SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2017
TRACK & FIELD Updated 20 June 2017
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2017 > U20W
Today's Date: 28 June 2017
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2017

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 20 Women
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 13.20 )
 11.61/+0.2Kristal AwuahHerne Hill HBedford17 Jun
 11.64/+0.2Olivia OkoliGuildford&GBedford17 Jun
 11.64w/+3.9Maya BruneyBlkhth&BromNewham7 May
 11.82/+1.4Maya BruneyBlkhth&BromNewham7 May
 11.92w/+3.9Jazz CrawfordBlkhth&BromNewham7 May
 11.92w/+3.1Charmont Webster-TapeSutton&DistrictBedford17 Jun
 11.93/+0.2Jazz CrawfordBlkhth&BromBedford17 Jul
 11.98/+1.3Charmont Webster-TapeSutton&DistrictBedford17 Jun
 12.21ATosin Salami Croydon HDartford30 Apr
 12.24/+0.3Cheyanne Evans-Grey Herne Hill HWigan7 May
 12.3Lucy Hoad Sutton&DistrictHorsham21 May
 12.36/-3.44Jazz CrawfordBlkhth&BromCrystal Palace11 Jun
 12.4Megan HildrewGuildford&GGuildford30 Apr
 12.46w/+3.6Jemma Wood Guildford&GCarshalton9 Apr
 12.49w/+2.1Natasha AlfredHerne Hill HNewham7 May
 12.5Jemma Wood Guildford&GBournemouth15 Apr
 12.5Sophia HenlonSutton&DistrictHorsham21 May
 12.64/+0.5Natasha Alfred Herne Hill HTooting Bec1 May
 12.69/-0.5Emma MorleyGuildford&GLoughborough14 Jun
 12.89w/+2.3Lohita Allen-Aigbodion South LondonCarshalton15 Apr
 12.92/-0.7Lohita Allen-Aigbodion South LondonNewham29 May
 13.0Eleanor GroveGuildford&GWinchester21 May
 13.1Amy Louise Brown Woking ACWoking15 Apr
 13.11/+1.1Jasmine MitchellGuildford&GPerivale28 May
 13.19/0.04h1Leah TeiboweiSouth LondonKingston14 May
 13.2Krisanne Jones Woking ACWoking15 Apr
200 Metres (Standard: 27.10 )
23.51/+1.4Maya Bruney Blkhth&BromLoughborough21 May 
24.02/+1.6Olivia OkoliGuildford&GPerivale28 May 
24.73/+1.6Ellie GroveGuildford&GPerivale28 May 
24.77/+1.63rDJazz CrawfordBlkhth&BromOordegem-Lede, BEL27 May 
25.16/-0.51h2Jemma Wood Guildford&GKingston13 May 
25.26w/+3.82Lucy Hoad Sutton&DistrictCarshalton9 Apr 
25.29mx/+1.0Cheyanne Evans-Grey Herne Hill HLee Valley26 Apr 
25.37/+0.5Lucy Hoad Sutton&DistrictBedford18 Jun 
25.63/-1.22h1Charmont Webster-TapeSutton&DistrictKingston13 May 
25.73ACheyanne Evans-Grey Herne Hill HTooting Bec15 Apr 
25.76w/+2.1Hope Sarti Guildford&GFresno CA, USA29 Apr 
25.8Sophia HenlonSutton&DistrictHorsham21 May 
25.89/+0.6Emma MorleyGuildford&GLoughborough14 Jun 
25.90/-0.34r2Hope Sarti Guildford&GFullerton, CA, USA11 Mar 
25.98/+0.4Tosin Salami Croydon HCroydon28 May 
26.31/-3.45h1Natasha AlfredHerne Hill HCrystal Palace10 Jun 
26.4Jasmine Mitchell Guildford&GBournemouth15 Apr 
26.52/+1.9Lohita Allen-AigbodianSouth LondonDartford21 May 
26.75/+0.26Chanice Gordon Croydon HKingston13 May 
26.8Amy Louise Brown Woking ACWoking15 Apr 
26.9Sophie Elliss Croydon HGillingham15 Apr 
27.1Isabella BusaKingston & PolyHarrow28 May 
 400 Metres (Standard: 64.00 )
 53.70Maya Bruney Blkhth&BromNewham7 May
 56.262Ellie GroveGuildford&GCrystal Palace11 Jun
 58.242Mollie O'SullivanHerne Hill HKingston14 May
 58.913Stephanie FisherBlkhth&BromKingston14 May
 59.164Jasmine Mitchell Guildford&GKingston14 May
 60.615Isabella Busa Kingston & PolyKingston14 May
 60.686Georgia Bell Sutton&DistrictKingston14 May
 60.86Zoe TompkinsHerne Hill HRugby4 Jun
 61.9Naomi Hoosang-Robinson Croydon HGillingham15 Apr
 61.91BDevon Mather BasingstkeMHDartford15 Apr
 62.0Ella WittsEpsom & EwellHorsham21 May
 62.19Kate Purser Blkhth&BromBracknell21 May
 62.5Charlotte Dannatt Camberley&DistWoking15 Apr
 63.6Jemma WoodGuildford&GGuildford30 Apr
 63.60Sophie DowleCrawley ACStevenage4 Jun
 64.0Caitlin DimblebyKingston & PolyHarrow28 May
800 Metres (Standard: 2:30.00 )
2:09.61mx2rEMollie O'SullivanHerne Hill HEltham24 May 
2:10.261Mollie O'Sullivan Herne Hill HCrystal Palace11 Jun 
2:14.58mx8R12Zoe TompkinsHerne Hill HWatford14 Jun 
2:15.34mx6rESophie DowleCrawley ACEltham24 May 
2:15.672Sophie Dowle Crawley ACKingston13 May 
2:16.683Charlotte Dannatt Camberley&DistKingston13 May 
2:18.56Molly PocockAldershotF&DLoughborough7 Jun 
2:19.079r2Zoe Tompkins Herne Hill HTooting Bec1 May 
2:19.354Julia TomczakSouth LondonKingston13 May 
2:21.456Olivia DowleCrawley ACKingston13 May 
2:21.86Katy-Ann McDonaldBlkhth&BromEton3 Jun 
2:22.03Ella Witts Epsom & EwellCambridge14 May 
2:22.197Rebecca Keddie Kingston & PolyKingston13 May 
2:22.79Caitlin DimblebyKingston & PolyPerivale17 Jun 
2:28.638Lowri MorrisDorkingMVKingston13 May 
2:28.96mx9r4Kate Brown Herne Hill HTooting Bec1 May 
 1500 Metres (Standard: 5:10.00 )
 4:33.8615rBNiamh BrownAldershotF&DSolihull13 May
 4:37.215Charlotte Dannatt Camberley&DistCrystal Palace11 Jun
 4:46.291Eugenie CockleAldershotF&DKingston14 May
 4:48.412Julia TomczakSouth LondonKingston14 May
 4:51.26Zoe TompkinsHerne Hill HCroydon28 May
 4:53.52mx6r7Molly PocockAldershotF&DWatford31 May
 4:54.2mx7r2Nancy Scott AldershotF&DEton1 Apr
 4:57.89mx17r9Olivia Dowle Crawley ACEltham24 May
 4:58.819Tatiana CookeHerne Hill HCrystal Palace11 Jun
 5:04.3Rebecca KeddieKingston & PolyHarrow28 May
 5:04.72mx12r5Evie Higton AldershotF&DWatford3 May
1 Mile (Standard: 6:00.00 )
5:12.171Charlotte DannattCamberley&DistCarshalton9 Apr 
5:16.843Nancy ScottAldershotF&DCarshalton9 Apr 
 3000 Metres (Standard: 11:46.00 )
 9:57.141Julia TomczakSouth LondonCrystal Palace10 Jun
 10:01.02mx9Charlotte Dannatt Camberley&DistTonbridge17 Apr
 10:02.91mx16rBNiamh Brown AldershotF&DStreet1 May
 10:12.391Charlotte DannattCamberley&DistKingston14 May
 10:20.29mx15r1Nancy ScottAldershotF&DWatford31 May
 10:28.782Nancy ScottAldershotF&DKingston14 May
 10:40.493Jessica RobinsonGuildford&GKingston14 May
 10:53.724Tatiana CookeHerne Hill HKingston14 May
1500 Metres Steeplechase (Standard: 7:00.0 )
5:30.614Olivia DowleCrawley ACAshford10 Jun 
 100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) (Standard: 17.40 )
 14.05/+0.5Sophie Elliss Croydon HBedford18 Jun
 14.30/+1.8Hope Sarti Guildford&GFresno CA, USA29 Apr
 14.49/-0.82Megan Hildrew Guildford&GKingston13 May
 15.91BSonyce Archer Croydon HDartford30 Apr
 16.26/-0.84Lohita Allen-AigbodionSouth LondonKingston13 May
 16.54/+0.6Stephanie FisherBlkhth&BromBromley28 May
400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 75.00 )
62.44Stephanie Fisher Blkhth&BromBedford17 Jun 
63.713Jasmine Mitchell Guildford&GCrystal Palace11 Jun 
71.3Lois Drummie E GrinsteadHastings15 Apr 
72.2Eleanor Arnfield Kingston & PolyBedford29 Apr 
72.9Emma JardineEpsom & EwellHorsham21 May 
74.6Chloe RoddyWoking ACHarrow21 May 
 High Jump (Standard: 1.45m )
 1.45Florie Craddock Herne Hill HTooting Bec15 Apr
 1.45Milla McKenzie Belgrave HBromley15 Apr
 1.45Leila Legris Kingston & PolyKingston22 Apr
 1.454AAnousha Wardley Reigate PrioryDartford30 Apr
 1.45Rhianna ReynoldsKingston & PolyHarrow28 May
Pole Vault (Standard: 2.10m )
3.10Maryanne Eve Woking ACHarrow28 May 
3.00Anousha Wardley Reigate PrioryCroydon28 May 
2.50Caitlin DimblebyKingston & PolyPerivale17 Jun 
2.40Florie Craddock Herne Hill HTooting Bec15 Apr 
2.10Jessica Westley Kingston & PolyKingston22 Apr 
 Long Jump (Standard: 5.00m )
 5.40Sonyce Archer Croydon HHornchurch21 May
Triple Jump (Standard: 9.20m )
11.55/-0.31Megan HildrewGuildford&GKingston14 May 
11.241Sonyce Archer Croydon HKingston10 Jun 
11.09/-0.12Ola Olufemi-Krakue Croydon HKingston14 May 
10.491ARhianna Reynolds Walton ACKingston15 Apr 
10.19Maryanne Eve Woking ACHarrow21 May 
10.10/-0.25Kyah EllisWoking ACKingston14 May 
9.83Julia Doukrou Belgrave HBromley15 Apr 
9.70Chloe RoddyWoking ACHarrow21 May 
9.70Agatha Farlow-HoareGuildford&GKingston10 Jun 
9.25Morgan Morrison Epsom & EwellKingston22 Apr 
 Shot Put (4kg) (Standard: 8.80m )
 12.01Denisha Marshall-Brown Herne Hill HWigan7 May
 11.723ASophie Mace Walton ACKingston15 Apr
 11.25Lia Anderson (U17)Woking ACWoking15 Apr
 10.33Naomi Owolabi (U17)Croydon HHornchurch21 May
 9.55Olivia OkoliGuildford&GPerivale28 May
 9.16Sadia Kabeya (U17)South LondonDartford21 May
 8.88Susie Crayton DorkingMVCarshalton9 Apr
 8.84Frankie Evans South LondonCarshalton15 Apr
Discus (1kg) (Standard: 25.00m )
45.76Sophie Mace Walton ACKingston21 May 
34.80Denisha Marshall-Brown Herne Hill HCarshalton2 Apr 
30.251BFrankie Evans South LondonCarshalton15 Apr 
27.812ALois Drummie E GrinsteadDartford30 Apr 
25.56Philippa Johnston HorshamBSHDartford30 Apr 
 Hammer (4kg) (Standard: 22.00m )
 48.771Sophie Mace Walton ACKingston14 May
 48.042Cathy ColemanGuildford&GKingston14 May
 41.791Eleanor Frame Guildford&GKingston10 Jun
 40.00Jessica Pelham (U17)Guildford&GBournemouth15 Apr
 39.49Sia Banbury (U17)Walton ACKingston15 Apr
 38.103Jessica Westley Kingston & PolyKingston14 May
 30.69Tori Rose Ellis Woking ACHarrow28 May
 29.02Frankie Evans South LondonCarshalton15 Apr
 27.46Lia Anderson (U17)Woking ACWoking15 Apr
 24.01Denisha Marshall-Brown Herne Hill HTooting Bec29 Apr
Javelin (600g) (Standard: 25.00m )
38.82Paula Holguin (U17)Cambridge HHastings15 Apr 
34.77Florence Baulk (U17)Woking ACWoking15 Apr 
30.41Emma LawrenceSutton&DistrictHorsham21 May 
28.841Charlotte Willis-SloanesKingston & PolyKingston13 May 
28.76Rianna Saunders Sutton&DistrictHorsham21 May 
26.22Sophie MaceWalton ACKingston21 May 
25.19Niamh Carey (U17)Woking ACBournemouth15 Apr 
 Heptathlon (Standard: 2000pts )
 2609ptsEmma JardineEpsom & EwellKingston24 Jun

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Sophie Cowper at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for U20/U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Pete Mulholland at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.org.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.