25kg) (Standard: 7.00m )
 10.59Montana MarshallHerne Hill HKingston11 Jun
 9.46Jade PhillipsHerne Hill HStevenage3 Sep
 9.33India PageGuildford&GGuildford23 Jul
 8.651Sarah BreenSutton&DistrictKingston14 May
 8.19Isobelle BallardCroydon HSutton17 Jul
 8.12Katie ParkerGuildford&GChelmsford30 Apr
 8.05Binta BahrHerne Hill HTooting Bec18 Jun
 7.83Emma ChadwickGuildford&GGuildford5 Jun
 7.68PLizzie CaveAldershotF&DCrawley11 Sep
 7.59Lauren SmithersCroydon HSutton17 Jul
 7.51Kay WilsonSouth LondonCrawley11 Sep
 7.49Abigail EdmondsGuildford&GGuildford13 Aug
 7.42Stephanie PearceKingston & PolySutton2 Jul
 7.373Rebecca RosenbergWoking ACKingston14 May
 7.35Clarissa BrierleyKingston & PolyKingston25 Sep
 7.21Amy TrimbleKingston & PolyKingston11 Jun
 7.15PDaisy CollingridgeCroydon HCrawley11 Sep
 7.07Manuella AkanaHerne Hill HHaringey9 Apr
 7.054Shade OdukoyaAMRTCKingston14 May
 7.00Roseanne MackayKingston & PolyKingsmeadow21 May
Discus (1kg) (Standard: 17.00m )
31.38Felicity DickinsonSutton&DistrictHaringey4 Jun 
24.86Bethan RobertsWoking ACWoking4 Sep 
23.91Katie ParkerGuildford&GGuildford13 Aug 
23.74Amelia MagouberDorkingMVKingston25 Sep 
23.05Montana MarshallHerne Hill HCrawley21 May 
20.86Isobelle BallardCroydon HSutton17 Jul 
20.72Daisy MaugauberDorkingMVWoking4 Sep 
19.99Aisling KyteGuildford&GGuildford13 Aug 
19.333Sarah BreenSutton&DistrictKingston15 May 
18.90Stephanie PearceKingston & PolyKingston17 Sep 
18.77Lauren SmithersCroydon HSutton17 Jul 
18.67Harriet SpeedGuildford&GGuildford29 May 
18.39Natasha EtheringtonGuildford&GSutton2 Jul 
18.19Roseanne MackayKingston & PolyHaringey4 Jun 
18.16Jade PhillipsHerne Hill HBattersea Pk26 Jun 
17.84Lydia CarmodyWoking ACWoking4 Sep 
17.71Lauren JenningsWalton ACAshford3 Sep 
17.03Lucy HowellHerne Hill HTonbridge8 May 
 Javelin (600g) (Standard: 17.00m )
 26.58India PageGuildford&GReading11 Sep
 26.45Nikita PettyCroydon HSutton17 Jul
 24.02Zoe EdmondsGuildford&GStevenage20 Aug
 23.121Felicity DickinsonSutton&DistrictKingston14 May
 22.61Jayde CookCrawley ACKingston14 May
 22.06Abigail GibbsKingston & PolyAshford3 Sep
 21.11Katie ParkerGuildford&GWalton18 Jun
 20.87Gemma McDonaldHerne Hill HNorwich17 Jul
 19.46Joanna ParkerGuildford&GGuildford29 May
 18.97Binta BahrHerne Hill HAbingdon4 Jun
 18.38Montana MarshallHerne Hill HBattersea Pk31 Jul
 18.06Carla Letherby (U13)Walton ACKingston20 Aug
Pentathlon (Standard: 1500pts )
2630ptsDaisy CollingridgeCroydon HCrawley11 Sep 
2628ptsLizzie CaveAldershotF&DCrawley11 Sep 
2323ptsElizabeth ThompsonEpsom & EwellCrawley11 Sep 
1926ptsKay WilsonSouth LondonCrawley11 Sep 
 Pentathlon (Under-15 events)
 2630ptsDaisy CollingridgeCroydon HCrawley11 Sep
 2628ptsLizzie CaveAldershotF&DCrawley11 Sep
 2323ptsElizabeth ThompsonEpsom & EwellCrawley11 Sep
 1926ptsKay WilsonSouth LondonCrawley11 Sep

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.


Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Jess Walters at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U20 Male rankings to Arnold Rady at rankings-u20m@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.