SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
TRACK & FIELD Updated 1 October 2018
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2018 > U20W
Today's Date: 17 December 2018
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2018

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 20 Women
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 13.20 )
 11.16/-0.11r2Kristal AwuahHerne Hill HBerlin, GER2 Sep
 11.64w/+3.7Olivia OkoliGuildford&GHouston TX, USA15 Mar
 11.87/-0.1Olivia Okoli Guildford&GPhiladelphia PA, USA6 May
 12.16/-0.2Lakeisha Owusu-Junior Herne Hill HNewham6 May
 12.26/+0.6Davina AnsahCroydon HStevenage27 May
 12.43/+1.5Tosin Salami Croydon HHornchurch29 Apr
 12.44Jemma Wood Guildford&GTooting Bec31 Mar
 12.5Lucy HoadSutton&DistrictCarshalton14 Jul
 12.52Esinam Dake Croydon HCroydon1 Jul
 12.53/0.0Rhiannon Gayle Croydon HLee Valley29 Aug
 12.61BEmily Read Woking ACWoking14 Apr
 12.6Adahna EkokuEpsom & EwellEwell30 May
 12.64/+0.2Megan FrenchSouth LondonHorspath23 Jun
 12.7Sophia Henlon Sutton&DistrictCarshalton28 Apr
 12.71w/2.6Ines Karel ZepaCroydonLee Valley23 May
 12.98/-0.44Ines ZepaCroydon HKingston13 May
 13.00/+0.7Manon-Suzanne Bukasa-MutebaHerne Hill HErith14 Jul
 13.1Amy Braid Woking ACWoking14 Apr
 13.2Corinna Smith Camberley&DistWoking29 Apr
200 Metres (Standard: 27.10 )
23.37/+0.7Kristal AwuahHerne Hill HUxbridge8 Aug 
23.86w/+4.0Olivia OkoliGuildford&GAustin TX, USA31 Mar 
24.26/-0.6Olivia Okoli Guildford&GPhiladelphia PA, USA5 May 
25.00/-1.11Tosin Salami Croydon HKingston12 May 
25.0Chyna RussellBelgrave HTooting Bec30 Jun 
25.09/-1.12Eleanor Grove Guildford&GKingston12 May 
25.15/-1.13Jemma Wood Guildford&GKingston12 May 
25.21Davina AnsahCroydon HCroydon20 May 
25.45Rhiannon GayleCroydon HCroydon20 May 
25.80/-1.14Devon Mather BasingstkeMHKingston12 May 
25.8Lucy HoadSutton&DistrictCarshalton14 Jul 
25.92/-1.15Emily Read Woking ACKingston12 May 
26.0Sophia Henlon Sutton&DistrictCarshalton28 Apr 
26.19/+0.1Megan FrenchSouth LondonHorspath23 Jun 
26.35Esinam DakeCroydon HCroydon1 Jul 
26.50/+0.3Katie HopkinsWoking ACHorspath23 Jun 
26.52/+0.7Amy Braid Woking ACCrawley1 Jul 
26.67/-2.7Katy-Ann McDonaldBlkhth&BromEton1 Jul 
26.70/-1.7Marcey WinterWindsorSE&HHendon29 Jul 
27.00/+0.4Pippa Earley Kingston & PolyGainesville FL, USA13 Apr 
27.1Isabella BusaKingston & PolyEwell30 May 
 400 Metres (Standard: 64.00 )
 56.10Katy-Ann McDonald Blkhth&BromEton1 Jul
 56.18Chyna RussellBelgrave HBattersea Park20 May
 56.21Alex ShawGuildford&GHorspath1 Sep
 56.752h2Eleanor Grove Guildford&GBedford9 Jun
 58.43Marcey WinterWindsorSE&HEton1 Jul
 59.02Mollie O'Sullivan Herne HillWimbledon8 Apr
 59.02Katie Hopkins Woking ACWoking2 Sep
 59.33Georgina BellSutton&DistrictBromley13 Aug
 59.363Devon Mather BasingstkeMHKingston13 May
 60.47Zoe TompkinsHerne Hill HLiverpool8 Jul
 60.781rAAlexandra BrownHerne Hill HLee Valley5 Aug
 61.1Annabel Hobday Herne HillTooting Bec23 Jun
 61.2Emily Read Woking ACWoking29 Apr
 61.2Gabrielle-Chiara IcmatKingston & PolyKingston27 May
 61.3Rebecca Keddie Kingston & PolyWalton14 Apr
 62.00Stephanie FisherBlkhth&BromReading29 Apr
 62.036Emma Jardine Epsom & EwellKingston13 May
 62.1Isabella Busa Kingston & PolyKingston27 May
 62.2Darby Begley-JonesWalton ACWalton20 May
 62.42Katie BalmeHerne Hill HParliament Hill12 Sep
 63.50Amy BraidWoking ACCrawley1 Jul
 63.97Sophie GeeSutton&DistrictKingston9 Jun
800 Metres (Standard: 2:30.00 )
2:03.202h2Katy-Ann McDonaldBlkhth&BromTampere, FIN11 Jul 
2:10.57Alexandra BrownHerne Hill HTrafford26 Jun 
2:10.993Katie HopkinsWoking ACBedford10 Jun 
2:12.44mx9r1Mollie O'SullivanHerne Hill HBromley13 Aug 
2:13.62Charlotte DannattCamberley&DistOxford19 May 
2:15.28Sophie DowleCrawley ACCrawley20 May 
2:15.472Mollie O'Sullivan Herne Hill HKingston12 May 
2:17.03mx5rHAnnabel HobdayHerne Hill HEltham20 Jun 
2:17.1Eimear Griffin Herne Hill HReading9 Jun 
2:17.233Annabel Hobday Herne Hill HKingston12 May 
2:18.04mx4rHGeorgia BellSutton&DistrictEltham18 Jul 
2:21.26Georgia Bell Sutton&DistrictYate25 Apr 
2:21.66Rebecca Keddie Kingston & PolyKingston21 Apr 
2:23.596Darby Begley-JonesWalton ACKingston12 May 
2:24.05Emily RoeGuildford&GKingston9 Jun 
2:24.1Jessica MooreCroydon HCroydon14 Jul 
2:24.9Pippa EarleyKingston & PolyPortsmouth29 Jul 
2:26.77Emma Jardine Epsom & EwellBedford16 Sep 
2:27.607Gabrielle-Chiara Icmat Kingston & PolyKingston12 May 
2:28.44Anna BrophyGuildford&GYeovil24 Jun 
2:29.3Abbie OwenReigate PrioryWalton1 Jul 
 1500 Metres (Standard: 5:10.00 )
 4:27.29Alexandra Brown Herne Hill HStreet5 May
 4:28.31Charlotte DannattCamberley&DistEltham7 Jul
 4:29.02mx13r8Saskia MillardHerne Hill HWatford27 Jun
 4:35.194Saskia MillardHerne Hill HBedford10 Jun
 4:36.09mx4rCElsa PalmerDorkingMVEltham23 May
 4:36.671Elsa PalmerDorkingMVKingston9 Jun
 4:40.7Niamh BrownAldershotF&DAldershot14 Jul
 4:44.64Nancy Scott AldershotF&DBedford6 May
 4:49.48mxEloise O'ShaughnessyBlkhth&BromBromley11 Jun
 4:52.9Annabel MortonHorshamBSHHorsham20 May
 4:53.8Jessica Robinson Guildford&GWoking29 Apr
 4:54.91AKatie BalmeHerne Hill HTooting Bec18 Aug
 4:56.4212r5Katriona BrownAldershotF&DWatford25 Jul
 4:57.05Eloise O'ShaughnessyBlkhth&BromReading29 Apr
 5:00.062Jessica MooreCroydon HKingston9 Jun
 5:00.281Annabel HobdayHerne Hill HKingston13 May
1 Mile (Standard: 6:00.00 )
4:54.35Charlotte DannattCamberley&DistOxford30 Jun 
5:03.40Alexandra BrownHerne Hill HWimbledon Park8 Apr 
5:06.859Niamh BrownAldershotF&DBirmingham Univ23 Jun 
5:16.84mxNancy ScottAldershotF&DCarshalton9 Apr 
5:28.39mxTatiana CookeHerne Hill HTooting Bec1 May 
5:44.00Jessica MooreCroydon HWimbledon Park8 Apr 
 3000 Metres (Standard: 11:46.00 )
 9:26.45Charlotte DannattCamberley&DistMilton Keynes2 Jun
 9:54.62mxNancy ScottAldershotF&DWatford25 Jul
 9:56.31mxNiamh BrownAldershotF&DWimbledon Park1 Aug
 10:08.5213Niamh BrownAldershotF&DBedford17 Jun
 10:17.4711Olivia StillmanHerne Hill HBrighton30 May
 10:30.1816Zoe Tompkins Herne Hill HBrighton30 May
 10:35.61Jessica RobinsonGuildford&GKingston9 Jun
 10:38.84mx14r1Katriona BrownAldershotF&DWatford22 Aug
 10:55.75Ruby WylesGuildford&GTooting Bec7 May
 11:08.90Emily Wight Kingston & PolyCrawley1 Jul
 11:27.90Eloise O'ShaughnessyBlkhth&BromEton1 Jul
 11:28.2Jessica Moore Croydon HTonbridge14 Apr
 11:36.03BSophie DowleCrawley ACDartford18 Aug
1500 Metres Steeplechase (Standard: 7:00.0 )
5:07.076Zoe TompkinsHerne Hill HBirmingham14 Jul 
5:35.2Katie BalmeHerne Hill HWimbledon20 May 
5:38.37Sophie DowleCrawley ACCrawley20 May 
5:47.2Ruby WylesGuildford&GSwindon14 Jul 
6:00.4Katie HopkinsWoking ACPortsmouth29 Jul 
6:01.12Olivia DowleCrawley ACCrawley1 Jul 
6:15.5Henrietta OwenWoking ACWoking29 Apr 
6:30.6Kavita BhanotWoking ACWoking14 Jul 
6:32.6Gabrielle-Chiara IcmatKingston & PolyPortsmouth29 Jul 
6:39.00Kathryn BartleKingston & PolyCrawley1 Jul 
6:50.1Anousha WardleyReigate PrioryErith27 May 
 100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) (Standard: 17.40 )
 14.33/+1.7Pippa Earley Kingston & PolyGainesville FL, USA13 Apr
 14.40w/+2.5Marcey WinterWindsorSE&HEton18 Aug
 14.83/+1.0Marcey WinterWindsorSE&HSouthampton4 Aug
 15.82/+1.4Anna BrophyGuildford&GYeovil23 Jun
 16.1Adahna EkokuEpsom & EwellEwell30 May
 17.2Anousha WardleyReigate PrioryErith27 May
400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 75.00 )
60.91Marcey WinterWindsorSE&HSwansea25 Jul 
64.18Stephanie Fisher Blkhth&BromBromley14 Apr 
66.64Zoe Tompkins Herne Hill HLiverpool8 Jul 
71.2Henrietta OwenWoking ACWalton20 May 
72.913Emma Jardine Epsom & EwellKingston13 May 
73.3Florence BaulkWoking ACKingston27 May 
 High Jump (Standard: 1.45m )
 1.73Anna BrophyGuildford&GKingston27 May
 1.55Anna Given South LondonBasingstoke14 Apr
 1.55Milla McKenzieBelgrave HDartford18 Aug
 1.54Carys Aspden Camberley&DistBournemouth25 Mar
 1.532Kaitlin Lawrence Guildford&GKingston9 Jun
 1.50Leila Legris Kingston & PolyKingston27 May
 1.45Anousha WardleyReigate PrioryErith27 May
 1.45Sonyce ArcherCroydon HCambridge18 Aug
Pole Vault (Standard: 2.10m )
3.456Alexa EichelmannShaft.BarnetBedford16 Jun 
3.10Anousha Wardley Reigate PrioryTooting Bec23 Jun 
3.002Georgia DuthieSutton&DistrictKingston13 May 
2.95Maryanne EveWoking ACWalton20 May 
2.60Katie Hopkins Woking ACCrawley1 Jul 
 Long Jump (Standard: 5.00m )
 5.55Pippa EarleyKingston & PolyBedford9 Jun
 5.46Adahna Ekoku Epsom & EwellWoking14 Apr
 5.26/-0.11Jemma WoodGuildford&GKingston12 May
 5.08Ola Olufemi-Krakue Croydon HTonbridge14 Apr
Triple Jump (Standard: 9.20m )
11.48/0.0Sonyce ArcherCroydon HBedford28 May 
11.45Ola Olufemi-KrakueCroydon HCroydon1 Jul 
11.14Rhianna ReynoldsKingston & PolyUxbridge23 Jun 
10.53Adahna Ekoku Epsom & EwellAldershot14 Jul 
10.42Ellie CookeSutton&DistrictKingston9 Jun 
10.26Maryanne EveWoking ACWalton20 May 
9.77Corinna Smith Camberley&DistWoking29 Apr 
9.66Henrietta OwenWoking ACHorspath23 Jun 
9.59Jessica WestleyKingston & PolyUxbridge23 Jun 
9.55Charlotte JoseyKingston & PolyEwell30 May 
 Shot Put (4kg) (Standard: 8.80m )
 11.81Lia AndersonWoking ACHorspath23 Jun
 11.321Britli FrancisHerne Hill HKingston13 May
 10.43Joanna Barnaby (U17)South LondonAndover14 Jul
 10.32Michaella Pottinger (U17)Herne Hill HCarshalton28 Apr
 10.234Denisha Marshall-BrownHerne Hill HHorspath1 Sep
 9.65Nicola BellWalton ACWalton20 May
 9.57Pippa EarleyKingston & PolyPortsmouth29 Jul
 9.25Sadia Kabeya (U17)South LondonBasingstoke14 Apr
 9.24Anna BrophyGuildford&GYeovil23 Jun
Discus (1kg) (Standard: 25.00m )
40.781ATait JonesShaft.BarnetBromley27 May 
34.38Lia Anderson Woking ACWoking29 Apr 
27.98Nicola Bell Walton ACWalton14 Apr 
 Hammer (4kg) (Standard: 22.00m )
 41.021Jessica Pelham Guildford&GKingston9 Jun
 40.88Sadia Kabeya (U17)South LondonKingston20 May
 40.122Jessica Westley Kingston & PolyKingston9 Jun
 40.08Nicola Bell Walton ACWalton14 Apr
 35.10Tori Rose EllisWoking ACKingston27 May
 30.15Lia AndersonWoking ACWalton20 May
 25.72Esme Dann (U17)Sutton&DistrictTooting Bec23 Jun
 23.21Rhianna ReynoldsKingston & PolyKingston27 May
Javelin (600g) (Standard: 25.00m )
40.02Nicola Bell Walton ACBirmingham13 Jul 
37.86Paula HolguinCambridge HLoughborough28 May 
37.732Pippa EarleyKingston & PolyBedford10 Jun 
37.384Florence BaulkWoking ACBedford10 Jun 
34.86Emma Lawrence Sutton&DistrictTooting Bec23 Jun 
29.65Madison Hutton (U17)Kingston & PolyUxbridge23 Jun 
28.21Ella Price (U17)South LondonBasingstoke14 Apr 
26.77Freya Baker (U17)Crawley ACCrawley20 May 
25.59Anna BrophyGuildford&GYeovil24 Jun 
25.42Poppy Walters (U17)Woking ACWalton20 May 
 Heptathlon (Senior events) (Standard: 2000pts )
 4384ptsAnna BrophyGuildford&GYeovil24 Jun
 3094pts1Florence BaulkWoking ACCarshalton9 Sep
 2800ptsEmma JardineEpsom & EwellBedford16 Sep

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for U20/U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.org.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.org.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.