SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
TRACK & FIELD Updated 24 August 2013
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2013 > U20W
Today's Date: 24 May 2018
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2013

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 20 Women
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 13.20 )
 12.59nsOlivia ParrottAldershotF&DAldershot21 Jul
 12.71Maheni Aki-SawyerKingston & PolyBromley28 Apr
 12.71ARosanta YardeHerne Hill HBromley30 Jun
 12.8nsTaiye MusaCrawley ACCrawley19 May
 12.92ANicole KendallKingston & PolyWoking20 Apr
 12.91AMae ThompsonKingston & PolyKingston15 Jun
 13.02Emily AshongSutton&DistrictCanterbury11 May
 13.03ATolu Oluwole-Ojo Epsom&EwellWinchester18 May
 13.04/1.55ALilian BrowerCamberley&DistAldershot2 Jun
 13.131EElisabeth AcossiHerne Hill HTooting Bec 27 Jul
 13.22AMaisie GrantEpsom&EwellKingston20 Apr
 13.21BBecky MooreAldershotF&DBournemouth30 Jun
 13.21BLaura ReillySutton&DistrictGuildford30 Jun
 13.23AMatilda RainsboroughGuildford&GLee Valley28 Jul
200 Metres (Standard: 27.10 )
24.60/1.22Jessie KnightHerne Hill HLoughborough12 Jun 
25.101Megan AitchisonAldershotF&DTwickenham20 Jun 
25.71AMatilda RainsboroughGuildford&GGuildford30 Jun 
26.131Mae ThompsonKingston & PolyKingston25 May 
26.365h1Taiye MusaCrawley ACHendon11 Aug 
26.42ANicole KendallKingston & PolyWoking20 Apr 
26.41ARosanta YardeHerne Hill HEltham30 Jun 
26.61BOlivia ParrottAldershotF&DBournemouth30 Jun 
26.61BBecky MooreAldershotF&DYeovil10 Aug 
26.82AMaisie GrantEpsom&EwellKingston 20 Apr 
26.91Maheni Aki-SawyerKingston & PolyBromley28 Apr 
26.92AElisabeth AcossiHerne Hill HStevenage28 Apr 
26.92ATolu Oluwole-Ojo Epsom&EwellWinchester18 May 
 400 Metres (Standard: 64.00 )
 54.844AJessie KnightHerne Hill HCardiff31 Jul
 55.63AKatie SnowdenHerne Hill HTooting Bec 27 Jul
 55.975r5Megan AitchisonAldershotF&DWatford10 Jul
 55.992h1Matilda RainsboroughGuildford&GBirmingham5 Jul
 56.293AShona RichardsEpsom&EwellBasildon28 Apr
 58.11Mae ThompsonKingston & PolyTwickenham19 Jun
 60.41ALayla ThompsonKingston & PolyKingston10 Aug
 61.32BVicky MaguireGuildford&GEton20 Jul
 61.551r1Chloe CrossmanGuildford&GWatford10 Jul
 63.82BBecky MooreAldershotF&DBournemouth30 Jun
800 Metres (Standard: 2:30.00 )
2:05.521BKatie SnowdenHerne Hill HOxford20 Jul 
2:08.01i1r1Georgia PeelAldershotF&DBirmingham AL, USA19 Jan 
2:11.697r1Georgia PeelAldershotF&DCharlottesville VA, USA11 May 
2:18.863r5Sophie ForemanTonbridge ACTonbridge7 May 
2:19.875r1Grace OsborneGuildford&GWoking7 Aug 
2:20.679r12Poppy Disley-MayAldershotF&DWatford7 Aug 
2:20.91ALayla ThompsonKingston & PolyTwickenham18 May 
2:27.81BVicky MaguireGuildford&GGuildford15 Jun 
2:28.432BGeorgina CrossmanGuildford&GEton20 Jul 
 1500 Metres (Standard: 5:10.00 )
 4:14.401r1Georgia PeelAldershotF&DTallahassee FL, USA13 Apr
 4:19.542AEmelia GoreckaAldershotF&DWatford7 Aug
 4:27.151Katie SnowdenHerne Hill HHendon11 Aug
 4:40.177ASophie ForemanTonbridge ACWatford15 May
 4:42.352r9Bethany GibsonAldershotF&DWatford24 Jul
 4:44.581APoppy Disley-MayAldershotF&DAldershot2 Jun
 4:44.61ALaura GentAldershotF&DBracknell28 Apr
 4:46.61ASuzannah MonkGuildford&GGuildford30 Jun
 4:59.041r5Georgina CrossmanGuildford&GWatford24 Jul
3000 Metres (Standard: 11:46.00 )
8:55.5910Emelia GoreckaAldershotF&DOlympic Park26 Jul 
9:41.04i2r1Georgia PeelAldershotF&DBlacksburg VA, USA23 Feb 
9:55.944r1Laura GentAldershotF&DWatford1 May 
9:56.745r1Sophie ForemanTonbridge ACWatford1 May 
11:00.751Harriet PreedyAldershotF&DKingston26 May 
11:09.43AEleanor HarrisonGuildford&GGuildford15 Jun 
 1500 Metres Steeplechase (Standard: 7:00.0 )
 5:19.176Suzannah MonkGuildford&GBirmingham6 Jul
 5:19.81APhoebe Law (U17)Kingston & PolyKingston10 Aug
 5:19.831Kathryn Ditton (U17)WindsorSE&HReading30 Jun
 5:23.12AStevie Lawrence (U17)Croydon HKingston10 Aug
 5:25.41AEloise Milbourn (U17)AldershotF&DCroydon28 Jul
 5:51.232r3Layla ThompsonKingston & PolySutton7 Sep
 5:54.61ALucy Drummond (U17)Epsom&EwellPoole10 Aug
 6:20.272Caitlin Critchley (U17)AldershotF&DAldershot2 Jun
 6:21.41AEleanor Arnfield (U17)Kingston & PolyDartford28 Jul
 6:29.21BAbbie SchmidAldershotF&DCroydon28 Jul
100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) (Standard: 17.40 )
15.64/1.24h2Lisa O'BrienWalton ACBedford5 May 
15.92ALaura ReillySutton&DistrictGuildford30 Jun 
16.82AElisabeth AcossiHerne Hill HBournemouth20 Jul 
16.92AVicky MaguireGuildford&GTwickenham2 Jun 
16.93ASam MorrisonWoking ACPoole10 Aug 
 400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 75.00 )
 58.335Shona RichardsWindsorSE&HRieti, ITA21 Jul
 62.996Mae ThompsonKingston & PolyBirmingham6 Jul
 65.83AVicky MaguireGuildford&GEton20 Jul
High Jump (Standard: 1.45m )
1.81i1Camellia HayesAldershotF&DBirmingham24 Feb 
1.782Camellia HayesAldershotF&DBedford16 Jun 
1.651AAmy de BeauxGuildford&GGuildford18 May 
1.552AHaylie FrancisSutton&DistrictLee Valley28 Jul 
1.501BVicky MaguireGuildford&GLee Valley28 Jul 
1.481Maheni Aki-SawyerKingston & PolyBromley28 Apr 
1.451ALisa O'BrienWalton ACPortsmouth20 Apr 
1.458AElisabeth AcossiHerne Hill HSouthampton9 Jun 
 Pole Vault (Standard: 2.10m )
 3.704=Amy de BeauxGuildford&GWoking7 Aug
 3.504Clare MaurerWoking ACBedford6 May
 3.12i10CSam MorrisonWoking ACSutton17 Mar
 3.001Freya CooperHerne Hill HBattersea8 Jun
 3.001ASam MorrisonWoking ACWinchester15 Jun
 2.102AClaire ThomasWalton ACAbingdon20 Jul
Long Jump (Standard: 5.00m )
5.49/1.16AJessie KnightHerne Hill HWigan7 Jul 
5.101AMaheni Aki-SawyerKingston & PolyKingston2 Jun 
5.09/0.84BRosanta YardeHerne Hill HKingston4 Aug 
5.011BLisa O'BrienWalton ACPortsmouth20 Apr 
 Triple Jump (Standard: 9.20m )
 11.032AAmy de BeauxGuildford&GOxford10 Aug
 10.733ALisa O'BrienWalton ACPeterborough10 Aug
 10.592AVicky MaguireGuildford&GTwickenham2 Jun
 10.563ASarah RuslingE GrinsteadSutton Valence30 Jun
 10.511AZoe FossettCroydon HBournemouth30 Jun
 10.32w/3.55BElisabeth AcossiHerne Hill HSouthampton9 Jun
 10.311ASarah RawlingsSutton&DistrictSutton10 Aug
 10.292AElisabeth AcossiHerne Hill HKingston18 May
 9.542ASam MorrisonWoking ACWoking20 Apr
 9.504AClare MaurerWoking ACPoole10 Aug
 9.346AMaria AntonlonHerculesWimbGuildford18 May
 9.272AMae ThompsonKingston & PolyKingston30 Jun
 9.252ALayla ThompsonKingston & PolyKingston15 Jun
Shot Put (4kg) (Standard: 8.80m )
10.891AIyani Obi-AdewoleSouth LondonDartford28 Jul 
9.89i1Sinead O'BrienWalton ACSutton17 Feb 
9.671ATamara ReidCroydon HBrighton15 Jun 
9.285AImani-Kay FrancisHerculesWimbEton20 Jul 
9.193Sinead O'BrienWalton ACKingston26 May 
 Discus (1kg) (Standard: 25.00m )
 34.833AIyani Obi-AdewoleSouth LondonEton20 Jul
 32.171ATamara ReidCroydon HBrighton15 Jun
 26.291BSinead O'BrienWalton ACWalton15 Jun
Hammer (4kg) (Standard: 22.00m )
37.301BSinead O'BrienWalton ACWalton15 Jun 
32.992AAlex BartleKingston & PolyDartford28 Jul 
32.563ATamara ReidCroydon HAldershot2 Jun 
26.632BImogen StringerGuildford&GGuildford18 May 
23.673AIyani Obi-AdewoleSouth LondonDartford28 Jul 
22.98nsAmy StantonEpsom&EwellWinchester18 May 
 Javelin (600g) (Standard: 25.00m )
 32.681Emily McDermottGuildford&GKingston8 Jun
 29.511BZoe FossettCroydon HBournemouth30 Jun
 26.702BSinead O'BrienWalton ACAbingdon20 Jul
Heptathlon (Standard: 2000pts )
3322pts1Vicky MaguireGuildford&GCarshalton7 Sep 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for U20/U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Pete Mulholland at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.org.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.