SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
TRACK & FIELD Updated 13 August 2018
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2018 > U20M
Today's Date: 15 August 2018
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2018

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 20 Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 12.24 )
 10.29w/+3.3Chad MillerHerculesWimbCardiff16 May
 10.33/+0.51h3Chad MillerHerculesWimbTampere, FIN10 Jul
 10.36/+0.5Romell GlaveCroydon HLoughborough20 May
 10.7Samir WilliamsCroydon HTonbridge14 Apr
 10.73/+1.8Tyrese Johnson-FisherCroydon HNewham6 May
 10.79/+1.93h3Micah Francis-DwyerCroydon HBedford16 Jun
 10.81w/+4.1Michael MillerHerne Hill HLee Valley23 May
 10.84/+1.2Ryan FaceyHerculesWimbBedford16 Jun
 10.87/+1.8Michael MillerHerne Hill HLee Valley18 Jul
 10.89/-0.6Joseph MassimoCrawley ACCrawley1 Jul
 10.9James HansonWoking ACPortsmouth29 Jul
 10.92/+1.0Dylan Da CostaCroydon HStevenage27 May
 10.93Alex HansonWoking ACHorspath23 Jun
 11.1Luke MorleySutton&DistrictTwickenham20 Jun
 11.1Cathan MarcellHerne Hill HTooting Bec30 Jun
 11.2Luke LaughtonEpsom & EwellAldershot14 Jul
 11.262h2Harry CallananSouth LondonKingston12 May
 11.304h1Tankoy GraySutton&DistrictKingston12 May
 11.3Peter ShodipeSouth LondonAndover14 Jul
 11.35/+0.1Edwin RutswaraWoking ACHorspath23 Jun
 11.45/-0.3Josh WatsonBlkhth&BromBromley16 Jul
 11.5James VancliffHolland SportsCarshalton14 Jul
 11.52/-1.1Rami MillerHerne Hill HErith14 Jul
 11.53Luke ManzanoHerne Hill HTooting Bec31 Mar
 11.571BAyo DanielCroydon HCroydon1 Jul
 11.58/-0.7Amanfi AggreyCroydon HKingston9 Jun
 11.6Thomas WestermanGuildford&GWoking29 Apr
 11.6Micah GoodeHerne Hill HTooting Bec23 Jun
 11.64w/+3.7Souleyman BahKingston & PolySportcity28 Jul
 11.77/-0.7Kehinde AdenugaHerne Hill HViterbo, ITA7 Apr
 11.79w/+2.7Emmanuel AdeoyeSouth LondonLee Valley23 May
 11.8Thomas DarcySutton&DistrictCarshalton28 Apr
 11.8Souleyman BahKingston & PolyKingston20 May
 11.85/+0.4Emmanuel AdeoyeSouth LondonLee Valley20 Jun
 11.9Adam Bator-BrownGuildford&GKingston27 May
 11.92Abdulhafiz MassaquoiHerne Hill HTooting Bec31 Mar
 11.92Troy ReidHerne Hill HTooting Bec31 Mar
 12.00Taiwo AdenugaHerne Hill HTooting Bec31 Mar
 12.005h1Keli AgbenuSouth LondonKingston12 May
 12.0/-1.5Rafe ScottGuildford&GAshford23 Jun
 12.12Reuben VaughanCroydon HBedford26 May
200 Metres (Standard: 25.04 )
20.68w/+3.7Chad MillerHerculesWimbCardiff16 May 
21.01/+0.6Chad MillerHerculesWimbOordegem, BEL2 Jun 
21.09/0.0Romell GlaveCroydon HLoughborough20 May 
21.39/-1.31ADylan Da CostaCroydon HCroydon1 Jul 
21.8Joseph MassimoCrawley ACWoking29 Apr 
21.83/+0.5Alex HansonWoking ACBirmingham14 Jul 
21.95/+0.3Micah Francis-DwyerCroydon HBedford9 Jun 
21.96/+0.34h3James HansonWoking ACBedford9 Jun 
22.62/+1.5Harry GrindleBelgrave HLee Valley1 Aug 
22.78/-1.3Josh WatsonBlkhth&BromBromley14 Apr 
22.9Luke LaughtonEpsom & EwellWoking14 Apr 
22.9Tom WestermanGuildford&GSwindon23 Jun 
22.96/-1.05Harry CallananSouth LondonKingston13 May 
22.96w/+2.3Cathan MarcellHerne Hill HLee Valley1 Aug 
23.05/-1.06Luke ManzanoHerne HillKingston13 May 
23.1Ryan FaceyHerculesWimbWimbledon20 May 
23.18/+0.2Luke MorleySutton&DistrictTooting Bec24 Mar 
23.2James VancliffHolland Sports Wimbledon20 May 
23.2Rami MillerHerne Hill HTooting Bec30 Jun 
23.26/+0.4Cathan MarcellHerne Hill HCarshalton28 Apr 
23.4Charlie GoriupSouth LondonKingston20 May 
23.5George MearsGuildford&GKingston27 May 
23.51/-1.3Adam Bator-BrownGuildford&GCrawley1 Jul 
23.6/+0.2South LondonAndover14 Jul 
23.61/-0.6James McCormackGuildford&GKingston9 Jun 
23.7Ezra RodriquesCroydon HTonbridge14 Apr 
23.70/+1.1Kehinde AdenugaHerne Hill HTooting Bec7 May 
23.7Thomas DarcySutton&DistrictCarshalton14 Jul 
23.804h2Oliver NicholsonAldershotF&DKingston13 May 
23.9Edwin RutswaraWoking ACWoking14 Apr 
23.9Micah GoodeHerne Hill HWimbledon Park20 May 
23.99/0.0Aidan JacksonCamberley&DistBedford6 May 
24.3Joe HubbardWalton ACWalton14 Apr 
24.4Souleyman BahKingston & PolyKingston20 May 
24.5Marcus LevettEpsom & EwellTwickenham20 Jun 
24.75Taiwo AdenugaHerne Hill HTooting Bec31 Mar 
24.8Emmet MeehanGuildford&GSwindon23 Jun 
 400 Metres (Standard: 55.00 )
 49.311Thomas WestermanGuildford&GKingston12 May
 50.9Will StapletonKingston & PolyWoking29 Apr
 51.155h1Shemar FergusonSutton&DistrictBedford9 Jun
 51.2Rafe ScottGuildford&GAshford23 Jun
 51.38Harry BoydGuildford&GCrawley1 Jul
 51.7George MearsGuildford&GSwindon23 Jun
 51.972James VancliffHolland Sports Kingston12 May
 52.69Matthew DyerSutton&DistrictTooting Bec24 Mar
 52.754Charlie GoriupSouth LondonKingston12 May
 52.9Aidan JacksonCamberley&DistWoking14 Jul
 53.43Kehinde AdenugaHerne Hill HTooting Bec7 May
 53.85Prince ReidBlkhth&BromNewham24 Jun
 54.00Lucas BoytSlough JuniorsWatford18 Apr
 54.4Alex RangerWalton ACWalton2 May
 54.4Marcus LevettEpsom & EwellTwickenham20 Jun
 54.6Joe HubbardWalton ACWalton2 May
 54.71Chris-Collins AhouzanCroydon HNottingham4 Aug
800 Metres (Standard: 2:12.00 )
1:50.06Ricky LutakomeSutton&DistrictWatford26 May 
1:55.142r19George GrasslyDorkingMVWatford16 May 
1:56.684r20Marcus ShantryAldershotF&DWatford13 Jun 
1:59.403r15Zak WortKingston & PolyWatford16 May 
2:00.53r1Sam ShawKingston & PolyTooting Bec30 Jun 
2:00.75mx4rESamuel CheesmanGuildford&GEltham20 Jun 
2:01.0Harry BoydGuildford&GPortsmouth29 Jul 
2:01.146r15Aaron EnserBracknell ACWatford13 Jun 
2:01.5Sam BarkerHerculesWimbWimbledon20 May 
2:01.9Samuel CheesmanGuildford&GKingston27 May 
2:01.91Prince ReidBlkhth&BromBromley23 Jun 
2:02.2Ewan BateDorkingMVCarshalton14 Jul 
2:02.55Tim AimiaCroydon HStevenage27 May 
2:03.514r14Lucas BoytSlough JuniorsWatford16 May 
2:03.933Ben TattersHerculesWimbKingston13 May 
2:04.5Joseph BrienHerculesWimbWimbledon Park20 May 
2:05.1Harry LawsonHolland Sports Carshalton14 Jul 
2:05.13mx1r14James SpencerWoking ACWatford8 Aug 
2:06.68James SpencerWoking ACHorspath23 Jun 
2:06.72Jordan AllenSutton&DistrictKingston21 Apr 
2:06.74Sol Harris-WoodfinKingston & PolyWimbledon8 Apr 
2:07.285Dario KanSutton&DistrictKingston9 Jun 
2:07.7Isaac MammenWalton ACErith27 May 
2:07.7Benjamin RolfeWoking ACWoking14 Jul 
2:08.06James KeymerCamberley&DistKingston13 May 
2:09.61Nicholas IrelandGuildford&GCrawley1 Jul 
2:10.6Alex GurteenEpsom & EwellWalton2 May 
2:10.8Luke NettsSouth LondonKingston20 May 
 1500 Metres (Standard: 4:40.00 )
 3:49.465rBRicky LutakomeSutton&DistrictWatford8 Aug
 3:56.10Max HeydenAldershotF&DWatford26 May
 3:57.087rAGeorge GrasslyDorkingMVBrighton30 May
 4:06.39mx10r13Marcus ShantryAldershotF&DWatford2 May
 4:06.98Aaron EnserBracknell ACWatford25 Jul
 4:07.1Harry BoydGuildford&GBrighton14 Apr
 4:08.384Lewis ReidAldershotF&DKingston12 May
 4:09.251Marcus ShantryAldershotF&DKingston9 Jun
 4:10.225Sam BarkerHerculesWimbKingston12 May
 4:13.3Samuel CheesmanGuildford&GBrighton14 Apr
 4:13.4James WalkerGuildford&GCrawley1 Jul
 4:15.716Zak WortKingston & PolyKingston12 May
 4:21.52Ewan BateDorkingMVEltham14 Apr
 4:22.1Ben BishopAldershotF&DAldershot14 Jul
 4:22.2Ben TattersHerculesWimbWimbledon Park6 Jun
 4:22.3Alex GurteenEpsom & EwellEwell30 May
 4:22.53Matthew ClutterbuckWindsorSE&HStevenage14 Jul
 4:23.342Nathan JanmohamedGuildford&GKingston9 Jun
 4:23.677Samuel ShawKingston & PolyKingston12 May
 4:24.33Prince ReidBlkhth&BromBromley14 Apr
 4:25.0Henry SilversteinHerculesWimbTooting Bec30 Jun
 4:26.26Harry LawsonHolland SportsBattersea Park27 Jun
 4:27.6Isaac MammenWalton ACWalton1 Jul
 4:28.53Louis SartoriRanelagh HBromley21 May
 4:29.4Dario KanSutton&DistrictCarshalton28 Apr
 4:32.3Nicholas IrelandGuildford&GKingston27 May
 4:33.748Jack PearsonAldershotF&DKingston12 May
 4:36.4Benjamin RolfeWoking ACPortsmouth29 Jul
 4:38.50Joseph BrienHerculesWimbTooting Bec31 Mar
 4:38.5Cameron SalterGuildford&GPortsmouth29 Jul
 4:39.2James KeymerCamberley&DistWoking29 Apr
1 Mile (Standard: 5:40.00 )
4:31.26Ricky LutakomeSutton&DistrictWimbledon Park8 Apr 
4:34.67George GrasslyDorkingMVWimbledon Park8 Apr 
4:35.41Marcus ShantryAldershotF&DWimbledon Park8 Apr 
4:54.36William BrockmanAldershotF&DWimbledon Park8 Apr 
5:03.38Henry SilversteinHerculesWimbWimbledon Park8 Apr 
 3000 Metres (Standard: 10:00.00 )
 8:26.55Max HeydenAldershotF&DBasingstoke18 Jul
 8:53.0920r2Samuel CheesmanGuildford&GWatford30 May
 8:53.43Guy TuckerAldershotF&DStreet5 May
 9:02.27James WalkerGuildford&GWatford27 Jun
 9:07.99mx6r1Ben BishopAldershotF&DWatford2 May
 9:16.33mx20r2Matthew ClutterbuckWindsorSE&HWatford25 Jul
 9:18.524Marcus ShantryAldershotF&DKingston13 May
 9:25.72Ben TattersHerculesWimbBattersea Park27 Jun
 9:26.235Aaron EnserBracknell ACKingston13 May
 9:26.91Matthew ClutterbuckWindsorSE&HBromley27 May
 9:34.31Harry Lawson ()Holland Sports Croydon23 May
 9:37.863Henry SilversteinHerculesWimbKingston9 Jun
 9:40.317Andrew ThomasFulham RCKingston13 May
 9:52.00Prince ReidBlkhth&BromReading29 Apr
5000 Metres (Standard: 20:00.00 )
14:58.19George GrasslyDorkingMVLee Valley9 May 
16:11.0Zachary PurnellHerculesWimbTwickenham23 Jun 
16:41.28Matthew ClutterbuckWindsorSE&HEton23 Jun 
16:53.8Harry LawsonHolland Sports Tooting Bec23 Jun 
17:41.5Cameron GibsonGuildford&GBrighton14 Apr 
18:18.90mx5rBJasper JohnsonHerne HillTooting Bec31 Mar 
19:12.1Prince ReidBlkhth&BromFinsbury Park5 May 
 2000 Metres Steeplechase (Standard: 7:30.00 )
 6:21.0Aaron EnserBracknell ACEton1 Jul
 6:21.73Samuel CheesmanGuildford&GCrawley1 Jul
 6:35.0William BrockmanAldershotF&DReading9 Jun
 7:20.8Benjamin RolfeWoking ACPortsmouth29 Jul
110 Metres Hurdles (99.0cm) (Standard: 22.04 )
15.11/0.01Josh WatsonBlkhth&BromKingston12 May 
15.182AEzra RodriquesCroydon HCroydon1 Jul 
17.25Reuben VaughanCroydon HBedford27 May 
17.3/+1.7Rafe ScottGuildford&GAshford24 Jun 
 400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) (Standard: 65.00 )
 55.69Oscar Heaney Brufal (U17)Blkhth&BromBromley14 Apr
 57.831Joe HubbardWalton ACKingston13 May
 60.97Ezra RodriquesCroydon HStevenage27 May
 63.02Chris-Collins AhouzanCroydon HNottingham4 Aug
High Jump (Standard: 1.55m )
1.871Rafe ScottGuildford&GKingston9 Jun 
1.77Reuben VaughanCroydon HBedford26 May 
1.77Joshua LoachCrawley ACCrawley9 Jun 
1.70Marcus RomillySouth LondonKingston20 May 
1.70Cameron SalterGuildford&GCrawley1 Jul 
1.65Jordan Aki-SawyerrKingston & PolyEton5 May 
1.60Archie McEachranWaverley HBasingstoke22 Apr 
 Pole Vault (Standard: 2.20m )
 4.76Emmanuel ThomasCroydon HYeovil5 May
 3.50Rafe ScottGuildford&GAshford24 Jun
 3.40Reuben VaughanCroydon HPortsmouth2 Jun
 3.40Lewis HerzogCamberley&DistHorspath23 Jun
Long Jump (Standard: 5.20m )
6.35Alex MeaklimKingston & PolyKingston21 Apr 
6.261Jordan Aki-SawyerHerculesWimbKingston9 Jun 
6.25Reuben VaughanCroydon HPortsmouth2 Jun 
5.80Benjamin BoardmanEpsom & EwellUxbridge23 Jun 
5.76Emmet MeehanGuildford&GSwindon23 Jun 
5.72Morgan SullivanHerculesWimbTwickenham23 Jun 
5.54Ezra RodriquesCroydon HTonbridge14 Apr 
5.54Marcus RomillySouth LondonKingston20 May 
5.54/0.0Rafe ScottGuildford&GAshford23 Jun 
5.48Ryan FaceyHerculesWimbCarshalton28 Apr 
5.23Harry ManningGuildford&GKingston9 Jun 
5.21Matthew ChanGuildford&GSwindon14 Jul 
 Triple Jump (Standard: 11.00m )
 12.98Alex MeaklimKingston & PolyKingston21 Apr
 12.941Benjamin BoardmanEpsom & EwellKingston9 Jun
 12.75Jamie ChapmanStMRichmondEltham14 Apr
 12.55Joshua LoachCrawley ACCrawley9 Jun
 12.17Morgan SullivanHerculesWimbCarshalton14 Jul
 11.72Micah GoodeHerne Hill HWimbledon Park20 May
 11.37/0.0Emmanuel ThomasCroydon HYeovil5 May
 11.17Benjamin RolfeWoking ACPortsmouth29 Jul
Shot Put (6kg) (Standard: 10.00m )
13.73Alexander WiafeCroydon HStevenage27 May 
13.611Sam MaceWalton ACKingston12 May 
12.843DeJean Marshall-BrownHerne Hill HKingston12 May 
12.78Ben McLaren PorterCamberley&DistKingston27 May 
12.60Reuben VaughanCroydon HHornchurch29 Apr 
12.30Philip BartlettSouth LondonBromley27 May 
 Discus (1.75kg) (Standard: 25.00m )
 47.284Reuben VaughanCroydon HBedford10 Jun
 42.42Sam MaceWalton ACEltham29 Apr
 41.62Philip BartlettSouth LondonBromley21 May
 39.27Ben McLaren PorterCamberley&DistBasingstoke18 Jul
 35.05Jake WebbWoking ACKingston9 Jun
 33.58Daniel IngramCamberley&DistWoking29 Apr
 33.546DeJean Marshall-BrownCamberley&DistKingston12 May
 29.08Alexander WiafeCroydon HHornchurch29 Apr
 25.88William Hobson (U17M)Kingston & PolyPortsmouth29 Jul
Hammer (6kg) (Standard: 25.00m )
64.025Sam MaceWalton ACBedford16 Jun 
61.10James LancasterBlkhth&BromBromley11 Jun 
28.73William Hobson (U17)Kingston & PolyCrawley1 Jul 
 Javelin (800g) (Standard: 35.00m )
 54.321Elliot BayleyHorshamBSHKingston13 May
 45.35George Hopkins (U17)Woking ACWalton20 May
 44.90Archie CarpenterGuildford&GCrawley1 Jul
 43.322Alex TischlerHerne HillKingston13 May
 41.74Samuel GurneyHerculesWimbKingston9 Jun
 40.73Finlay BarberCamberley&DistKingston27 May
 40.70Reuben VaughanCroydon HCroydon20 May
 40.69Daniel IngramCamberley&DistCrawley1 Jul
 39.78Alexander Buhler (U17)Guildford&GPoole20 May
 37.15Rafe ScottGuildford&GAshford24 Jun
 37.11Rhys TimmsSutton&DistrictErith20 May
 35.822ADylan Da CostaCroydon HCroydon1 Jul
Decathlon (U20 events) (Standard: 3500pts )
5221ptsReuben VaughanCroydon HBedford27 May 
5037ptsRafe ScottGuildford&GAshford23 Jun 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for U20/U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.org.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.