SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
TRACK & FIELD Updated 10 June 2018
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2018 > U20W
Today's Date: 18 June 2018
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2018

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 20 Women
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 13.20 )
 11.37/+0.61s1Kristal AwuahHerne Hill HBedford16 Jun
 11.64w/+3.7Olivia OkoliGuildford&GHouston TX, USA15 Mar
 11.87/-0.1Olivia Okoli Guildford&GPhiladelphia PA, USA6 May
 12.16/-0.2Lakeisha Owusu-Junior Herne Hill HNewham6 May
 12.26/+0.6Davina AnsahCroydon HStevenage27 May
 12.43/+1.5Tosin Salami Croydon HHornchurch29 Apr
 12.44Jemma Wood Guildford&GTooting Bec31 Mar
 12.61BEmily Read Woking ACWoking14 Apr
 12.6Adahna EkokuEpsom & EwellEwell30 May
 12.68/-0.42Esinam Dake Croydon HKingston13 May
 12.7Sophia Henlon Sutton&DistrictCarshalton28 Apr
 12.71w/2.6Ines Karel ZepaCroydonLee Valley23 May
 12.74/-0.1Lilian MatumolaHerne Hill HBedford3 Jun
 12.8Megan FrenchSouth LondonKingston20 May
 12.9Rhiannon Gayle Croydon HTonbridge14 Apr
 12.98/-0.44Ines ZepaCroydon HKingston13 May
 13.1Amy Braid Woking ACWoking14 Apr
 13.2Corinna Smith Camberley&DistWoking29 Apr
200 Metres (Standard: 27.10 )
23.66/+1.21h3Kristal AwuahHerne Hill HBedford17 Jun 
23.86w/+4.0Olivia OkoliGuildford&GAustin TX, USA31 Mar 
24.26/-0.6Olivia Okoli Guildford&GPhiladelphia PA, USA5 May 
25.00/-1.11Tosin Salami Croydon HKingston12 May 
25.09/-1.12Eleanor Grove Guildford&GKingston12 May 
25.15/-1.13Jemma Wood Guildford&GKingston12 May 
25.21Davina AnsahCroydon HCroydon20 May 
25.23/+0.2Chyna RussellBelgrave HTooting Bec7 May 
25.45Rhiannon GayleCroydon HCroydon20 May 
25.80/-1.14Devon Mather BasingstkeMHKingston12 May 
25.92/-1.15Emily Read Woking ACKingston12 May 
26.0Sophia Henlon Sutton&DistrictCarshalton28 Apr 
26.56/-1.17Amy Braid Woking ACKingston12 May 
26.9Megan FrenchSouth LondonKingston20 May 
27.00/+0.4Pippa Earley Kingston & PolyGainesville FL, USA13 Apr 
27.1Isabella BusaKingston & PolyEwell30 May 
 400 Metres (Standard: 64.00 )
 56.18Chyna RussellBelgrave HBattersea Park20 May
 56.752h2Eleanor Grove Guildford&GBedford9 Jun
 58.76Katy-Ann McDonald Blkhth&BromReading29 Apr
 59.02Mollie O'Sullivan Herne HillWimbledon8 Apr
 59.112h2Katie Hopkins Woking ACKingston13 May
 59.363Devon Mather BasingstkeMHKingston13 May
 59.663AMarcey WinterWindsorSE&HReading29 Apr
 61.2Emily Read Woking ACWoking29 Apr
 61.2Gabrielle-Chiara IcmatKingston & PolyKingston27 May
 61.3Rebecca Keddie Kingston & PolyWalton14 Apr
 61.735Georgina BellSutton&DistrictKingston13 May
 62.00Stephanie FisherBlkhth&BromReading29 Apr
 62.036Emma Jardine Epsom & EwellKingston13 May
 62.1Isabella Busa Kingston & PolyKingston27 May
 62.2Darby Begley-JonesWalton ACWalton20 May
 62.43Annabel Hobday Herne HillWimbledon8 Apr
 63.5Amy BraidWoking ACWalton20 May
800 Metres (Standard: 2:30.00 )
2:05.803Katy-Ann McDonaldBlkhth&BromBedford17 Jun 
2:10.993Katie HopkinsWoking ACBedford10 Jun 
2:11.601Alexandra BrownHerne Hill HKingston12 May 
2:13.62Charlotte DannattCamberley&DistOxford19 May 
2:14.28mx8rCMollie O'SullivanHerne Hill HEltham23 May 
2:15.28Sophie DowleCrawley ACCrawley20 May 
2:15.472Mollie O'Sullivan Herne Hill HKingston12 May 
2:17.11mxAnnabel HobdayHerne Hill HBrighton30 May 
2:17.233Annabel Hobday Herne Hill HKingston12 May 
2:19.244rDEimear Griffin Herne Hill HMilton Keynes2 Jun 
2:21.26Georgia Bell Sutton&DistrictYate25 Apr 
2:21.66Rebecca Keddie Kingston & PolyKingston21 Apr 
2:23.596Darby Begley-JonesWalton ACKingston12 May 
2:26.25Jessica MooreCroydon HCroydon20 May 
2:27.607Gabrielle-Chiara Icmat Kingston & PolyKingston12 May 
2:29.83Emma Jardine Epsom & EwellGrays28 Apr 
 1500 Metres (Standard: 5:10.00 )
 4:27.29Alexandra Brown Herne Hill HStreet5 May
 4:30.962rCCharlotte DannattCamberley&DistWatford26 May
 4:35.194Saskia MillardHerne Hill HBedford10 Jun
 4:36.09mx4rCElsa PalmerDorkingMVEltham23 May
 4:36.671Elsa PalmerDorkingMVKingston9 Jun
 4:44.64Nancy Scott AldershotF&DBedford6 May
 4:52.9Annabel MortonHorshamBSHHorsham20 May
 4:53.8Jessica Robinson Guildford&GWoking29 Apr
 4:57.05Eloise O'ShaughnessyBlkhth&BromReading29 Apr
 5:00.062Jessica MooreCroydon HKingston9 Jun
 5:00.281Annabel HobdayHerne Hill HKingston13 May
1 Mile (Standard: 6:00.00 )
5:03.40Alexandra BrownHerne Hill HWimbledon Park8 Apr 
5:44.00Jessica MooreCroydon HWimbledon Park8 Apr 
 3000 Metres (Standard: 11:46.00 )
 9:26.45Charlotte DannattCamberley&DistMilton Keynes2 Jun
 10:08.5213Niamh BrownAldershotF&DBedford17 Jun
 10:17.4711Olivia StillmanHerne Hill HBrighton30 May
 10:30.1816Zoe Tompkins Herne Hill HBrighton30 May
 10:55.75Ruby WylesGuildford&GTooting Bec7 May
 11:10.6Emily Wight Kingston & PolyWoking29 Apr
 11:28.2Jessica Moore Croydon HTonbridge14 Apr
1500 Metres Steeplechase (Standard: 7:00.0 )
5:10.41Zoe TompkinsHerne Hill HMilton Keynes2 Jun 
5:35.2Katie BalmeHerne Hill HWimbledon20 May 
5:38.37Sophie DowleCrawley ACCrawley20 May 
6:15.5Henrietta OwenWoking ACWoking29 Apr 
6:22.4Katie HopkinsWoking ACWoking29 Apr 
6:40.2Gabrielle-Chiara IcmatKingston & PolyKingston20 May 
6:41.1Kathryn BartleKingston & PolyKingston20 May 
6:50.1Anousha WardleyReigate PrioryErith27 May 
 100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) (Standard: 17.40 )
 14.33/+1.7Pippa Earley Kingston & PolyGainesville FL, USA13 Apr
 15.31/+0.2Marcey WinterWindsorSE&HBromley27 May
 16.1Adahna EkokuEpsom & EwellEwell30 May
 17.2Anousha WardleyReigate PrioryErith27 May
 17.3Anna BrophyGuildford&GKingston27 May
400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 75.00 )
61.632Marcey WinterWindsorSE&HBedford9 Jun 
64.18Stephanie Fisher Blkhth&BromBromley14 Apr 
67.19Zoe Tompkins Herne Hill HViterbo, ITA7 Apr 
71.2Henrietta OwenWoking ACWalton20 May 
72.913Emma Jardine Epsom & EwellKingston13 May 
73.3Florence BaulkWoking ACKingston27 May 
 High Jump (Standard: 1.45m )
 1.73Anna BrophyGuildford&GKingston27 May
 1.60Kaitlin Lawrence Guildford&GKingston24 May
 1.55Anna Given South LondonBasingstoke14 Apr
 1.54Carys Aspden Camberley&DistBournemouth25 Mar
 1.50Leila Legris Kingston & PolyKingston27 May
 1.45Anousha WardleyReigate PrioryErith27 May
Pole Vault (Standard: 2.10m )
3.456Alexa EichelmannShaft.BarnetBedford16 Jun 
3.001Anousha Wardley Reigate PrioryKingston13 May 
3.002Georgia DuthieSutton&DistrictKingston13 May 
2.95Maryanne EveWoking ACWalton20 May 
2.45Katie Hopkins Woking ACWoking29 Apr 
 Long Jump (Standard: 5.00m )
 5.46Adahna Ekoku Epsom & EwellWoking14 Apr
 5.26/-0.11Jemma WoodGuildford&GKingston12 May
 5.08Ola Olufemi-Krakue Croydon HTonbridge14 Apr
Triple Jump (Standard: 9.20m )
11.48/0.0Sonyce ArcherCroydon HBedford28 May 
11.391Ola Olufemi-KrakueCroydon HKingston9 Jun 
10.812Rhianna ReynoldsKingston & PolyKingston9 Jun 
10.36Adahna Ekoku Epsom & EwellEwell30 May 
10.26Maryanne EveWoking ACWalton20 May 
9.77Corinna Smith Camberley&DistWoking29 Apr 
9.614Henrietta OwenWoking ACKingston9 Jun 
9.55Charlotte JoseyKingston & PolyEwell30 May 
 Shot Put (4kg) (Standard: 8.80m )
 11.321Britli FrancisHerne Hill HKingston13 May
 10.99Lia AndersonWoking ACKingston27 May
 10.34Joanna BarnabySouth LondonKingston20 May
 10.32Michaella PottingerHerne Hill HCarshalton28 Apr
 9.65Nicola BellWalton ACWalton20 May
 9.25Sadia KabeyaSouth LondonBasingstoke14 Apr
Discus (1kg) (Standard: 25.00m )
40.781ATait JonesShaft.BarnetBromley27 May 
34.38Lia Anderson Woking ACWoking29 Apr 
27.98Nicola Bell Walton ACWalton14 Apr 
 Hammer (4kg) (Standard: 22.00m )
 41.021Jessica Pelham Guildford&GKingston9 Jun
 40.88Sadia Kabeya (U17)South LondonKingston20 May
 40.122Jessica Westley Kingston & PolyKingston9 Jun
 40.08Nicola Bell Walton ACWalton14 Apr
 35.10Tori Rose EllisWoking ACKingston27 May
 30.15Lia AndersonWoking ACWalton20 May
 23.21Rhianna ReynoldsKingston & PolyKingston27 May
Javelin (600g) (Standard: 25.00m )
38.991Nicola Bell Walton ACKingston12 May 
37.86Paula HolguinCambridge HLoughborough28 May 
37.732Pippa EarleyKingston & PolyBedford10 Jun 
37.384Florence BaulkWoking ACBedford10 Jun 
34.47Emma Lawrence Sutton&DistrictKingston21 Apr 
28.21Ella Price (U17) (U17)South LondonBasingstoke14 Apr 
26.77Freya Baker (U17) (U17)Crawley ACCrawley20 May 
26.40Madison Hutton (U17) (U17)Kingston & PolyKingston20 May 
25.42Poppy Walters (U17) (U17)Woking ACWalton20 May 
 Heptathlon (Senior events)

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for U20/U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.org.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.