SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD Updated 27 September 2016
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2016 > U20M
Today's Date: 20 June 2019
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2016

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 20 Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 12.24 )
 10.23w/+2.4Rechmial MillerHerculesWimbMannheim, GER25 Jun
 10.34/+1.4Rechmial Miller HerculesWimbLoughborough22 May
 10.48/+1.5Zanson Plummer Shaft.BarnetBedford30 Jul
 10.85/+0.7Robert SakalaCroydon HBromley11 Jul
 10.92w/+4.0Nimi KoladeHerculesWimbLee Valley3 Aug
 11.0Luke Dorrell AldershotF&DAldershot18 Jun
 11.0Luke KellyGuildford&GBournemouth26 Jun
 11.00/+1.8DSam TalbotExeter HTblisi, GEO16 Jul
 11.14AKyle Cranston Herne Hill HTooting Bec9 Apr
 11.1Nicholas HendrixStMRichmondTwickenham9 Jul
 11.16/+1.7Brandon Murray South LondonLee Valley22 Jun
 11.24/+1.2Nimi KoladeHerculesWimbLee Valley17 Aug
 11.33r1Ocean Schwartz Holland SportsCrawley3 Apr
 11.35rAJevonni McFarlane Herne Hill HTooting Bec9 Apr
 11.3Reece Ferreira Sutton&DistrictCarshalton17 Apr
 11.3Tariq HallSouth LondonGillingham20 Aug
 11.33/+0.4Jameel Hussey HerculesWimbLee Valley17 Aug
 11.36Uyiosa OsaweWoking ACWoking10 Aug
 11.39/+1.06r1.10Latario BrownHerne Hill HLee Valley25 May
 11.40/-0.52Kishon AllenHerne Hill HKingston14 May
 11.4Ethan Wood Sutton&DistrictHastings22 May
 11.41r1Kaylen FrancisSutton&DistrictCoulsdon28 May
 11.4Darren MeaklimKingston & PolyTwickenham6 Jul
 11.4Alex Parkinson Kingston & PolyTwickenham6 Jul
 11.4Elliot HolmanGuildford&GPortsmouth24 Jul
 11.53/-0.4Max Perez-DiazKingston & PolyCroydon24 Jul
 11.54/+1.1AJ Bennetts Belgrave HSheffield18 Jun
 11.55/+2.0DDylan Carlsson-Smith Shaft.BarnetBedford14 May
 11.56/-3.1Sharif QuansahSouth LondonTooting Bec27 Aug
 11.58mx5r1.7Paul SingletonSutton&DistrictLee Valley25 May
 11.6Cathan Marcell Herne Hill HHastings16 Apr
 11.64/-0.73h10Emmanuel AdeoyeSouth LondonNewham8 May
 11.66/-0.54Troy ReidHerne Hill HKingston14 May
 11.68/-0.56Paul SingletonSutton&DistrictKingston14 May
 11.7Anton Goransson Woking ACWoking16 Apr
 11.7Dylan Gordon Croydon HErith22 May
 11.7William GwynneKingston & PolyTwickenham6 Jul
 11.8Will Stapleton Kingston & PolyAndover16 Apr
 11.82r3Jordan Lucky Herne Hill HCoulsdon28 May
 11.83/+1.0Michael Slavin Sutton&DistrictGillingham9 Jul
 11.88/-0.1Chris-Collins AhouzanCroydon HLee Valley17 Aug
 11.89/+1.0Alex MeaklimKingston & PolyTooting Bec10 Aug
 11.9Kit Streek Guildford&GGuildford1 May
 11.9Fraser McAllister Walton ACKingston11 May
 11.92BSouleyman Bah Kingston & PolyWoking26 Jun
 11.94Filip Dabinski HerculesWimbWimbledon Park27 Apr
 11.97/+0.95r6Tobyn Ebija Herne Hill HTooting Bec3 Apr
 12.0Joe DominguesHolland SportsCrawley22 May
 12.06Harry BinnionWoking ACWoking10 Aug
 12.15AAidan JacksonCamberley&DistWoking26 Jun
200 Metres (Standard: 25.04 )
21.01w/+4.8Zanson PlummerShaft.BarnetLee Valley3 Aug 
21.81/-1.6Zanson PlummerShaft.BarnetNewham10 Jul 
22.49/-0.61h1Ocean SchwartzBlkhth&BromKingston15 May 
22.5Luke KellyGuildford&GPortsmouth24 Jul 
22.5w/+3.01rBJevonni McFarlane Herne Hill HTooting Bec2 May 
22.51/+0.23h1Jevonni McFarlaneHerne Hill HLee Valley11 Jun 
22.6Nicholas HendrixStMRichmondCrawley22 May 
22.64/+0.1Creston HarrisonSouth LondonNewham5 Jun 
22.7Sharif QuansahSouth LondonGillingham20 Aug 
22.74/+2.0Jameel HusseyHerculesWimbLee Valley3 Aug 
22.98/+1.51rCKyle CranstonHerne Hill HTooting Bec2 May 
23.0Reece Ferreira Sutton&DistrictCarshalton17 Apr 
23.0Ethan Wood Sutton&DistrictHastings22 May 
23.25/-0.6Latario BrownHerne Hill HTooting Bec23 Jul 
23.29/-0.1Dylan Carlsson-Smith Shaft.BarnetLee Valley27 Apr 
23.31AMax Perez-Diaz Kingston & PolyWoking26 Jun 
23.38/-1.42r7Brandon MurraySouth LondonNewham8 May 
23.43Jack TaylorGuildford&GKingston11 Jun 
23.52r4Paul Singleton Sutton&DistrictWimbledon Park27 Apr 
23.5Darren MeaklimKingston & PolyTwickenham6 Jul 
23.53/-0.74r8Emmanuel AdeoyeSouth LondonNewham8 May 
23.6Cathan Marcell Herne Hill HHastings16 Apr 
23.7Alex Parkinson Kingston & PolyAndover16 Apr 
23.7Tom WestermanGuildford&GGuildford18 Jun 
23.74AChris-Collins AhouzanCroydon HWoking26 Jun 
23.86/-0.64h1Filip Dabinski HerculesWimbKingston15 May 
23.9Elliot Holman Guildford&GBournemouth26 Jun 
23.9Calum BeauchampWalton ACWalton24 Jul 
24.0Anton Goransson Woking ACWoking16 Apr 
24.0Harry BinnionWoking ACWoking20 Aug 
24.1Will Stapleton Kingston & PolyAndover16 Apr 
24.1Michael Slavin Sutton&DistrictCarshalton17 Apr 
24.1Fraser McAllister Walton ACKingston11 May 
24.3Aidan JacksonCamberley&DistPortsmouth22 May 
24.4Kit Streek Guildford&GGuildford1 May 
24.4Joe DominguesHolland SportsCrawley22 May 
24.41/-1.0Jordan Lucky Herne Hill HNewham5 Jun 
24.46/-0.11Souleyman Bah Kingston & PolyKingston9 Apr 
24.7Tariq HallSouth LondonGillingham20 Aug 
 400 Metres (Standard: 55.00 )
 48.67Ocean Schwartz Holland SportsBromley2 Jul
 48.69Omar Parsons Shaft.BarnetWatford13 Jul
 49.81Nimi KoladeHerculesWimbTooting Bec10 Aug
 50.30DSam TalbotExeter HTblisi, GEO16 Jul
 50.49Tyri DonovanEpsom & EwellTooting Bec10 Aug
 50.58Max Perez-Diaz Kingston & PolyBedford4 Jun
 50.6Nicholas HendrixStMRichmondCrawley22 May
 51.2Calum BeauchampWalton ACWalton24 Jul
 51.22Billy Black Herne Hill HWimbledon Park24 Apr
 51.49Daniel AllchurchGuildford&GKingston11 Jun
 51.53Luke Kelly Guildford&GKingston14 May
 51.5Harry SpawforthGuildford&GEton20 Aug
 51.76Jameel HusseyHerculesWimbTooting Bec29 Jun
 51.84AJ BennettsBelgrave HSheffield18 Jun
 52.2Blake MooreWindsorSE&HEton20 Aug
 52.4Sean RafiqueWindsorSE&HEton9 Jul
 52.5Samuel WestermanGuildford&GGuildford18 Jun
 52.55Chris-Collins Ahouzan Croydon HStevenage20 Aug
 52.73Tim CarnellReigate PrioryEltham22 Jun
 52.92DDylan Carlsson-Smith Shaft.BarnetBedford14 May
 53.01Harry Reynolds Kingston & PolyCardiff7 May
 53.6Kieron Connor Croydon HSouthampton1 May
 53.8Kit StreekGuildford&GBournemouth26 Jun
 54.14Steven PayneBracknell ACPerivale20 Aug
 54.54Jamie BrownTonbridge ACKingston14 May
 55.0James RadyHolland SportsKingston29 May
800 Metres (Standard: 2:12.00 )
1:50.552rCOmar Parsons Shaft.BarnetWatford28 May 
1:52.294nsTom HoldenSouth LondonLoughborough8 Jun 
1:53.64rABilly Black Herne Hill HEltham22 Jun 
1:54.321r23Charlie Wyllie DorkingMVWatford15 Jun 
1:54.566AAdam Moore WindsorSE&HEton7 May 
1:55.854BBlake Moore WindsorSE&HEton7 May 
1:56.061r22Ben Brunswick DorkingMVWatford15 Jun 
1:56.21AHarry Spawforth Guildford&GBasingstoke16 Apr 
1:57.67Steven PayneBracknell ACOxford23 Jul 
1:57.72Feysel Nadew Herne Hill HKingston2 Apr 
1:58.3Harry Reynolds Kingston & PolyNottingham6 Aug 
1:58.704r7Tim CarnellReigate PrioryTonbridge7 Jun 
1:58.766r21Lewis LayleeHerne Hill HWatford15 Jun 
1:59.15rCKieron Connor Croydon HEltham22 Jun 
1:59.84mx2r18James HancockSutton&DistrictWatford10 Aug 
2:01.18mx3r18Jamie BrownTonbridge ACWatford10 Aug 
2:03.1Chris Cecil Kingston & PolyKingston19 May 
2:03.44William Bardsley South LondonEltham22 May 
2:03.8412r21Samuel CheesmanGuildford&GWatford15 Jun 
2:03.921rHRobert Spalding Croydon HEltham17 Aug 
2:03.963BJamie BrownTonbridge ACHendon26 Jun 
2:05.08mxHarry GraceAldershotF&DWatford10 Aug 
2:05.09Josh Knight Holland SportsTooting Bec29 Jun 
2:05.285r17Harry GraceAldershotF&DWatford15 Jun 
2:05.3Matt PharaohWalton ACWalton21 May 
2:05.78Calum BeauchampWalton ACParliament Hill26 Jun 
2:06.765rAAbel TadesseHerne Hill HTooting Bec2 May 
2:08.1James RadyHolland SportsKingston29 May 
2:10.316Craig Rawlings Sutton&DistrictKingston15 May 
2:10.39Cameron ChisholmWalton ACKingston11 Jun 
2:10.55mx1rIAlex LyneSouth LondonEltham17 Aug 
2:10.9Adam SeaburyEpsom & EwellTooting Bec20 Aug 
2:11.089rHBen ClarkSouth LondonEltham17 Aug 
2:11.7Matthew GibbonsHerculesWimbWimbledon Park22 May 
 1500 Metres (Standard: 4:40.00 )
 3:46.30Tom Holden South LondonWatford13 Jul
 3:53.133rELascelles Hussey Herne Hill HManchester (SC)14 May
 3:53.307rAGus CockleAldershotF&DWatford18 May
 3:58.086rBAdam Moore WindsorSE&HWatford24 Aug
 4:00.156r17Blake Moore WindsorSE&HWatford24 Aug
 4:02.417r17William Bardsley South LondonWatford1 Jun
 4:02.90George Gathercole AldershotF&DBedford30 Apr
 4:05.4913r18Steven PayneBracknell ACWatford27 Jul
 4:06.1613r18Samuel Cheesman Guildford&GWatford27 Jul
 4:07.7Ben BrunswickDorkingMVWimbledon Park19 Jun
 4:08.494Charlie WyllieDorkingMVKingston14 May
 4:10.35mx1r1Tim CarnellReigate PrioryBromley13 Jun
 4:10.901Neil WellardKingston & PolyTooting Bec10 Aug
 4:10.92Lewis LayleeDulwich RTooting Bec23 Jul
 4:11.8Nathan Gibson AldershotF&DPortsmouth11 Jun
 4:12.586Josh Knight Holland SportsKingston14 May
 4:12.923rANathan Bekele Herne Hill HTooting Bec9 Apr
 4:13.113James Lyne South LondonKingston11 Jun
 4:13.22Harry ReynoldsKingston & PolyKingston2 Jul
 4:13.465r14James HancockSutton&DistrictWatford29 Jun
 4:15.3Matt Pharaoh Walton ACDartford1 May
 4:21.38Abel TadesseHerne Hill HTooting Bec23 Jul
 4:22.98mxHarry GraceAldershotF&DWatford1 Jun
 4:24.6Alex LyneSouth LondonCoulsdon15 Sep
 4:26.65rAFeysel Nadew Herne Hill HTooting Bec9 Apr
 4:28.9Cameron Gibson Guildford&GGuildford18 Jun
 4:29.4Robert SpaldingCroydon HCroydon24 Jul
 4:30.5Matthew GibbonsHerculesWimbWimbledon Park19 Jun
 4:31.0Adam SeaburyEpsom & EwellTooting Bec20 Aug
 4:31.4Alex GurteenEpsom & EwellWimbledon Park22 May
 4:31.76Kieron ConnorCroydon HCroydon25 May
 4:33.772Harold Bright South LondonTooting Bec3 Apr
 4:36.6Edward Charlesworth HerculesWimbHastings16 Apr
 4:39.6Ben ClarkSouth LondonCoulsdon15 Sep
1 Mile (Standard: 5:40.00 )
4:14.437rATom HoldenTonbridge ACOxford23 Jul 
4:26.692William BardsleySouth LondonWimbledon Park10 Apr 
4:31.963Billy BlackHerne Hill HWimbledon Park10 Apr 
4:32.83mx2rALewis LayleeHerne Hill HTooting Bec2 May 
4:37.514Alistair MassonDorkingMVWimbledon Park10 Apr 
4:50.386James LyneSouth LondonWimbledon Park10 Apr 
4:53.63mx5r4Jamie BrownTonbridge ACTonbridge3 May 
4:59.18mx3rBMatthew GibbonsHerculesWimbTooting Bec2 May 
4:59.367Kieron ConnorCroydon HWimbledon Park10 Apr 
4:59.668Alex LyneSouth LondonWimbledon Park10 Apr 
5:06.359Edward CharlesworthHerculesWimbWimbledon Park10 Apr 
5:27.0110Oliver ApplebyDorkingMVWimbledon Park10 Apr 
 3000 Metres (Standard: 10:00.00 )
 8:11.135Tom Holden South LondonLoughborough22 May
 8:19.67Gus Cockle AldershotF&DWatford4 May
 8:49.81Neil WellardKingston & PolyBedford18 Jun
 8:54.82Blake MooreWindsorSE&HHendon26 Jun
 9:05.01mx5r2Samuel Cheesman Guildford&GWatford6 Apr
 9:09.91ANathan Bekele Herne Hill HKingston2 Apr
 9:13.222Samuel CheesmanGuildford&GKingston15 May
 9:17.97Adam MooreWindsorSE&HEton24 Jul
 9:20.72mx13r2Josh Knight Holland SportsWatford6 Apr
 9:37.70mx16r1Matt PharaohWalton ACWatford27 Jul
 9:38.9Matt PharaohWalton ACWalton1 Jun
 9:42.58mx19r2Cameron GibsonGuildford&GWatford7 Sep
 9:44.0Cameron Gibson Guildford&GGuildford1 May
 9:51.64mx16r2Matthew GibbonsHerculesWimbWatford1 Jun
 9:57.27Jack TaylorGuildford&GKingston11 Jun
5000 Metres (Standard: 20:00.00 )
14:11.3712Gus CockleAldershotF&DBirmingham25 Jun 
15:12.0312r5Neil WellardKingston & PolyWimbledon Park17 Aug 
15:30.1William BardsleySouth LondonGillingham20 Aug 
15:46.459r4Samuel CheesmanGuildford&GWimbledon Park17 Aug 
15:49.6Adam Moore WindsorSE&HSwindon16 Apr 
16:05.28mx3Nathan BekeleHerne Hill HTooting Bec2 May 
 2000 Metres Steeplechase (Standard: 7:30.00 )
 6:33.2Samuel CheesmanGuildford&GGuildford18 Jun
 7:18.7James RadyHolland SportsSouthampton1 May
 7:22.7Harry ReynoldsKingston & PolyKingston20 Aug
110 Metres Hurdles (106.7cm) (Standard: 24.04 )
 110 Metres Hurdles (99.0cm) (Standard: 22.04 )
 13.66/+1.93Robert SakalaCroydon HBedford19 Jun
 15.41AAlex Parkinson Kingston & PolyWoking26 Jun
 15.42/+1.6DDylan Carlsson-Smith Shaft.BarnetBedford15 May
 15.7Rory Kelly Woking ACKingston29 May
 15.7Darren Meaklim Kingston & PolyKingston29 May
 16.2Harry BinnionWoking ACKingston11 Jun
 16.3Toby McRaeGuildford&GKingston11 Jun
 19.64/-0.3DWilliam GwynneKingston & PolyCarshalton11 Sep
 21.21/-0.3DMarcus LevettEpsom & EwellCarshalton11 Sep
400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) (Standard: 65.00 )
54.87Tyri Donovan Epsom & EwellHendon26 Jun 
56.11Calum Beauchamp Walton ACKingston11 Jun 
59.62Darren Meaklim Kingston & PolyBedford4 Jun 
60.7Harry BinnionWoking ACWoking20 Aug 
62.5James RadyHolland SportsKingston29 May 
63.7Marcus LevettEpsom & EwellKingston20 Jul 
 High Jump (Standard: 1.55m )
 1.98Lekan OgunlanaCroydon HErith22 May
 1.95David Bishop Crawley ACChelmsford22 May
 1.94DAJ Bennetts Belgrave HSheffield18 Jun
 1.93DSam TalbotExeter HTblisi, GEO16 Jul
 1.902Mityrae BrooksCroydon HKingston11 Jun
 1.90Jamie HornePeterboroughPeterborough14 Aug
 1.87Dylan Carlsson-SmithShaft.BarnetLee Valley25 Jun
 1.851Sid Walters Sutton&DistrictWimbledon Park10 Apr
 1.75Aaron ScovellWoking ACPortsmouth22 May
 1.75Darren Meaklim Kingston & PolyKingston29 May
 1.75Ayokunmi SuleHerculesWimbTooting Bec10 Aug
 1.75DWilliam GwynneKingston & PolyCarshalton10 Sep
 1.66Marcus Levett Epsom & EwellWimbledon Park22 May
 1.65Fergus Donnelly Holland SportsKingston16 Apr
 1.65Aidan Jackson Camberley&DistSouthampton1 May
 1.65Max Perez-DiazKingston & PolyParliament Hill9 Jul
 1.631Nathan Standing South LondonTooting Bec3 Apr
Pole Vault (Standard: 2.20m )
4.40DDylan Carlsson-Smith Shaft.BarnetBedford15 May 
4.30William Gwynne Kingston & PolyCroydon24 Jul 
4.20Sam TalbotExeter HWoerden, NED28 Aug 
3.701ASam Haswell Croydon HWoking26 Jun 
2.80AJ Bennetts Belgrave HWalton21 May 
 Long Jump (Standard: 5.20m )
 7.18/+0.23Sam TalbotExeter HBedford18 Jun
 6.651Latario Brown Herne Hill HTooting Bec9 Apr
 6.48David Bishop Crawley ACNorwich24 Jul
 6.472AJevonni McFarlane Herne Hill HKingston2 Apr
 6.412Christopher Sinclair Herne Hill HTooting Bec9 Apr
 6.38/+1.1DDylan Carlsson-SmithShaft.BarnetBedford14 May
 6.342AAlex MeaklimKingston & PolyWoking26 Jun
 6.15Ayokunmi SuleHerculesWimbTooting Bec20 Jul
 6.08Aidan Jackson Camberley&DistSouthampton1 May
 6.013Tobyn Ebija Herne Hill HTooting Bec9 Apr
 6.00AJ Bennetts Belgrave HTooting Bec2 May
 5.81Joel McFarlane Sutton&DistrictCarshalton17 Apr
 5.71/+1.3DWilliam GwynneKingston & PolyCarshalton10 Sep
 5.70Rory Kelly Woking ACWoking16 Apr
 5.61Darren MeaklimKingston & PolyTwickenham6 Jul
 5.602BFreddie GarnhamKingston & PolyWoking26 Jun
 5.51Aaron ScovellWoking ACPortsmouth22 May
 5.36Alozie NkwochaGuildford&GCrawley11 Jun
 5.36Max Perez-DiazKingston & PolyParliament Hill9 Jul
 5.25w/+3.54Sean PriceGuildford&GKingston14 May
Triple Jump (Standard: 11.00m )
14.74Jacob Veerapen Sutton&DistrictGateshead8 Jul 
13.53/+1.6Alex Meaklim Kingston & PolyKingston2 Jul 
12.93David Bishop Crawley ACBedford4 Jun 
12.43Rory Kelly Woking ACWoking20 Aug 
12.24Ayokunmi SuleHerculesWimbTooting Bec10 Aug 
11.94Jevonni McFarlane Herne Hill HHastings16 Apr 
11.76Freddie GarnhamKingston & PolyKingston29 May 
11.42Aidan Jackson Camberley&DistSouthampton1 May 
11.22Jean Claude Doukrou Belgrave HBattersea Park11 May 
11.02Harry ReynoldsKingston & PolyCroydon24 Jul 
11.01Robert Spalding Croydon HCambridge16 Apr 
 Shot Put (6kg) (Standard: 10.00m )
 15.53Nathan FergusSouth LondonBedford18 Jun
 13.89Jordan Wilson Herne Hill HTooting Bec2 May
 13.821David OlajigaCroydon HKingston11 Jun
 13.332Dominic BarnabySouth LondonKingston11 Jun
 12.72DDylan Carlsson-Smith Shaft.BarnetBedford14 May
 11.61Reiss Senior Herne Hill HDartford1 May
 11.24Munroe RitchieCrawley ACNorwich24 Jul
 10.482ARory KellyWoking ACWoking26 Jun
Discus (1.75kg) (Standard: 25.00m )
45.171Nathan Fergus South LondonLee Valley12 Jun 
39.47DDylan Carlsson-Smith Shaft.BarnetBedford15 May 
34.26Rory Kelly Woking ACKingston29 May 
33.29Giacomo SpagnoliCroydon HCroydon24 Jul 
31.30Dzhan Kurt Croydon HKingston29 May 
29.91Munroe RitchieCrawley ACNorwich24 Jul 
28.22Oscar TyrrellKingston & PolyCroydon24 Jul 
27.563AFinlay Barber (U17)Camberley&DistWoking26 Jun 
 Hammer (6kg) (Standard: 25.00m )
 60.97Peter CassidyGuildford&GHorspath21 Aug
 53.70Munroe RitchieCrawley ACHarrow1 May
 51.542Reiss SeniorHerne Hill HTooting Bec9 Apr
 39.24Rory KellyWoking ACKingston29 May
Javelin (800g) (Standard: 35.00m )
53.96DDylan Carlsson-Smith Shaft.BarnetBedford15 May 
49.83Lekan OgunlanaCroydon HCroydon24 Jul 
44.761AOscar TyrrellKingston & PolyWoking26 Jun 
44.56Giacomo SpagnoliCroydon HCroydon24 Jul 
41.74AJ Bennetts Belgrave HTooting Bec2 May 
40.11Munroe RitchieCrawley ACNorwich24 Jul 
39.47Rory Kelly Woking ACSouthampton1 May 
37.332Ocean SchwartzBlkhth&BromKingston15 May 
 Decathlon (U20 events) (Standard: 3500pts )
 6849pts1Dylan Carlsson-SmithShaft.BarnetBedford15 May
 4491pts1William GwynneKingston & PolyCarshalton11 Sep

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Jess Walters at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U20 Male rankings to Arnold Rady at rankings-u20m@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.