SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
TRACK & FIELD Updated 14 June 2018
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2018 > U17M
Today's Date: 18 June 2018
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2018

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 17 Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 12.30 )
 10.8Tyler PantonWalton ACWalton14 Apr
 11.03wKyle Reynolds-WarmingtonBlkhth&BromReading29 Apr
 11.07/+1.6Kyle Reynolds-WarmingtonBlkhth&BromEton5 May
 11.07/+1.21Jaleel RoperHerculesWimbKingston9 Jun
 11.1Derrick KinlockCroydon HTonbridge14 Apr
 11.17/+0.1Tyvon InnissCroydon HStevenage27 May
 11.3Montell MarklandSouth LondonKingston20 May
 11.32/+1.22Joseph FosterCamberley&DistKingston9 Jun
 11.33/-0.1Louis SmithenCroydon HStevenage27 May
 11.37w/+3.5Ibrahim VatanseverHerne Hill HGillingham22 Apr
 11.4Morgan LewisHerne Hill HCoulsdon10 Jun
 11.4Matthew HarrisGuildford&GBrighton14 Apr
 11.4Dominic Ariyo-FrancisWoking ACWoking14 Apr
 11.44/-1.42h1Michael KaleHerne Hill HKingston13 May
 11.5Thomas HughesSutton&DistrictErith20 May
 11.5Dontae ParkerHerne Hill HCoulsdon10 Jun
 11.51/0.0Owen HeardCamberley&DistBracknell31 Mar
 11.53/0.0Thomas HandleyCamberley&DistBracknell31 Mar
 11.6Thomas WhiteKingston & PolyWalton14 Apr
 11.61/+1.5Ibrahim VatanseverHerne Hill HGillingham22 Apr
 11.66/+1.25Ange GbeyoCroydon HKingston9 Jun
 11.71/-1.0Joshua PearsonWindsorSE&HEton25 Mar
 11.73/+1.27Emmanuel BonneySutton&DistrictKingston9 Jun
 11.75/+1.28Adrian PantonCroydon HKingston9 Jun
 11.8Bentley SampsonSutton&DistrictCoulsdon10 Jun
 11.90/+0.32r1Michael MasonCroydon HWimbledon8 Apr
 11.9Akinwale AkinwumHerne Hill HCoulsdon10 Jun
 11.9Alpha BanguraLondon City ACCoulsdon10 Jun
 11.9Drew BurridgeReigate PrioryCoulsdon10 Jun
 12.0George ReesKingston & PolyWoking29 Apr
 12.00/+0.9Nicholas HamiltonBelgrave HTooting Bec7 May
 12.0Ethan DrayWalton ACWalton20 May
 12.02Memphis AyoadeHerne Hill HTooting Bec31 Mar
 12.1Toby DronfieldGuildford&GCoulsdon10 Jun
 12.1Oliver CampbellStMRichmondWimbledon20 May
 12.15/-0.2Te-Sing BurleyHerne Hill HTooting Bec24 Mar
 12.2Tarun RamphulKingston & PolyKingston20 May
 12.2Kenneth BallWoking ACWoking29 Apr
 12.22/-1.0Troy Lee-EdmundsHolland Sports Mont de Marsan, FRA6 May
 12.27/-0.2George AspreyAldershotF&DBasingstoke14 Apr
 12.28/-3.35h2Thomas Gilsenan-BestHorshamBSHKingston13 May
 12.3Daniel LecoutreGuildford&GWoking29 Apr
 12.3Marcus AustinDorkingMVCoulsdon10 Jun
200 Metres (Standard: 26.00 )
21.83/+0.91Derrick KinlockCroydon HKingston9 Jun 
22.33/+0.92Oliver PreestCroydon HKingston9 Jun 
22.41/+0.93Dominic Ariyo-FrancisWoking ACKingston9 Jun 
22.5Tyler PantonWalton ACEltham29 Apr 
22.55/+0.94Israel OspinaCroydon HKingston9 Jun 
22.59/+1.4Kyle Reynolds-WarmingtonBlkhth&BromTooting Bec7 May 
22.63/-1.1Joshua PearsonWindsorSE&HEton25 Mar 
22.69/+1.11h2Tyvon InnissCroydon HKingston12 May 
22.86/0.02Thomas HughesSutton&DistrictKingston12 May 
22.9Matthew HarrisGuildford&GWoking29 Apr 
22.98/+1.4Memphis AyoadeHerne HillTooting Bec7 May 
23.02/+0.4Jaleel RoperHerculesWimbCarshalton28 Apr 
23.2Thomas HandleyCamberley&DistWoking29 Apr 
23.28/+1.14h2Louis SmithenCroydon HKingston12 May 
23.3Owen HeardCamberley&DistWinchester8 Apr 
23.4Thomas WhiteKingston & PolyWalton14 Apr 
23.5Sam BishopWalton ACEltham29 Apr 
23.79/+0.22r1Michael MasonCroydon HWimbledon7 Apr 
23.8Joseph FosterCamberley&DistWinchester8 Apr 
24.023h2Oliver CampbellStMRichmondKingston9 Jun 
24.10Morgan LewisHerne HillTooting Bec31 Mar 
24.2Tom CursonsWalton ACWalton14 Apr 
24.4Ethan DrayWalton ACWalton14 Apr 
24.49Kenneth BallWoking ACEton25 Mar 
24.5Bentley SampsonCroydon HCarshalton28 Apr 
24.59/-1.1Adam CoatesEpsom & EwellKingston21 Apr 
24.6Alpha BanguraLondon City ACCoulsdon10 Jun 
24.65/-0.7Matthew Amanor-BoaduSutton&DistrictKingston21 Apr 
24.7Drew BurridgeReigate PrioryEltham29 Apr 
24.8Reuben LeylandWalton ACWalton14 Apr 
24.86w/+2.6George FoxWalton ACEltham29 Apr 
24.9Ross JacksonCamberley&DistWinchester8 Apr 
24.97/+0.2Montell MarklandSouth LondonTooting Bec24 Mar 
25.05/+0.2Tarun RamphulKingston & PolyWimbledon8 Apr 
25.07/-0.4Te-Sing BurleyHerne HillTooting Bec24 Mar 
25.19/-0.35h1Dan HillierHerculesWimbKingston12 May 
25.30/-0.5Niall ColesSutton&DistrictTooting Bec24 Mar 
25.4Josh CowieWalton ACCoulsdon10 Jun 
25.44/-0.9Kayden WilsonHerne Hill HKingston21 Apr 
25.45/+1.0Enivalde VenturaHerne Hill HLee Valley28 Apr 
25.5Daniel WestonAldershotF&DPortsmouth7 Apr 
25.5George FoxWalton ACWalton14 Apr 
25.65/+0.2Yamin ChoudhurySutton&DistrictWimbledon8 Apr 
25.9Evan LeeWalton ACWalton14 Apr 
25.9Sean DeaneWalton ACCoulsdon10 Jun 
 400 Metres (Standard: 58.00 )
 48.88Joshua PearsonWindsorSE&HReading29 Apr
 50.22Oscar Heaney BrufalBlkhth&BromBromley21 May
 50.692h2Thomas HandleyCamberley&DistKingston9 Jun
 51.282h1George ReesKingston & PolyKingston13 May
 51.424George AspreyAldershotF&DKingston9 Jun
 51.6Sam BishopWalton ACWalton20 May
 51.843Memphis AyoadeHerne Hill HKingston13 May
 51.994Adam CoatesEpsom & EwellKingston13 May
 52.023h2Reuben LeylandWalton ACKingston9 Jun
 52.1Israel OspinaCroydon HTonbridge14 Apr
 52.103h1Rory PaynSutton&DistrictKingston9 Jun
 52.23Oliver PreestCroydon HWimbledon8 Apr
 52.281h2Jack DicksonKingston & PolyKingston13 May
 52.3Tyler PantonWalton ACWalton2 May
 53.324h1Ethan DrayWalton ACKingston9 Jun
 53.39Matthew Amanor-BoaduSutton&DistrictKingston21 Apr
 53.85Marvin TchangwaWindsorSE&HBromley27 May
 54.275h1Drew BurridgeReigate PrioryKingston9 Jun
 54.3Tom CursonsWalton ACWalton14 Apr
 54.74Daniel WestonAldershotF&DBasingstoke14 Apr
 54.9Reiss GuestAldershotF&DEton6 May
 54.9Gon Declercq South LondonCoulsdon10 Jun
 55.515h2Enivalde VenturaHerne Hill HKingston13 May
 55.847h1Joshua SematimbaSutton&DistrictKingston13 May
 55.91Robbie TamblingCroydon HCroydon23 May
 55.97Andrew SarpongHerculesWimbWimbledon8 Apr
 56.0Jack StraceyKingston & PolyWoking29 Apr
 56.09Oliver CampbellStMRichmondWimbledon8 Apr
 56.9George FoxWalton ACWalton14 Apr
 56.9Joshua CowieWalton ACErith27 May
 57.2Michael CottrillWalton ACErith27 May
 57.3Callum MorleyEpsom & EwellWalton2 May
 57.5Joseph FosterCamberley&DistWinchester8 Apr
 57.8Ethan KendallAldershotF&DWoking10 Jun
800 Metres (Standard: 2:18.00 )
1:58.324r17Cameron EnserBracknell ACWatford13 Jun 
1:59.5Oliver CoppellottiWalton ACWalton20 May 
2:00.3Ben MarksWalton ACWalton2 May 
2:01.132Jack DicksonKingston & PolyKingston12 May 
2:01.33Marvin TchangwaWindsorSE&HWatford18 Apr 
2:01.8111r16Charles KershawAldershotF&DWatford13 Jun 
2:02.641h1Jack StraceyKingston & PolyKingston12 May 
2:02.9George ReesKingston & PolyKingston20 May 
2:02.932h1Dylan SpencerAldershotF&DKingston12 May 
2:03.443h3Daniel WestonAldershotF&DKingston12 May 
2:03.534h3Ethan KendallAldershotF&DKingston12 May 
2:04.243h1Reuben LeylandWalton ACKingston12 May 
2:04.8Ben FitzpatrickWalton ACWalton2 May 
2:04.87Anold PeranaCrawley ACCrawley20 May 
2:05.264h1Oscar MillardHerne Hill HKingston12 May 
2:06.035h2Robbie TamblingCroydon HKingston9 Jun 
2:06.2Joshua TaylorWalton ACWalton2 May 
2:06.46Michael CottrillWalton ACWatford18 Apr 
2:07.4Adam CoatesEpsom & EwellCrawley30 May 
2:07.545h1Edward DawsonWalton ACKingston12 May 
2:08.544h2Frank TownleyWoking ACKingston12 May 
2:08.795h2Matthew Amanor-BoaduSutton&DistrictKingston12 May 
2:09.2Callum MorleyEpsom & EwellWoking14 Apr 
2:10.0Thomas HardmanGuildford&GWoking29 Apr 
2:11.4Owen WaiteSouth LondonKingston20 May 
2:11.636h2George ManolisAldershotF&DKingston12 May 
2:11.83mx6r11Josh TattersHerculesWimbWatford13 Jun 
2:12.61Charlie KrammerHerne Hill HTooting Bec7 May 
2:13.29Max ChittyAldershotF&DWimbledon8 Apr 
2:13.45Rowan FussSouth LondonTooting Bec7 May 
2:14.675h1Zachary BlairCroydon HKingston9 Jun 
2:14.74Luke MannCamberley&DistBracknell31 Mar 
2:15.43mxReiss GuestAldershotF&DWatford16 May 
2:15.737h2Charlie TurnerAldershotF&DKingston12 May 
2:16.10Soul HallumsCroydon HStevenage27 May 
2:17.487h3Ben PalmerWalton ACKingston12 May 
2:17.53Lewis ChoulsEpsom & EwellTooting Bec24 Mar 
2:18.0Joseph McHughWoking ACWinchester8 Apr 
 1500 Metres (Standard: 4:55.00 )
 3:53.041rBLuke Van OudtshoornAldershotF&DWatford2 May
 4:01.8713r13Will BarnicoatAldershotF&DWatford30 May
 4:02.4515r13Charlie KershawAldershotF&DWatford30 May
 4:03.406r12Harley NormanSouth LondonWatford30 May
 4:10.16mxJoe BlacknellAldershotF&DWatford2 May
 4:10.2Ben MarksWalton ACWalton20 May
 4:12.703Ben FitzpatrickWalton ACKingston13 May
 4:12.724Joe BlacknellAldershotF&DKingston13 May
 4:13.2Cameron EnserBracknell ACPeterborough28 Apr
 4:13.525Henry FisherBlkhth&BromKingston13 May
 4:20.29Jack DicksonKingston & PolyKingston21 Apr
 4:22.3Jack JohnsonAldershotF&DEton6 Jun
 4:22.676Dylan SpencerAldershotF&DKingston13 May
 4:24.4Charlie KrammerHerne Hill HWimbledon20 May
 4:25.017Joe SealSouth LondonKingston9 Jun
 4:26.687Pavit KullarWindsorSE&HKingston13 May
 4:28.0Oliver CoppellottiWalton ACWalton14 Apr
 4:28.2Hector RevillHerculesWimbWimbledon20 May
 4:31.409Owen WaiteSouth LondonKingston13 May
 4:31.9Joshua TaylorWalton ACWalton14 Apr
 4:32.7Jack BurtonSouth LondonEwell29 Apr
 4:32.7Robbie TamblingCroydon HTonbridge14 Apr
 4:32.73mx9r9George ManolisAldershotF&DWatford30 May
 4:34.28Daniel IllisHerculesWimbTooting Bec24 Mar
 4:34.3Anold PeranaCrawley ACWoking29 Apr
 4:37.0Edward DawsonWalton ACErith27 May
 4:37.5Thomas HardmanGuildford&GEton6 May
 4:38.62Soul HallumsCroydon HStevenage27 May
 4:39.29mx9r8Reiss GuestAldershotF&DWatford30 May
 4:40.36George ManolisAldershotF&DWatford2 May
 4:41.57Isaac FlanaganCroydon HCroydon23 May
 4:41.72Bilal BentchakalSutton&DistrictTooting Bec24 Mar
 4:42.86Olly WilsonKingston & PolyWimbledon8 Apr
 4:43.4013Henry SmithEpsom & EwellKingston9 Jun
 4:44.6Daniel RoffeyEpsom & EwellWoking14 Apr
 4:46.6Angus CaruthWoking ACWoking14 Apr
 4:46.8Theo LewisSutton&DistrictTonbridge2 Apr
 4:46.87mx6r7Charlie TurnerAldershotF&DWatford30 May
 4:47.0Ben PalmerWalton ACErith27 May
 4:54.98mx6r6Jack MellorCamberley&DistWatford30 May
1 Mile (Standard: 5:55.00 )
4:55.62Hector RevillHerculesWimbTooting Bec7 May 
4:58.83Jack BurtonSouth LondonTooting Bec7 May 
5:03.06Daniel IllisHerculesWimbTooting Bec7 May 
5:24.37Fred JimackHerculesWimbTooting Bec7 May 
 3000 Metres (Standard: 10:40.00 )
 8:22.781Luke van OudtshoornAldershotF&DKingston13 May
 8:37.4416r2Will BarnicoatAldershotF&DWatford2 May
 8:57.033Ben MarksWalton ACKingston13 May
 9:00.733Dylan SpencerAldershotF&DKingston9 Jun
 9:27.03mx1r2Jack JohnsonAldershotF&DWatford4 Apr
 9:33.176Charlie KrammerHerne Hill HBedford10 Jun
 9:35.39Pavit KullarWindsorSE&HReading29 Apr
 9:45.444Frank TownleyWoking ACKingston13 May
 9:52.326Jack BurtonSouth LondonKingston13 May
 9:54.627Tom JonesWalton ACKingston13 May
 9:59.408Henry Silverstein (U20)HerculesWimbKingston13 May
 10:00.539Bilal BentchakalSutton&DistrictKingston13 May
 10:06.47Soul HallumsCroydon HCroydon23 May
 10:09.6410Henry SmithEpsom & EwellKingston13 May
 10:11.3Isaac FlanaganCroydonCroydon20 May
 10:21.2Angus CaruthWoking ACWoking29 Apr
 10:26.2Owen WaiteSouth LondonCrawley1 Apr
 10:29.5Olly WilsonKingston & PolyWoking29 Apr
1500 Metres Steeplechase (Standard: 5:30.00 )
4:43.06Cameron EnserBracknell ACYeovil21 Apr 
4:46.31Henry FisherBlkhth&BromBromley27 May 
4:48.25Ben MarksWalton ACEltham29 Apr 
 100 Metres Hurdles (Standard: 17.00 )
 13.59/0.01Owen HeardCamberley&DistKingston12 May
 14.0Philip KastnerWalton ACErith27 May
 14.29/+1.5Oscar Heaney BrufalBlkhth&BromBromley27 May
 14.64/+0.23Gideon JansenWoking ACKingston9 Jun
 14.84/-0.6Zack DarlingtonBelgrave HTooting Bec24 Mar
 15.01/-0.6Callum HolderSutton&DistrictTooting Bec24 Mar
 15.1Adam CoatesEpsom & EwellCrawley30 May
 15.23Emilianos VlahosHerne Hill HLee Valley23 May
 15.58/0.06Sam RoweWalton ACKingston12 May
 15.6Tom CursonsWalton ACErith27 May
 15.8Ross JacksonCamberley&DistWinchester8 Apr
 16.30Mackenzie LabanHerne Hill HLee Valley23 May
 16.44/+1.1George AspreyAldershotF&DBracknell31 Mar
400 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) (Standard: 68.00 )
54.11Oscar Heaney BrufalBlackheath & BrBromley27 May 
57.7Sam BishopWalton ACErith27 May 
60.27Tom Cursons Walton ACLee Valley7 Apr 
64.3Ross Jackson Camberley&DistWoking29 Apr 
 High Jump (Standard: 1.50m )
 2.071Jack EnnisCroydon HKingston13 May
 1.902Luke MannCamberley&DistKingston13 May
 1.872Olly JointBracknell ACKingston9 Jun
 1.853Benjamin KingCamberley&DistKingston13 May
 1.855Memphis AyoadeHerne HillKingston13 May
 1.84Rawle AllicockCroydon HCroydon20 May
 1.82Daniel RoffeyEpsom & EwellWoking14 Apr
 1.78George HopkinsWoking ACWalton20 May
 1.75Adam CoatesEpsom & EwellKingston21 Apr
 1.70George AspreyAldershotF&DBasingstoke14 Apr
 1.70Gideon JansenWoking ACWoking14 Apr
 1.70Evan LeeWalton ACCoulsdon10 Jun
 1.65Zack DarlingtonBelgrave HBattersea Park20 May
 1.65Freddy CrosbyKingston & PolyKingston20 May
 1.58Valentin NajorkaCroydon HCroydon20 May
 1.55Alexander BuhlerGuildford&GPoole20 May
 1.53Cole BishopHolland Sports Wimbledon20 May
 1.50Te-Sing BurleyHerne HillTooting Bec24 Mar
Pole Vault (Standard: 2.20m )
4.211Owen HeardCamberley&DistKingston12 May 
3.90Jack Westley Kingston & PolyWoking29 Apr 
3.90George Hopkins Woking ACWoking29 Apr 
3.603Tolu Ayo-OjoCamberley&DistKingston12 May 
 Long Jump (Standard: 5.20m )
 6.34/+0.31Philip KastnerWalton ACKingston13 May
 6.22/-0.22Adam CoatesEpsom & EwellKingston13 May
 6.15Daniel RoffeyEpsom & EwellWoking14 Apr
 6.12wOwen HeardHarrowReading29 Apr
 6.10Jack EnnisCroydon HStevenage27 May
 5.94/+0.23Zack DarlingtonBelgrave HKingston13 May
 5.82Callum HolderSutton&DistrictTooting Bec24 Mar
 5.76/-1.1Troy Lee-EdmundsHolland Sports Mont de Marsan, FRA6 May
 5.65Luke MannCamberley&DistWoking29 Apr
 5.64/+0.44Thomas Gilsenan-BestHorshamBSHKingston13 May
 5.55Adrian PantonCroydon HStevenage27 May
 5.54Tolu Ayo-OjoCamberley&DistBracknell31 Mar
 5.54Memphis AyoadeHerne Hill HGrays28 Apr
 5.54/-0.45Max AndrewWalton ACKingston13 May
 5.45Sam CliftonGuildford&GWoking29 Apr
 5.43/+0.46Benjamin KingCamberley&DistKingston13 May
 5.38George AspreyAldershotF&DEton25 Mar
 5.38George HopkinsWoking ACWoking14 Apr
Triple Jump (Standard: 11.25m )
11.943Tolu Ayo-OjoCamberley&DistKingston9 Jun 
11.802Luke MannCamberley&DistKingston13 May 
11.793Samuel CliftonGuildford&GKingston13 May 
11.48Max AndrewWalton ACErith27 May 
11.46Israel OspinaCroydon HTonbridge14 Apr 
 Shot Put (5kg) (Standard: 9.50m )
 14.03Tiarnan MatthewsHerne Hill HTooting Bec7 May
 13.072Malachi OparaCroydon HKingston9 Jun
 11.453Aaron MarlowKingston & PolyKingston13 May
 11.014Mackenzie LabanHerne Hill HKingston13 May
 10.945Anton JosephGuildford&GKingston13 May
 10.806George AspreyAldershotF&DKingston13 May
 10.35Luca Di LiberoKingston & PolyWalton14 Apr
 9.57Aposiolos GkimpiritisEpsom & EwellCoulsdon10 Jun
Discus (1.5kg) (Standard: 23.00m )
38.571Philip KastnerWalton ACKingston13 May 
36.472Aaron MarlowKingston & PolyKingston13 May 
34.743Malachi OparaCroydon HKingston13 May 
32.471Luca Di LiberoKingston & PolyKingston9 Jun 
32.294George AspreyAldershotF&DKingston13 May 
30.125Zack DarlingtonBelgrave HKingston13 May 
29.45Anton JosephGuildford&GEton6 May 
29.35Mackenzie LabanHerne Hill HLee Valley23 May 
27.488Joshua CowieWalton ACKingston13 May 
25.45Aidan JohnstonCamberley&DistWoking29 Apr 
24.71Tolu Ayo-OjoCamberley&DistBracknell31 Mar 
24.16Aposiolos GkimpiritisEpsom & EwellCoulsdon10 Jun 
23.44Memphis AyoadeHerne Hill HGrays28 Apr 
 Hammer (5kg) (Standard: 17.00m )
 50.901Anton JosephGuildford&GKingston9 Jun
 46.86Mackenzie LabanHerne Hill HMile End27 May
 31.852Joshua CowieWalton ACKingston9 Jun
 20.64Aidan JohnsonCamberley&DistWoking29 Apr
Javelin (700g) (Standard: 28.00m )
51.211Alexander BuhlerGuildford&GKingston9 Jun 
46.981George HopkinsWoking ACKingston13 May 
43.152Luke NewellKingston & PolyKingston13 May 
42.753Harvey MaceyAldershotF&DKingston13 May 
40.674Aaron MarlowKingston & PolyKingston13 May 
40.425Philip KastnerWalton ACKingston13 May 
36.60Owen HeardCamberley&DistEton6 May 
35.23Dan RocheCamberley&DistEton6 May 
35.20Thomas HawkinsHerne Hill HWimbledon8 Apr 
32.19Toby DronfieldGuildford&GEton6 May 
31.45George AspreyAldershotF&DBasingstoke7 Apr 
 Octathlon (Standard: 2000pts )

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for U20/U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.org.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.