SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
TRACK & FIELD Updated 12 June 2018
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2018 > U17W
Today's Date: 18 June 2018
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2018

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 17 Women
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 13.50 )
 12.15/+0.2Marcia SeyCroydon HStevenage27 May
 12.16/+0.91Toni BryanCroydon HKingston9 Jun
 12.2Kayla BowleyCroydon HEwell5 May
 12.4Amanda ObijiakuSouth LondonEwell5 May
 12.55/+0.93Justine SmithSutton&DistrictKingston9 Jun
 12.56/-0.1Racheal Largie-PoleonCroydon HStevenage27 May
 12.57/+0.94Karen Abiwu Sutton&DistrictKingston9 Jun
 12.59/0.02Naomi OwolabiCroydon HKingston12 May
 12.6Tumi Araga Woking ACWoking14 Apr
 12.6Ella PippimCroydon HEwell5 May
 12.73ACara RussellHerne Hill HCroydon2 Jun
 12.77/0.03Mallory CluleyHerne Hill HKingston12 May
 12.8Victoria SmithWoking ACWalton20 May
 12.8Maddy NunanHolland Sports Erith27 May
 12.9/+1.8Michaella PottingerHerne Hill HTooting Bec7 May
 13.0Olivia ChessellSutton&DistrictEwell5 May
 13.04/+0.3Alisha Reid Croydon HWimbledon8 Apr
 13.07/-1.24h1Tianna Gayle HerculesWimbKingston9 Jun
 13.2Misheel SuvdSutton&DistrictEwell5 May
 13.26/+0.3Precious Bello Sutton&DistrictWimbledon8 Apr
 13.33/+0.35h2Lucy Eaton-Tribe Woking ACKingston12 May
 13.34/+1.1Arin Rance Epsom & EwellKingston21 Apr
 13.40Chira Hussey Herne Hill HCarshalton28 Apr
 13.4Katie HarrisonKingston & PolyEwell5 May
 13.5Freya Smith Camberley&DistWinchester8 Apr
 13.5Amelia Bell Kingston & PolyWalton14 Apr
 13.5Madison Hutton Kingston & PolyWalton14 Apr
 13.5Emma HorseyWalton ACWalton2 May
 13.5Anna GawanderKingston & PolyEwell5 May
 13.5Sophie CunliffeWalton ACEwell5 May
 13.5Aesha Ayimba-GoldingDorkingMVEwell5 May
200 Metres (Standard: 28.00 )
24.62/+0.4Kayla BowleyCroydon HStevenage27 May 
25.10Toni BryanCroydon HCroydon20 May 
25.48/-1.32Louisa Stoney Kingston & PolyKingston13 May 
25.56/-1.33Cara RussellHerne Hill HKingston13 May 
25.58/+1.41h1Racheal Largie-PoleonCroydon HKingston9 Jun 
25.7Tumi Araga Woking ACWoking14 Apr 
25.96/-0.5Amanda ObijiakuSouth LondonTooting Bec7 May 
25.972h1Justine Smith Sutton&DistrictKingston13 May 
26.32/-1.35Karen Abiwu Sutton&DistrictKingston13 May 
26.774h1Victoria Smith Woking ACKingston13 May 
26.81BZoe Dake Croydon HCroydon2 Jun 
26.82/+1.8Mallory Cluley Herne Hill HCarshalton28 Apr 
26.9Maddy NunanHolland Sports Erith27 May 
26.9Kate RavenWalton ACErith27 May 
27Misheel SuvdSutton&DistrictEwell5 May 
27.28Alisha Reid Croydon HWimbledon8 Apr 
27.4Emma HorseyWalton ACWalton2 May 
27.5Safyre Forrester Jackson Sutton&DistrictCarshalton28 Apr 
27.6Ella PippimCroydon HEwell5 May 
27.7Aesha Ayimba-GoldingDorkingMVEwell5 May 
27.715h1Sofia BottrillWalton ACKingston13 May 
27.86/-0.6Tianna Gayle HerculesWimbKingston21 Apr 
27.99/-1.3Janet BeiaSouth LondonBasingstoke14 Apr 
28.0Freya Smith Camberley&DistWoking29 Apr 
 300 Metres (Standard: 45.50 )
 40.3Kayla BowleyCroydon HEwell5 May
 40.781h1Louisa StoneyKingston & PolyKingston12 May
 42.052Zoe DakeCroydon HKingston9 Jun
 42.41AGlalys DacostaCroydon HCroydon2 Jun
 42.633Kate RavenWalton ACKingston9 Jun
 42.883Emma Horsey Walton ACKingston12 May
 43.0Amelia BellKingston & PolyEwell5 May
 43.012h2Poppy Walters Woking ACKingston12 May
 43.1Amy Dove Camberley&DistWoking29 Apr
 43.283h1Laila-Marie LatinGuildford&GKingston9 Jun
 43.314h1Jessica Tabraham Herne HillKingston12 May
 43.5Beatrice MaynardHolland Sports Erith27 May
 43.964h2Emily BurchGuildford&GKingston9 Jun
 44.12ASofia BottrillWalton ACCroydon2 Jun
 44.6Alice Hillary Guildford&GWoking29 Apr
 44.6Lucy Broderick Reigate PrioryTonbridge2 Apr
 44.96Martine ScottGuildford&GYeovil12 May
 45.1Ellie Slevin Camberley&DistWoking29 Apr
 45.175h2Lily GrantReigate PrioryKingston12 May
 45.215h1Tasha CookGuildford&GKingston12 May
 45.40Kathryn Beckett Camberley&DistBracknell31 Mar
400 Metres (Standard: 67.00 )
60.0Kate Raven (U17)Walton ACWalton20 May 
60.5Emma Horsey (U17)Walton ACWalton20 May 
62.02Charlotte Vaughan (U17)Walton ACEltham29 Apr 
62.1Poppy Walters (U17)Woking ACWalton20 May 
62.2Johanna Tofte (U17)HerculesWimbTooting Bec7 May 
62.75Beatrice Maynard (U17)Holland Sports Eltham14 Apr 
63.00Lauren Flack (U17)Epsom & EwellKingston21 Apr 
63.37Lucy Broderick (U17)Reigate PrioryEltham14 Apr 
63.4Martine Scott (U17)Guildford&GBrighton14 Apr 
65.7Sophia Brown (U17)Epsom & EwellWoking14 Apr 
65.7Rachel Pharaoh (U17)Walton ACWalton2 May 
66.49Madeleine Orenstein (U17)HerculesWimbCarshalton28 Apr 
66.5Glalys Dacosta (U17)Croydon HTonbridge14 Apr 
66.5Emily Burch (U17)Guildford&GWoking29 Apr 
66.9Imogen Burton (U17)Walton ACWalton2 May 
 800 Metres (Standard: 2:35.00 )
 2:13.96mx5r11Amy MillerBlkhth&BromWatford16 May
 2:16.801Amy MillerBlkhth&BromKingston9 Jun
 2:18.0Charlotte Vaughan Walton ACWalton2 May
 2:18.261Lucy Broderick Reigate PrioryKingston12 May
 2:18.60Rebekah Riches HerculesWimbKingston21 Apr
 2:20.783Emiko SalviReigate PrioryKingston12 May
 2:20.844Rachel Pharaoh Walton ACKingston12 May
 2:21.5Johanna Tofte HerculesWimbCarshalton28 Apr
 2:21.8Ellie Sakaria Guildford&GWoking29 Apr
 2:23.21ALauren Flack Epsom & EwellCroydon2 Jun
 2:24.5Martha CollingsWoking ACWalton20 May
 2:25.615Imogen Burton Walton ACKingston12 May
 2:25.7Abigail White AldershotF&DBracknell3 May
 2:26.18Jessica TabrahamHerne Hill HLee Valley23 May
 2:26.404Ellie Slevin Guildford&GKingston9 Jun
 2:27.6Lola Wright Guildford&GWoking29 Apr
 2:28.351h2Amy Dove Camberley&DistKingston9 Jun
 2:28.91AGemma WattsKingston & PolyCroydon2 Jun
 2:29.3PLily GrantReigate PrioryCrawley30 May
 2:30.62ASusannah HirstHerne Hill HCroydon2 Jun
 2:31.866Jasmine PeelEpsom & EwellKingston12 May
 2:33.11Selma HegvoldHerculesWimbTooting Bec7 May
 2:33.6Ciara Mulvihill Woking ACWinchester8 Apr
 2:33.957Kathryn Beckett Camberley&DistBracknell31 Mar
 2:34.4Bori Szegedi Woking ACWoking14 Apr
 2:34.6Beatrice MaynardHolland Sports Erith27 May
1500 Metres (Standard: 5:25.00 )
4:31.971Charlotte AlexanderHerne Hill HKingston9 Jun 
4:43.33mx14rEOlivia McDonaldGuildford&GBrighton30 May 
4:45.292rCJohanna TofteHerculesWimbMilton Keynes2 Jun 
4:47.021BAmy MillerBlkhth&BromBromley14 Apr 
4:47.102Isobel Penniceard Herne Hill HKingston9 Jun 
4:48.50Sophie HoareBlkhth&BromBromley27 May 
4:48.64mx7rCEmiko SalviReigate PrioryEltham23 May 
4:50.551Olivia McDonald Guildford&GKingston12 May 
4:54.882Martha Collings Woking ACKingston12 May 
4:55.61AEmiko SalviReigate PrioryWimbledon20 May 
4:56.6Ellie Sakaria Guildford&GReading15 Apr 
4:58.3Charlotte VaughanWalton ACErith27 May 
5:02.1Ciara MulvihillWoking ACWalton20 May 
5:03.68mx5r5Abi WhiteAldershotF&DWatford30 May 
5:04.493rEKatie Clutterbuck WindsorSE&HMilton Keynes2 Jun 
5:05.5Charlotte Griffiths Guildford&GWoking29 Apr 
5:08.172Susannah Hirst Herne Hill HWimbledon8 Apr 
5:14.5Amy Dove Camberley&DistReading15 Apr 
5:16.5Rachel Pharaoh Walton ACWalton14 Apr 
5:17.634Maisy MinikinGuildford&GKingston12 May 
5:18.443Emmie Savory AldershotF&DWimbledon8 Apr 
 3000 Metres (Standard: 13:00.00 )
 9:59.295Charlotte AlexanderHerne Hill HBrighton30 May
 10:13.399Dominique Corradi Sutton&DistrictBrighton30 May
 10:17.26Sophie HoareBlkhth&BromReading29 Apr
 10:26.77mx26r1Maisie Collis (U15)Herne Hill HWatford2 May
 10:26.8213Emiko Salvi Reigate PrioryBrighton30 May
 10:39.313Martha Collings Woking ACKingston9 Jun
 10:40.254Charlotte VaughanWalton ACKingston9 Jun
 10:54.165Katie ClutterbuckWindsorSE&HKingston13 May
 10:54.82Georgina Clarke (U15)HerculesWimbTooting Bec7 May
 10:56.336Ciara Mulvihill Woking ACKingston13 May
 11:00.187Susannah HirstHerne Hill HKingston13 May
 11:34.5Maisy Minikin Guildford&GWoking29 Apr
1500 Metres Steeplechase (Standard: 7:30.00 )
5:17.92Martha CollingsWoking ACMilton Keynes2 Jun 
 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 14.00 )
 11.15/0.4Marcia SeyCroydon HYeovil13 May
 11.83/-1.01Mallory CluleyHerne Hill HKingston12 May
 12.09/-1.02Freya Smith Camberley&DistKingston12 May
 12.11ARacheal Largie-PoleonCroydon HCroydon2 Jun
 12.14/-1.22h2Lucy Tunnacliffe Kingston & PolyKingston12 May
 12.24/-1.04Yasmin GrosvenorBracknell ACKingston12 May
 12.39/-1.02h1Emma FidgettAldershotF&DKingston12 May
 12.53/0.02Anastasiya Botvinyeva Guildford&GKingston9 Jun
 12.8Phoebe SchofieldWalton ACErith27 May
 12.9Jennifer ChukwuCroydon HEwell5 May
 12.91/-1.04h1Zoe ShepherdKingston & PolyKingston12 May
 12.97/-1.24h2Madison HuttonKingston & PolyKingston12 May
 13.0PLily GrantReigate PrioryCrawley30 May
 13.17w/2.9Grace FullertonBlkhth&BromGillingham22 Apr
 13.18/0.0Grace FullertonBlkhth&BromBromley27 May
 13.2Katie MackisonReigate PrioryErith27 May
 13.37/0.06Amelia WatsonCrawley ACKingston9 Jun
 13.4Maisie AbelGuildford&GEpsom5 May
 13.44Beatrice Maynard Holland Sports Crawley1 Apr
 13.49Hannah Griffin Holland Sports Crawley1 Apr
 13.55/-1.06h1Ella Barker Woking ACKingston12 May
 13.74/-1.3Martine Scott Guildford&GStreet28 Apr
100 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 16.00 )
13.41/+1.71Marcia SeyCroydon HLoughborough9 May 
 300 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 60.00 )
 47.51Alice Hillary Guildford&GKingston13 May
 47.92Emma Horsey Walton ACKingston13 May
 47.9Lily GrantReigate PrioryCroydon2 Jun
 48.33Beatrice Maynard Holland Sports Kingston13 May
 49.2Katie MackisonReigate PrioryCroydon2 Jun
 50.2Martine ScottGuildford&GKingston27 May
 50.5Ella Barker Woking ACReading21 May
 51.4Lara Quickfall Kingston & PolyCroydon2 Jun
 52.0Hannah Lester Kingston & PolyKingston27 May
 52.1Jennifer ChukwuCroydon HCroydon2 Jun
 58.0Amy CatchesideEpsom & EwellEwell5 May
400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 85.00 )
69.20Beatrice MaynardHolland Sports Eltham14 Apr 
70.4Ella BarkerWoking ACWalton20 May 
82.50Francesca EvansHolland Sports Eltham14 Apr 
 High Jump (Standard: 1.40m )
 1.65Isobel Leikis Woking ACWoking3 Jun
 1.55Louisa Stoney Kingston & PolyWalton14 Apr
 1.53PLucy Tunnacliffe Kingston & PolyCrawley30 May
 1.50Martine Scott Guildford&GCrawley1 Apr
 1.50Hannah Griffin Holland Sports Eltham14 Apr
 1.50Zoe Shepherd Kingston & PolyKingston21 Apr
 1.50Jess RobertGuildford&GEwell5 May
 1.50Jess CollinsHerne Hill HWimbledon20 May
 1.50Yasmin GrosvenorBracknell ACAndover24 May
 1.454Maisie Abel Guildford&GKingston12 May
 1.455Tyla JohnCamberley&DistKingston12 May
 1.451AJasmine MatthewsSouth LondonCroydon2 Jun
 1.40Jessica TabrahamHerne HillEwell5 May
 1.40Olivia Chessell Sutton&DistrictCarshalton28 Apr
 1.40Amelia Clark South LondonBasingstoke14 Apr
 1.40Madison Hutton Kingston & PolyWalton14 Apr
 1.401BFreya DavidsonKingston & PolyCroydon2 Jun
Pole Vault (Standard: 1.80m )
2.60Hannah Griffin Holland SportsEltham14 Apr 
2.60Lucy Bayo Crawley ACWoking29 Apr 
2.601AFlora Anghileri-JarmanKingston & PolyCroydon2 Jun 
2.35Sophia HepherSutton&DistrictEwell5 May 
2.30Rio ScottGuildford&GWoking29 Apr 
2.103Sophia Hepher Sutton&DistrictKingston13 May 
2.00Imogen BusaKingston & PolyWoking29 Apr 
 Long Jump (Standard: 4.40m )
 5.95/+0.3Ore AdamsonHerne Hill HBedford28 May
 5.67/+0.4Yasmin GrosvenorBracknell ACBromley27 May
 5.41/+0.92Olivia Chessell Sutton&DistrictKingston12 May
 5.17PLucy Tunnacliffe Kingston & PolyCrawley30 May
 5.14wOrnella OrfenovCrawley ACLee Valley7 Apr
 5.09Lucy Eaton-TribeWoking ACWalton20 May
 5.07Madison HuttonKingston & PolyKingston20 May
 4.90Ornella OrfenovCrawley ACCrawley1 Apr
 4.89Kayla Bowley Croydon HTonbridge14 Apr
 4.88PZoe Shepherd Kingston & PolyCrawley30 May
 4.81Maddy NunanHolland Sports Erith27 May
 4.78/+0.26Jasmine de la Touche Walton ACKingston12 May
 4.69Aesha Ayimba-GoldingDorkingMVEwell5 May
 4.67Tyla John Camberley&DistWoking29 Apr
 4.64Michaella Pottinger Herne HillTooting Bec24 Mar
 4.63Hannah LesterKingston & PolyEwell5 May
 4.62PMaisie AbelGuildford&GCrawley30 May
 4.54Hannah Griffin Holland Sports Crawley1 Apr
 4.48Poppy WaltersWoking ACWalton20 May
 4.44/0.0Martine ScottGuildford&GStreet29 Apr
Triple Jump (Standard: 8.00m )
10.81w/+2.61Hannah GriffinHolland SportsKingston13 May 
10.73/-0.22Louisa StoneyKingston & PolyKingston13 May 
10.69Hannah Griffin Holland SportsEltham14 Apr 
10.41/+1.53Maddy NunanHolland SportsKingston13 May 
10.141AHannah LesterKingston & PolyCroydon2 Jun 
9.58Racheal Largie-PoleonCroydon HStevenage27 May 
9.553Rio Scott Guildford&GKingston9 Jun 
9.27Francesca Rye Blakey Guildford&GWoking29 Apr 
9.22/-0.64Francesca Evans Holland Sports Kingston13 May 
9.05Tyla John Camberley&DistWoking29 Apr 
8.85Emma BradyEpsom & EwellEwell5 May 
8.79Ella Price South LondonBasingstoke14 Apr 
8.39Amelia ClarkSouth LondonKingston20 May 
8.34Emma LinteriEpsom & EwellEwell5 May 
8.202AMichaela MensahHerne Hill HCroydon2 Jun 
8.15Lauren Flack Epsom & EwellWoking14 Apr 
 Shot Put (3kg) (Standard: 7.00m )
 12.56Yasmin GrosvenorBracknell ACBromley27 May
 12.331AJoanna Barnaby South LondonCroydon2 Jun
 11.82Jasmine de la Touche Walton ACEltham29 Apr
 11.66Zoe ShepherdKingston & PolyEwell5 May
 10.363ANaomi Owolabi Croydon HCroydon2 Jun
 10.161BLucy TunnacliffeKingston & PolyCroydon2 Jun
 10.12Orla Manchester Camberley&DistBracknell31 Mar
 9.631BSkye SerwahSouth LondonCroydon2 Jun
 9.592AKatie MackisonReigate PrioryCroydon2 Jun
 9.295Amelia WatsonCrawley ACKingston13 May
 8.94Isabella Janssens Woking ACWoking29 Apr
 8.882BJennifer ChukwuCroydonCroydon2 Jun
 8.512BLily Grant Reigate PrioryCroydon2 Jun
 8.18Martine Scott Guildford&GStreet28 Apr
 8.026Alicia Kapotwe Woking ACKingston13 May
 7.94Amelia ClarkSouth LondonEwell5 May
 7.48Sophia BrownEpsom & EwellEwell5 May
 7.45Rosa Webb Camberley&DistReading15 Apr
 7.42Esme DannSutton&DistrictEwell5 May
 7.333AOlivia ChessellSutton&DistrictCroydon2 Jun
 7.07Madison Hutton Kingston & PolyWimbledon8 Apr
Discus (1kg) (Standard: 18.00m )
35.261Orla Manchester Camberley&DistKingston9 Jun 
35.042Katie Lyons Kingston & PolyKingston9 Jun 
34.503Joanna BarnabySouth LondonKingston9 Jun 
28.254Alicia Kapotwe Woking ACKingston13 May 
28.22Jasmine de la Touche Walton ACTooting Bec24 Mar 
25.85Sadia Kabeya South LondonBasingstoke14 Apr 
24.605Freya Baker Crawley ACKingston13 May 
24.371BAnnabelle KnutsonSouth LondonCroydon2 Jun 
21.976Amelia WatsonCrawley ACKingston13 May 
21.69Isabella Janssens Woking ACWoking29 Apr 
19.281AFreya DavidsonKingston & PolyCroydon2 Jun 
 Hammer (3kg) (Standard: 15.00m )
 44.531Sadia KabeyaSouth LondonKingston9 Jun
 40.441Orla Manchester Camberley&DistKingston13 May
 29.53Eva West Walton ACEltham29 Apr
 28.362Esme DannSutton&DistrictKingston9 Jun
 27.961BJoanna BarnabySouth LondonCroydon2 Jun
 24.243Freya Baker Crawley ACKingston13 May
 24.02Hannah Barratt Camberley&DistReading15 Apr
 22.04Amelia BellKingston & PolyEwell5 May
 19.65Maddie Pompei Walton ACEltham29 Apr
 17.101AKatie HarrisonKingston & PolyCroydon2 Jun
 17.05Bethany HammondEpsom & EwellEwell5 May
Javelin (500g) (Standard: 20.00m )
40.25Katie MackisonReigate PrioryEwell5 May 
37.72Jasmine de la ToucheWalton ACErith27 May 
32.07Freya Baker Crawley ACWoking29 Apr 
30.94PMaisie Abel Guildford&GCrawley30 May 
27.805Madison Hutton Kingston & PolyKingston12 May 
25.80Cassandra HowardCroydon HLee Valley23 May 
25.73Lucy Bayo Crawley ACWoking29 Apr 
25.706Sarah Eve Woking ACKingston12 May 
24.857Rosa Webb Camberley&DistKingston12 May 
24.57PZoe ShepherdKingston & PolyCrawley30 May 
23.842AElla Price South LondonCroydon2 Jun 
23.36Poppy Walters Woking ACWinchester8 Apr 
22.31PLucy TunnacliffeKingston & PolyCrawley30 May 
21.25Mallory CluleyHerne Hill HTooting Bec7 May 
 Heptathlon (U17 events) (Standard: 2750pts )

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for U20/U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.org.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.