SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 14 June 2006
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2005 > U20M
Today's Date: 11 April 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2005

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 20 Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 12.24 )
 10.26w/+3.6A2Harry Aikines-AryeeteySutton&DistrictCrystal Palace10 Jun
 10.35/+0.81Harry Aikines-AryeeteySutton&DistrictMarrakesh, MOR14 Jul
 10.96w/+2.41h3Daniel DavisSutton&DistrictKingston14 May
 11.0Edwin BamfoHerne Hill HTooting18 Jun
 11.02/+0.42Emlyn Akoto-DwemohCroydon HKingston14 May
 11.02/+1.23h2Daniel DavisSutton&DistrictPortsmouth29 May
 11.05w/+2.63h1Ike MbaHerculesWimbKingston14 May
 11.12/+0.52s1Phillip DoorgachurnBelgrave HKingston14 May
 11.17/+1.92s2Ike MbaHerculesWimbKingston14 May
 11.2Byron RobinsonHerne Hill HTooting22 Jun
 11.2Idowu AkindeleSutton&DistrictTooting27 Aug
 11.22Paul-Ayotunde PayneHerne Hill HBirmingham8 Jul
 11.33ADarren WollenCroydon HPerivale22 May
 11.41/+0.44Deji AlliWindsorSE&HKingston14 May
 11.44/+0.45Jonathan OfosuSutton&DistrictKingston14 May
 11.5Dexter NicolsHerne Hill HTooting13 Jul
 11.60/+1.95s2Nicholas AkoAMRTCKingston14 May
 11.62/+1.96s2Alex BellCamberley&DistKingston14 May
 11.633James DaviesKingston & PolyBedford30 Jul
 11.7Daniel CampbellBelgrave HTooting2 Jul
 11.74Ross SavillHerculesWimbWoodford21 May
 11.75Richard VanderpuijeHerculesWimbBattersea Pk11 May
 11.75dRoy ChambersWoking ACCrawley10 Sep
 11.81CGeorge-Samuel Sakyi-ObimpehSutton&DistrictTooting25 May
 11.82Humphrey WaddingtonKingston & PolyDartford9 Jul
 11.86dRoy CollierBelgrave HExeter6 Aug
 11.86w/+2.44h3Robert GreenWoking ACKingston14 May
 11.9Joel HarrisonGuildford&GExeter7 May
 11.90/+0.55s1Robert GreenWoking ACKingston14 May
 11.9Yomi AdeyemiHerne Hill HTooting27 Aug
 11.91w/+2.64h1Ben StantonSutton&DistrictKingston15 May
 12.00/+0.56s1Ben StantonSutton&DistrictKingston15 May
 12.04Alex HatherleyKingston & PolyKingston8 Jun
 12.01w/+2.65h1Aaron BroderickSouth LondonKingston15 May
 12.14/+1.98s2Aaron BroderickSouth LondonKingston14 May
 12.14w/+2.45h3Kayode OladeleAMRTCKingston14 May
 12.23/+0.57s1Kayode OladeleAMRTCKingston14 May
200 Metres (Standard: 25.04 )
20.91Harry Aikines-AryeeteySutton&DistrictMarrakesh, MOR17 Jan 
22.08w/+2.3D1Ryan ThomasBelgrave HCrystal Palace10 Jun 
22.1Edwin BamfoHerne Hill HTooting18 Jun 
22.12/0.02Ryan ThomasunattachedKingston15 May 
22.21/0.03Daniel DavisSutton&DistrictKingston15 May 
22.41Idowu AkindeleSutton&DistrictTooting27 Aug 
22.51w/+4.84h1Phillip DoorgachurnBelgrave HPortsmouth28 May 
22.597Phillip DoorgachurnBelgrave HPortsmouth28 May 
22.6Byron RobinsonHerne Hill HTooting18 Jun 
22.8Paul-Ayotunde PayneHerne Hill HTooting27 Jul 
23.0Ike MbaHerculesWimbWoodford21 May 
23.1Ross SavillHerculesWimbKingston7 May 
23.22Darren WollenCroydon HTooting27 Aug 
23.32/0.07Deji AlliWindsorSE&HKingston15 May 
23.9Daniel CampbellBelgrave HTooting18 Jun 
23.9Richard VanderpuijeHerculesWimbTooting25 Jun 
24.12Humphrey WaddingtonKingston & PolyDartford9 Jul 
24.10Roy CollierBelgrave HBattersea Pk20 Jul 
24.45/-1.36h2George-Samuel Sakyi-ObimpehSutton&DistrictKingston15 May 
24.65/-1.55h1Robert GreenWoking ACKingston15 May 
24.7Joel HarrisonGuildford&GExeter7 May 
24.81Alex HatherleyKingston & PolyHorsham21 May 
25.0Jon PickeringWalton ACBraunton21 May 
25.0Aaron BroderickSouth LondonTooting18 Jun 
 400 Metres (Standard: 55.00 )
 46.441Martyn RooneyCroydon HBedford3 Jul
 48.211rBRyan ThomasunattachedBedford12 Jun
 52.143Dominic ParsonsBlkhth&BromKingston14 May
 52.34Byron RobinsonHerne Hill HKingston4 Jun
 52.44Craig PriceKingston & PolyKingston16 Apr
 53.25dRoy CollierBelgrave HCrawley10 Sep
 54.6Richard VanderpuijeHerculesWimbWatford9 Jul
 54.74-DRoy ChambersWoking ACCrawley10 Sep
 54.8Lance PowerHerculesWimbTooting13 Jul
800 Metres (Standard: 2:12.00 )
1:50.553Martyn RooneyCroydon HWatford7 Sep 
1:52.821Joe Van Der ToornBelgrave HAbingdon28 Aug 
1:54.553Craig PriceKingston & PolyKingston15 May 
2:01.9Patrick CanavanSouth LondonTooting27 Aug 
2:03.284Michael GarsideRGS GuildfordKingston15 May 
2:05.7John RedshawWalton ACGuildford30 Jul 
2:07.43Alex ThomasKingston & PolyKingston11 Jun 
2:08.31Humphrey WaddingtonKingston & PolyWalton25 May 
2:09.235Robbie PowellCroydon HKingston15 May 
2:09.246Tom SommerfeltAldershotF&DKingston15 May 
2:09.4Tariq AslamHerne Hill HBattersea Pk31 Jul 
2:11.1Andrew ConwayHerne Hill HMansfield7 May 
 1500 Metres (Standard: 4:40.00 )
 4:09.081Craig PriceKingston & PolyKingston14 May
 4:19.242Matthew LeslieAldershotF&DKingston14 May
 4:20.4Tariq AslamHerne Hill HTooting13 Jul
 4:21.183Stephen BlakeAldershotF&DKingston14 May
 4:21.24Adam PrzedrzymirskiHerculesWimbKingston15 May
 4:24.1John RedshawWalton ACGuildford30 Jul
 4:27.355Steven ConnorAldershotF&DKingston14 May
 4:31.32Alex ThomasKingston & PolyRoehampton27 Jul
 4:34.9Lance PowerHerculesWimbKingston7 May
 4:38.22Humphrey WaddingtonKingston & PolyKingston11 May
3000 Metres (Standard: 10:00.00 )
8:57.9919Patrick CanavanSouth LondonCrystal Palace22 Jul 
9:01.0man1Stephen BlakeAldershotF&DKingston15 May 
9:16.242Matthew LeslieAldershotF&DKingston15 May 
9:23.943Andrew ConwayHerne Hill HKingston15 May 
9:26.324Steven ConnorAldershotF&DKingston15 May 
9:26.385Adam PrzedrzymirskiHerculesWimbKingston15 May 
9:58.5Neil FraserHerculesWimbTooting27 Jul 
 5000 Metres (Standard: 20:00.00 )
 16:37.8Adam PrzedrzymirskiHerculesWimbChelmsford20 Aug
 17:39.5Lance PowerHerculesWimbKingston7 May
 17:55.1Neil FraserHerculesWimbTooting25 Jun
 18:56.23Humphrey WaddingtonKingston & PolyHaringey14 Aug
2000 Metres Steeplechase (Standard: 7:30.00 )
6:11.243Stephen BlakeAldershotF&DPortsmouth29 May 
6:23.42Martin MarshallEpsom & EwellKingston14 May 
6:44.608Ben WilsonAldershotF&DPortsmouth29 May 
 3000 Metres Steeplechase
 11:51.2Neil FraserHerculesWimbChelmsford20 Aug
 11:57.04Terry LapinsCroydon HTooting27 Aug
110 Metres Hurdles (106.7cm) (Standard: 24.04 )
14.39w/+2.61Daniel DavisSutton&DistrictLoughborough12 Jun 
14.60Daniel DavisSutton&DistrictBedford3 Jul 
17.2Humphrey WaddingtonKingston & PolyKingsmeadow17 Aug 
 110 Metres Hurdles (99.0cm) (Standard: 22.04 )
 14.28w/+2.11Daniel DavisSutton&DistrictSutton24 Jul
 14.41/+1.03Daniel DavisSutton&DistrictPortsmouth29 May
 15.52Ricky Alexis-SmithSutton&DistrictKingston11 Jun
 16.24w/+4.18Roy CollierBelgrave HAbingdon28 Aug
 17.18DRoy CollierBelgrave HCrawley11 Sep
 18.93DRoy ChambersWoking ACCrawley11 Sep
400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) (Standard: 65.00 )
58.31Humphrey WaddingtonKingston & PolyKingston11 May 
 High Jump (Standard: 1.55m )
 2.151Nick StanisaveljevicWoking ACBedford3 Jul
 1.955David ColeWindsorSE&HBarking24 Apr
 1.95A4Michael WhitehouseBlkhth&BromDerby11 Sep
 1.90Dollard MvimviHerne Hill HEdinburgh25 Jun
 1.87Joel HarrisonGuildford&GGuildford25 Jun
 1.805Humphrey WaddingtonKingston & PolyAldershot29 Jun
 1.80dRoy CollierBelgrave HCrawley10 Sep
 1.75Andrew HarrisonHerne Hill HBarnet16 Jul
 1.74dRoy ChambersWoking ACCrawley10 Sep
 1.552Hansley JonesSouth LondonKingston15 May
Pole Vault (Standard: 2.20m )
4.901Joe IveSutton&DistrictAbingdon4 Sep 
4.202Tom CrawfordCroydon HAbingdon28 Aug 
3.43dRoy CollierBelgrave HExeter6 Aug 
2.60dRoy ChambersWoking ACCrawley11 Sep 
 Long Jump (Standard: 5.20m )
 7.43w/+2.34Bernard YeboahBelgrave HLoughborough12 Jun
 7.36/+0.74Bernard YeboahBelgrave HLoughborough22 May
 6.981Dexter NicolsHerne Hill HSutton24 Jul
 6.961Ike MbaHerculesWimbKingston11 Jun
 6.89Jeremy OdameteyHerne Hill HWare19 Jun
 6.88/-1.31-Ezekiel EwuloHerne Hill HKingston14 May
 6.872Nick StanisavljevicWoking ACWare19 Jun
 6.451Humphrey WaddingtonKingston & PolyOxford6 Nov
 6.42DRoy ChambersWoking ACCrawley10 Sep
 6.25/+1.04Rufus NugentHerculesWimbKingston14 May
 6.22/+1.17Luke HicksEpsom & EwellPortsmouth29 May
 5.99DRoy CollierBelgrave HCrawley10 Sep
 5.93Joel HarrisonGuildford&GSouthampton20 Aug
Triple Jump (Standard: 11.00m )
15.03/+1.62Jeremy OdameteyHerne Hill HBirmingham9 Jul 
14.41w/+2.92Ezekiel EwuloHerne Hill HPortsmouth29 May 
14.214Ezekiel EwuloBelgrave HKingston4 Jun 
14.092Dexter NicolsHerne Hill HKingston15 May 
13.241Humphrey WaddingtonKingston & PolyOxford6 Nov 
13.23James DaviesKingston & PolyBedford30 Jul 
12.13Jack KennedyHerculesWimbChelmsford20 Aug 
11.87Dollard MvimviHerne Hill HWimbledon Pk8 Jun 
11.76David ColeWindsorSE&HAshford22 Jun 
11.684Oliver BriggsWindsorSE&HKingston15 May 
 Shot Put (6kg) (Standard: 10.00m )
 12.52Chris ScottGuildford&GWatford18 Sep
 12.27A6Marcus WilliamsBlkhth&BromDerby11 Sep
 11.65dRoy CollierBelgrave HExeter6 Aug
 11.582Nicholas WebbWoking ACKingston14 May
 11.18dRoy ChambersWoking ACCrawley10 Sep
 11.163Rob SmithKingston & PolyKingston14 May
Discus (1.75kg) (Standard: 25.00m )
48.08Chris ScottGuildford&GAshford22 May 
45.76Nicholas WebbWoking ACBirmingham9 Jul 
34.10dRoy CollierBelgrave HCrawley11 Sep 
31.323Roy ChambersWoking ACWoking4 Sep 
 Hammer (6kg) (Standard: 25.00m )
 53.441Chris ScottGuildford&GCrawley24 Sep
 50.581Kaine Harrington (U17)Crawley ACPortsmouth24 Jul
 41.822Rob SmithKingston & PolyKingston14 May
 37.783Alexander BestCrawley ACKingston14 May
Javelin (800g) (Standard: 35.00m )
46.361Roy ChambersWoking ACKingston15 May 
45.902Humphrey WaddingtonKingston & PolyKingston15 May 
37.953Roy CollierBelgrave HKingston15 May 
 Decathlon (U20 events) (Standard: 3500pts )
 5677pts1Roy CollierBelgrave HCrawley11 Sep
 4768pts2Roy ChambersWoking ACCrawley11 Sep

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.


Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Jess Walters at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U20 Male rankings to Arnold Rady at rankings-u20m@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.