SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD Updated 8 May 2017
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2016 > SW
Today's Date: 20 March 2019
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2016

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Senior Women
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 12.80 )
 11.17/+1.71h3Imani Lansiquot (U20)Sutton&DistrictBydgoszcz, POL20 Jul
 11.81/+1.92r9Amy AllcockAldershotF&DLee Valley31 Aug
 11.86w/+2.41s1Charmont Webster-Tape (U17)Sutton&DistrictGateshead8 Jul
 11.87/-0.2Charmont Webster-Tape (U17)Sutton&DistrictBedford27 Aug
 11.90/+1.06AShayone SimaoBlkhth&BromBudapest, HUN18 Jun
 11.90/+1.8Olivia Okoli (U17)Guildford&GGateshead8 Jul
 11.98w/+3.01rA2Risqat Fabunmi-Alade (U23)Herne Hill HLee Valley3 Aug
 12.06/+1.51h2Ashleigh Clarke (U20)Croydon HGateshead8 Jul
 12.07/+1.52h2Kristal Awuah (U20)Herne Hill HGateshead8 Jul
 12.07/+0.96AShanice HarrisonSouth LondonLoughborough22 May
 12.10/+1.74rCMaya Bruney (U20)Blkhth&BromLoughborough22 May
 12.19/+0.13rBRisqat Fabunmi-Alade (U23)Herne Hill HLee Valley17 Aug
 12.21AMegan Hildrew (U20)Guildford&GBasingstoke16 Apr
 12.2Davina Boateng (U17)South LondonTwickenham9 Jul
 12.21BHope Sarti (U20)Guildford&GBasingstoke16 Apr
 12.21AEllen FranklinAldershotF&DPortsmouth9 Jul
 12.21w/+2.44s2Tosin Salami (U17)Croydon HGateshead8 Jul
 12.22w/+2.81r5Jade PhillipsHerne Hill HLee Valley22 Jun
 12.23/-0.3Tosin Salami (U17)Croydon HAshford14 Aug
 12.29/+1.71r10Jade PhillipsHerne Hill HLee Valley20 Jul
 12.29w/+3.03A2Angel Asare (U15)Herne Hill HLee Valley3 Aug
 12.31AJemma Wood (U20)Guildford&GGuildford1 May
 12.31AKayla Bowley (U15)Croydon HHornchurch19 Jun
 12.31AEmma HeathGuildford&GGuildford18 Jun
 12.39/+1.81ASophia Henlon (U20)Sutton&DistrictGillingham9 Jul
 12.39/+0.54Natasha Alfred (U17)Herne Hill HKingston14 May
 12.39mx/+1.81rILakeisha Owusu-Junior (U17)Herne Hill HTooting Bec2 May
 12.40/+1.93r5Michelle WatsonHerne Hill HTooting Bec23 Jul
 12.43Marcia Sey (U15)Croydon HExeter18 Jun
 12.43/+0.54h1Tabita Botuli (U23)HerculesWimbBedford19 Jun
 12.5Angel Asare (U15)Herne Hill HCroydon16 Jul
 12.5Toni Bryan (U15)Croydon HHornchurch19 Jun
 12.51AMarcey Winter (U17)Guildford&GBournemouth26 Jun
 12.53/-1.13Lakeisha Owusu-Junior (U17)Herne Hill HKingston11 Jun
 12.62AOre Adamson (U15)Herne Hill HTooting Bec21 May
 12.61nsCara Russell (U15)Herne Hill HCroydon16 Jul
 12.61BOlivia Sinclair (U17)Herne Hill HTooting Bec20 Aug
 12.6Chyna Russell (U17)Sutton&DistrictEwell27 Aug
 12.61ASusie McLoughlin (W35)Walton ACWalton21 May
 12.64w/+3.52rLCheyanne Evans-Grey (U20)Croydon HTooting Bec2 May
 12.68mx/+1.83rIOlivia Sinclair (U17)Herne Hill HTooting Bec2 May
 12.7Hannah Farley (U17)HaslemereBAndover17 Jul
 12.7Emily Read (U17)Woking ACSwindon3 Jul
 12.72nsMallory Cluley (U15)Herne Hill HCroydon16 Jul
 12.71/+2.01h2Vanessa GrantHerne Hill HNewham25 May
 12.72w/+2.9Michaella Pottinger (U15)Herne Hill HLee Valley31 Aug
 12.73/+1.13h5Chira Hussey (U15)Herne Hill HNewham5 Jun
 12.81ARhiannon Gayle (U17)Croydon HErith22 May
 12.8Barbara Folayan (U15)Herne Hill HTooting Bec21 May
 12.81BDevon Mather (U20)AldershotF&DBedford26 Jun
 12.80w/+2.94r6Zipporah Golding (U13)HerculesWimbLee Valley31 Aug
200 Metres (Standard: 26.20 )
23.45/+1.72r1Amy AllcockAldershotF&DLoughborough23 Apr 
24.04w/+2.11Maya Bruney (U20)Blkhth&BromCastellon, ESP17 Sep 
24.23/+1.41AMaya Bruney (U20)Blkhth&BromEton24 Jul 
24.27/+1.82h1Jessie Knight (U23)WindsorSE&HBedford31 Jul 
24.64/+1.83h1Jemma Wood (U20)Guildford&GBedford31 Jul 
24.71AOlivia Okoli (U17)Guildford&GBournemouth26 Jun 
24.77/+0.91h2Kayla Bowley (U15)Croydon HAshford14 Aug 
25.21r1Risqat Fabunmi-Alade (U23)Herne Hill HBath15 Jun 
25.31ADavina Boateng (U17)South LondonGillingham20 Aug 
25.33/+1.71r6Michelle WatsonHerne Hill HTooting Bec23 Jul 
25.37/+1.72AShanice HarrisonSouth LondonBasingstoke10 Jul 
25.41ATosin Salami (U17)Croydon HWoking26 Jun 
25.51ATwinelle HopesonCroydon HCroydon18 Jun 
25.55/+0.74h2Kristal Awuah (U20)Herne Hill HLee Valley11 Jun 
25.56w/+2.55h3Eleanor Grove (U17)Guildford&GGateshead8 Jul 
25.6Rhiannon Gayle (U17)Croydon HErith22 May 
25.64/+1.7HMorgan Lake (U20)WindsorSE&HKladno, CZE10 Jun 
25.69/-2.01Charmont Webster-Tape (U17)Sutton&DistrictKingston15 May 
25.71AHope Sarti (U20)Guildford&GPortsmouth24 Jul 
25.71BToni Bryan (U15)Croydon HCroydon16 Jul 
25.7Emily Read (U17)Woking ACSwindon3 Jul 
25.75/-2.62Ashleigh Clarke (U20)Croydon HKingston14 May 
25.76/-1.03r4Sophia Henlon (U20)Sutton&DistrictCrawley29 Aug 
25.78w/+3.02FTabita Botuli (U23)HerculesWimbTooting Bec2 May 
25.8Ellie Grove (U17)Guildford&GGuildford2 Jul 
25.81ATabita Botuli (U23)HerculesWimbWimbledon22 May 
25.81AEmma HeathGuildford&GBournemouth22 May 
25.93AChira Hussey (U15)Herne Hill HCroydon16 Jul 
25.91/+0.6Chyna Russell (U17)Sutton&DistrictCrawley29 Aug 
26.02AJasmine Mitchell (U20)Guildford&GEton20 Aug 
26.02BCara Russell (U15)Herne Hill HCroydon16 Jul 
26.08/-2.03Natasha Alfred (U17)Herne Hill HKingston15 May 
26.1Pippa Earley (U17)Kingston & PolyLee Valley25 Jun 
26.1Tumi Araga (U15)Woking ACWoking5 Jun 
 400 Metres (Standard: 61.00 )
 53.352r1Mary IhekeKingston & PolyNewham5 Jun
 54.55h6Nicole Kendall (U23)Kingston & PolyBedford1 May
 56.241Alex Shaw (U17)Guildford&GAshford14 Aug
 56.383AMegan Aitchison (U23)AldershotF&DAldershot2 Jul
 57.865AKaty-Ann McDonald (U17)Blkhth&BromHendon26 Jun
 59.111Eleanor Grove (U17)Guildford&GPortsmouth30 Mar
 59.371Susie McLoughlin (W35)Walton ACKingston14 May
 59.41ARhiannon Gayle (U17)Croydon HCroydon18 Jun
 60.42ARose O'BrienBelgrave HChelmsford9 Jul
 60.645AStephanie Mitchell (U20)Herne Hill HAldershot2 Jul
 61.02BFiona De MaunyWalton ACWalton21 May
 61.02BHelena CorbinWoking ACPortsmouth22 May
800 Metres (Standard: 2:20.00 )
2:00.04mx2r11Adelle TraceyGuildford&GWatford7 Sep 
2:01.241AAdelle TraceyGuildford&GWatford28 May 
2:01.985AKatie Snowden (U23)Herne Hill HOordegem, BEL28 May 
2:05.031Katy-Ann Mcdonald (U17)Blkhth&BromManchester17 Aug 
2:08.401r4Mae Thompson (U23)Kingston & PolyPrinceton, NJ, USA23 Apr 
2:08.811AMontana JonesAldershotF&DWatford18 May 
2:10.105Megan Aitchison (U23)AldershotF&DBedford19 Jun 
2:10.205Georgia Peel (U23)AldershotF&DWestwood, CA, USA9 Apr 
2:11.062r1Hannah EdwardsHerne Hill HSacremento, CA, USA7 May 
2:11.672r1Mollie O'Sullivan (U17)Kingston & PolyEltham22 Jun 
2:13.143FFiona De MaunyWalton ACWatford28 May 
2:13.55GSaskia Millard (U17)Herne Hill HEltham22 Jun 
2:14.422Diana Norman (W40)Epsom & EwellKingston14 May 
2:14.495AEimear Griffin (U17)Herne Hill HMilton Keynes4 Jun 
2:15.111AStephanie Mitchell (U23)Herne Hill HAldershot2 Jul 
2:15.14mx9r14Natalie Bretherton (U20)Camberley&DistWatford15 Jun 
2:15.302ANiamh Brown (U20)AldershotF&DAldershot2 Jul 
2:15.701Lulu King (U15)Herne Hill HKingston15 May 
2:15.89GKayah Wilks (U17)Herne Hill HEltham22 Jun 
2:15.931Natalie Bretherton (U20)Camberley&DistKingston14 May 
2:16.153Naomi LenaneEpsom & EwellKingston14 May 
2:16.472Charlotte Vaughan (U15)Walton ACKingston15 May 
2:17.20mx3BAlexandra Brown (U17)Herne Hill HTooting Bec2 May 
2:17.41Jo Locker (W40)Walton ACWormwood Scrubs18 Jun 
2:17.641BHelena CorbinWoking ACAldershot2 Jul 
2:17.984Alice Chandler (U23)Reigate PrioryKingston14 May 
2:18.244Emma Horsey (U15)Walton ACAshford13 Aug 
2:18.42mx7Maddie Shaw (U17)Herne Hill HBromley12 Jun 
2:18.91AEmelia Gorecka (U23)AldershotF&DPortsmouth9 Jul 
2:19.04Katie Hopkins (U17)Woking ACCarshalton18 Jun 
2:19.32mx6r4Sophie CowperLincoln WKettering30 Aug 
2:19.52AGabi Eglen AldershotF&DKingston7 Aug 
2:19.65Sophie Dove (U17)Camberley&DistCarshalton18 Jun 
2:19.703Charlotte Dannatt (U20)Camberley&DistKingston14 May 
 1500 Metres (Standard: 4:50.00 )
 4:13.064r13Katie Snowden (U23)Herne Hill HWatford24 Aug
 4:14.641Rosie ClarkeTempe, AZ, USA9 Apr
 4:18.325r1Molly RenferKingston & PolyAzuza, CA, USA15 Apr
 4:24.401AEmelia Gorecka (U23)AldershotF&DWatford13 Jul
 4:28.543BEugenie Cockle (U17)AldershotF&DWatford28 May
 4:29.742Alexandra Brown (U17)Herne Hill HGateshead9 Jul
 4:32.071Phoebe Law (U20)Kingston & PolyTooting10 Aug
 4:33.9112BNiamh Brown (U20)AldershotF&DWatford28 May
 4:34.00mx2r10Mollie O'Sullivan (U17)Kingston & PolyWatford1 Jun
 4:34.022r2Hannah EdwardsHerne Hill HSacremento, CA, USA19 Mar
 4:34.681Claudia Lance Jones (U17)Guildford&GBedford28 Aug
 4:35.82mx3r2Sophie CowperLincoln WStretford23 Aug
 4:36.0510BSophie CowperLinc WSolihull9 Jul
 4:36.698BJo Locker (W40)Walton ACWatford28 May
 4:40.194CGabi Eglen AldershotF&DSolihull9 Jul
 4:40.44mx9r8Helena CorbinWoking ACWatford24 Aug
 4:41.2015r10Charlotte Vaughan (U15)Walton ACWatford29 Jun
 4:43.4mx3BOlivia Stillman (U17)Sutton&DistrictBrighton11 May
 4:45.728Naomi LenaneEpsom & EwellLee Valley11 Jun
 4:45.781Dominique Corradi (U15)Sutton&DistrictKingston11 Jun
 4:46.0311Stevie Lawrence (U20)Croydon HBedford2 May
 4:46.432Rachel Pharaoh (U15)Walton ACKingston11 Jun
 4:47.204Lucy Olsen (U17)Herne Hill HKingston15 May
 4:47.373Charlotte Griffiths (U15)Guildford&GKingston11 Jun
 4:47.863h2Maisie Collis (U13)Herne Hill HBedford28 Aug
 4:47.87mx4r8Abigail White (U15)AldershotF&DWatford27 Jul
 4:48.41AYasmin GoaterGuildford&GGuildford18 Jun
1 Mile (Standard: 5:40.00 )
4:39.78mx7r7Katie Snowden (U23)Herne Hill HBattersea Park20 Jul 
4:41.86mx3r7Rosie ClarkeEpsom & EwellBattersea Park20 Jul 
4:48.043BMolly RenferKingston & PolyEltham22 Jun 
4:48.57i8r2Georgia Peel (U23)AldershotF&DBoston, MS, USA12 Feb 
5:00.51mx13ASteph McCallSouth LondonTooting Bec2 May 
5:18.336BDominique Corradi (U15)Sutton&DistrictEltham22 Jun 
 3000 Metres (Standard: 11:00.00 )
 9:15.0411Rosie ClarkeEpsom & EwellMonaco, MON15 Jul
 9:22.292r1Lily PartridgeAldershotF&DWatford4 May
 9:29.71mx13r2Sophie CowperLincoln WWatford7 Sep
 9:34.91mx9Steph McCallSouth LondonTooting Bec29 Jun
 9:40.441ASteph McCallSouth LondonAldershot2 Jul
 9:42.143APhoebe Law (U20)Kingston & PolyManchester14 May
 9:49.131Claudia Lance Jones (U17)Guildford&GAshford16 Jul
 10:02.712AZoe Vail SmithBelgrave HAldershot2 Jul
 10:12.65mx14Hannah EdwardsHerne Hill HTooting Bec10 Aug
 10:21.022Lucy Olsen (U17)Herne Hill HKingston15 May
 10:23.31Naomi LenaneEpsom & EwellKingston 20 Jul
 10:25.32mx10r1Olivia McDonald (U15)Guildford&GWatford7 Sep
 10:32.351Claire Grima (W35)HerculesWimbKingston15 May
 10.35.693Katie Balme (U17)Herne Hill HKingston15 May
 10:42.6520r1Poppy Wardley (U17)Reigate PrioryWatford4 May
 10:56.03AFiona De MaunyWalton ACSouthampton20 Aug
 10:58.852Charlotte Dannatt (U20)Camberley&DistKingston15 May
 10:59.21AJaydee PetersWoking ACWoking20 Aug
 10:59.62ANatasha LodgeHerne Hill HHastings16 Apr
 10:59.62AIsabel BrinsdenEpsom & EwellKingston16 Apr
5000 Metres (Standard: 20:00.00 )
16:32.1216Sophie CowperLinc WBirmingham26 Jun 
16:39.3014r3Steph McCallSouth LondonWimbledon17 Aug 
17:04.8816Georgia Peel (U23)AldershotF&DTallahassee, FL USA15 May 
17:32.7117r1Molly RenferKingston & PolyAzuza, CA, USA14 Apr 
17:48.02AClaire Grima (W35)HerculesWimbWimbledon22 May 
18:13.3423r2Megan De SilvaRanelagh HWimbledon17 Aug 
18:56.5210r1Katie KedwardClapham CWimbledon17 Aug 
19:06.011BNatalie GentrySouth LondonTwickenham9 Jul 
19:39.542AAnnes StevensHerne Hill HCrawley22 May 
 10,000 Metres (Standard: 40:00.00 )
 32:34.974Lily PartridgeAldershotF&DMaia, POR9 Apr
3000 Metres Steeplechase (Standard: 13:00.00 )
9:51.9714Rosie ClarkeEpsom & EwellStratford23 Jul 
10:05.5014Molly RenferKingston & PolyWatford28 May 
 100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) (Standard: 16.50 )
 13.67/+1.71h6Jahisha Thomas (U23)Blkhth&BromGainsborough, FL, USA1 Apr
 13.78/-0.43Hope Sarti (U20)Guildford&GBedford19 May
 14.04/+1.51r2Twinelle HopesonCrawley ACLoughborough16 Jul
 16.42ALisa O'Brien (U23)Walton ACMilton Keynes9 Jul
400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 70.00 )
57.842Aisha Naibe-WeyThamesValleyTallahassee, FL USA15 May 
61.211BJessie Knight (U23)WindsorSE&HLee Valley2 Jul 
62.585Hannah Knights (U20)Guildford&GBedford19 Jun 
64.182Jasmine Mitchell (U20)Guildford&GKingston14 May 
66.212AJodie AlbrowBelgrave HAldershot2 Jul 
67.12ASarah Burke (W40)Walton ACWormwood Scrubs18 Jun 
67.253h1Emma Nanson (U23)AldershotF&DBedford30 Apr 
68.321AEleanor Arnfield (U20)Kingston & PolyYeovil22 May 
68.53ATwinelle HopesonCroydon HCroydon9 Jul 
 High Jump (Standard: 1.55m )
 1.943Morgan Lake (U20)WindsorSE&HEberstadt, GER1 Aug
 1.802Camellia HayesWindsorSE&HBedford31 Jul
 1.641ALucy Sumner (U17)Holland SportsCrawley22 May
 1.63PJess Collins (U15)Herne Hill HLee Valley26 Jun
 1.62HAlexa Eichelmann (U17)Woking ACLee Valley25 Jun
 1.601AMilla McKenzie (U17)Belgrave HNorwich22 Aug
Pole Vault (Standard: 2.50m )
4.153Jade IveSutton&DistrictBirmingham25 Jun 
3.651AClare Maurer (U23)Woking ACPortsmouth22 May 
3.551AAlexa Eichelmann (U17)Kingston & PolyKingston29 May 
3.101Caitlin Dimbleby (U20)Kingston & PolyKingston15 May 
3.107Jessica Hall (U17)Guildford&GWoking10 Aug 
3.001AAnousha Wardley (U17)Reigate PrioryParliament Hill26 Jun 
3.001AGeorgia Duthie (U17)Sutton&DistrictGillingham9 Jul 
2.803Zoe Fossett Croydon HKingston15 May 
2.803Madeleine Sketchley (U20)Sutton&DistrictKingston15 May 
2.802AMaryanne Eve (U20)Woking ACCroydon24 Jul 
 Long Jump (Standard: 5.20m )
 5.521ADiana Norman (W40)Epsom & EwellGillingham18 Jun
Triple Jump (Standard: 10.30m )
12.89w/+2.51Jahisha ThomasBlkhth&BromIowa, CA, USA23 Apr 
12.77i3Allison WilderSutton&DistrictSheffield28 Feb 
12.72/+0.74Jahisha Thomas (U23)Blkhth&BromLincoln, NE, USA15 May 
12.51/-0.57Zainab CeesayWoodGrn+ExLLoghborough22 May 
12.47/+0.38Allison WilderSutton&DistrictBirmingham25 Jun 
11.711AMegan Hildrew (U20)Guildford&GPortsmouth24 Jul 
11.141Ola Olufemi-Krakue (U17)Croydon HKingston11 Jun 
10.951Diana Norman (W40)Epsom & EwellSolihull17 Jul 
10.551AClare Maurer (U23)Woking ACPortsmouth22 May 
10.47w/+2.11Kyah Ellis (U20)Woking ACKingston15 May 
10.371AEmily MartinHerculesWimbLewes10 Jul 
10.23/+1.21Kyah Ellis (U20)Woking ACKingston15 May 
 Shot Put (4kg) (Standard: 10:00m )
 13.694Michella Obijiaku (U20)Herne Hill HBedford18 Jun
 12.581APippa WingateKingston & Poly`Parliament Hill9 Jul
 12.551AEleanor Gatrell (W35)Woking ACWoking20 Aug
 11.471ADenisha Marshall-Brown (U17)Herne Hill HEltham22 May
 11.271BDominique BlaizeKingston & PolyKingston20 Aug
 10.031BJo BennettEpsom & EwellTwickenham9 Jul
Discus (1kg) (Standard: 30.00m )
65.101Jade LallyShaft.BarnetSydney, AUS27 Feb 
42.501APippa WingateKingston & PolyKingston20 Aug 
36.883ADenisha Marshall-Brown (U17)Herne Hill HKingston2 Apr 
35.202Tait Jones (U17)Walton ACLee Valley17 Apr 
32.741BEleanor Gatrell (W35)Woking ACWoking20 Aug 
32.512AHolly StroudGuildford&GBournemouth22 May 
31.871ASaskia Navaratnam (U23)Croydon HCambridge16 Apr 
31.632Sinead O'Brien (U23)Walton ACKingston14 May 
31.184ALeanne BettisBelgrave HKingston7 Aug 
30.831AKasia Kublik-OkonDorkingMVWimbledon19 Jun 
 Hammer (4kg) (Standard: 30.00m )
 59.141APippa WingateKingston & PolyKingston18 Jun
 42.001ACathy Coleman (U20)Guildford&GBournemouth26 Jun
 40.272ASinead O'Brien Walton ACWormwood Scrubs18 Jun
 40.1612Tamara Reid (U23)Croydon HBedford30 Apr
 37.692AEmma Fossett (U20)Croydon HSouthampton1 May
 36.851BJessica Westley (U17)Kingston & PolyKingston20 Aug
 35.411AMaya Smith (U20)South LondonWimbledon22 Jun
 35.392AEleanor Frame (U20)Guildford&GPortsmouth9 Jul
 33.291BFrankie Evans (U20)South LondonTwickenham9 Jul
 32.741AEleanor Gatrell (W35)Woking ACWoking20 Aug
 32.191BDominique BlaizeKingston & PolyAndover16 Apr
 31.801AJordyn Robinson (U20)Epsom & EwellTooting Bec20 Aug
Javelin (600g) (Standard: 30.00m )
40.08HMorgan Lake (U20)WindsorSE&HKladno, CZE11 Jun 
37.511AEmma Fossett (U20)Croydon HCroydon18 Jun 
34.494AJodie AlbrowBelgrave HKingston7 Aug 
33.791BHolly StroudGuildford&GBournemouth22 May 
33.743Ellie Lane (U23)Woking ACLee Valley5 Mar 
33.301AFlorence Baulk (U17)Woking ACBraunton9 Jul 
32.451ARachel Woods (U20)Woking ACKingston18 Jun 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for U20/U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.org.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.