SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2017
TRACK & FIELD Updated 22 June 2017
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2017 > U20M
Today's Date: 28 June 2017
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2017

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 20 Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 12.24 )
 10.21/+1.01Romell Glave Croydon HBedford17 Jun
 10.23w/+2.4Rechmial Miller HerculesWimbMannheim, GER25 Jun
 10.33/+1.4Rechmial MillerHerculesWimbLee Valley24 May
 10.70/+0.3Samir Williams Croydon HBedford17 Jun
 10.79/+1.8Tyrese Johnson-FisherCroydon HBedford17 Jun
 10.94/-0.7Chad MillerHerculesWimbDartford21 May
 10.97/+1.1DSam Talbot Exeter HStreet29 Apr
 11.03/-0.5Micah Francis-DwyerCroydon HCroydon17 Jun
 11.1Tankoy GraySouth LondonDartford30 Apr
 11.1Kaylen Francis Sutton&DistrictKingston17 Jun
 11.1Luke KellyGuildford&GAndover17 Jun
 11.21BChuks Ajeh Croydon HDartford30 Apr
 11.30/+0.4Jameel Hussey HerculesWimbTooting Bec1 Apr
 11.33/-0.8Eric Hammond-Sarfo Sutton&DistrictCarshalton2 Apr
 11.36/-1.3Sharif QuansahSouth LondonDartford21 May
 11.39/-0.6Joseph MassimoCrawley ACBromley22 May
 11.4Alex MeaklimKingston & PolyHarrow28 May
 11.40w/+2.6Abdulhafiz Massaquoi Herne Hill HCarshalton9 Apr
 11.452Daniel Shulakov HerculesWimbKingston10 Jun
 11.51/+1.3Abdulhafiz Massaquoi Herne Hill HTooting Bec1 Apr
 11.53/+1.2Jevonni McFarlane Herne Hill HLee Valley26 Apr
 11.56/+1.4Troy ReidHerne Hill HNewham7 May
 11.56/+0.3Will StapletonKingston & PolyPerivale17 Jun
 11.59/+1.3Filip Dabinski HerculesWimbTooting Bec1 Apr
 11.6James Vancliff Holland SportsCrawley8 Apr
 11.62/+0.7Cathan Marcell Herne Hill HLee Valley8 Apr
 11.65/+0.7Tyrese Lowe Herne Hill HTooting Bec1 May
 11.7Harry CallananSouth LondonTooting Bec29 Apr
 11.70/+0.7Elliot Bailey Croydon HTooting Bec1 May
 11.70/+1.8Emmanuel AdeoyeSouth LondonNewham7 May
 11.85/+1.8Kehinde Adenuga Herne Hill HTooting Bec1 Apr
 11.86Thomas WestermanGuildford&GPerivale28 May
 11.87/-0.7Souleyman Bah Kingston & PolyDubai, UAE22 Mar
 11.87/-1.9Verter Oppong KyeiCroydon HCroydon28 May
 11.89/+1.4Thomas BoutelleHerne Hill HNewham7 May
 11.93Jordan LuckyHerne Hill HNewham7 May
 12.16Kit StreekGuildford&GKingston10 Jun
 12.2Edward MooreWoking ACHarrow28 May
200 Metres (Standard: 25.04 )
20.95/-0.1Romell Glave Croydon HBedford18 Jun 
21.07/+1.2Rechmial MillerHerculesWimbKingston, JAM6 May 
21.34/-0.4Chad MillerHerculesWimbBedford18 Jun 
21.78/-2.82Samir Williams Croydon HCrystal Palace10 Jun 
21.79/-2.83Micah Francis-Dwyer Croydon HCrystal Palace10 Jun 
22.5Kaylen FrancisSutton&DistrictTooting Bec29 Apr 
22.52/-0.13Sharif QuansahSouth LondonKingston14 May 
22.56/0.04r1Jameel Hussey HerculesWimbTooting Bec1 Apr 
22.58w/+3.1Eric Hammond-Sarfo Sutton&DistrictCarshalton15 Apr 
22.6Luke KellyGuildford&GAndover17 Jun 
22.67/+1.55nsTyri DonovanWindsorSE&HBasingstoke6 May 
22.81/+0.4Eric Hammond-Sarfo Sutton&DistrictCarshalton2 Apr 
22.88/-0.16Will StapletonKingston & PolyKingston14 May 
22.91w/+3.1Daniel ShulakovHerculesWimbCarshalton15 Apr 
23.1Chuks Ajeh Croydon HGillingham15 Apr 
23.12/+1.2Tankoy GrayCroydon HBattersea Park10 May 
23.23/+1.0James Vancliff Holland SportsTooting Bec1 Apr 
23.36/+1.0Abdulhafiz Massaquoi Herne Hill HTooting Bec1 Apr 
23.39/-2.03h2Harry CallananSouth LondonKingston14 May 
23.4Elliot BaileyCroydon HCroydon17 Jun 
23.42/-0.8Jevonni McFarlane Herne Hill HKingston22 Apr 
23.5Elliot Bailey Croydon HTooting Bec29 Apr 
23.5Thomas WestermanGuildford&GGuildford30 Apr 
23.55ACalum Beauchamp Walton ACDartford30 Apr 
23.52/-0.8Daniel Shulakov HerculesWimbKingston22 Apr 
23.61/+1.0Filip Dabinski HerculesWimbTooting Bec1 Apr 
23.7Chris-Collins Ahouzan Croydon HGillingham15 Apr 
23.74/-3.9Joseph Massimo Crawley ACNorwich30 Apr 
23.8Aidan Jackson Camberley&DistHarrow21 May 
23.89/+0.2Jamie West Walton ACCroydon28 May 
24.08/-2.05h2Jonty MitchellGuildford&GKingston14 May 
24.18/+1.9Jordan LuckyHerne Hill HNewham7 May 
24.18/-0.3Thomas BoutelleHerne Hill HBattersea Park27 May 
24.3Harry ReynoldsKingston & PolyHillingdon30 Apr 
24.4Darren Meaklim Kingston & PolyKingston15 Apr 
24.43/+1.0Kehinde Adenuga Herne Hill HTooting Bec1 Apr 
24.5Souleyman BahKingston & PolyHarrow28 May 
24.64Sam BirchSouth LondonDartford21 May 
24.8Kit StreekGuildford&GWinchester21 May 
 400 Metres (Standard: 55.00 )
 49.81Micah Francis-Dwyer Croydon HCroydon28 May
 49.89DSam Talbot Exeter HStreet29 Apr
 50.5Will Stapleton Kingston & PolyHarrow28 May
 50.7Harry Spawforth Guildford&GBournemouth15 Apr
 51.083Thomas WestermanGuildford&GKingston13 May
 51.174Charlie Feinson Walton ACKingston13 May
 51.3Charlie GoriupSouth LondonTooting Bec29 Apr
 51.40Jameel HusseyHerculesWimbDartford21 May
 51.605Harry BoydGuildford&GKingston13 May
 51.87Joseph Massimo Crawley ACCrawley8 Apr
 51.87Rafe Scott Guildford&GPerivale28 May
 51.9Aidan JacksonCamberley&DistHarrow28 May
 52.3Harry ReynoldsKingston & PolyHillingdon30 Apr
 52.36James Vancliff Holland SportsCrawley8 Apr
 52.6Aiden GraingerCamberley&DistHillingdon30 Apr
 52.61Chris-Collins Ahouzan Croydon HCroydon28 May
 52.69Jonty MitchellGuildford&GPerivale28 May
 53.2Yasser Qureshi Sutton&DistrictKingston17 Jun
 53.3Luke KellyGuildford&GWinchester21 May
 53.72BJamie West Walton ACDartford30 Apr
 53.7Jordan AllenSutton&DistrictKingston3 May
 53.83Harry ManningGuildford&GPerivale28 May
 53.89Feysel NadewHerne Hill HTooting Bec7 Jun
800 Metres (Standard: 2:12.00 )
1:49.596rARicky Lutakome Sutton&DistrictBrighton31 May 
1:55.001r11George GrasslyDorkingMVWatford17 May 
1:56.298rBFeysel Nadew Herne Hill HEltham24 May 
1:56.458rBKieron Connor Croydon HEltham24 May 
1:58.0Harry SpawforthGuildford&GGuildford30 Apr 
1:58.39Harry GraceAldershotF&DWatford15 Jun 
1:58.6Harry BoydGuildford&GGuildford30 Apr 
2:00.02Charlie Feinson Walton ACCroydon28 May 
2:00.532h2Blake MooreWindsorSE&HCrystal Palace10 Jun 
2:02.043Ollie Percival AldershotF&DKingston14 May 
2:02.1Jordan Allen Sutton&DistrictHorsham21 May 
2:02.36Abel Tadesse Herne Hill HTooting Bec7 Jun 
2:03.3Samuel CheesmanGuildford&GWinchester21 May 
2:03.81James AndrewsCrawley ACBromley28 May 
2:04.2Lewis ReidAldershotF&DPortsmouth10 Jun 
2:04.925Sam Birch South LondonKingston14 May 
2:06.08Isaac MammenWalton ACCroydon28 May 
2:07.6Matt PharaohWalton ACKingston21 May 
2:08.082William Bardsley South LondonScotstoun15 Mar 
2:08.996Mark Jacoby Walton ACKingston14 May 
2:09.2Alex Gurteen Epsom & EwellEwell31 May 
2:10.232Michael Slavin Sutton&DistrictCarshalton2 Apr 
2:10.927Lucas JeffsHerculesWimbKingston14 May 
2:11.10Alex HickmontBelgrave HBasingstoke21 May 
2:11.13James Lyne South LondonCarshalton15 Apr 
 1500 Metres (Standard: 4:40.00 )
 3:55.183rFAdam MooreWindsorSE&HSolihull13 May
 3:55.373rAGeorge GrasslyDorkingMVBrighton31 May
 3:59.16Harry Boyd Guildford&GMilton Keynes3 Jun
 4:00.2912rFBlake MooreWindsorSE&HSolihull13 May
 4:04.008r16Samuel Cheesman Guildford&GWatford31 May
 4:08.65mx9r15Ollie PercivalAldershotF&DWatford31 May
 4:09.64Feysel Nadew Herne Hill HKingston6 May
 4:10.69Ricky Lutakome Sutton&DistrictCarshalton15 Apr
 4:10.971Ollie Percival AldershotF&DKingston13 May
 4:12.392Lewis Reid AldershotF&DKingston13 May
 4:12.80Abel Tadesse Herne Hill HYate3 Jun
 4:14.03mxWill BrockmanAldershotF&DWatford31 May
 4:15.39mx7r14Matt PharaohWalton ACWatford31 May
 4:15.408h3William Bardsley South LondonBedford29 Apr
 4:18.22mx2r14Harry Grace AldershotF&DWatford3 May
 4:18.433Harry GraceAldershotF&DKingston13 May
 4:18.98Matt Pharaoh Walton ACCroydon28 May
 4:21.0Daniel Cooke Camberley&DistWoking15 Apr
 4:25.5Kieron ConnorCroydon HHornchurch21 May
 4:26.9Cameron GibsonGuildford&GWinchester21 May
 4:28.5Isaac Mammen Walton ACKingston21 May
 4:31.2Alex Gurteen Epsom & EwellHorsham21 May
 4:36.3Toby PhillipsReigate PrioryTooting Bec29 Apr
1 Mile (Standard: 5:40.00 )
4:38.381Ricky LutakomeSutton&DistrictCarshalton9 Apr 
4:39.452George GrasslyDorkingMVCarshalton9 Apr 
4:54.634Laurie PopeHerne Hill HCarshalton9 Apr 
4:57.295Lucas JeffsHerculesWimbCarshalton9 Apr 
5:00.506Matthew GibbonsHerculesWimbCarshalton9 Apr 
 3000 Metres (Standard: 10:00.00 )
 8:35.2417r4George Grassly DorkingMVWatford19 Apr
 8:41.72mx1r2Adam Moore WindsorSE&HWatford3 May
 8:44.34mx6r2Blake Moore WindsorSE&HWatford3 May
 8:59.83mx2r2Lewis ReidAldershotF&DWatford31 May
 9:07.58Lewis ReidAldershotF&DReading21 May
 9:08.972Samuel CheesmanGuildford&GKingston14 May
 9:28.2010Rian McCawley AldershotF&DLeeds22 Mar
 9:31.137Cameron GibsonGuildford&GKingston14 May
 9:31.558Matt PharaohWalton ACKingston14 May
 9:35.709Daniel CookeCamberley&DistKingston14 May
5000 Metres (Standard: 20:00.00 )
15:30.365r1Adam MooreWindsorSE&HTwickenham18 Mar 
17:15.21mx1r2Laurie PopeHerne Hill HTooting Bec1 Apr 
18:15.93Ryan GalvinSutton&DistrictCarshalton15 Apr 
18:23.2George ChaplinKingston & PolyKingston15 Apr 
18:26.52Alex GalvinSutton&DistrictCarshalton15 Apr 
18:33.2Benjamin StandageEpsom & EwellKingston17 Jun 
18:35.2Finlay WhiteHerculesWimbTooting Bec17 Jun 
 2000 Metres Steeplechase (Standard: 7:30.00 )
 6:29.5Will BrockmanAldershotF&DReading10 Jun
 6:59.92AMatthew Domingues (U17)Holland SportsHastings15 Apr
110 Metres Hurdles (99.0cm) (Standard: 22.04 )
13.68w/+2.4Robert SakalaCroydon HBedford18 Jun 
13.79/+1.81Robert SakalaCroydon HLoughborough21 May 
14.36/-2.9DSam Talbot Exeter HStreet30 Apr 
15.5Darren Meaklim Kingston & PolyHillingdon30 Apr 
15.791Toby McRaeGuildford&GKingston10 Jun 
16.0Alex MeaklimKingston & PolyHarrow28 May 
16.41Harry BinnionWoking ACKingston10 Jun 
16.98/+1.1Rafe Scott Guildford&GPerivale28 May 
 400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) (Standard: 65.00 )
 52.84Tyri DonovanWindsorSE&HBedford18 Jun
 56.91ACalum Beauchamp Walton ACDartford30 Apr
 58.7Darren Meaklim Kingston & PolyHarrow28 May
 60.1Israel Ospina (U17)Croydon HHornchurch21 May
 60.622Rafe ScottGuildford&GKingston10 Jun
 64.4Harry Binnion Woking ACWoking15 Apr
High Jump (Standard: 1.55m )
1.96DSam Talbot Exeter HStreet29 Apr 
1.95Lekan Ogunlana Croydon HCroydon28 May 
1.85Rafe Scott Guildford&GCrawley8 Apr 
1.80Jonathan MackenzieWoking ACHillingdon30 Apr 
1.80David BishopCrawley ACBromley28 May 
1.80Emmanuel ThomasCroydon HCroydon28 May 
1.75Daniel RyanHerne Hill HKingston6 May 
1.73Marcus Levett Epsom & EwellCarshalton2 Apr 
1.70Darren MeaklimKingston & PolyHillingdon30 Apr 
1.70William GwynneKingston & PolyHarrow28 May 
1.65Aaron HymanEpsom & EwellKingston10 Jun 
1.55Fergus Donnelly Holland SportsHastings15 Apr 
 Pole Vault (Standard: 2.20m )
 4.70William Gwynne Kingston & PolyPerivale17 Jun
 4.60Emmanuel Thomas Croydon HCroydon28 May
 4.10DSam Talbot Exeter HStreet30.04
 3.75Sam Haswell Croydon HCroydon28 May
 3.60Connor Dearden HorshamBSHHastings15 Apr
 3.60Daniel RyanHerne Hill HKingston6 May
 3.30Rafe Scott Guildford&GWinchester21 May
Long Jump (Standard: 5.20m )
7.48i1Sam Talbot Exeter HSheffield26 Feb 
7.19/+1.8DSam TalbotExeter HStreet29 Apr 
6.72Alex Meaklim Kingston & PolyHillingdon30 Apr 
6.621AJevonni McFarlane Herne Hill HTooting15 Apr 
6.47David RyanHerne Hill HKingston2 Apr 
6.26Jonty MitchellGuildford&GAndover17 Jun 
6.25Eric Hammond-Sarfo Sutton&DistrictCarshalton2 Apr 
6.25Verter Oppong Kyei Croydon HHornchurch21 May 
6.00Henry BoldenCamberley&DistHillingdon30 Apr 
6.00/+0.75Christopher SinclairHerne Hill HCrystal Palace11 Jun 
5.92Aidan Jackson Camberley&DistHarrow28 May 
5.77Thomas Boutelle Herne Hill HTwickenham18 Mar 
5.71William GwynneKingston & PolyHarrow28 May 
5.58Harry ReynoldsKingston & PolyHillingdon30 Apr 
5.46/+0.4DRafe Scott Guildford&GStreet29 Apr 
5.39Jonathan MackenzieWoking ACHarrow28 May 
 Triple Jump (Standard: 11.00m )
 13.65/+1.01Alex Meaklim Kingston & PolyKingston14 May
 12.53Verter Oppong KyeiCroydon HHornchurch21 May
 11.82David BishopCrawley ACBromley28 May
 11.43Harry ManningGuildford&GPerivale28 May
 11.21Thomas BoutelleHerne Hill HBattersea Park27 May
 11.18Henry BoldenCamberley&DistHillingdon30 Apr
Shot Put (6kg) (Standard: 10.00m )
14.351Dominic BarnabySouth LondonKingston10 Jun 
12.92DSam Talbot Exeter HStreet29 Apr 
12.871Dejean Marshall-Brown Herne Hill HKingston13 May 
12.531AAlexander Wiafe Croydon HDartford30 Apr 
 Discus (1.75kg) (Standard: 25.00m )
 35.83DSam Talbot Exeter HStreet30 Apr
 34.831Dejean Marshall-Brown Herne Hill HKingston13 May
 30.86Alexander Anderson Woking ACCrawley25 Mar
 25.73Alexander Wiafe Croydon HCarshalton2 Apr
Hammer (6kg) (Standard: 25.00m )
59.831Peter Cassidy Guildford&GKingston13 May 
54.28Reiss Senior Herne Hill HTooting Bec1 Apr 
53.38Munroe Ritchie Crawley ACCrawley25 Mar 
25.101AChuks Ajeh Croydon HDartford30 Apr 
 Javelin (800g) (Standard: 35.00m )
 53.961Lekan Ogunlana Croydon HKingston14 May
 49.87DSam Talbot Exeter HStreet30 Apr
 44.97Elliot Bailey HorshamBSHHastings15 Apr
 43.29Harry Gibbons Guildford&GBournemouth15 Apr
 42.22Dylan Carlsson-Smith Shaft.BarnetBedford30 Apr
 42.14Thomas WestermanGuildford&GGuildford30 Apr
 41.29Alex Tischler (U17)Herne Hill HTooting Bec15 Apr
 40.88Finlay Barber Camberley&DistHillingdon30 Apr
 39.29Jonty Mitchell Guildford&GAndover17 Jun
 38.61Sam Mace (U17)Walton ACKingston15 Apr
 36.22Samuel GurneyHerculesWimbKingston10 Jun
Decathlon (U20 implements) (Standard: 3500pts )
7377pts1Sam TalbotExeter HStreet30 Apr 
4670ptsRafe ScottGuildford&GStreet30 Apr 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Sophie Cowper at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for U20/U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Pete Mulholland at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.org.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.