SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
TRACK & FIELD Updated 15 June 2018
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2018 > SM
Today's Date: 18 June 2018
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2018

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Senior Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 11.20 )
 10.18/+1.7Harry Aikines-AryeeteySutton&DistrictPrague, CZE4 Jun
 10.29w/+2.2Theo Etienne (U23)HerculesWimbNewham6 May
 10.29w/+3.3Chad Miller (U20)HerculesWimbCardiff16 May
 10.36/+0.5Romell Glave (U20)Croydon HLoughborough20 May
 10.40/+0.7Theo Etienne (U23)Hercules WimbleSavona, ITA23 May
 10.42/+0.31s1Chad Miller (U20)HerculesWimbBedford16 Jun
 10.44w/+3.4Rechmial Miller (U23)HerculesWimbLee Valley23 May
 10.54w/+4.9Dean HyltonBlkhth&BromLee Valley23 May
 10.55/+1.4Luke Dorrell (U23)AldershotF&DLee Valley6 Jun
 10.55/+0.15Rechmial Miller (U23)HerculesWimbBedford9 Jun
 10.58w/+3.8Nicholas Hendrix (U23)StMRichmondHartford CT, USA28 Apr
 10.61/+0.9Dean HyltonBlkhth&BromLee Valley6 Jun
 10.61wCameron Starr (U23)SouthamptonPortsmouth2 Jun
 10.62w/+2.91r1.3Brandon Murray (U23)Blkhth&BromLee Valley23 May
 10.65/+0.3Aidan SyersNewham&ExBMunich, GER19 May
 10.67/-1.4Marvin PopoolaHerne Hill HBedford5 May
 10.69/-0.15Zanson Plummer (U23)Shaft.BarnetBedford16 Jun
 10.7Samir Williams (U20)Croydon HTonbridge14 Apr
 10.73/+1.8Tyrese Johnson-Fisher (U20)Croydon HNewham6 May
 10.73w/+2.7Jonathan GrantHerne Hill HBuffalo NY, USA11 May
 10.74/+1.0Cameron Starr (U23)SouthamptonEton5 May
 10.79/0.0Greg CackettBelgrave HBattersea Park20 May
 10.79/+1.93h3Micah Francis-Dwyer (U20)Croydon HBedford16 Jun
 10.8Tyler Panton (U17)Walton ACWalton14 Apr
 10.81w/+4.1Michael Miller (U20)Herne Hill HLee Valley23 May
 10.81w/+4.97r1.2Damien PowellKent ACLee Valley23 May
 10.83w/+5.3Frederick Afrifa (U23)Crawley ACLee Valley23 May
 10.84/+1.7Jonathan GrantHerne Hill HKnoxville TN, USA12 Apr
 10.85/+1.5Nicholas Hendrix (U23)StMRichmondSan Diego CA, USA24 Mar
 10.86/-0.14Ryan Facey (U20)HerculesWimbBedford10 Jun
 10.86w/+2.51r2.3Gift McLarenKent ACLee Valley23 May
 10.88/+1.0Nicholas AtwellHerne Hill HEton5 May
 10.88/-1.65s1Lee McLaughlinCroydon HBedford9 Jun
 10.89/-0.22h8Brandon Murray (U23)Blkhth&BromClermont FL, USA28 Apr
 10.89/+0.7Elliot DraperCroydon HArgentan, FRA3 Jun
 10.90w/+2.13h1Sam Ige (U23)Belgrave HBedford16 Jun
 10.91/+0.2Frederick Afrifa (U23)Crawley ACBedford9 Jun
 10.92/+1.0Dylan Da Costa (U20)Croydon HStevenage27 May
 10.93/-0.33Tremayne GillingBlkhth&BromKingston13 May
 10.95/0.0Byron RobinsonHerne Hill HBudapest, HUN2 Jun
 10.95/+1.45r2Gift McLarenKent ACLee Valley6 Jun
 10.95w/+2.2Abdou NjieKingston & PolySt. Ives23 May
 10.98wElijah Lyle-VidalKingston & PolyPortsmouth2 Jun
 11.01AJames Hanson (U20)Woking ACWoking29 Apr
 11.01/+1.1Elijah Lyle-VidalKingston & PolyEton5 May
 11.01/-0.66s1Sam Ige (U23)Belgrave HBedford16 Jun
 11.03wKyle Reynolds-Warmington (U17)Blkhth&BromReading29 Apr
 11.03/-0.17h5Michael Miller (U20)Herne Hill HBedford16 Jun
 11.06w/+2.2Uyiosa Osawe (U23)Woking ACLee Valley25 Apr
 11.07/+1.6Kyle Reynolds-Warmington (U17)Blkhth&BromEton5 May
 11.07/+1.21Jaleel Roper (U17)HerculesWimbKingston9 Jun
 11.08/+0.3Alex Hanson (U20)Woking ACWimbledon8 Apr
 11.09/1Abdou NjieKingston & PolyEton5 May
 11.10/-1.2Oliver NewportBlkhth&BromTempe AZ, USA16 Mar
 11.1Derrick Kinlock (U17)Croydon HTonbridge14 Apr
 11.1George Sudderick (U15)Walton ACWinchester19 May
 11.12/+1.0Damien PowellKent ACLee Valley6 Jun
 11.17/+0.1Tyvon Inniss (U17)Croydon HStevenage27 May
 11.19/-1.1Uyiosa Osawe (U23)Woking ACLoughborough23 May
 11.20/-0.6James Kasirye-SebaluBelgrave HClermont FL, USA28 Apr
200 Metres (Standard: 23.00 )
20.68w/+3.7Chad Miller (U20)HerculesWimbCardiff16 May 
21.01/+0.6Chad Miller (U20)HerculesWimbOordegem, BEL2 Jun 
21.02w/+2.9Rechmial Miller (U23)HerculesWimbLee Valley25 Apr 
21.09/0.0Romell Glave (U20)Croydon HLoughborough20 May 
21.13/-1.6Marvin PopoolaHerne Hill HBedford7 May 
21.21/+0.9Luke Dorrell (U23)AldershotF&DLee Valley8 Jun 
21.25/0.0Jamal Rhoden-StevensShaft.BarnetMunich, GER19 May 
21.30/+1.5Dwayne CowanHerculesWimbSydney, AUS17 Mar 
21.50/-1.5Rechmial Miller (U23)HerculesWimbLoughborough20 May 
21.54/+1.6Nicholas Hendrix (U23)StMRichmondSan Diego CA, USA24 Mar 
21.55/-0.52s2Jonathan Browne (M35)Kent ACBedford10 Jun 
21.57/+0.7Nicholas AtwellHerne Hill HLee Valley25 Apr 
21.61/-1.8Harry Aikines-AryeeteySutton&DistrictNathan, AUS22 Mar 
21.61Cameron Starr (U23)SouthamptonPortsmouth2 Jun 
21.65/-1.01Dylan Da Costa (U20)Croydon HKingston13 May 
21.8Joseph Massimo (U20)Crawley ACWoking29 Apr 
21.83/+0.91Derrick Kinlock (U17)Croydon HKingston9 Jun 
21.9Alex Hanson (U20)Woking ACWoking29 Apr 
21.96/+0.34h3James Hanson (U20)Woking ACBedford9 Jun 
22.01/-2.75Micah Francis-Dwyer (U20)Croydon HBedford9 Jun 
22.02/-0.45s1Lee McLaughlinCroydon HBedford10 Jun 
22.12/+0.4Peter PhillipsHerne Hill HLee Valley25 Apr 
22.12/-0.81h2Zanson Plummer (U23)Shaft.BarnetKingston12 May 
22.17/+0.1Byron RobinsonHerne Hill HBudapest, HUN2 Jun 
22.20Elijah Lyle-VidalKingston & PolyPortsmouth2 Jun 
22.33/+0.92Oliver Preest (U17)Croydon HKingston9 Jun 
22.37w/+2.3Craig CoxCrawley ACBerkeley CA, USA28 Apr 
22.38/-2.4Elliot Draper (U23)Croydon HCoulaines, FRA20 May 
22.4George Sudderick (U15)Walton ACWinchester19 May 
22.41/+0.93Dominic Ariyo-Francis (U17)Woking ACKingston9 Jun 
22.43/+1.7Craig CoxCrawley ACSan Mateo CA, USA23 Mar 
22.49/+1.26h2Sam Ige (U23)Belgrave HBedford17 Jun 
22.5Tyler Panton (U17)Walton ACEltham29 Apr 
22.51Abdou NjieKingston & PolyPortsmouth2 Jun 
22.53Tshon CarnegieHerne Hill HPortsmouth2 Jun 
22.55/+0.94Israel Ospina (U17)Croydon HKingston9 Jun 
22.59/+1.4Kyle Reynolds-Warmington (U17)Blkhth&BromTooting Bec7 May 
22.63/-1.1Joshua Pearson (U17)WindsorSE&HEton25 Mar 
22.67/+0.5James Kasirye-SebaluBelgrave HClermont FL, USA28 Apr 
22.69/+1.11h2Tyvon Inniss (U17)Croydon HKingston12 May 
22.74/+1.9Pierre WalkerBelgrave HLee Valley28 Apr 
22.78/-1.3Josh Watson (U20)Blkhth&BromBromley14 Apr 
22.85/-1.24h1Ross Whelan (U23)HerculesWimbKingston12 May 
22.86/0.02Thomas Hughes (U17)Sutton&DistrictKingston12 May 
22.9Luke Laughton (U20)Epsom & EwellWoking14 Apr 
22.9Matthew Harris (U17)Guildford&GWoking29 Apr 
22.90/-0.7Uyiosa OsaweWoking ACBedford6 May 
22.90/-0.83h2Gift McLarenKent ACKingston12 May 
22.96/-1.05Harry Callanan (U20)South LondonKingston13 May 
22.98/+1.4Memphis Ayoade (U17)Herne HillTooting Bec7 May 
23.02/+0.4Jaleel Roper (U17)HerculesWimbCarshalton28 Apr 
23.05/-1.06Luke Manzano (U20)Herne HillKingston13 May 
23.1Ryan Facey (U20)HerculesWimbWimbledon20 May 
 400 Metres (Standard: 51.00 )
 45.68Dwayne CowanHerculesWimbGold Coast, AUS8 Apr
 46.011r2Martyn RooneyCroydon HGeneva, SUI9 Jun
 46.74Jamal Rhoden-StevensShaft.BarnetMunich, GER19 May
 47.051Nicholas AtwellHerne Hill HBedford10 Jun
 48.063s1Samuel AdeyemiHerne Hill HBedford9 Jun
 48.60Peter PhillipsHerne Hill HOordegem, BEL26 May
 48.88Joshua Pearson (U17)WindsorSE&HReading29 Apr
 49.311Thomas Westerman (U20)Guildford&GKingston12 May
 49.89Max Perez-Diaz (U23)Kingston & PolyEton5 May
 49.98Harvey Stainthorpe (U23)Croydon HBedford6 May
 50.22Oscar Heaney Brufal (U17)Blkhth&BromBromley21 May
 50.31Craig CoxCrawley ACBerkeley CA, USA28 Apr
 50.42Omar Parsons (U23)Shaft.BarnetWatford16 May
 50.61Elliot DraperCroydon HSotteville les Rouen, FRA6 May
 50.61Caspar EliotBristol&WestLeigh5 May
 50.692h2Thomas Handley (U17)Camberley&DistKingston9 Jun
 50.70Elijah Lyle-VidalKingston & PolyKingston21 Apr
 50.75Ross Whelan (U23)HerculesWimbKingston21 Apr
 50.9Will Stapleton (U20)Kingston & PolyWoking29 Apr
800 Metres (Standard: 2:00.00 )
1:46.88Zak CurranWindsorSE&HOslo, NOR7 Jun 
1:50.06Ricky Lutakome (U20)Sutton&DistrictWatford26 May 
1:50.46Ben Brunswick (U23)DorkingMVTrafford12 Jun 
1:51.98Daniel Wallis (U23)Guildford&GElon NC, USA14 Apr 
1:52.52Martyn RooneyCroydon HLoughborough20 May 
1:53.446r24Hugo FlemingWalton ACWatford18 Apr 
1:53.48Caspar EliotBristol & WestWatford13 Jun 
1:53.69Jonathan HayAldershotF&DWatford2 May 
1:53.731r22Dominic NolanCroydon HWatford18 Apr 
1:54.01Lewis LloydHerne Hill HPortsmouth2 Jun 
1:54.604r22Patrick Lucas (U23)Croydon HWatford18 Apr 
1:55.08Kieron Connor (U23)Croydon HEltham23 May 
1:55.142r19George Grassly (U20)DorkingMVWatford16 May 
1:55.165r22Blake Moore (U23)WindsorSE&HWatford18 Apr 
1:55.40Thomas Coe (U23)WindsorSE&HStretford15 May 
1:56.684r20Marcus Shantry (U20)AldershotF&DWatford13 Jun 
1:57.42Neville HarrisBelgrave HWatford16 May 
1:57.5George DollnerGuildford&GBrighton14 Apr 
1:57.555BAndrew ClarkeHerne Hill HPortsmouth2 Jun 
1:57.59Andrew FyfeBelgrave HBattersea Park20 May 
1:58.324r17Cameron Enser (U17)Bracknell ACWatford13 Jun 
1:59.302rJJames Hancock (U23)Sutton&DistrictWatford26 May 
1:59.403r15Zak Wort (U20)Kingston & PolyWatford16 May 
1:59.5Oliver Coppellotti (U17)Walton ACWalton20 May 
1:59.51Jack Collins (U23)HerculesWimbTipton22 May 
1:59.7Kojo Kyereme (M40)Shaft.BarnetWimbledon Park6 Jun 
1:59.97Duncan Woolmer (M35)Walton ACEwell3 Jun 
 1500 Metres (Standard: 4:08.00 )
 3:42.563rAJonathan HayAldershotF&DWatford26 May
 3:44.93Jack Rowe (U23)AldershotF&DLos Angeles CA, USA14 Apr
 3:45.831rBJohn SandersonGuildford&GWatford13 Jun
 3:46.012rBLewis LloydHerne Hill HWatford13 Jun
 3:46.43Dominic NolanCroydon HLoughborough20 May
 3:47.65Daniel Wallis (U23)Guildford&GPalo Alto CA, USA3 May
 3:47.74Adam Moore (U23)WindsorSE&HBedford6 May
 3:47.86Luke CaldwellDorkingMVWatford13 Jun
 3:50.179rBJoshua GraceAldershotF&DWatford13 Jun
 3:53.041rBLuke Van Oudtshoorn (U17)AldershotF&DWatford2 May
 3:53.74James CoxonKingston & PolyBedford5 May
 3:55.9Blake Moore (U23)WindsorSE&HBedford5 May
 3:55.921rAAndrew FyfeBelgrave HEltham23 May
 3:56.10Max Heyden (U20)AldershotF&DWatford26 May
 3:56.195rEAlex RobinsonHerculesWimbWatford26 May
 3:56.576rEFrederick SlemeckHerculesWimbWatford26 May
 3:57.087rAGeorge Grassly (U20)DorkingMVBrighton30 May
 3:58.6811rAGus Cockle (U23)AldershotF&DWatford2 May
 3:58.8210rFMacgregor CoxAldershotF&DWatford26 May
 3:58.893h2George DollnerGuildford&GBedford9 Jun
 4:00.59Andrew ClarkeHerne Hill HBrighton30 May
 4:01.521Ricky Lutakome (U20)Sutton&DistrictKingston12 May
 4:01.8713r13Will Barnicoat (U17)AldershotF&DWatford30 May
 4:01.954Ben BradleyAldershotF&DBedford10 Jun
 4:02.443Patrick Lucas (U23)Croydon HKingston13 May
 4:02.4515r13Charlie Kershaw (U17)AldershotF&DWatford30 May
 4:02.53Lewis Laylee (U23)Dulwich RBrighton30 May
 4:03.226h1Dane Blomquist (U23)AldershotF&DBedford9 Jun
 4:03.406r12Harley Norman (U17)South LondonWatford30 May
 4:04.18Conor Kissane-WoodThamesValleyLeigh5 May
 4:04.924Kieron Connor (U23)Croydon HKingston13 May
 4:05.07Daniel EckersleyKingston & PolyPortsmouth13 May
 4:05.63James Hancock (U23)Sutton&DistrictBrighton30 May
 4:06.25Rian McCawley (U23)AldershotF&DBedford5 May
 4:06.39mx10r13Marcus Shantry (U20)AldershotF&DWatford2 May
 4:06.7Kojo Kyereme (M40)Shaft.BarnetWimbledon Park6 Jun
 4:07.1Harry Boyd (U20)Guildford&GBrighton14 Apr
 4:07.465Callum GillettGuildford&GKingston13 May
1 Mile (Standard: 4:30.00 )
4:25.89Andrew ClarkeHerne Hill HTooting Bec7 May 
 3000 Metres (Standard: 8:55.00 )
 8:21.13Ben BradleyAldershotF&DLoughborough20 May
 8:22.781Luke van Oudtshoorn (U17)AldershotF&DKingston13 May
 8:29.71Frederick SlemeckHerculesWimbYeovil5 May
 8:31.32Adam Moore (U23)WindsorSE&HStretford24 Apr
 8:32.651r3Dominic NolanCroydon HWatford4 Apr
 8:36.012rAMax Heyden (U20)AldershotF&DMilton Keynes2 Jun
 8:37.4416r2Will Barnicoat (U17)AldershotF&DWatford2 May
 8:45.36Gus Cockle (U23)AldershotF&DParliament Hill14 Mar
 8:47.9Paskar Owor (M35)Belgrave HWimbledon Park6 Jun
 8:48.4Kojo Kyereme (M40)Shaft.BarnetWimbledon Park6 Jun
 8:53.0920r2Samuel Cheesman (U20)Guildford&GWatford30 May
 8:53.43Guy Tucker (U20)AldershotF&DStreet5 May
5000 Metres (Standard: 16:15.00 )
13:58.04Jack Rowe (U23)AldershotF&DPalo Alto CA, USA20 Apr 
14:12.717rADominic NolanCroydon HWatford26 May 
14:20.05Gilbert GrundyGuildford&GSan Francisco, CA30 Mar 
14:20.14John SandersonGuildford&GLee Valley9 May 
14:26.27Luke CaldwellDorkingMVParliament Hill19 May 
14:32.38Jamie ParkinsonThames H&HBedford7 May 
14:32.731Joshua GraceAldershotF&DBedford10 Jun 
14:34.11Gus Cockle (U23)AldershotF&DBedford7 May 
14:36.422Andrew PenneyHerculesWimbBedford10 Jun 
14:40.093George Gathercole (U23)AldershotF&DBedford10 Jun 
14:44.15Dane Blomquist (U23)AldershotF&DBedford7 May 
14:45.601BJames HoadThames H&HAberdeen16 May 
14:46.18Kojo Kyereme (M40)Shaft.BarnetLee Valley9 May 
14:53.18Ben ToomerHerculesWimbParliament Hill4 Apr 
14:53.937Ben SavillCroydonBedford10 Jun 
14:57.28Alex RobinsonHerculesWimbParliament Hill4 Apr 
14:58.19George Grassly (U20)DorkingMVLee Valley9 May 
15:20.751h2Sam EglenAldershotF&DBedford9 Jun 
15:22.40Tom Higgs (U23)South LondonSportcity12 May 
15:26.912Neil Wellard (U23)Kingston & PolyKingston12 May 
15:26.9710h1Matt WelshBelgrave HBedford9 Jun 
15:29.82Matt Atkins (M40)Kingston & PolyPortsmouth2 Jun 
15:30.4Paskar Owor (M35)Belgrave HPeterborough28 Apr 
15:32.47Conor Kissane-WoodThamesValleyCardiff2 Jun 
15:32.74Chris BusailehHerne Hill HPortsmouth2 Jun 
15:35.073Tom GriffithsGuildford&GKingston12 May 
15:36.26Jonny EarlHerculesWimbEltham23 May 
15:42.45Fraser LoganBelgrave HAberdeen10 Jun 
15:53.2Jack BrotchieHerne Hill HCarshalton28 Apr 
15:54.44Callum GillettGuildford&GParliament Hill4 Apr 
15:56.6Matt McDanielGuildford&GBrighton14 Apr 
16:00.365Alex HobleyHerne Hill HKingston12 May 
16:01.746Kieran White (M40)HerculesWimbKingston12 May 
16:01.857Martin Shore (M40)Thames H&HKingston12 May 
16:11.2Robert TuerHerculesWimbCarshalton28 Apr 
 10,000 Metres (Standard: 35:00.00 )
 29:10.33Jack Rowe (U23)AldershotF&DPalo Alto CA, USA30 Mar
 29:18.17Luke CaldwellDorkingMVParliament Hill19 May
 30:22.11Kojo Kyereme (M40)Shaft.BarnetParliament Hill19 May
 30:28.88Joe MorwoodAldershotF&DParliament Hill19 May
 31:26.25Ben SavillCroydon HParliament Hill19 May
 31:30.42Ben ToomerHerculesWimbParliament Hill19 May
 31:32.54James HoadThames H&HGlasgow20 Apr
 31:50.16Alex RobinsonHerculesWimbParliament Hill19 May
 31:57.37Tom Higgs (U23)South LondonParliament Hill19 May
 32:08.12Jim AllchinThames H&HParliament Hill19 May
 32:12.27Andrius Jaksevicius (M35)Belgrave HParliament Hill19 May
 32:16.61Frederick SlemeckHerculesWimbParliament Hill19 May
 32:29.76Tom GriffithsGuildford&GParliament Hill19 May
 32:33.34Matt WelshBelgrave HParliament Hill19 May
 32:58.93Daniel Gaffney (M35)South LondonParliament Hill19 May
 33:51.29Finn JohnsonHerculesWimbParliament Hill19 May
 34:47.10Ben Paviour (M45)Herne Hill HHorspath3 Jun
3000 Metres Steeplechase (Standard: 10:00.00 )
9:37.78Richard Ollington Thames H&HLeigh5 May 
 110 Metres Hurdles (106.7cm) (Standard: 16.00 )
 14.40wRushane ThomasHerne Hill HPortsmouth2 Jun
 14.54/+1.6Rushane ThomasHerne Hill HAarhus, DEN5 Jun
 15.17/0.3Tom NicholsHarrow ACMile End20 May
 15.76Justin Tarrant (U23)Crawley ACCrawley20 May
400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) (Standard: 58.00 )
49.96Jacob PaulWindsorSE&HNathan, AUS28 Mar 
51.72Tyri Donovan (U23)WindsorSE&HGeneva, SUI9 Jun 
54.29Sam ShoreBelgrave HTooting Bec7 May 
55.69Oscar Heaney Brufal (U17)Blkhth&BromBromley14 Apr 
57.222David AwdeWoking ACKingston13 May 
57.58Kaspars KazemaksWoking ACEton5 May 
57.831Joe Hubbard (U20)Walton ACKingston13 May 
 High Jump (Standard: 1.90m )
 2.071Jack Ennis (U17)Croydon HKingston13 May
 2.05Tom NicholsHarrow ACEton5 May
 1.97Mityrae Francis Brooks (U23)Croydon HBedford5 May
 1.91Tayo Andrews (U23)Herne Hill HBedford5 May
 1.902Luke Mann (U17)Camberley&DistKingston13 May
 1.904Sid Walters (U23)Sutton&DistrictBedford9 Jun
Pole Vault (Standard: 3.70m )
4.93Jack PhippsBirchfield HCardiff2 Jun 
4.76Emmanuel Thomas (U20)Croydon HYeovil5 May 
4.211Owen Heard (U17)Camberley&DistKingston12 May 
4.15Greg Conlon (M40)Walton ACWalton14 Apr 
3.90David AwdeWoking ACWalton20 May 
3.90George Hopkins (U17)Woking ACWoking29 Apr 
3.90Jack Westley (U17)Kingston & PolyWoking29 Apr 
3.82Justin Tarrant (U23)CrawleyBedford27 May 
3.80Kaspars KazemaksWoking ACEton5 May 
 Long Jump (Standard: 6.50m )
 7.70w/+2.4Oliver NewportBlkhth&BromLouisville KY, USA13 Apr
 7.59/-0.8Ezekiel EwuloWoodGrn+ExLClermont FL, USA28 Apr
 7.54/+1.3Oliver NewportBlkhth&BromLouisville KY, USA13 Apr
 7.23w/+2.9Jonathan GrantHerne Hill HKnoxville TN, USA12 Apr
 7.21/0.0Paul OgunCroydon HLoughborough20 May
 7.13/-2.7Olushola OlojoHerne Hill HMemphis TN, USA27 Apr
 7.07/+1.12Jonathan IloriBlkhth&BromBedford9 Jun
 7.05/+0.5Seb Wilson Dyer GoughHerne Hill HPortsmouth2 Jun
 6.91/+1.1Jonathan GrantHerne Hill HDes Moines IA, USA28 Apr
 6.86Jeremiah NampumaSutton&DistrictSouthampton11 Apr
 6.73/+0.6Humphrey WaddingtonKingston & PolyPortsmouth2 Jun
 6.65Chris HallKingston & PolyKingston21 Apr
 6.59/+1.7Daniel OgunSutton&DistrictBedford9 Jun
Triple Jump (Standard: 13.00m )
16.28/+1.62Jonathan IloriBlkhth&BromBedford10 Jun 
15.54/+0.7Stefan Amokwandoh (U23)Blkhth&BromPhiladelphia PA, USA6 May 
15.33/-1.9Olushola OlojoHerne Hill HMemphis TN, USA29 Apr 
14.86/+0.5Paul OgunCroydon HPortsmouth2 Jun 
13.44/+0.6Humphrey WaddingtonKingston & PolyPortsmouth2 Jun 
13.131Jacob Veerapen (U23)Sutton&DistrictKingston13 May 
13.02Alex Williams-Baffoe (U23)Kingston & PolyKingston20 May 
 Shot Put (7.26kg) (Standard: 13.00m )
 14.41Thomas BullenSouth LondonKingston20 May
 13.89Nick Owen (M35)Kingston & PolyEton5 May
 13.63Kyle StevensKingston & PolyKingston20 May
Discus (2kg) (Standard: 35.00m )
45.01Thomas BullenSouth LondonKingston20 May 
44.42Abi Ekoku (M50)Belgrave HBattersea Park20 May 
40.51Justin Tarrant (U23)Crawley ACBromley14 Apr 
40.05Gareth Cook (M45)Kingston & PolyEton5 May 
39.90Chris Dack (M35)Kingston & PolyPortsmouth2 Jun 
38.97Reuben Vaughan (U20)Croydon HCroydon20 May 
38.63Andy WhebleKingston & PolyKingston21 Apr 
38.333Nathan Fergus (U23)South LondonKingston12 May 
37.87Nile Cook (U23)Sutton&DistrictKingston21 Apr 
36.95Kaspars KazemaksWoking ACClermont FL, USA28 Apr 
35.67Darren Dods (M40)Guildford&GPoole20 May 
35.594Paul Derrien (M45)StMRichmondKingston12 May 
 Hammer (7.26kg) (Standard: 40.00m )
 55.262Peter Cassidy (U23)Guildford&GBedford10 Jun
 54.33Sam Mace (U20)Walton ACCardiff2 Jun
 53.842Gareth Cook (M45)Kingston & PolyKingston12 May
 51.16James Lancaster (U20)Blkhth&BromPortsmouth2 Jun
 48.56Kyle StevensKingston & PolyPortsmouth2 Jun
 44.60Reiss Senior (U23)Herne Hill HParliament Hill15 Apr
 42.71Robert SmithWalton ACKingston7 Apr
 42.39Sam HitchingsHerculesWimbWimbledon20 May
 42.06Paul Derrien (M45)StMRichmondEwell30 May
Javelin (800g) (Standard: 50.00m )
67.89Gavin Johnson-Assoon (M35)ThamesValleyBedford10 Jun 
62.222William TrimbleKingston & PolyKingston13 May 
54.321Elliot Bayley (U20)HorshamBSHKingston13 May 
52.45Ryder AndersonWoking ACIpswich7 Apr 
52.20Roy ChambersWoking ACWalton20 May 
 Decathlon (Standard: 5000pts )
 5832pts20Justin Tarrant (U23)Crawley ACBedford27 May

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for U20/U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.org.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.