SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
TRACK & FIELD Updated 27 September 2016
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2016 > U20W
Today's Date: 10 December 2018
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2016

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 20 Women
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 13.20 )
 11.17/+1.71h3Imani LansiquotSutton&DistrictBydgoszcz, POL20 Jul
 12.06/+1.51h2Ashleigh ClarkeCroydon HGateshead8 Jul
 12.07/+1.52h2Kristal AwuahHerne Hill HGateshead8 Jul
 12.10/+1.74rCMaya BruneyBlkhth&BromLoughborough22 May
 12.21AMegan Hildrew Guildford&GBasingstoke16 Apr
 12.21BHope Sarti Guildford&GBasingstoke16 Apr
 12.31AJemma WoodGuildford&GGuildford1 May
 12.39/+1.81ASophia Henlon Sutton&DistrictGillingham9 Jul
 12.81BDevon MatherAldershotF&DBedford26 Jun
 12.99/+1.92Nicole Okologume Sutton&DistrictWimbledon Park10 Apr
 13.02/-0.72ASophie EllissCroydon HCroydon24 Jul
 13.12BKatrina FrancisWoking ACPortsmouth22 May
 13.13AChloe RoddyWoking ACPortsmouth22 May
200 Metres (Standard: 27.10 )
24.04w/+2.11Maya BruneyBlkhth&BromCastellon, ESP17 Sep 
24.23/+1.41AMaya BruneyBlkhth&BromEton24 Jul 
24.64/+1.83h1Jemma WoodGuildford&GBedford31 Jul 
25.55/+0.74h2Kristal AwuahHerne Hill HLee Valley11 Jun 
25.64/+1.7HMorgan LakeWindsorSE&HKladno, CZE10 Jun 
25.71AHope SartiGuildford&GPortsmouth24 Jul 
25.75/-2.62Ashleigh Clarke Croydon HKingston14 May 
25.76/-1.03r4Sophia HenlonSutton&DistrictCrawley29 Aug 
26.02AJasmine Mitchell Guildford&GEton20 Aug 
26.51ANicole Okologume Sutton&DistrictCarshalton17 Apr 
26.54ADevon MatherAldershotF&DAldershot29 May 
26.59mx/+0.95r2Ayoola AjayiHerculesWimbGillingham3 Sep 
26.84/0.01r1Ayoola AjayiHerculesWimbTooting Bec27 Aug 
27.03AChloe RoddyWoking ACPortsmouth22 May 
27.13BKatrina FrancisWoking ACPortsmouth22 May 
 400 Metres (Standard: 64.00 )
 57.41AEmma Morley Guildford&GGuildford18 Jun
 58.91nsJemma WoodGuildford&GEton20 Aug
 59.62ASophie Dowle Crawley ACChelmsford22 May
 59.81Hannah Knights Guildford&GKingston15 May
 59.81BJasmine MitchellGuildford&GPortsmouth24 Jul
 60.241Tabitha Lambe Sutton&DistrictKingston11 Jun
 60.81Georgia BellSutton&DistrictCoulsdon28 May
 61.02ANatalie Bretherton Camberley&DistPortsmouth22 May
 61.31Devon Mather AldershotF&DPortsmouth11 Jun
 62.41AAmy Billups South LondonWimbledon Park19 Jun
 62.873BCarla DoukrouBelgrave HAldershot2 Jul
 63.001nsNiamh BrownAldershotF&DAldershot2 Jul
 63.081Eleanor Arnfield Kingston & PolyWimbledon Park10 Apr
 63.45AOlivia Dowle Crawley ACHarrow1 May
 63.71Nadia AllanKingston & PolyKingston11 May
800 Metres (Standard: 2:30.00 )
2:15.14mx9r14Natalie BrethertonCamberley&DistWatford15 Jun 
2:15.302ANiamh BrownAldershotF&DAldershot2 Jul 
2:15.3mx6rDSophie DowleCrawley ACBrighton11 May 
2:15.526ASophie Dowle Crawley ACStoke Gifford5 Jun 
2:15.931Natalie Bretherton Camberley&DistKingston14 May 
2:16.85mx5r11Charlotte DannattCamberley&DistWatford15 Jun 
2:19.06HMorgan LakeWindsorSE&HKladno, CZE11 Jun 
2:19.21AHannah KnightsGuildford&GPortsmouth24 Jul 
2:19.51BCharlotte DannattCamberley&DistWoking26 Jun 
2:20.491Lianne LafreniereGuildford&GKingston11 Jun 
2:21.42AAmy BillupsSouth LondonTwickenham9 Jul 
2:21.90mx6r12Georgia BellSutton&DistrictWatford13 Jul 
2:22.262Georgia Bell Sutton&DistrictKingston11 Jun 
2:23.613Rebecca Robinson Guildford&GOxford7 May 
2:23.693Ella WittsEpsom & EwellKingston11 Jun 
2:25.82Pippa TilneyAldershotF&DPortsmouth11 Jun 
2:27.325Nadia AllanKingston & PolyKingston14 May 
2:27.414AMelissa BerryTonbridge ACBromley29 May 
2:29.31nsEvie HigtonAldershotF&DAldershot10 Jul 
 1500 Metres (Standard: 5:10.00 )
 4:32.071Phoebe LawKingston & PolyTooting Bec10 Aug
 4:33.9112rBNiamh BrownAldershotF&DWatford28 May
 4:41.03mx4r9Charlotte DannattCamberley&DistWatford29 Jun
 4:45.74mx5r7Natalie BrethertonCamberley&DistWatford29 Jun
 4:46.0311Stevie Lawrence Croydon HBedford2 May
 4:47.562rCCharlotte Dannatt Camberley&DistMilton Keynes4 Jun
 4:52.51BRebecca RobinsonGuildford&GGuildford18 Jun
 4:54.71AKatherine Shiel-RankinAldershotF&DPortsmouth9 Jul
 4:56.11BNancy Scott AldershotF&DBasingstoke16 Apr
 5:00.11BPippa MonkGuildford&GEton20 Aug
 5:01.01AAmy BillupsSouth LondonGillingham20 Aug
 5:01.31mx7r6Evie Higton AldershotF&DWatford27 Jul
 5:04.61mx2r5Georgia BellSutton&DistrictWatford1 Jun
 5:04.703Melissa Berry Tonbridge ACKingston15 May
 5:07.12BGeorgina Summers Guildford&GBasingstoke16 Apr
1 Mile (Standard: 6:00.00 )
5:47.2312Georgia BellSutton&DistrictWimbledon Park10 Apr 
 3000 Metres (Standard: 11:46.00 )
 9:29.60mx5r1Phoebe LawKingston & PolyWatford27 Jul
 9:42.143Phoebe LawKingston & PolyManchester (SC)14 May
 9:45.56mx28r2Niamh Brown AldershotF&DWatford20 Apr
 10:00.1715Niamh BrownAldershotF&DLoughborough22 May
 10:20.02mx10Charlotte DannattCamberley&DistTonbridge5 Jul
 10:30.601Nancy Scott AldershotF&DKingston15 May
 10:58.852Charlotte DannattCamberley&DistKingston15 May
 11:00.573Pippa MonkGuildford&GKingston11 Jun
1500 Metres Steeplechase (Standard: 7:00.0 )
5:14.271Hannah KnightsGuildford&GCarshalton10 Sep 
5:29.441BKathryn DittonWindsorSE&HEton1 May 
6:22.252AEleanor ArnfieldKingston & PolyYeovil22 May 
6:52.63ATessa BillupsSouth LondonTwickenham9 Jul 
 100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) (Standard: 17.40 )
 13.78/-0.43Hope Sarti Guildford&GBedford19 Jun
 13.95/+1.66h3Sophie Elliss Croydon HBirmingham25 Jun
 14.41BMegan Hildrew Guildford&GBasingstoke16 Apr
 14.41/+1.88rAMorgan LakeWindsorSE&HLoughborough22 May
 15.61BSonyce Archer Croydon HKingston29 May
 16.65/+0.75h4Vanessa Saunders Kingston & PolyBedford1 May
400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 75.00 )
62.685Hannah Knights Guildford&GBedford19 Jun 
64.182Jasmine Mitchell Guildford&GKingston15 May 
68.321AEleanor Arnfield Kingston & PolyYeovil22 May 
74.62ARachel WoodsWoking ACWoking20 Aug 
 High Jump (Standard: 1.45m )
 1.945qA=Morgan LakeWindsorSE&HRio de Janeiro, BRA18 Aug
 1.501Breagha CampbellHerne Hill HWimbledon Park10 Apr
 1.454AMegan McInnesShaft.BarnetEton24 Jul
Pole Vault (Standard: 2.10m )
3.203AMegan McInnes Shaft.BarnetEton1 May 
3.101Caitlin Dimbleby Kingston & PolyKingston15 May 
2.905Maryanne Eve Woking ACTwickenham14 Aug 
2.803Madeleine SketchleySutton&DistrictKingston15 May 
2.501AHannah GleedHerne Hill HEltham22 May 
2.401AGemma EversonGuildford&GGuildford1 May 
2.302BMaya MagnayKingston & PolyKingston29 May 
2.301BStevie LawrenceCroydon HCroydon18 Jun 
 Long Jump (Standard: 5.00m )
 6.04/+0.2HMorgan LakeWindsorSE&HKladno, CZE11 Jun
 5.162AHannah KnightsGuildford&GPortsmouth24 Jul
 5.08w/+4.01Lucy Weir Walton ACKingston14 May
 5.02/+1.5*Lucy WeirWalton ACKingston14 May
 5.003AKyah Ellis Woking ACSouthampton1 May
Triple Jump (Standard: 9.20m )
11.711AMegan HildrewGuildford&GPortsmouth24 Jul 
10.47w/+2.11Kyah Ellis Woking ACKingston15 May 
10.261AKyah EllisWoking ACKingston18 Jun 
9.741BMaryanne Eve Woking ACWoking16 Apr 
 Shot Put (4kg) (Standard: 8.80m )
 13.694Michella ObijiakuHerne Hill HBedford18 Jun
 13.24HMorgan LakeWindsorSE&HAmsterdam, NED8 Jul
 11.081ASophie Mace Walton ACDartford16 Apr
 10.724ADenisha Marshall-Brown (U17)Herne Hill HKingston2 Apr
 9.932AFrankie Evans South LondonTwickenham9 Jul
 9.271Breagha Campbell Herne Hill HTooting Bec26 Mar
 9.141nsJordyn RobinsonEpsom & EwellTooting Bec20 Aug
 8.861ACathy ColemanGuildford&GPortsmouth24 Jul
 8.842AJody EdwardsKingston & PolyCroydon24 Jul
Discus (1kg) (Standard: 25.00m )
47.081Sophie Mace Walton ACKingston11 May 
33.011ACathy Coleman Guildford&GPerivale29 May 
31.743ALia Anderson (U17)Woking ACWoking26 Jun 
31.433Philippa Johnston HorshamBSHHorsham7 Aug 
28.852AFrankie EvansSouth LondonWimbledon Park19 Jun 
25.931BSusie CraytonDorkingMVHastings20 Aug 
 Hammer (4kg) (Standard: 22.00m )
 45.511ASophie Mace Walton ACDartford16 Apr
 42.001ACathy Coleman Guildford&GBournemouth26 Jun
 37.692AEmma Fossett Croydon HSouthampton1 May
 35.411AMaya Smith South LondonWimbledon Park19 Jun
 35.392AEleanor Frame Guildford&GWorthing9 Jul
 34.102AJody EdwardsKingston & PolyCroydon24 Jul
 33.291BFrankie EvansSouth LondonTwickenham9 Jul
 31.801AJordyn RobinsonEpsom & EwellTooting Bec20 Aug
 30.681BJessica Westley (U17)Kingston & PolyKingston2 Apr
 25.943ALia Anderson (U17)Woking ACWoking26 Jun
 23.853BMichella ObijiakuHerne Hill HRugby4 Jun
Javelin (600g) (Standard: 25.00m )
40.08HMorgan LakeWindsorSE&HKladno, CZE11 Jun 
37.511AEmma Fossett Croydon HCroydon18 Jun 
36.791ACathy Coleman Guildford&GBasingstoke16 Apr 
33.081Katie BarrowAldershotF&DReading11 Jun 
32.451ARachel WoodsWoking ACKingston18 Jun 
27.423ASophie Mace Walton ACDartford16 Apr 
27.352SBeth Bridgman Epsom & EwellOxford7 May 
26.831AHannah Knights Guildford&GBournemouth26 Jun 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for U20/U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.org.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.