SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
TRACK & FIELD Updated 21 October 2015
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2015 > U20W
Today's Date: 24 September 2018
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2015

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 20 Women
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 13.20 )
 11.56/+0.61h5Imani Lansiquot Sutton&DistrictEskilstuna16 Jul
 12.31AHope SartiGuildford&GKingston28 Jun
 12.42ANicole KendallKingston & PolyBrighton26 Jul
 12.441ns Michella Obijiaku Herne Hill HExeter9 May
 12.73ALucy Weir Walton ACErith16 May
 12.94AKatrina Francis Woking ACSouthampton18 Apr
 12.95/+1.95h1Esther Fuja Herne Hill HNewham13 May
 13.03ASandra Dike Belgrave HEastbourne25 Apr
 13.12/+1.41Beverley Osei-Henewaa Belgrave HWimbledon25 Apr
200 Metres (Standard: 27.10 )
24.63/+0.62h3Morgan LakeWindsorSE&HGotzis, AUT30 May 
25.01ANicole KendallKingston & PolyKingston28 Jun 
26.32BJasmine MitchellGuildford&GGuildford6 Jun 
26.93AKatrina FrancisWoking ACWoking15 Aug 
27.02r6Esther FujaHerne Hill HCoulsdon18 Apr 
 400 Metres (Standard: 64.00 )
 54.832r1Nicole Kendall Kingston & PolyMelskem, Belgium13 Aug
 57.561r1Mae Thompson Kingston & PolyTowson MD, USA
 59.941Tabitha Lambe Sutton&DistrictKingston13 Jun
 60.192Jasmine MitchellGuildford&GKingston24 May
 60.442Amy BillupsSouth LondonKingston13 Jun
 60.804AStevie LawrenceCroydon HCroydon28 Jun
 61.035r3Alice Chandler Reigate PrioryTooting Bec4 May
 61.132r3Hannah KnightsGuildford&GGillingham5 Sep
 61.51Tessa BillupsSouth LondonCoulsdon18 Apr
 61.674Lianne LafreniereGuildford&GKingston24 May
 61.963h1Stephanie SusinskiLeuvan, Bel28 May
 62.04mx2r2Molly PocockAldershotF&DWoking12 Aug
 62.22Molly Pocock AldershotF&DPortsmouth13 Jun
 62.913Ella WittsEpsom&EwellKingston13 Jun
 63.13ANatalie Bretherton Camberley&DistWoking25 Apr
 63.74BRebecca Robinson Guildford&GEton25 Apr
 63.92Nadia AllanKingston & PolyTwickenham8 Jun
800 Metres (Standard: 2:30.00 )
2:16.931Alice Chandler Reigate PrioryKingston23 May 
2:18.21BNicole Kendall Kingston & PolyTwickenham25 Apr 
2:18.21APhoebe Law Kingston & PolyTwickenham25 Apr 
2:18.219rKStevie LawrenceCroydon HEltham19 Aug 
2:18.71nsGabi EglenAldershotF&DAldershot15 Aug 
2:19.603r10Lianne Lafreniere Guildford&GWatford15 Jul 
2:19.6111r11Molly Pocock AldershotF&DWatford15 Jul 
2:20.73Tessa BillupsSouth LondonTooting Bec10 May 
2:21.65Amy BillupsSouth LondonTooting Bec10 May 
2:24.03ARebecca Robinson Guildford&GEton25 Apr 
2:25.51ANatalie Bretherton Camberley&DistSouthampton18 Apr 
2:29.02ANadia AllanKingston & PolyWimbledon20 Jun 
 1500 Metres (Standard: 5:10.00 )
 4:30.43mx6Phoebe LawKingston & PolyKingston12 Aug
 4:36.85mx5r13Gabi EglenAldershotF&DWatford29 Jul
 4:39.899rBGabi Eglen AldershotF&DOxford18 Jul
 4:43.32mx14r8Katherine Shiel-RankinAldershotF&DWatford2 Jun
 4:44.481Katherine Shiel-Rankin AldershotF&DKingston24 May
 4:51.81nsGeorgina SummersGuildford&GEton22 Aug
 4:53.29m12r2Lianne LafreniereGuildford&GWatford2 Jul
 4:59.562Tessa BillupsSouth LondonKingston13 Jun
 5:01.523Stevie LawrenceCroydon HKingston13 Jun
 5:05.583Kathryn DittonWindsorSE&HKingston24 May
 5:05.674Lianne Lafreniere Guildford&GKingston13 Jun
 5:08.002Alice Chandler Reigate PrioryCrawley5 Apr
3000 Metres (Standard: 11:46.00 )
9:31.70mx21r2Phoebe Law Kingston & PolyWatford22 Apr 
9:36.721Phoebe LawKingston & PolyBedford21 Jun 
10:08.144Katherine Shiel-Rankin AldershotF&DMilton Keynes6 Jun 
10.23.0921r1Gabi EglenAldershotF&DWatford26 Aug 
11:42.55AAnna Klaptocz Guildford&GEton25 Apr 
 1500 Metres Steeplechase (Standard: 7:00.0 )
 5:14.105AKathryn DittonWindsorSE&HMilton Keynes6 Jun
 5:25.61AStevie LawrenceCroydon HHarrow18 Apr
 6:24.71ALayla ThompsonKingston & PolyBrighton26 Jul
 6:25.92AEleanor ArnfieldKingston & PolySouthampton18 Apr
 6:59.611Atlanda DrummondCroydon HCarshalton12 Sep
100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) (Standard: 17.40 )
13.84/+1.95Shirin IrvingCroydon HLoughborough17 May 
14.40w/+3.01Hope SartiGuildford&GKingston23 May 
14.46/-0.51Hope SartiGuildford&GKingston13 Jun 
14.51/-1.22r1Morgan LakeWindsorSE&HGotzis, AUT30 May 
15.42w/+5.73h1Mae Thompson Kingston & PolyMahwah, NJ, USA4 Apr 
15.70/+1.26Mae ThompsonKingston & PolyMahwah NJ, USA4 Apr 
15.85w/+2.21ATaylor Campbell Croydon HReading16 May 
16.12AHannah KnightsGuildford&GEton22 Aug 
16.21aVanessa Saunders Kingston & PolyTwickenham25 Apr 
16.42ALaura DarceyKingston & PolySouthampton18 Apr 
16.84ATaylor CampbellCroydon HHarrow18 Apr 
 400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 75.00 )
 60.632h1Mae Thompson Kingston & PolyGreensboro NC, USA11 Apr
 64.01ANicole KendallKingston & PolyKingston28 Jun
 65.241Jasmine Mitchell Guildford&GKingston13 Jun
 65.983Hannah KnightsGuildford&GHendon23 Aug
 71.303Eleanor Arnfield Kingston & PolyKingston13 Jun
 71.62AEllie Lane Woking ACWoking25 Apr
High Jump (Standard: 1.45m )
1.941Morgan LakeWindsorSE&HBedford21 Jun 
1.453AStevie LawrenceCroydon HEltham20 Jun 
1.452BMichella ObijiakuHerne Hill HWigan9 Aug 
 Pole Vault (Standard: 2.10m )
 3.752Natalie HooperSutton&DistrictBedford20 Jun
 3.101Iona TheobaldShaft.BarnetKingston24 May
 3.102ACaitlin Dimbleby Kingston & PolyWimbledon20 Jun
 2.904AMegan McInnes Shaft.BarnetHendon28 Jun
 2.453AStevie LawrenceCroydon HCroydon28 Jun
 2.204Sophie Bigmore WindsorSE&HEton4 Apr
Long Jump (Standard: 5.00m )
6.18w/+2.41Morgan LakeWindsorSE&HBedford21 Jun 
5.99/-0.512AMorgan LakeWindsorSE&HGotzis, AUT31 May 
5.42/+0.51Kerri DavidsonBlkhth&BromKingston23 May 
5.16/+0.7HHannah KnightsGuildford&GCarshalton13 Sep 
 Triple Jump (Standard: 9.20m )
 12.77w/+4.91Kerri DavidsonBlkhth&BromGateshead10 Jul
 12.451AKerri Davidson Blkhth&BromBromley25 Apr
 10.073AHannah KnightsGuildford&GKingston28 Jun
 10.032Harriet JenningsunattachedKingston13 Jun
 9.783ALatesha Fleming Herne Hill HExeter9 May
 9.611BEllie RichardsonWoking ACWorthing4 Jul
 9.481ACora SextonCroydon HCroydon4 Jul
 9.254Gaby OrlichKingston & PolyKingston13 Jun
Shot Put (4kg) (Standard: 8.80m )
13.37HMorgan LakeWindsorSE&HGotzis, AUT30 May 
13.131Michella Obijiaku Herne Hill HKingston24 May 
10.031ATamara ReidCroydon HEltham20 Jun 
10.021AFrankie Evans South LondonLee Valley25 Apr 
9.831BEllie Lane Woking ACHarrow31 May 
9.781BJordyn Robinson Epsom&EwellAndover25 Apr 
 Discus (1kg) (Standard: 25.00m )
 35.173ASaskia Navaratnam Croydon HCroydon28 Jun
 33.611Cathy Coleman Guildford&GKingston23 May
 30.761BTamara ReidCroydon HEltham20 Jun
 28.532AFrankie Evans South LondonCoulsdon22 Aug
Hammer (4kg) (Standard: 22.00m )
37.672ACathy Coleman Guildford&GPoole16 May 
37.652ATamara ReidCroydon HCroydon28 Jun 
36.773Jordyn Robinson Epsom&EwellEwell22 Jul 
36.242AEmma Fossett Croydon HEltham20 Jun 
31.372Maya Smith South LondonTooting Bec4 May 
30.134Frankie Evans South LondonKingston24 May 
25.812ASaskia Navaratnam Croydon HDartford15 Aug 
 Javelin (600g) (Standard: 25.00m )
 40.461Cathy Coleman Guildford&GLee Valley14 Jun
 36.931AMorgan Lake WindsorSE&HLee Valley16 May
 36.602AEmma Fossett Croydon HHarrow18 Apr
 35.951AKatie BarrowAldershotF&DAldershot28 Jun
 33.631BEllie Lane Woking ACWoking25 May
 28.581BHannah KnightsGuildford&GEton22 Aug
 25.832ANatalie HooperSutton&DistrictKingston28 Jun
Heptathlon (Senior events) (Standard: 2000pts )
5082pts23Morgan LakeWindsorSE&HGotzis, AUT31 May 
3908pts2Hannah KnightsGuildford&GCarshalton13 Sep 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for U20/U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.org.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.