SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD Updated 3 October 2011
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2011 > U20W
Today's Date: 11 December 2019
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2011

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 20 Women
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 13.20 )
 12.01AAmy AllcockAldershotF&DTwickenham9 Jul
 12.11AShanice HarrisonSouth LondonPortsmouth9 Jul
 12.19/1.21r1Eleanor BallGuildford&GWalton17 Apr
 12.67/0.42Jessie KnightHerne Hill HCrawley13 Jul
 12.71AEmily de BeauxGuildford&GPortsmouth29 May
 12.97nsYimika AdewakunBlkhth&BromEton1 May
 13.02/1.23ADavine DubidadCroydon HTonbridge29 May
 13.14ALisa O'BrienWalton ACHarrow7 May
 13.13BEmily AshongSutton&DistrictKingston10 Jul
 13.1nsNaomi CarvalhoSutton&DistrictKingston10 Jul
 13.11BAdelle TraceyGuildford&GBasildon3 Sep
 13.10/-1.24BLaura BurkeWindsorSE&HDerby11 Sep
 13.11/0.04r1Emma WakrimSutton&DistrictTooting18 Jun
 13.23AClaire McCourtEpsom & EwellKingston30 Apr
 13.23ASam MorrisonWoking ACWoking21 May
200 Metres (Standard: 27.10 )
24.31Funto Fabunmi-AladeHerne Hill HReading11 Jun 
24.572Amy AllcockAldershotF&DGateshead2 Jul 
24.8w1Shanice HarrisonSouth LondonBattersea11 Jun 
24.853Shanice HarrisonSouth LondonGateshead2 Jul 
25.56/2.02r11Jessie KnightHerne Hill HCrawley24 Apr 
25.56/0.61BLaura BurkeWindsorSE&HBromle24 Jul 
25.61AEleanor BallGuildford&GGuildford21 May 
25.65/-0.92BYimika AdewakunBlkhth&BromChelmsford29 May 
25.71BAdelle TraceyGuildford&GBasildon3 Sep 
25.92AEmily de BeauxGuildford&GPortsmouth9 Jul 
26.05/1.94BJessica McCabeGuildford&GDerby11 Sep 
26.15nsSarah AbramsBlkhth&BromBasildon10 Jul 
26.34/0.0nsKatie SnowdenHerne Hill HBattersea22 Jun 
26.5w2Emma WakrimSutton&DistrictBattersea11 Jun 
26.76AMolly RenferKingston & PolyHillingdon1 May 
26.72ANaomi CarvalhoSutton&DistrictKingston10 Jul 
26.87i1r5Aisha Naibe-WeyHerne Hill HLee Valley29 Jan 
27.12Emma WakrimSutton&DistrictKingston30 Apr 
 400 Metres (Standard: 64.00 )
 54.514Katie SnowdenHerne Hill HBedford26 Jun
 55.297Yimika AdewakunBlkhth&BromBedford26 Jun
 56.45r3Adelle TraceyGuildford&GTooting18 Jun
 56.47i3Jessie KnightHerne Hill HBirmingham27 Feb
 56.502ALaura BurkeWindsorSE&HBasildon10 Jul
 56.601AJessie KnightHerne Hill HBromley24 Jul
 56.853Molly RenferKingston & PolyKingston15 May
 57.354h3Amy AllcockAldershotF&DBedford25 Jun
 58.682r1Emily de BeauxGuildford&GWalton17 Apr
 60.82i5Hannah EdwardsHerne Hill HLee Valley9 Jan
 61.45Hannah EdwardsHerne Hill HPortsmouth21 May
 61.42ALeanne KavanaghHolland SportsBracknell20 Aug
 61.99i2h1Aisha Naibe-WeyHerne Hill HLee Valley9 Jan
 62.61AFunto Fabunmi-AladeHerne Hill HKingston20 Aug
 64.06Emma WakrimSutton&DistrictKingston30 Apr
 64.02AChloe CrossmanGuildford&GEton20 Aug
 64.145Harriet FieldSouth LondonKingston15 May
 64.146Naomi CarvalhoSutton&DistrictKingston15 May
800 Metres (Standard: 2:30.00 )
2:05.212AGeorgia PeelAldershotF&DWatford15 Jun 
2:05.261CKatie SnowdenHerne Hill HWatford11 Jun 
2:05.562AAdelle TraceyGuildford&GWatford10 Aug 
2:09.125r1Molly RenferKingston & PolyHochdorf, SUI9 Jul 
2:16.04Emelia GoreckaAldershotF&DKingston3 Sep 
2:17.092r1Yimika AdewakunSutton&DistrictParliament Hill23 Apr 
2:17.74i2r2Hannah EdwardsHerne Hill HLee Valley30 Jan 
2:20.13i4r3Chloe CrossmanGuildford&GLee Valley30 Jan 
2:20.233Hannah EdwardsHerne Hill HBattersea22 Jun 
2:21.437r3Helen WilsonSouth LondonTonbridge5 Jul 
2:21.81r6Chloe CrossmanGuildford&GCrawley24 Apr 
2:23.2911r4Madeleine GarnerWindsorSE&HWatford18 May 
2:23.703Jessie KnightHerne Hill HCrystal Palace3 Apr 
2:25.31BRuth HaynesAldershotF&DKingston30 Apr 
2:25.885r2Leanne KavanaghHolland SportsWatford21 Sep 
2:26.32AStephanie McCallSouth LondonWormwood Scrubs 
2:29.21AEmer KerrSutton&DistrictHarrow29 May 
 1500 Metres (Standard: 5:10.00 )
 4:16.364Georgia PeelAldershotF&DLille, FRA9 Jul
 4:20.298AEmelia GoreckaAldershotF&DSolihull9 Jul
 4:36.984r9Katie SnowdenHerne Hill HWatford24 Aug
 4:44.91AJoanna KlaptoczGuildford&GEton20 Aug
 4:45.3010r1Madeleine GarnerWindsorSE&HWatford1 Jun
 4:49.932Ruth HaynesAldershotF&DKingston15 May
 4:52.76BHelen WilsonSouth LondonEltham20 Jul
 4:56.81AAdelle TraceyGuildford&GPortsmouth9 Jul
 4:58.541BHannah EdwardsHerne Hill HChelmsford29 May
 5:02.41AIsabel BrinsdenEpsom & EwellKingston30 Apr
 5:07.80i6Armelle FolkesHerne Hill HLee Valley16 Jan
3000 Metres (Standard: 11:46.00 )
9:08.015r2Emelia GoreckaAldershotF&DWatford24 Jul 
10:05.194BRuth HaynesAldershotF&DStreet2 May 
10:30.21BMadeleine GarnerWindsorSE&HGuildford21 May 
10:30.81AIsabel BrinsdenEpsom & EwellKingston3 Sep 
10:33.42AGeorgina BlandDorkingMVBracknel20 Aug 
11:16.136AAmy MitchellSouth LondonSwansea5 Jun 
 1500 Metres Steeplechase (Standard: 7:00.0 )
 5:22.813Maddie GarnerWindsorSE&HChelmsford29 May
100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) (Standard: 17.40 )
14.67w/2.62AJessica McCabeWindsorSE&HBasildon10 Jul 
14.90/0.27Jessica McCabeWindsorSE&HGateshead2 Jul 
14.91Lisa O'BrienWalton ACCrawley23 Jul 
15.31w/3.63Rebecca ZelicHerne Hill HKayseri, TUR12 Jul 
15.52Jahisha Thomas (U17)Sutton&DistrictKingston10 Jul 
15.77/1.93Rebecca ZelicHerne Hill HAbingdon27 Aug 
15.82AAisha Naibe-WeyHerne Hill HPortsmouth21 May 
15.84/-0.21ALaura BurkeWindsorSE&HBromley24 Jul 
16.01/2.01BSarah AbramsBlkhth&BromBasildon10 Jul 
17.33Lilian Brower (U17)Camberley&DistKingston10 Jul 
17.42AKaty McDermottGuildford&GPortsmouth10 Jul 
 400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 75.00 )
 61.014Laura BurkeWindsorSE&HBedford26 Jun
 64.71AJessica McCabeWindsorSE&HGuildford21 May
 64.778Aisha Naibe-WeyHerne Hill HBedford26 Jun
 66.291BHannah EdwardsHerne Hill HChelmsford29 May
 67.671BRachel RobinsonBlkhth&BromDerby11 Sep
 69.21AFiona Clarke (U17)AldershotF&DSutton20 Aug
 71.21BEleanor Simpson (U17)AldershotF&DTwickenham9 Jul
 71.472AVicky MaguireGuildford&GBrighton24 Jul
 72.92AEmily EastlandHorshamBSHAbingdon20 Aug
 74.44AKaty McDermottGuildford&GGuildford21 May
High Jump (Standard: 1.45m )
1.732ASarah AbramsSutton&DistrictBasildon10 Jul 
1.501BEmily de BeauxGuildford&GPortsmouth9 Jul 
1.451BKatie SheehanAldershotF&DTwickenham9 Jul 
 Pole Vault (Standard: 2.10m )
 3.971Jade IveShaft.BarnetBirmingham20 Aug
 3.301ARosa WilliamsHerne Hill HSutton30 Apr
 2.901BAngharad SeatonHerne Hill HKingston5 Jun
 2.702AClare MaurerGuildford&GBasildon3 Sep
 2.402Sam MorrisonWoking ACWoking3 Aug
 2.305Marianne DelamareWalton ACWalton17 Apr
Long Jump (Standard: 5.00m )
5.98/1.04Sarah AbramsSutton&DistrictLoughborough22 May 
5.242AKatie SheehanAldershotF&DAbingdon17 Sep 
5.112Lisa O'BrienWalton ACWalton17 Apr 
 Triple Jump (Standard: 9.20m )
 11.55i5Sarah AbramsSutton&DistrictBirmingham27 Feb
 11.461ASarah AbramsSutton&DistrictBromley24 Jul
 11.061Lisa O'BrienWalton ACKingston11 Jun
 10.92/0.23Rebecca ZelicHerne Hill HAbingdon27 Aug
 9.884AKatie SheehanAldershotF&DAbingdon17 Sep
 9.623AEmily EastlandHorshamBSHWormwood Scrubs3 Sep
Shot Put (4kg) (Standard: 8.80m )
11.333Gabriella RosejeHerne Hill HGateshead1 Jul 
10.641Holly StroudGuildford&GKingston15 May 
10.441BJavonique EkraHerne Hill HKingston9 Jul 
10.36i1Carla LethebyWalton ACSutton27 Feb 
10.282ACarla LethebyWalton ACStevenage30 Jul 
10.011BPippa WingateKingston & PolyKingston3 Sep 
9.043Sinead O'BrienWalton ACKingston15 May 
8.873BCharlotte Kanini-ParsonsHerne Hill HPortsmouth21 May 
 Discus (1kg) (Standard: 25.00m )
 38.352ACarla LethebyWalton ACMilton Keynes21 May
 34.662Holly StroudGuildford&GKingston14 May
 33.911APippa WingateKingston & PolyKingston10 Jul
 33.771Gabriella RosejeHerne Hill HBattersea11 Jun
 32.071BSinead O'BrienWalton ACHarrow7 May
 31.316Leanne BettisDorkingMVKingston10 Apr
 27.611BAmelia MaugauberDorkingMVWoking21 May
 26.051AOlivia ArchdeaconHerculesWimbHastings20 Aug
Hammer (4kg) (Standard: 22.00m )
46.481Pippa WingateKingston & PolyKingston15 May 
39.792Carla LethebyWalton ACKingston15 May 
34.251BSinead O'BrienWalton ACWalton9 Jul 
32.333BGabriella RosejeHerne Hill HKingston5 Jun 
31.403AHolly StroudGuildford&GBasildon3 Sep 
24.881ADavine DubidadCroydon HCroydon21 May 
24.581BSerena PhilipsCroydon HCroydon21 May 
 Javelin (600g) (Standard: 25.00m )
 37.701Charlotte Kanini-ParsonsHerne Hill HBattersea11 Jun
 37.041AHolly StroudGuildford&GBasildon3 Sep
 34.772ACarla LethebyWalton ACMilton Keynes21 May
 34.331ARahannah Gillette-VernonKingston & PolyHarrow29 May
 32.924Giselle CooperGuildford&GKingston14 May
 32.441Carole Date-ChongGuildford&GKingston11 Jun
 31.634A`Javonique EkraHerne Hill HCrawley2 Jul
 28.762AHarriet FieldSouth LondonPortsmouth9 Jul
 28.223ALeanne BettisDorkingMVHillingdon1 May
Heptathlon (Senior events) (Standard: 2000pts )

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.


Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Jess Walters at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U20 Male rankings to Arnold Rady at rankings-u20m@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.