SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
TRACK & FIELD Updated 20 October 2016
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2016 > SM
Today's Date: 21 September 2018
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2016

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Senior Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 11.20 )
 9.93w/+3.01James DasaoluCroydon HBirmingham25 Jun
 10.02w/+3.05Harry Aikines-AryeeteySutton&DistrictBirmingham25 Jan
 10.08/+1.72Harry Aikines-AryeeteySutton&DistrictLoughborough16 Jul
 10.14w/+3.21r2Theo Etienne (U23)HerculesWimbLee Valley20 Jul
 10.23/+0.63BTheo Etienne (U23)HerculesWimbLee Valley20 Jul
 10.23w/+2.41r4Rechmial Miller (U20)HerculesWimbMannhem, GER25 Jun
 10.23w/+2.4w2r15Samuel OsewaCrawley ACLee Valley31 Aug
 10.24w/+3.13Greg CackettBelgrave HNewham5 Jun
 10.29/+1.21Samuel OsewaCroydon HBydgoszcz, POL5 Jun
 10.34/+1.44Rechmial Miller (U20)HerculesWimbLoughborough22 May
 10.45/+0.22h2Greg CackettBelgrave HLisbon, POR12 Jun
 10.52w/+3.18Lee McLaughlinCroydon HNewham5 Jun
 10.54w/+2.43r1Jonathan GrantHerne Hill HAkron, OH, USA7 May
 10.60/+0.51Romell Glave (U17)Croydon HAshford13 Aug
 10.67/+0.81Jonathan GrantHerne Hill HAtlanta, GA, USA26 Mar
 10.71ANicholas AtwellHerne Hill HTooting Bec9 Apr
 10.76/+1.91r5Max Mondelli (U23)HerculesWimbCoral Gables, FL, USA9 Apr
 10.80/+1.12h4Idris OjuriyeHerne Hill HNewham5 Jun
 10.81/+1.03BJoseph Massimo (U17)Crawley ACCardiff7 May
 10.85/+0.72r1Robert Sakala (U20)Croydon HBromley11 Jul
 10.85/+1.61Br1Damien Powell (U23)Croydon HLee Valley20 Jul
 10.86/+1.03BJordan Smith-BentKingston & PolyCardiff7 May
 10.89/+1.33BMarvin Popoola (U23)Herne Hill HBromley2 Jul
 10.93APeter PhillipsHerne Hill HTooting Bec9 Apr
 10.92AEugene Osei-AmevenuHerne Hill HTooting Bec9 Apr
 10.91ALuke Kelly (U20)Guildford&GPortsmouth24 Jul
 10.92w/+2.95r2Nimi Kolade (U20)HerculesWimbLee Valley3 Aug
 10.95/+0.41h8Chris PopeHerne Hill HNewham5 Jun
 10.98/+0.81Kyle Reynolds-Warmington (U15)Belgrave HBedford27 Aug
 11.01ALuke Dorrell (U20)AldershotF&DAldershot18 Jun
 11.01AEmmanuel Thomas (U17)Croydon HWoking26 Jun
 11.00/+1.8DSam Talbot (U20)Exeter HTblisi, GEO16 Jul
 11.07/nwr4BByron RobinsonHerne Hill HWatford7 May
 11.14AKyle Cranston (U20)Herne Hill HTooting Bec9 Apr
 11.12BGift McLaren (U23)South LondonTwickenham9 Jul
 11.11w/+2.75r13Jaleel Roper (U15)HerculesWimbLee Valley3 Aug
 11.19/+1.94ASamuel AdeyemiHerne Hill HTooting Bec2 May
 11.19/+0.72Daniel Kale (U17)Herne Hill HBattersea11 Jun
 11.20/-1.34h1Emanuel AdeyemiKent ACKingston14 May
200 Metres (Standard: 23.00 )
20.73/+1.92Dwayne CowanHerculesWimbLee Valley20 Jul 
21.00/+1.24r1Harry Aikines-AryeeteySutton&DistrictClermont. FL. USA30 Apr 
21.33/+1.46Max Mondelli (U23)HerculesWimbPrinceton, NJ, USA8 May 
21.50/+1.51Romell Glave (U17)Croydon HAshford14 Aug 
21.54w/+3.51r3Jamal Rhoden-Stevens (U23)South LondonNewham5 Jun 
21.64/+1.51r1Lee McLaughlinCroydon HNewham25 May 
21.64w/+2.12r1Nicholas AtwellHerne Hill HTooting Bec23 Jul 
21.71/-0.33ANicholas AtwellHerne Hill HBromley2 Jul 
21.81/-1.61r2Zanson Plummer (U20)Shaft.BarnetNewham10 Jul 
21.82/-1.04r7Oweka WanoghoBlkhth&BromGainesville, FL, USA23 Apr 
21.89/+1.25r2Chad Miller (U17)HerculesWimbNewham8 May 
21.98w/+2.85r1Samuel AdeyemiHerne Hill HHendon30 Jul 
22.00/+0.52r3Edwin Miles (U23)Croydon HNewham8 May 
22.03w/+2.13r1Robert Sakala (U20)Croydon HTooting Bec23 Jul 
22.09w/+2.14r1Peter PhillipsHerne Hill HTooting Bec23 Jul 
22.22/+1.04BJordan Smith-BentKingston & PolyCardiff7 May 
22.27/-0.16AByron RobinsonHerne Hill HWatford7 May 
22.38/-1.63h2Idris OjuriyeHerne Hill HKingston14 May 
22.47/+0.54APeter PhillipsHerne Hill HTooting Bec9 Apr 
22.49/-0.62Ocean Schwartz (U20)Blkhth&BromKingston15 May 
22.51nsDylan DaCosta (U17)South LondonTwickenham9 Jul 
22.52ALuke Kelly (U20)Guildford&GPortsmouth24 Jul 
22.5w/+3.01BJevonni McFarlane (U20)Herne Hill HTooting Bec2 May 
22.62ASamir Williams (U17)Croydon HStevenage20 Aug 
22.64/+0.16r4Creston Harrison (U20)South LondonNewham5 Jun 
22.66/+0.52r1Bill PorterSouth LondonTooting Bec27 Aug 
22.71ALuke Kelly (U20)Guildford&GBournemouth22 May 
22.70/+0.44r6Daniel Kale (U17)Herne Hill HWatford15 Jun 
22.71nsSharif Quansah (U20)South LondonGillingham20 Aug 
22.7w/+3.02BLawrence Croll-MensahHerne Hill HTooting Bec2 May 
22.71/+1.14Lawrence Croll-MensahHerne Hill HNewham2 May 
22.74/+2.06r10Jameel Hussey (U20)HerculesWimbLee Valley3 Aug 
22.79/0.02r1Tshon Carnegie (U23)Herne Hill HBromley15 Aug 
22.81ADaniel Ogun (U23)Sutton&DistrictHastings22 May 
22.81/0.01h1Jaleel Roper (U15)HerculesWimbGateshead8 Jul 
22.85w/+2.61BEugene Osei-AmevenuHerne Hill HTooting Bec9 Apr 
22.98/+1.51CKyle Cranston (U20)Herne Hill HTooting Bec2 May 
22.99/-2.26Craig CoxCrawley ACKingston14 May 
23.03AReece Ferreira (U20)Sutton&DistrictCarshalton17 Apr 
23.02BEthan Wood (U20)Sutton&DistrictHastings22 May 
 400 Metres (Standard: 51.00 )
 45.041s2Martyn RooneyCroydon HAmsterdam, NED7 Jul
 46.021ADwayne CowanHerculesWimbManchester4 Jun
 47.222ANicholas AtwellHerne Hill HWatford7 May
 47.573AChris McAlister (U23)ThamesValleyWatford7 May
 47.772Jamal Rhoden-Stevens (U23)Shaft.BarnetKingston15 May
 47.845AJacob Paul (U23)WindsorSE&HEton7 May
 48.67Ocean Schwartz (U20)Holland SportsBromley2 Jul
 48.69Omar Parsons (U20)Shaft.BarnetWatford13 Jul
 48.712BPeter PhillipsHerne Hill HWatford7 May
 49.812Nimi Kolade (U20)HerculesWimbTooting Bec10 Aug
 49.824r2Hugo Fleming (U23)Walton ACNewham3 Aug
 50.002r5Kaspars KazemaksWoking ACClermont, FL, USA30 Apr
 50.30DSam Talbot (U20)Exeter HTblisi, GEO16 Jul
 50.375r2Lolu Oluwole-Ojo (U23)WindsorSE&HLoughborough23 Apr
 50.493Tyri Donovan (U20)Epsom & EwellTooting Bec10 Aug
 50.587AMax Perez-Diaz (U20)Kingston & PolyBedford4 Jun
 50.6Nicholas Hendrix (U20)StMRichmondCrawley22 May
 50.953r1Matthew de Rossi (U17)Belgrave HTooting Bec27 Aug
800 Metres (Standard: 2:00.00 )
1:47.763AZak CurranWindsorSE&HWatford15 Jun 
1:50.232Oliver AitchisonAldershotF&DSpeafish, SO, USA8 May 
1:50.552rCOmar Parsons (U20)Shaft.BarnetWatford28 May 
1:51.441nsSean HallHerculesWimbManchester4 Jun 
1:51.893AScott EvansKingston & PolyCardiff7 May 
1:51.893nsDaniel Wallis (U23)Guildford&GLoughborough8 Jun 
1:52.294nsTom Holden (U20)South LondonLoughborough8 Jun 
1:52.375BJack Crabtree (U23)AldershotF&DOxford23 Jul 
1:52.442CHugo Fleming (U23)Walton ACStretford20 Aug 
1:52.942rGRicky Lutakome (U17)Sutton&DistrictWatford28 May 
1:53.64rABilly Black (U20)Herne Hill HEltham22 Jun 
1:54.321r23Charlie Wyllie (U20)DorkingMVWatford15 Jun 
1:54.432APaskar Owor (M35)Belgrave HWormwood Scrubs4 Jun 
1:54.566AAdam Moore (U20)WindsorSE&HEton7 May 
1:55.854BBlake Moore (U20)WindsorSE&HEton7 May 
1:56.002r24John SandersonGuildford&GWatford15 Jun 
1:56.061r22Ben Brunswick (U20)DorkingMVWatford15 Jun 
1:56.21AHarry Spawforth (U20)Guildford&GBasingstoke16 Apr 
1:57.181r20Brogan McCawley (U23)Camberley&DistWatford10 Aug 
1:57.291Harry Boyd (U17)Guildford&GAshford13 Aug 
1:57.582r19Hugh BakerDorkingMVWatford20 Apr 
1:57.67Steven Payne (U20)Bracknell ACOxford23 Jul 
1:57.72Feysel Nadew (U20)Herne Hill HKingston2 Apr 
1:58.226r21Neville HarrisSutton&DistrictWatford10 Aug 
1:58.34BHarry Reynolds (U20)Kingston & PolyNottingham6 Aug 
1:58.31AJames Tidd (U23)WindsorSE&HEton20 Aug 
1:58.41AGeorge Grassly (U17)DorkingMVWimbledon Park19 Jun 
1:58.519r22Thomas WalkerSouth LondonWatford10 Aug 
1:58.654r20Ben Bradley (U23)AldershotF&DWatford10 Aug 
1:58.704r7Tim Carnell (U20)Reigate PrioryTonbridge7 Jun 
1:58.766r21Lewis Laylee (U20)Herne Hill HWatford15 Jun 
1:59.15rCKieron Connor (U20)Croydon HEltham22 Jun 
1:59.21AJack Rowe (U23)AldershotF&DPortsmouth9 Jul 
1:59.275BJonathan DarbyKingston & PolyCardiff7 May 
1:59.335CTom Butcher (U23)Guildford&GEltham20 Jul 
1:59.501EPatrick Lucas (U23)Croydon HEltham17 Aug 
1:59.62ACassian Hyde (U23)HerculesWimbWimbledon19 Jun 
1:59.84mx2r18James Hancock (U20)Sutton&DistrictWatford10 Aug 
1:59.987r20John Tayleur (U23)Herne Hill HWatford10 Aug 
 1500 Metres (Standard: 4:08.00 )
 3:42.182r2Oliver AitchisonAldershotF&DPalo Alto, CA, USA1 May
 3:46.305ATom Holden (U20)South LondonWatford13 Jul
 3:46.324r1Gilbert GrundyGuildford&GPortland, OR, USA15 May
 3:47.482Jack Crabtree (U23)AldershotF&DLee Valley12 Jun
 3:48.368AJohn SandersonGuildford&GWattford13 Jul
 3:50.505CDaniel Wallis (U23)Guildford&GWatford26 May
 3:51.973DJack Rowe (U23)AldershotF&DWatford28 May
 3:52.821APaskar Owor (M35)Belgrave HWormwood Scrubs4 Jun
 3:53.133rELascelles Hussey (U20)Herne Hill HManchester (SC)14 May
 3:53.307rAGus Cockle (U20)AldershotF&DWatford18 May
 3:53.363BDom Nolan (U23)Croydon HWatford13 Jul
 3:53.552CGeorge CorcoranKingston & PolyStretford20 Aug
 3:57.986ABen Bradley (U23)AldershotF&DWatford18 May
 3:58.051r18Harry Boyd (U17)Guildford&GWatford27 Jul
 3:58.086rBAdam Moore (U20)WindsorSE&HWatford24 Aug
 3:58.214rARicky Lutakome (U17)Sutton&DistrictEltham20 Jul
 3:58.41CRalph StreetRanelagh HNunwaring, AUS15 Mar
 3:59.784r17Frederick SlemeckHerculesWimbWatford24 Aug
 4:00.156r17Blake Moore (U20)WindsorSE&HWatford24 Aug
 4:00.888r17Brogan McCawley (U23)Camberley&DistWatford24 Aug
 4:02.417r17William Bardsley (U20)South LondonWatford1 Jun
 4:02.905h6George Gathercole (U20)AldershotF&DBedford30 Apr
 4:03.17mx10r17George Grassly (U17)DorkingMVWatford1 Jun
 4:03.263r13George Grassly (U17)DorkingMVWatford4 May
 4:05.4913r18Steven Payne (U20)Bracknell ACWatford27 Jul
 4:05.656r17Max Heyden (U17)AldershotF&DWatford27 Jul
 4:06.1613r18Samuel Cheesman (U20)Guildford&GWatford27 Jul
 4:07.71ABen Brunswick (U20)DorkingMVWimbledon Park19 Jun
1 Mile (Standard: 4:30.00 )
4:09.256AJohn SandersonGuildford&GOxford23 Jul 
4:14.437rATom Holden (U20)Tonbridge ACOxford23 Jul 
4:16.34rAJack Crabtree (U23)Shaft.BarnetNottingham28 Jul 
4:18.252Ricky Lutakome (U17)Sutton&DistrictEltham22 Jun 
4:19.883ADom Nolan (U23)Croydon HEltham22 Jun 
4:26.692William Bardsley (U20)South LondonWimbledon Park10 Apr 
 3000 Metres (Standard: 8:55.00 )
 8:11.135Tom Holden (U20)South LondonLoughborough22 May
 8:13.779John SandersonGuildford&GWatford27 Jul
 8:14.694r2Joshua GraceAldershotF&DWatford4 May
 8:17.7612Jack Rowe (U23)AldershotF&DWatford27 Jul
 8:29.122r2Dane Blomquist (U23)AldershotF&DWatford24 Aug
 8:35.4918Ben Bradley (U23)AldershotF&DWatford20 Apr
 8:36.1212r3Peter Chambers (U23)Highgate HWatford29 Jun
 8:36.8721r3George CorcoranAldershotF&DWatford20 Apr
 8:47.5015Henry Pearce (U23)Tonbridge ACLoughborough22 May
 8:48.241Ryan EvansSouth LondonWimbledon8 Jun
 8:49.8110Neil Wellard (U20)Kingston & PolyBedford19 Jun
 8:52.961Gus UptonBelgrave HTooting Bec10 Aug
 8:53.0612r3Luke Van Oudtshoorn (U15)AldershotF&DWatford29 Jun
5000 Metres (Standard: 16:15.00 )
14:04.674AAndy MaudHighgate HManchester14 May 
14:07.776ALuke CaldwellDorkingMVWatford28 May 
14:11.3912Gus Cockle (U20)AldershotF&DBirmingham25 Jun 
14:18.467ANicholas Torry (M35)Serpentine RWatford15 Jun 
14:34.913CJohn SandersonGuildford&GManchester14 May 
14:37.621r5Peter Chambers (U23)Highgate HWimbledon17 Aug 
14:38.216AJack Rowe (U23)AldershotF&DOxford23 Jul 
14:44.97Ralph StreetRanelagh HMelbourne, AUS3 Mar 
14:49.7115AHenry Pearce (U23)Tonbridge ACManchester14 May 
14:52.91ADom Nolan (U23)Croydon HEltham17 Aug 
14:54.846r5Frederick SlemeckHerculesWimbWimbledon17 Aug 
14:55.279Ben Bradley (U23)AldershotF&DBedford2 May 
14:57.2216AKojo Kyereme (M40)Shaft.BarnetWatford28 May 
14:58.51ABen ToomerHerculesWimbCatford15 Sep 
15:05.8510CDane Blomquist (U23)AldershotF&DWatford28 May 
15:12.0312r5Neil Wellard (U20)Kingston & PolyWimbledon17 Aug 
15:14.3214r5Ryan EvansSouth LondonWimbledon17 Aug 
15:29.728ABen Savill (U23)Croydon HEltham22 Jun 
15:30.12AWilliam Bardsley (U20)South LondonGillingham20 Aug 
15:31.2315CBryn ReynoldsClapham CWatford28 May 
15:31.82ATom Higgs (U23)South LondonCoulsdon15 Sep 
15:31.983Gus UptonBelgrave HKingston14 May 
15:32.594r4Robert DrakeSouth LondonWimbledon17 Aug 
15:33.705r4Simon BarrettSerpentine RWimbledon17 Aug 
15:46.015ARobert TuerHerculesWimbCatford15 Sep 
15:46.393BSean FitzpatrickHerne Hill HWormwood Scrubs4 Jun 
15:49.2311r4Kieran White (M40)HerculesWimbWimbledon17 Aug 
15:51.998AScott EvansSouth LondonBedford4 Jun 
15:54.7014r4Daniel GaffneySouth LondonWimbledon17 Aug 
15:56.322AOllie GarrodEpsom & EwellGillingham18 Jun 
15:56.8014r4Joseph Clark (M40)HerculesWimbWimbledon17 Aug 
15:58.73ABruce Harrold (M35)DorkingMVWimbledon19 Jun 
16:00.51nsPeter MillsStridersCroyCroydon18 Jun 
16:04.334r1Matthew Sharp (M35)HerculesWimbParliament Hill8 Sep 
16:05.283ANathan Bekele (U20)Herne Hill HTooting Bec2 May 
 10,000 Metres (Standard: 35:00.00 )
 28:46.8218r1Luke CaldwellDorkingMVPalo Alto, CA, USA1 May
 29:24.437r5Andy MaudHighgate HParliament Hill21 May
 30:53.0316r5Kojo Kyereme (M40)Shaft.BarnetParliament Hill21 May
 31:16.576r3John SandersonGuildford&GParliament Hill21 May
 31:29.098Jack Rowe (U23)AldershotF&DBedford1 May
 32:01.844r2Ryan EvansSouth LondonParliament Hill21 May
 32:10.71r1Gordon PearceKingston & PolyWalthamstow24 Jun
 32:10.8315ABryn ReynoldsClapham CStretford20 Aug
 32:46.061Matthew Sharp (M35)HerculesWimbTooting Bec27 Aug
 32:49.232Nick BuckleBelgrave HTooting Bec27 Aug
 33:08.144Ollie GarrodEpsom & EwellTooting Bec27 Aug
 33:17.0314Ben Savill (U23)Croydon HBedford1 May
 33:31.125Timothy BowenDulwich RTooting Bec27 Aug
 34:05.018Harry JohnstonKingston & PolySydney, AUS27 Feb
 34:10.75r1Robert TuerHerculesWimbWalthamstow24 Jun
 34:50.216Sean FitzpatrickHerne Hill HTooting Bec27 Aug
3000 Metres Steeplechase (Standard: 10:00.00 )
9:18.162Richard OllingtonGuildford&GOxford7 May 
9:33.305h2Charlie Critchley (U23)AldershotF&DBedford30 Apr 
9:42.382AJohn Tayleur (U23)Herne Hill HWormwood Scrubs4 Jun 
 110 Metres Hurdles (106.7cm) (Standard: 16.00 )
 14.27/+2.05ARushane Thomas (U23)Herne Hill HLoughborough22 May
 15.401AThomas AshbyHerne Hill HCrawley22 May
 15.71/-0.53AChris HallKingston & PolyBedford4 Jun
 15.82/-0.87ARory Kelly (U20)Woking ACBasingstoke6 Aug
400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) (Standard: 58.00 )
50.172h3Jacob Paul (U23)WindsorSE&HBirmingham25 Jun 
50.881AChris McAlister (U23)ThamesValleyWatford7 May 
54.87Tyri Donovan (U20)Epsom & EwellHendon26 Jun 
55.62Richard MorrisSouth LondonBromley24 Aug 
55.683Kaspars KazemaksWoking ACOgre, LAT29 Jul 
56.11Calum Beauchamp (U20)Walton ACKingston11 Jun 
57.242David AwdeAndover ACKingston15 May 
 High Jump (Standard: 1.90m )
 2.006ATayo Andrews (U23)Herne Hill HBasingstoke6 Aug
 1.981ALekan Ogunlana (U20)Croydon HErith22 May
 1.951Jake Field (U23)Sutton&DistrictCrawley20 Mar
 1.931Michael Fieldus (U17)Guildford&GGuildford5 Jun
 1.93DSam Talbot (U20)Exeter HTblisi, GEO16 Jul
 1.901ANed QuineyCroydon HCambridge16 Apr
 1.902Mityrae Francis Brooks (U20)Croydon HKingston11 Jun
 1.903AAlex MacKintosh (U23)Kingston & PolyKingston2 Jul
Pole Vault (Standard: 3.70m )
5.151Jack Phipps (U23)Birchfield HBedford18 Jun 
4.841Ned QuineyCroydon HBasingstoke10 Jul 
4.302AGreg Conlon (M40)Walton ACWormwood Scrubs18 Jun 
4.20DSam Talbot (U20)Exeter HWoerden, NED28 Aug 
4.153Emmanuel Thomas (U17)Croydon HCrawley29 Aug 
3.901Kaspars KazemaksWoking ACLee Valley19 Jun 
3.703Roy ChambersWoking ACKingston14 May 
3.701ASam Haswell (U20)Croydon HWoking26 Jun 
 Long Jump (Standard: 6.50m )
 7.79/+1.62Paul OgunCroydon HBedford30 Jul
 7.78/+1.23Oliver Newport (U23)Blkhth&BromTallahassie, FL, USA14 May
 7.51iHSam Talbot (U20)Exeter HSheffield9 Jan
 7.18/+0.2DSam Talbot (U20)Exeter HBedford18 Jun
 7.15w/+2.85Jonathan GrantHerne Hill HAkron, OH, USA16 Apr
 7.055Olushola OlojoHerne Hill HCape Gigardeau, USA1 Apr
 6.791AHumphrey WaddingtonKingston & PolyKingston18 Jun
 6.711AChris HallKingston & PolyKingston2 Apr
 6.682AKaspars KazemaksWoking ACKingston18 Jun
 6.651Latario Brown (U20)Herne Hill HTooting Bec9 Apr
Triple Jump (Standard: 13.00m )
15.96/+0.56Kola AdedoyinNewham&ExBBirmingham25 Jun 
15.68/0.02Nana Owusu-NyantekyiCroydon HClarkesville, TN, USA16 Apr 
14.251APaul OgunCroydon HCroydon9 Jul 
14.18w/+3.13AHumphrey WaddingtonKingston & PolyCardiff7 May 
14.01/+1.9Humphrey WaddingtonKingston & PolyKingston15 May 
13.53/+1.62AAlex Meaklim (U20)Kingston & PolyKingston2 Jul 
13.261AJeremiah Nampuma (U23)Sutton&DistrictHastings23 May 
 Shot Put (7.26kg) (Standard: 13.00m )
 17.421AJoey Watson (U23)WindsorSE&HEton9 Jul
 15.421AMichael WheelerHerne Hill HHastings16 Apr
 15.372BChris DackKingston & PolyKingston2 Jul
 14.051BNick Owen (M35)Kingston & PolyNottingham6 Aug
Discus (2kg) (Standard: 35.00m )
53.753AEmeka Udechuku (M35)WoodGrn+ExLEton7 May 
46.234Joey Watson (U23)WindsorSE&HBasingstoke10 Jul 
45.811AThomas AshbyHerne Hill HBasingstoke6 Aug 
44.472AChris DackKingston & PolyCardiff7 May 
40.752BAndy WhebleKingston & PolyKingston2 Jul 
40.601BGavin Johnson-AssoonHerne Hill HEltham22 May 
39.931ANathan Fergus (U20)South LondonGillingham20 Aug 
38.661BGareth Cook (M40)Kingston & PolyYeovil22 May 
36.911AKaspars KazemaksWoking ACPortsmouth22 May 
36.131ANile Cook (U23)Sutton&DistrictHastings22 May 
35.574Curtis Knight (U23)Walton ACKingston15 May 
 Hammer (7.26kg) (Standard: 40.00m )
 53.881AGareth Cook (M40)Kingston & PolyKingston18 Jun
 47.801BMunroe Ritchie (U20)Crawley ACKingston2 Jul
 46.701ACurtis Knight (U23)Walton ACWalton21 May
 45.472AReiss Senior (U20)Herne Hill HKingston2 Apr
 43.971BAndy WhebleKingston & PolyKingston20 Aug
 43.882ABernhard Jongejan (M40)Walton ACWormwood Scrubs18 Jun
 42.931AIan FrankishEpsom & EwellKingston16 Apr
Javelin (800g) (Standard: 50.00m )
65.992AGavin Johnson-AssoonHerne Hill HWatford7 May 
62.1313William TrimbleKingston & PolyBirmingham25 Jan 
50.662ARichmond BaahCroydon HCroydon9 Jul 
 Decathlon (Standard: 5000pts )
3000 Metres Walk (Standard: 15:00.00 )

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for U20/U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.org.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.