SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD Updated 2 October 2009
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2009 > U20M
Today's Date: 8 December 2019
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2009

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 20 Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 12.24 )
 10.67w/+3.42s2Cyle CartySutton&DistrictSheffield10 Jul
 10.74/+0.82Cyle CartySutton&DistrictSheffield11 Jul
 10.76/+0.83Tremayne GillingSutton&DistrictWatford30 Aug
 10.76w/+3.44s2Oweka WanoghoCroydon HSheffield10 Jul
 10.8Oweka WanoghoCroydon HColchester2 May
 10.9Lee McLaughlinCroydon HHemel Hempstead1 Aug
 11.1Lewis CoxAldershotF&DErith2 May
 11.12AJordan Smith-BentKingston & PolyMilton Keynes24 May
 11.12/+1.65h5Simeon Ramsey-GrahamHerne Hill HBedford27 Jun
 11.22Fred WoodsKingston & PolyCrawley12 Apr
 11.2Oladunni SoetanHerne Hill HPerivale20 May
 11.2Billy PorterSouth LondonCroydon27 May
 11.24BMathew WalcottHerne Hill HBromley27 Jul
 11.3Clement BoatengHerne Hill HKingston2 May
 11.3Tom KennedySutton&DistrictEwell3 Jun
 11.31AJ BoyceHerne Hill HTooting Bec8 Jul
 11.33/-0.73Kola AdedoyinBlkhth&BromKingston9 May
 11.4Melvyn AnukamBelgrave HBattersea13 May
 11.45AChristopher GibbsGuildford&GPortsmouth26 Jul
 11.40/+1.5dThomas AshbyHerne Hill HStoke5 Sep
 11.41/-0.74Stedson DockeryHerne Hill HKingston9 May
 11.45/+2.0Matt ThreadgoldBelgrave HLoughborough27 May
 11.51r2Richard AgyapongHerculesWimbWimbledon10 Jun
 11.54/-0.14rEDominic SebeleSutton&DistrictWatford17 Jun
 11.66/-0.8Burton DredgeHerne Hill HLee Valley4 Apr
 11.7Ben WynterSouth LondonKingston2 May
 11.74Michael ReesEpsom & EwellWoking6 Sep
 11.86Tom PorrillGuildford&GWopking6 Sep
 11.81/-0.6decKariym IrvingCroydon HBedford19 Sep
 11.85/-1.76h1Jamie EastCamberley&DistKingston9 May
 11.94r4Taiwo AderiniHerne Hill HTooting Bec8 Jul
 12.05/-1.78h1William TrimbleKingston & PolyKingston9 May
 12.15Patrick HillyerKingston & PolyReading26 Apr
 12.10/-1.87h2Reece BowersSutton&DistrictKingston9 May
 12.14BJake BuddKingston & PolyMilton Keynes24 May
 12.17r2Henry HusbandHerculesWimbWimbledon10 Jun
200 Metres (Standard: 25.04 )
22.09/+0.42BTremayne GillingSutton&DistrictEton14 Jun 
22.29/0.06s2Oweka WanoghoCroydon HWatford20 Jun 
22.40/+1.32h1Stedson DockeryHerne Hill HKingston10 May 
22.42AJordan Smith-BentHerne Hill HMilton Keynes24 May 
22.41Simeon Ramsey-GrahamHerne Hill HWimbledon10 Jun 
22.51Fred WoodsKingston & PolyCrawley12 Apr 
22.52Richard AgyapongHerculesWimbKingston6 Jun 
22.7Jermaine AlexanderBlkhth&BromBromley2 May 
22.751rBTom KennedySutton&DistrictTooting Bec20 Jun 
22.9Cyle CartySutton&DistrictTwickenham16 May 
22.952rBDominic SebeleSutton&DistrictTooting Bec20 Jun 
23.0Bill PorterSouth LondonKingston2 May 
23.0Melvyn AnukamBelgrave HBattersea13 May 
23.07/-0.45Oladunni SoetanHerne Hill HKingston10 May 
23.09/+1.34h1Burton DredgeHerne Hill HKingston10 May 
23.10/+0.71rGThomas AshbyHerne Hill HWatford15 Jul 
23.3Lewis CoxAldershotF&DErith2 May 
23.32AJ BoyceHerne Hill HTooting Bec8 Jul 
23.4Mark PartridgeWalton ACWalton20 May 
23.44/+1.36h1Clement BoatengHerne Hill HKingston10 May 
23.53ANick SpenceCroydon HTonbridge26 Jul 
23.6Ayrton RichardsEpsom & EwellParliament Hill2 May 
23.6Olushola OlojoHerne Hill HKingston3 May 
23.6Nicholas BlanchardCrawley ACHorsham6 Jun 
23.66AChristopher GibbsGuildford&GPortsmouth26 Jul 
23.62/+0.84h2Robert HuntWoking ACKingston10 May 
23.803Tom PorrillGuildford&GWoking6 Sep 
24.02/+0.86h2Reece BowersSutton&DistrictKingston10 May 
24.25Richard SmeatonKingston & PolyStevenage14 Jun 
24.43BChris JenningsKingston & PolyMilton Keynes24 May 
24.64r2Henry HusbandHerculesWimbWimbledon10 Jun 
24.85William TrimbleKingston & PolyReading26 Apr 
 400 Metres (Standard: 55.00 )
 49.16Samuel AdeyemiHerne Hill HBromley4 Jul
 50.793rAMelvyn AnukamBelgrave HTooting Bec20 Jun
 50.93ARichard SmeatonKingston & PolyMilton Keynes24 May
 50.922Matt ThreadgoldBelgrave HKingston9 May
 50.963Ayrton RichardsEpsom & EwellKingston9 May
 51.382h2Matt GrantSouth LondonKingston9 May
 51.7Owen ThomasCroydon HPerivale27 Jun
 51.84ABen WallisGuildford&GPortsmouth26 Jul
 52.0Thomas AshbyHerne Hill HBattersea13 May
 52.4Ben McDanielSouth LondonKingston2 May
 52.573h1Josh DadaHerne Hill HKingston9 May
 52.68Ashley WarnerAldershotF&DBasingstoke4 Apr
 53.253Neville HarrisSutton&DistrictWoking6 Sep
 53.3Tom ParryKingston & PolyCrawley12 Apr
 53.41r2Neville HarrisSutton&DistrictCrawley31 Aug
 54.01r2Burton DredgeHerne Hill HCroydon27 May
 54.335h2Robert HuntWoking ACKingston9 May
 54.525Tom RatcliffKingston & PolyYeovil9 May
800 Metres (Standard: 2:12.00 )
1:52.52Jonny HayAldershotF&DWatford26 Aug 
1:52.793rAMatt GrantSouth LondonStreet3 May 
1:53.146h1Ben WallisGuildford&GBedford27 Jun 
1:54.403rDMickey ReedAldershotF&DTwickenham3 Jun 
1:57.402Tom HartSutton&DistrictKingston10 May 
1:59.5Samuel AdeyemiHerne Hill HKingston12 Aug 
2:01.4Alex RiceSouth LondonBrighton12 Aug 
2:01.87r2Ben McDanielSouth LondonEltham29 May 
2:02.0Andrew PenneyHerculesWimbKingston6 Jun 
2:03.86Richard SmeatonKingston & PolyKingston18 Jul 
2:04.3Jack LeeAldershotF&DCroydon6 Jun 
2:04.87Richard CalderWoking ACBasingstoke4 Apr 
2:06.595Alex FerrellyWalton ACKingston10 May 
2:07.756George PillingAldershotF&DKingston10 May 
2:07.95Mark McLoughlinHerne Hill HCrawley31 Aug 
2:08.63Aljosa IsakovicKingston & PolyReading26 Apr 
2:08.93Tom RatcliffKingston & PolyReading26 Apr 
2:10.528Chris WilliamsOxted SchoolKingston10 May 
 1500 Metres (Standard: 4:40.00 )
 3:49.34Jonny HayAldershotF&DBirmingham18 Jul
 3:56.074Mickey ReedAldershotF&DWatford21 Jun
 3:56.145Luke CaldwellDorkingMVWatford21 Jun
 3:58.18Josh GoreckiAldershotF&DWatford17 Jun
 3:59.30Ben WallisGuildford&GChelmsford9 Aug
 4:11.6Andrew PenneyHerculesWimbKingston6 Jun
 4:14.29r1Daniel SellmanSouth LondonEltham29 May
 4:17.0310h1Harry Lloyd-GardnerReigate PrioryWatford20 Jun
 4:23.6410h2George PillingAldershotF&DWatford20 Jun
 4:29.625Richard CalderWoking ACKingston9 May
3000 Metres (Standard: 10:00.00 )
8:28.397rAJonny HayAldershotF&DStreet3 May 
8:34.199rAMickey ReedAldershotF&DStreet3 May 
8:36.946r3Josh GoreckiAldershotF&DWatford3 Jun 
9:27.752Daniel SellmanSouth LondonKingston10 May 
9:34.5Jack BourneSouth LondonCrawley20 May 
 5000 Metres (Standard: 20:00.00 )
 14:46.24Jonny HayAldershotF&DManchester30 May
 15:34.7Joe MorwoodAldershotF&DErith2 May
 16:49.9Daniel SellmanSouth LondonKingston2 May
2000 Metres Steeplechase (Standard: 7:30.00 )
6:36.7Nathan Ditton (U17)WindsorSE&HKingston18 Apr 
6:59.1Scott Fanner (U17)Croydon HBromley26 Jul 
 110 Metres Hurdles (106.7cm) (Standard: 24.04 )
 15.2Jamie EastWindsorSE&HKingston18 Apr
 15.20/(-3.0)Blade Ashby (U17)Herne Hill HLeeds1 Aug
110 Metres Hurdles (99.0cm) (Standard: 22.04 )
14.34w/+2.41h2Matthew WalcottHerne Hill HSheffield11 Jul 
14.41AMatthew WalcottHerne Hill HBromley27 Jul 
14.43/+0.3dThomas AshbyHerne Hill HStoke6 Sep 
14.52AJamie EastWindsorSE&HBromley27 Jul 
15.54ABlade Ashby (U17)Herne Hill HBromley27 Jul 
16.0Tom ParryKingston & PolyReading26 Apr 
16.26/-1.0decKariym IrvingCroydon HBedford20 Sep 
17.61Elliott BaveystockKingston & PolyStevenage14 Jun 
17.79/-2.5decNed QuineyCroydon HHorsham13 Sep 
 400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) (Standard: 65.00 )
 54.531Matt ThreadgoldBelgrave HWatford21 Jun
 55.202h3Will HartleyWoking ACSheffield10 Jul
 55.353h2Tom ParryKingston & PolySheffield10 Jul
 57.04AJamie EastWindsorSE&HLee Valley16 Aug
 59.7Richard HoltKingston & PolyKingston6 May
 61.84Kariym IrvingCroydon HKingston12 Aug
 62.293Jacob AndrewsKent ACKingston10 May
High Jump (Standard: 1.55m )
1.95Thomas AshbyHerne Hill HBromley4 Jul 
1.95iTariq FadareSutton&DistrictCarshalton28 Feb 
1.92Ned QuineyCroydon HAshford14 Jun 
1.90Jamie EastWindsorSE&HKingston18 Apr 
1.90Tariq FadareSutton&DistrictReading26 Apr 
1.84decKariym IrvingCroydon HBedford19 Sep 
1.801Ryan ClancySutton&DistrictKingston10 May 
1.804BGraham ColeWindsorSE&HBarnet24 May 
1.805ARoss NortonSutton&DistrictEton14 Jun 
1.75Tom RatcliffKingston & PolyStreet5 May 
1.752Ayrton RichardsEpsom & EwellKingston10 May 
 Pole Vault (Standard: 2.20m )
 4.802Ned QuineyCroydon HBedford27 Jun
 4.2512Ryszard BukCroydon HBedford27 Jun
 4.00Thomas AshbyHerne Hill HBromley4 Jul
 3.729Gordon LesterKingston & PolyBromley26 Sep
 3.11decKariym IrvingCroydon HBedford20 Sep
 2.902Tom ParryKingston & PolyStevenage14 Jun
Long Jump (Standard: 5.20m )
7.04/+1.75Jermain OlasanBlkhth&BromBedford27 Jun 
6.75Cale EdmundsHerculesWimbKingston6 Jun 
6.72Thomas AshbyHerne Hill HHendon25 Apr 
6.47Jamie EastWindsorSE&HCroydon6 Jun 
6.411Kariym IrvingCroydon HCrawley31 Aug 
6.35Ned QuineyCroydon HCroydon6 Jun 
6.04Lewis PollardGuildford&GBasingstoke16 May 
6.02Alex BonnickSouth LondonLee Valley23 May 
5.984AChris GibbsGuildford&GPortsmouth26 Jul 
5.912Tom RatcliffKingston & PolyStevenage14 Jun 
5.87Michael Adjei-TabiradeHerculesWimbKingston18 Apr 
5.871Tom ParryKingston & PolyMilton Keynes24 May 
5.85 iStephen BabalolaSouth LondonCarshalton28 Feb 
5.79Patrick HillyerKingston & PolyReading26 Apr 
5.73AJ BoyceHerne Hill HHendon25 Apr 
 Triple Jump (Standard: 11.00m )
 15.63/-0.81Kola AdedoyinSutton&DistrictSheffield11 Jul
 15.50/+0.31Babatunde AmosuCroydon HKingston10 May
 15.26w/+3.03Trevor OkoroaforCroydon HBedford31 May
 15.12/+0.9Trevor OkoroaforCroydon HBedford31 May
 14.33/-0.46Nana Owusu-NyantekyiCroydon HSheffield11 Jul
 13.78Olushola OlojoHerne Hill HKingston2 May
 13.69Nnamdi OdumHerculesWimbWoking11 Jul
 13.50Stephen BabalolaSouth LondonHastings11 Jul
 13.18/(-3.7)Taiwo AderiniHerne Hill HCardiff6 Jun
 12.76Will HartleyWoking ACWoodford2 May
 12.661Patrick HillyerKingston & PolyKingston13 Jun
 12.57/-0.9Jermain OlasanHerculesWimbCardiff6 Jun
 12.422Tariq FadareSutton&DistrictWycombe26 Jul
 12.22Chris GibbsGuildford&GBasingstoke16 May
 11.57nsAJ BoyceHerne Hill HTooting Bec8 Jul
 11.481William TrimbleKingston & PolyStevenage14 Jun
Shot Put (6kg) (Standard: 10.00m )
14.72Thomas AshbyHerne Hill HHendon25 Apr 
12.66Temi LadegaCroydon HKingston13 Jun 
12.482AKariym IrvingCroydon HCroydon24 May 
11.513Hussein Al-KemakchiKingston & PolyCopthall30 Aug 
10.934AJamie EastWindsorSE&HBromley27 Jul 
10.771Nathan FeatherstoneEpsom & EwellKingston9 May 
10.653BGraham ColeWindsorSE&HBromley27 Jul 
 Discus (1.75kg) (Standard: 25.00m )
 52.251Thomas AshbyHerne Hill HKingston9 May
 50.841Kariym IrvingCroydon HCrawley31 Aug
 50.704Lawrence OkoyeCroydon HSheffield10 Jul
 33.123BJamie EastWindsorSE&HBarnet24 May
 30.205ARoss NortonSutton&DistrictEton14 Jun
 27.028AGraham ColeWindsorSE&HBromley27 Jul
 26.852Adam WicksKingston & PolyStevenage14 Jun
 25.52decNed QuineyCroydon HHorsham13 Sep
Hammer (6kg) (Standard: 25.00m )
32.791Nathan FeatherstoneEpsom & EwellKingston9 May 
25.394Adam WicksKingston & PolyWycombe26 Jul 
 Javelin (800g) (Standard: 35.00m )
 51.081Ross NortonSutton&DistrictKingston13 Jun
 50.802AKariym IrvingCroydon HCroydon24 May
 46.513AThomas AshbyHerne Hill HBarnet24 May
 39.39Matt ThreadgoldBelgrave HCosford25 Apr
 37.78Jamie EastWindsorSE&HDerby13 Sep
Decathlon (U20 events) (Standard: 3500pts )
6643pts2Thomas AshbyHerne Hill HStoke6 Sep 
6018pts8Kariym IrvingCroydon HBedford20 Sep 
5308pts1Ned QuineyCroydon HHorsham13 Sep 
 3000 Metres Walk
 12:51.931Alex WrightBelgrave HKingston9 May

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.


Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Jess Walters at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U20 Male rankings to Arnold Rady at rankings-u20m@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.