SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2017
TRACK & FIELD Updated 28 June 2017
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2017 > SM
Today's Date: 28 June 2017
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2017

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Senior Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 11.20 )
 9.90w/+4.41r3Harry Aikines-Aryeetey Sutton&DistrictClermont, FL, USA15 Apr
 10.51/-0.61Romell Glave (U20)Croydon HKingston13 May
 10.67w/+3.33h12Jamal Rhoden-StevensShaft.BarnetClermont, FL, USA15 Apr
 10.71Luke Dorrell AldershotF&DEton1 Apr
 10.71w/+2.73r6Brandon Murray (U23)South LondonGainsville, FL, USA28 Apr
 10.78/-0.62Samir Williams (U20)Croydon HKingston13 May
 10.81ADylan Da Costa (U17)Croydon HDartford30 Apr
 10.87/-0.52ANicholas Atwell Herne Hill HKingston6 May
 10.93Brandon MurrayBlkhth&BromKingston14 May
 10.91Dean HyltonBlkhth&BromKingston14 May
 10.92Marvin PopoolaHerne Hill HKingston14 May
 10.97/+1.1DSam Talbot (U20)Exeter HStreet29 Apr
 11.05Damien PowellKent ACKingston14 May
 11.04Byron RobinsonHerne Hill HKingston14 May
 11.04w/+2.53r11Latario Brown (U23)Herne Hill HLee Valley26 Apr
 11.09/+0.42r1Peter Phillips Herne Hill HTooting Bec1 Apr
 11.11nsTankoy Gray (U20)South LondonDartford30 Apr
 11.15/-1.02h2Chris HillBracknell ACKingston14 May
 11.19/+0.55BElijah Lyle-VidalKingston & PolyKingston6 May
 11.19/-0.63Kaylen FrancisSutton&DistrictKingston13 May
 11.19w/+4.24r1Javari CameronBlkhth&BromLiberty, MO, USA15 Apr
 11.21BChuks Ajeh (U20)Croydon HDartford30 Apr
200 Metres (Standard: 23.00 )
20.62w/+3.22r5James Dasaolu Croydon HClermont, FL, USA15 Apr 
21.07/+1.21r2Rechmial Miller (U20)HerculesWimbKingston, JAM6 May 
21.34/-0.11Romell Glave (U20)Croydon HKingston14 May 
21.54w/+3.13r2Chad Miller (U20)HerculesWimbNewham7 May 
21.74/+0.81Max MondelliHerculesWimbKingston13 May 
21.78/-0.51r1Luke Dorrell AldershotF&DLee Valley8 Apr 
21.84/-0.21r1Nicholas Atwell Herne Hill HTooting Bec1 May 
21.84/-0.21Dylan Da Costa (U17)Croydon HKingston13 May 
21.99/+0.82Cameron StarrSouthamptonKingston13 May 
22.06/-0.12Samir Williams (U20)Croydon HKingston14 May 
22.11r1Dylan Baldock (U17)Sutton&DistrictTooting Bec29 Apr 
22.11/0.02r1Peter Phillips Herne Hill HTooting Bec 
22.18/+0.84Byron RobinsonHerne Hill HKingston13 May 
22.21BMicah Francis-Dwyer (U20)Croydon HDartford30 Apr 
22.36/+0.85Reiss Durban-DavisonWindsorSE&HKingston13 May 
22.41/-0.22Dylan Baldock (U17)Sutton&DistrictKingston13 May 
22.52r1Kaylen Francis (U20)Sutton&DistrictTooting Bec29 Apr 
22.52/-0.13Sharif Quansah (U20)South LondonKingston14 May 
22.56/0.04r1Jameel Hussey (U20)HerculesWimbTooting Bec1 Apr 
22.56/+0.86Elijah Lyle-VidalKingston & PolyKingston13 May 
22.76/-0.23Kyle Reynolds-Warmington (U17)Blkhth&BromKingston13 May 
22.83/+0.92r7Latario Brown (U23)Herne Hill HLee Valley26 Apr 
22.88/-0.16Will Stapleton (U20)Kingston & PolyKingston14 May 
22.91/+0.62h3Shaun CookeBlkhth&BromKingston13 May 
22.92/-2.43h1Jamie BrownTonbridge ACKingston13 May 
22.96w2BDaniel Shulakov (U20)HerculesWimbCarshalton15 Apr 
23.01ALuke Kelly (U20)Guildford&GBournemouth15 Apr 
 400 Metres (Standard: 51.00 )
 45.752r1Dwayne Cowan HerculesWimbGainsville, FL, USA28 Apr
 46.652Martyn Rooney Croydon HSt Georges', Grenada8 Apr
 47.711r5Zak Curran WindsorSE&HWaco. TX, USA
 47.861r3Jamal Rhoden-Stevens Shaft.BarnetClermont, FL, USA15 Apr
 48.511Nicholas AtwellHerne Hill HKingston14 May
 48.972Samuel AdeyemiHerne Hill HKingston14 May
 49.073Peter PhillipsHerne Hill HKingston14 May
 49.214Frederick AfrifaCrawley ACKingston14 May
 49.856r1Max Mondelli HerculesWimbLee Valley8 Apr
 49.89DSam Talbot (U20)Exeter HStreet29 Apr
 49.943h1Reiss Durban-DavisonWindsorSE&HKingston14 May
 50.271Matthew Threadgold Belgrave HBromley19 Apr
 50.294h1Craig CoxCrawley ACKingston14 May
 50.365h1Shaun CookeBlkhth&BromKingston14 May
 50.41AMicah Francis-Dwyer (U20)Croydon HDartford30 Apr
 50.71AHarry Spawforth (U20)Guildford&GBournemouth15 Apr
800 Metres (Standard: 2:00.00 )
1:53.601Hugo Fleming Walton ACPhiladelphia, PA, USA15 Apr 
1:53.891nsDaniel Wallis (U23)Guildford&GLoughborough10 May 
1:54.051Sean Hall HerculesWimbKingston13 May 
1:54.542Charlie Wyllie DorkingMVKingston13 May 
1:54.753Patrick Lucas South LondonKingston13 May 
1:55.001r11George Grassly (U20)DorkingMVWatford17 May 
1:55.404John SandersonGuildford&GKingston13 May 
1:57.085Eric Sapac Herne Hill HKingston13 May 
1:57.40i2Ben Brunswick DorkingMVSheffield1 Feb 
1:58.082Ben Brunswick DorkingMVCrawley8 Apr 
1:58.61BHarry Boyd (U20)Guildford&GGuildford30 Apr 
1:58.61BHarry Spawforth (U20)Guildford&GGuildford30 Apr 
1:58.861Ricky LutakomeSutton&DistrictKingston14 May 
1:59.167r11Neville HarrisSutton&DistrictWatford17 May 
 1500 Metres (Standard: 4:08.00 )
 3:50.003ALascelles Hussey Herne Hill HWatford3 Apr
 3:50.383AJohn Sanderson Guildford&GWatford3 Apr
 3:55.046BGeorge Gathercole AldershotF&DWatford3 Apr
 3:59.093h6Lewis LloydHerne Hill HBedford29 Apr
 4:00.585AFrederick SlemeckHerculesWimbBasingstoke6 May
 4:01.374r17Harry Boyd (U20)Guildford&GWatford3 Apr
 4:03.82Dane BlomquistAldershotF&DKingston14 May
 4:05.13Brogan MccawleyCamberley&DistKingston14 May
 4:05.71James Hancock Sutton&DistrictExeter15 Mar
 4:06.14Patrick LucasCroydon HKingston14 May
1 Mile (Standard: 4:30.00 )
4:28.011r1Patrick Lucas (U23)Croydon HTooting Bec 
 3000 Metres (Standard: 8:55.00 )
 8:11.371r4John SandersonGuildford&GBournemouth19 Apr
 8:13.386r3Ben Bradley (U23)AldershotF&DWatford3 May
 8:17.711nsAndy MaudHighgate HKingston6 May
 8:21.1210r3Joshua GraceAldershotF&DWatford3 May
 8:28.199r4Dominic NolanCroydon HWatford19 Apr
 8:35.4217r4George Grassly (U20)DorkingMVWatford19 Apr
 8:41.721r2Adam Moore (U20)WindsorSE&HWatford3 May
 8:44.956r2Blake Moore (U20)WindsorSE&HWatford3 May
 8:45.923ANicholas Torry (M40)Serpentine RKingston6 May
 8:48.988r3MacGregor Cox (U23)AldershotF&DWatford19 Apr
5000 Metres (Standard: 16:15.00 )
14:28.497Gus Cockle (U23)AldershotF&DBedford1 May 
15:08.001James HoadThames H&HKingston13 May 
15:12.172Benjamin ToomerHerculesWimbKingston13 May 
15:16.723Fred Slemeck HerculesWimbKingston13 May 
15:17.524Alex Robinson HerculesWimbKingston13 May 
15:24.684George Gathercole AldershotF&DTooting Bec1 Apr 
15:26.421ATom Higgs South LondonCarshalton15 Apr 
15:27.61APhillip Coales StridersCroyGillingham15 Apr 
15:35.683Harry Johnston Kingston & PolyWan Chai, CHN,26 Mar 
15:49.295Matthew SharpHerculesWimbKingston13 May 
15:54.286Richard GregoryRanelagh HKingston13 May 
15:56.667Kieran WhiteHerculesWimbKingston13 May 
15:56.712ARobert Tuer HerculesWimbCarshalton15 Apr 
15:58.618Jonny EarlHerculesWimbKingston13 May 
16:00.129Simon GoldsworthyGuildford&GKingston13 May 
16:03.1616Alex Hobley Herne Hill HTooting Bec1 Apr 
16:08.4319John Tayleur Herne Hill HTooting Bec1 Apr 
16:08.4510Matt McDanielGuildford&GKingston13 May 
16:11.8412Sean FitzpatrickHerne Hill HKingston13 May 
16:14.23AMatt Atkins Kingston & PolyKingston15 Apr 
 10,000 Metres (Standard: 35:00.00 )
3000 Metres Steeplechase (Standard: 10:00.00 )
9:47.902AWilliam Davidson (U23)Bristol & WestKingston6 May 
 110 Metres Hurdles (106.7cm) (Standard: 16.00 )
400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) (Standard: 58.00 )
54.651Tyri DonovanWindsorSE&HKingston14 May 
55.351Tom ParryKingston & PolyKingston14 May 
 High Jump (Standard: 1.90m )
 1.96DSam Talbot (U20)Exeter HStreet29 Apr
 1.901AJake Field Sutton&DistrictCarshalton15 Apr
 1.901Olalekan Ogunlana (U20)Croydon HKingston14 May
Pole Vault (Standard: 3.70m )
4.501William Gwynne (U20)Kingston & PolyKingston13 May 
4.302Emmanuel Thomas (U20)Croydon HKingston13 May 
4.201Greg Conlon (M40)Walton ACKingston13 May 
4.10DSam Talbot (U20)Exeter HStreet30 Apr 
3.702AGordon Lester Kingston & PolyKingston15 Apr 
3.701Tolu Ayo-Ojo (U17)Camberley&DistKingston13 May 
3.702Dave AwdeAndover ACKingston13 May 
 Long Jump (Standard: 6.50m )
 7.64w/+3.84Ezekiel EwuloWoodGrn+ExLClermont, FL, USA15 Apr
 7.48i1Sam Talbot (U20)Exeter HSheffield26 Feb
 7.47w/+4.91Oliver Newport Blkhth&BromLouisville, JT, USA14 Apr
 7.19/+1.8dSam Talbot (U20)Exeter HStreet29 Apr
 7.11/+0.83Olushola Olojo Herne Hill HOxford, MS. USA24 Mar
 6.87/-0.51Seb Wilson Dyer GoughHerne Hill HKingston13 May
 6.71/-0.32Humphrey WaddingtonKingston & PolyKingston13 May
 6.621AJevonni McFarlane (U20)Herne Hill HTooting15 Apr
 6.49/-0.21Alex Meaklim (U20)Kingston & PolyKingston13 May
Triple Jump (Standard: 13.00m )
14.90i6Jacob Veerapen Sutton&DistrictNew York, NY, USA26 Feb 
14.40/+1.25Jacob Veerapen Sutton&DistrictNew Brunswick, NJ, USA14 Apr 
13.65/+1.01Alex Meaklim (U20)Kingston & PolyKingston14 May 
13.62/-0.71Humphrey WaddingtonKingston & PolyKingston14 May 
 Shot Put (7.26kg) (Standard: 13.00m )
 17.163Joey WatsonBirchfield HEIS, Sheffield1 Jan
 14.831Michael WheelerHerne Hill HKingston13 May
 14.702Chris DackKingston & PolyKingston13 May
 13.483Kyle Stevens Kingston & PolyKingston13 May
 13.471ANathan Fergus South LondonCarshalton15 Apr
 13.474Erasmus Dwemoh South LondonKingston13 May
Discus (2kg) (Standard: 35.00m )
45.491Chris Dack Kingston & PolyKingston13 May 
40.941ANathan Fergus South LondonCarshalton15 Apr 
40.302Thomas Bullen South LondonKingston13 May 
37.993Gareth CookKingston & PolyKingston13 May 
37.891BAndy WhebleKingston & PolyKingston22 Apr 
35.524Paul DerrienStMRichmondKingston13 May 
35.205Nile CookSutton&DistrictKingston13 May 
 Hammer (7.26kg) (Standard: 40.00m )
 51.712AGareth Cook (M40)Kingston & PolyKingston6 May
 49.902Kyle Stevens Kingston & PolyEwell1 Apr
 47.063ASam Mace (U17)Walton ACKingston15 Apr
 44.253Paul DerrienStMRichmondKingston13 May
 43.071BReiss Senior (U20)Herne Hill HTooting15 Apr
 41.163Robert Smith Walton ACEwell1 Apr
 40.602BAndy Wheble Kingston & PolyKingston15 Apr
 40.414Ian FrankishEpsom & EwellKingston13 May
Javelin (800g) (Standard: 50.00m )
67.041Gavin Johnson-AssoonThamesValleyKingston14 May 
62.792William TrimbleKingston & PolyKingston14 May 
53.961Olalekan Ogunlana (U20)Croydon HKingston14 May 
52.123ARichmond Baah Croydon HGillingham15 Apr 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Sophie Cowper at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for U20/U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Pete Mulholland at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.org.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.