SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
TRACK & FIELD Updated 19 October 2013
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2013 > U20M
Today's Date: 24 May 2018
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2013

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 20 Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 12.24 )
 10.72/+1.04h4Marvin Popoola Herne Hill HBirmingham12 Jul
 10.79/+0.85Josh StreetSouth LondonNewham26 Jun
 10.81AMax Mondelli HerculesWimbEton10 Aug
 10.89/-0.21rBJamal Rhoden-StevensHerne Hill HTooting Bec27 Jul
 10.91/+0.64Kertis Beswick Blkhth&BromWatford23 Jun
 10.92/+1.12Damien Powell Croydon HKingston8 Jun
 10.94w/+2.41AGeorge HuxleyAshford ACEltham14 Jul
 11.02/0.02r2Philip Mauge HerculesWimbLee Valley31 Jul
 11.03/+1.75r11Gift McLaren South LondonWoodford30 Jul
 11.11BGeorge HuxleyAshford ACWinchester18 May
 11.23AKyle Andrews Croydon HBrighton15 Jun
 11.21BRhys Edwards-Whittle Croydon HBournemouth30 Jun
 11.30/+1.93Adam Davies BasingstkeMHBasingstoke6 Apr
 11.31BAidan FaheyKingston & PolyTwickenham18 May
 11.31nsCameron Starr Sutton&DistrictCarshalton10 Aug
 11.43Sam Ige Belgrave HBattersea Park3 Jul
 11.42BDavid BartleySutton&DistrictSalisbury20 Jul
 11.40w/+2.83r8Elijah VidalKingston & PolyNewham26 Jun
 11.51BOrnette Matthews Herne Hill HStevenage28 Apr
 11.51BElijah Vidal Kingston & PolyKingston30 Jun
 11.54ns4Mackanaki Williams Herne Hill HBattersea Park3 Jul
 11.61ns3Daniel BoatengCroydon HTooting Bec25 Jul
 11.63AJack Phipps Woking ACPoole10 Aug
 11.60/-0.31ns2Chris Clarke Croydon HKingston14 Aug
 11.71ns3Jordan LewisCroydon HCroydon29 May
 11.72=Matthew PepperCroydon HBournemouth30 Jun
 11.72BReece Young South LondonKingston30 Jun
 11.71nsAndre LivingstonSutton&DistrictSalisbury20 Jul
 11.71/-0.34r2Devonte Casely-Hayford HerculesWimbCrystal Palace7 Apr
 11.94/-0.37r2Umar Sani Herne Hill HCrystal Palace7 Apr
 12.09/-2.06r1Yakob Ysrayah HerculesWimbCrystal Palace7 Apr
 12.1Armani Thomas Croydon HKingston20 Apr
 12.15ADaniel RuslingE GrinsteadLewes2 Jun
 12.13/+1.85r2Chris ThreadgoldBelgrave HCrystal Palace4 Sep
200 Metres (Standard: 25.04 )
21.28w/+2.92r1Josh Street South LondonHendon29 Jun 
21.38/+0.81r8Josh StreetSouth LondonLoughborough3 Jul 
21.45/+1.72h2Marvin PopoolaHerne Hill HBirmingham5 Jul 
21.93/-0.41r13Jamal Rhoden-StevensHerne Hill HLee Valley17 Jul 
22.24/-1.21Joe YardeWindsorSE&HOordegem, BEL1 Jun 
22.4Damien Powell Croydon HCroydon18 May 
22.40/+1.61r12Gift McLarenSouth LondonLee Valley14 Aug 
22.413BGeorge HuxleyAshford ACTooting Bec27 Jul 
22.44/+0.61AMax MondelliHerculesWimbKingston13 Jul 
22.531ALolu Oluwole-OjoWindsorSE&HReading30 Jun 
22.82BChris Clarke Croydon HBrighton15 Jun 
23.01ns3Sam Ige Belgrave HBattersea Park3 Jul 
23.022AJonathan OsbourneBlkhth&BromReading30 Jun 
23.03/+0.36h3Rhys Edwards-Whittle Croydon HWatford22 Jun 
23.063Elijah Vidal Kingston & PolyTwickenham20 Jun 
23.21AAidan FaheyKingston & PolyKingston2 Jun 
23.23r2Cameron Starr Sutton&DistrictHorsham4 Aug 
23.27/+1.81CPhilip MaugeHerculesWimbTooting Bec27 Jul 
23.33ns1Kyle Andrews Croydon HCroydon18 May 
23.52w/+2.85AJavari CameronBlkhth&BromBromley2 Jun 
23.64AAdam Davies BasingstkeMHLee Valley20 Apr 
23.62BDavid BartleySutton&DistrictGuildford30 Jun 
23.64ns3Mackanaki Williams Herne Hill HBattersea Park3 Jul 
23.63Matthew Pepper Croydon HTooting Bec25 Jul 
23.72ns3Patrick LucasCroydon HTooting Bec25 Jul 
23.71/-0.91r1Yakob Ysrayah HerculesWimbCrystal Palace7 Apr 
23.81Jonathan ClarkeHerne Hill HPlymouth6 Mar 
23.82AReece YoungSouth LondonDartford28 Jul 
23.9Jordan Lewis Croydon HCroydon29 May 
24.02/0.08BJavari CameronBlkhth&BromDerby8 Jun 
24.12/-0.92r1Devonte Casely-Hayford HerculesWimbCrystal Palace7 Apr 
24.26BAlex Hobbs Guildford&GCarshalton28 Apr 
24.2Armani Thomas Croydon HCroydon29 May 
24.41BAsher Nelson Kingston & PolyWoking20 Apr 
 400 Metres (Standard: 55.00 )
 48.313p2Lolu Oluwole-Ojo WindsorSE&HOordegem, BEL1 Jun
 49.641AJonathan Osbourne Blkhth&BromKingston13 Jul
 50.371r2Jamal Rhoden-StevensHerne Hill HCrystal Palace1 May
 50.63AChris McAlister Sutton&DistrictAbingdon18 May
 51.193r1Patrick LucasCroydon HBromley12 Aug
 51.335AJoe YardeWindsorSE&HBasildon28 Apr
 51.73Vladimir Woodham-SmithBelgrave HBattersea Park3 Jul
 52.32BAlex Hobbs Guildford&GGuildford30 Jun
 52.42nsJohnoi JosephsSutton&DistrictKingston27 Apr
 52.434r8Tom ButcherGuildford&GWatford21 Aug
 52.694r1Chris ThreadgoldBelgrave HCrystal Palace4 Sep
 53.084r2Rob HallAldershotF&DWoking7 Aug
 53.164Jacob RainierAldershotF&DKingston25 May
 53.193r2George HuxleyAshford ACCanterbury17 Jul
 53.262BCalum RootsGuildford&GEton15 Jun
 53.302AMax DavisCamberley&DistAldershot2 Jun
 53.975r7Jake HollinsGuildford&GWatford21 Aug
 53.985Connor ThomasHerne Hill HKingston25 May
 54.01ANikolaj Schubert Kingston & PolyBromley28 Apr
 54.03AToby BorthwickGuildford&GGuildford4 May
 54.066Asher Nelson Kingston & PolyKingston25 May
 54.971r4Kertis Beswick Blkhth&BromCrawley14 Apr
800 Metres (Standard: 2:12.00 )
1:50.657rALewis LloydHerne Hill HWatford7 Aug 
1:53.924AHugo FlemingWalton ACMillfield6 May 
1:54.163r25Patrick Lucas Croydon HWatford7 Aug 
1:54.543CDaniel WallisGuildford&GEltham14 Aug 
1:56.294h3Calum RootsGuildford&GWatford22 Jun 
1:56.742BJosh KeislerStMRichmondBrighton8 May 
1:56.864AJonny DryWindsorSE&HHendon28 Jul 
1:57.571Adam HulinAldershotF&DKingston26 May 
1:57.924rCBen Foreman Tonbridge ACWatford16 May 
1:58.883rBJacob Rainier AldershotF&DMilton Keynes18 May 
1:59.2810r2Henry PearceThamesValleyWatford7 Aug 
1:59.921rETom ButcherGuildford&GEltham14 Aug 
2:00.05Peter ChambersCroydon HBattersea Park3 Jul 
2:01.141r1Jonathan OsbourneBlkhth&BromBromley10 Jun 
2:01.33Matthew WyattEpsom & EwellWarwick9 Mar 
2:02.21BJack RoweAldershotF&DBournemouth30 Jun 
2:02.684AAlex PenfoldCroydon HAldershot2 Jun 
2:03.01BJames TiddWindsorSE&HBournemouth13 Jul 
2:03.354r1Tim Livingstone HerculesWimbCrystal Palace7 Apr 
2:03.43ASam Vassall Kingston & PolyTwickenham18 May 
2:03.575Johnnie BlandHerculesWimbKingston26 May 
2:05.32ADaniel FoxDorkingMVKingston2 Jun 
2:05.5210r20John Tayleur Herne Hill HWatford7 Aug 
2:05.61Conor Kissane-Wood Walton ACEton3 Jul 
2:07.13AHugh Saunders Holland SportsBromley28 Apr 
 1500 Metres (Standard: 4:40.00 )
 3:46.725rCLewis Lloyd Herne Hill HManchester (SC)1 Jun
 3:59.123rADaniel Wallis Guildford&GBrighton8 May
 3:59.705BPeter Chambers Croydon HWatford10 Jul
 4:01.821r17Adam Hulin AldershotF&DWatford29 May
 4:02.764r17Jack RoweAldershotF&DWatford26 Jun
 4:03.407r20Ben BradleyAldershotF&DWatford24 Jul
 4:06.5815r1Sam Eglen AldershotF&DWatford26 Jun
 4:06.603r13Dom Nolan Croydon HWatford1 May
 4:06.956Henry PearceTonbridge ACLoughborough27 Apr
 4:10.6214r1Jacob Rainier AldershotF&DWatford1 May
 4:11.331Patrick Lucas Croydon HBromley17 Aug
 4:12.282r4Hugo Fleming Walton ACCrawley31 Mar
 4:12.335AJames TiddWindsorSE&HBirmingham8 Sep
 4:13.043r14Jack WyllieAldershotF&DWatford26 Jun
 4:13.714Alex PenfoldCroydon HKingston25 May
 4:14.575Johnnie BlandHerculesWimbKingston25 May
 4:15.02BJohn TayleurHerne Hill HEton10 Aug
 4:16.405r16Macauley Geddes South LondonWatford24 Jul
 4:20.91nsAshraf Ould-DadaWoking ACWoking7 Jul
 4:21.02Ben SavillCroydon HCroydon29 May
 4:31.5615r1Hugh SaundersHolland SportsWatford21 Aug
 4:31.62Sam Vassall Kingston & PolyBromley28 Apr
 4:31.981r1Jake English South LondonCrystal Palace1 May
 4:35.54AConor Kissane-Wood Walton ACPortsmouth20 Apr
 4:38.13ARob Wood South LondonBromley28 Apr
1 Mile (Standard: 5:40.00 )
4:24.102Daniel WallisGuildford&GCrystal Palace7 Apr 
4:27.974Hugo FlemingWalton ACCrystal Palace7 Apr 
4:30.746Patrick LucasCroydon HCrystal Palace7 Apr 
4:35.278Dom NolanOxted SchoolCrystal Palace7 Apr 
4:37.099Johnnie BlandHerculesWimbCrystal Palace7 Apr 
4:42.1015rDHenry PearceTonbridge ACOxford20 Jul 
4:47.9912Ben SavillCroydon HCrystal Palace7 Apr 
4:52.0715Macauley GeddesSouth LondonCrystal Palace7 Apr 
5:07.7617Charles PhilpotHerne Hill HCrystal Palace7 Apr 
5:09.9318Tom HaywardSutton&DistrictCrystal Palace7 Apr 
 3000 Metres (Standard: 10:00.00 )
 8:38.2211r3Ben Bradley AldershotF&DWatford29 May
 8:40.278r1Henry PearceTonbridge ACBasingstoke17 Jul
 8:42.4515r3Sam Eglen AldershotF&DWatford29 May
 8:43.7711r3Daniel Wallis Guildford&GWatford17 Apr
 8:49.655rAJack Rowe AldershotF&DMilton Keynes18 May
 8:50.12Peter Chambers Croydon HTooting Bec25 Jul
 8:50.4011r3Jack Wyllie AldershotF&DWatford4 Sep
 9:01.612Charlie CritchleyAldershotF&DKingston26 May
 9:17.453AMark Plackett Croydon HEltham22 May
 9:20.31John TayleurHerne Hill HBattersea Park8 Jun
 9:26.25Ben SavillCroydon HTooting Bec25 Jul
 9:34.6311r1Macauley GeddesSouth LondonWatford26 Jun
 9:36.19Johnnie BlandHerculesWimbTooting Bec12 Jun
 9:37.4813r1Matthew ReesAldershotF&DWatford26 Jun
 9:38.79Jake EnglishSouth LondonTooting Bec25 Jul
 9:56.996r1Ben Foreman Tonbridge ACWatford1 May
5000 Metres (Standard: 20:00.00 )
14:49.313rCBen BradleyAldershotF&DSolihull18 May 
15:34.2225rBHenry PearceTonbridge ACManchester (SC)1 Jun 
15:54.81AMark PlackettCroydon HKingston20 Apr 
16:42.801Ben SavillCroydon HTooting Bec25 Jul 
 2000 Metres Steeplechase (Standard: 7:30.00 )
 6:00.404Charlie CritchleyAldershotF&DMilton Keynes18 May
 6:40.751BGeorge Gathercole (U17)AldershotF&DAldershot2 Jun
 6:45.32BConor Kissane-WoodWalton ACWalton15 Jun
 6:54.72APatrick LucasCroydon HKingston10 Aug
 6:57.32AJohn TayleurHerne Hill HWelwyn2 Jun
 7:00.65BGreg BaynhamWindsorSE&HBirmingham8 Sep
 7:05.52BJacob RainierWindsorSE&HBournemouth30 Jun
 7:07.333Idris AliHerne Hill HTooting Bec24 Aug
110 Metres Hurdles (106.7cm) (Standard: 24.04 )
 110 Metres Hurdles (99.0cm) (Standard: 22.04 )
 14.22/-0.42Kertis Beswick Blkhth&BromBirmingham6 Jul
 14.28/+1.03h1Rushane Thomas Herne Hill HBedford16 Jun
 14.35/-0.81AJoe YardeWindsorSE&HBirmingham8 Sep
 14.44/-0.32Johnoi JosephsSutton&DistrictKingston8 Jun
 14.45/-0.13h2George HuxleyAshfordBedford16 Jun
 14.48/+0.76r1Reece Young South LondonLoughborough23 Jul
 17.23/+0.3DMax DavisCamberley&DistBirmingham22 Sep
400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) (Standard: 65.00 )
50.713Jacob Paul WindsorSE&HRieti, Italy21 Jul 
54.191ALolu Oluwole-Ojo WindsorSE&HBromley2 Jun 
55.222BJoe YardeWindsorSE&HKingston27 Apr 
56.71AChris McAlisterSutton&DistrictCarshalton10 Aug 
61.41AJacob Rainier AldershotF&DBracknell28 Apr 
62.22AMax Davis Camberley&DistBracknell28 Apr 
62.91AAdam Wileman (U17)Croydon HCroydon28 Jul 
64.651BCharlie CritchleyAldershotF&DAldershot2 Jun 
 High Jump (Standard: 1.55m )
 2.007ATayo Andrews Herne Hill HHendon3 Aug
 1.911AAlex MackintoshKingston & PolyKingston2 Jun
 1.802BConnor ThomasHerne Hill HStevenage28 Apr
 1.781AMatthew Broderick Kingston & PolyKingston14 Jul
 1.752AAdam DaviesBasingstkeMHWalton15 Jun
 1.651nsJack PopplewellWoking ACHorspath21 Jul
 1.604Marcus VlassakWoking ACKingston8 Jun
 1.553AMax Davis Camberley&DistBracknell28 Apr
Pole Vault (Standard: 2.20m )
4.901AJack PhippsWoking ACWoking20 Apr 
4.101Daniel Ditton WindsorSE&HWatford22 Jun 
4.002Mark PopkovShaft.BarnetKingston25 May 
3.20dMax Davis Camberley&DistCrawley23 Jun 
3.003BJohn Tayleur Herne Hill HLee Valley11 May 
 Long Jump (Standard: 5.20m )
 7.86/-0.31Elliot SafoCroydon HRieti, Italy19 Jul
 7.44/+0.61Oliver NewportCrawley ACBirmingham5 Jul
 6.652AJack PhippsWoking ACPoole10 Aug
 6.53w/2.82Jamal Rhoden-Stevens Herne Hill HKingston25 May
 6.48/+0.81BJavari CameronBlkhth&BromBirmingham8 Sep
 6.43/+1.3-Jamal Rhoden-StevensHerne Hill HKingston25 May
 6.31/+0.61Nick SuchyEpsom & EwellKingston8 Jun
 6.221AAndre LivingstonSutton&DistrictGuildford30 Jun
 6.141AKyle Andrews Croydon HBournemouth30 Jun
 6.06dMax Davis Camberley&DistCrawley22 Jun
 5.935AUmar Sani Herne Hill HStevenage28 Apr
 5.891BAdam DaviesBasingstkeMHLee Valley20 Apr
 5.873Jeremiah NampumaSutton&DistrictCrawley26 Aug
 5.781AMatthew Broderick Kingston & PolyKingston2 Jun
 5.761Tayo AndrewsHerne Hill HTooting Bec25 Jul
 5.672ADaniel Rusling E GrinsteadSutton Valence30 Jun
 5.62/+1.35Jack Popplewell Woking ACKingston25 May
Triple Jump (Standard: 11.00m )
13.051AMatthew BroderickKingston & PolyKingston14 Jul 
12.723AJeremiah NampumaSutton&DistrictLee Valley28 Jul 
12.60/-2.51Tim WhybrowEpsom & EwellKingston8 Jun 
12.201AAlex Williams-Baffoe Kingston & PolyKingston2 Jun 
11.913Keegan GallacherWoking ACPortsmouth8 Jun 
11.662AJack Phipps Woking ACWoking20 Apr 
11.281BDaniel RuslingE GrinsteadSutton Valence30 Jun 
 Shot Put (6kg) (Standard: 10.00m )
 16.012Joey WatsonWindsorSE&HBirmingham6 Jul
 13.572Daniel Ghosh Sutton&DistrictKingston8 Jun
 12.951ARoyan MooreHerne Hill HWelwyn2 Jun
 11.804Ben BrooksWindsorSE&HKingston8 Jun
 10.731AAdesimi Obi-Adewole (U17)South LondonBromley28 Apr
 10.50dMax DavisCamberley&DistCrawley22 Jun
 10.353AOmar ReidCroydon HAldershot2 Jun
Discus (1.75kg) (Standard: 25.00m )
49.842Omar Reid Croydon HBirmingham6 Jul 
43.502BJoey Watson WindsorSE&HHendon28 Jul 
36.731AAdesimi Obi-Adewole (U17)South LondonBromley28 Apr 
36.521Curtis Knight Walton ACBournemouth7 Apr 
32.882Kiran RichardsKingston & PolyKingston8 Jun 
32.492ALuke Macaree Camberley&DistBracknell28 Apr 
31.861ACameron Starr Sutton&DistrictLee Valley28 Jul 
31.551ADaniel Ghosh Sutton&DistrictCarshalton28 Apr 
31.063AGiacomo Spagnoli (U17)Croydon HBracknell28 Apr 
30.481BDavid Olajiga (U17)Croydon HAldershot2 Jun 
27.331BTom QuinnCroydon HBournemouth30 Jun 
25.764AMax DavisCamberley&DistBournemouth30 Jun 
 Hammer (6kg) (Standard: 25.00m )
 48.662Joey Watson WindsorSE&HCrawley26 Aug
 45.251Curtis Knight Walton ACKingston8 Jun
 30.402AOmar ReidCroydon HCroydon28 Jul
 25.401AAsher Nelson Kingston & PolyBromley28 Apr
 25.241BTom QuinnCroydon HCroydon28 Jul
Javelin (800g) (Standard: 35.00m )
47.461Luke Macaree Camberley&DistKingston26 May 
44.072Curtis Knight Walton ACKingston26 May 
40.331Max JacobsHerculesWimbKingston8 Jun 
37.733Adam DaviesBasingstkeMHKingston26 May 
36.764ARoyan MooreHerne Hill HSandy28 Jul 
35.054BToby BorthwickGuildford&GGuildford4 May 
 Decathlon (U20 implements) (Standard: 3500pts )
 4984pts18Max DavisCamberley&DistBirmingham22 Sep

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for U20/U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Pete Mulholland at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.org.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.