SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD Updated 29 August 2019
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2019 > SM
Today's Date: 15 September 2019
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2019

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 11.20 )
 10.00w/+3.5Harry Aikines-AryeeteySutton&DistrictLa Chaux-de-Fonds, SUI30 Jun
 10.06w/+2.5Romell Glave (U23)Croydon HLee Valley14 Aug
 10.11/+1.0Harry Aikines-AryeeteySutton&DistrictBerlin, GER22 Jun
 10.26/+1.2Theo EtienneHerculesWimbLee Valley26 Jun
 10.41/+0.2Rechmial Miller (U23)HerculesWimbBedford1 Jun
 10.42/-0.3Romell Glave (U23)Croydon HBirmingham18 Aug
 10.43/+0.3Chad Miller (U20)HerculesWimbMannheim, GER29 Jun
 10.45w/+4.0Samir Williams (U20)Croydon HLee Valley26 Jun
 10.49w/+4.3Luke Dorrell (U23)AldershotF&DBedford4 May
 10.49w/+2.4Zanson Plummer (U23)Shaft.BarnetBedford1 Jun
 10.52/+0.9Luke Dorrell (U23)AldershotF&DBedford5 May
 10.53/+1.0Aidan Syers (M35)Newham&ExBLoughborough6 Aug
 10.55w/+2.3Jonathan Browne (M35)Kent ACDagenham29 Jun
 10.56/+1.7Jonathan Browne (M35)Kent ACDagenham29 Jun
 10.57/+1.0Zanson Plummer (U23)Shaft.BarnetBedford1 Jun
 10.57/+0.6Jordan Watson-Brown (U23)Shaft.BarnetBudapest, HUN8 Jun
 10.57/+2.0Marvin PopoolaHerne Hill HLee Valley17 Jul
 10.6Bill PorterSouth LondonStara Zagora, BUL15 Jun
 10.60w/+4.0Nicholas Hendrix (U23)StMRichmondMiddlebury VT, USA27 Apr
 10.66/+1.5Derek Kinlock (U20)Croydon HTooting Bec24 Aug
 10.71w/+3.5James Hanson (U20)Woking ACNewham16 Jun
 10.74/-1.2Sam IgeBelgrave HBattersea Park17 Aug
 10.76/+0.8Nicholas Hendrix (U23)StMRichmondWilliamstown MA, USA3 May
 10.77/+1.8Byron RobinsonHerne Hill HMarsa, MLT4 May
 10.78/+0.21Ryan Facey (U23)HerculesWimbKingston12 May
 10.78/+0.9James Hanson (U20)Woking ACNewham16 Jun
 10.80w/+4.0Jesse AgyemangCroydon HNewham16 Jun
 10.81/+0.2Tyler Panton (U17)Woking ACBirmingham12 Jul
 10.84/+1.0Samir Williams (U20)Croydon HLee Valley5 Jun
 10.87/0.05Micah Francis-Dwyer (U20)Croydon HBedford2 Jun
 10.88/+1.51BDylan Da Costa (U20)Croydon HGuildford30 Jun
 10.88w/+3.03AJoseph Massimo (U20)Crawley ACHendon30 Jun
 10.89w/+4.0Victor NzoleleHerne Hill HNewham16 Jun
 10.9Abdou NjieKingston & PolySt. Albans15 Jun
 10.91/+0.24Jesse AgyemangCroydon HKingston12 May
 10.93w/+2.1Michael Miller (U20)Croydon HLee Valley22 May
 10.94/+1.5Tyvon Inniss (U17)Croydon HTooting Bec24 Aug
 10.96/1.2Michael Miller (U20)Croydon HCardiff15 May
 10.97/+0.25Cameron StarrSutton&DistrictKingston12 May
 10.971Tom White (U17)Kingston & PolyHendon8 Jun
 10.97/+1.6Victor NzoleleHerne Hill HNewham16 Jun
 10.97/+0.84h1Kyle Reynolds-Warmington (U20)Blkhth&BromBirmingham12 Jul
 11.0Elijah Lyle-VidalKingston & PolySt. Albans15 Jun
 11.01/-0.2Jamil Harris-Blair (U23)Herne Hill HWillesden25 Jul
 11.03/0.0Dylan Baldock (U20)Sutton&DistrictBromley13 Apr
 11.04/0.62AJoseph Massimo (U20)Crawley ACCrawley19 May
 11.04/-0.62h1Alex Hanson (U20)Woking ACBedford2 Jun
 11.05/+0.26Damien PowellKent ACKingston12 May
 11.06w/+4.1Antonio DouglasHerculesWimbNewham16 Jun
 11.11Luke Laughton (U20)Epsom & EwellKingston3 Jul
 11.1Suhuyini Osman (U17)Croydon HCroydon28 Jul
 11.13/+2.0Antonio DouglasHerculesWimbNewham16 Jun
 11.15/+1.4Francesco Calemma (U17)Croydon HBirmingham12 Jul
 11.15/+1.81rCMontell Markland (U17)South LondonTooting Bec24 Aug
 11.16w/+3.8Alessio Anah (U17)Crawley ACReading5 May
 11.18/1.83AMatthew Harris (U20)Guildford&GPerivale26 May
 11.18/+0.4Freddie Arkell (U15)HerculesWimbBirmingham13 Jul
 11.19w/+2.4Philip Kastner (U20)Walton ACBedford22 May
 11.20/+0.4Tobi OgunbodeHerne Hill HWimbledon Park1 May
 11.20/+0.4Armani ThomasHerculesWimbWimbledon Park1 May
 11.2Alex Parkinson (U23)Kingston & PolyKingston3 Jul
200 Metres (Standard: 23.00 )
20.65w/+5.5Dwayne CowanHerculesWimbClermont FL, USA20 Apr 
21.05w/+3.7Luke Dorrell (U23)AldershotF&DLoughborough6 Aug 
21.08/+1.2Luke Dorrell (U23)AldershotF&DAshford14 Jul 
21.11/+1.8Dwayne CowanHerculesWimbOrlando FL, USA22 Mar 
21.17w/+2.8Jamal Rhoden-StevensShaft.BarnetLa Chaux-de-Fonds, SUI30 Jun 
21.20w/+2.3Jonathan Browne (M35)Kent ACLoughborough6 Aug 
21.22/+1.3Derek Kinlock (U20)Croydon HTooting Bec24 Aug 
21.29/+1.8Theo EtienneHerculesWimbLee Valley22 May 
21.31/-0.9Rechmial Miller (U23)HerculesWimbLoughborough19 May 
21.36w/+2.7Marvin PopoolaHerne Hill HLa Chaux-de-Fonds, SUI30 Jun 
21.38/+1.7Chad Miller (U20)HerculesWimbEspoo, FIN18 Aug 
21.39/-0.2Jamal Rhoden-StevensShaft.BarnetOordegem-Lede, BEL25 May 
21.39/+0.62James Hanson (U20)Woking ACBedford1 Jun 
21.45/+1.8Marvin PopoolaHerne Hill HBedford2 Jun 
21.46/+1.3Jordan Watson-Brown (U23)Shaft.BarnetHendon27 Jul 
21.55w/+2.3Frederick AfrifaCrawley ACLee Valley5 Jun 
21.65/+0.8Martyn RooneyCroydon HLoughborough29 May 
21.65/+1.82h2Alex Hanson (U20)Woking ACBirmingham12 Jul 
21.67/+1.5Frederick AfrifaCrawley ACLee Valley5 Jun 
21.69Sam IgeBelgrave HBattersea Park17 Aug 
21.701AJoseph Massimo (U20)Crawley ACCrawley19 May 
21.70/0.0Jonathan Browne (M35)Kent ACEton6 Jul 
21.71w/+4.4Nicholas Hendrix (U23)StMRichmondMiddlebury VT, USA27 Apr 
21.73/+0.5Dylan Da Costa (U20)Croydon HBedford1 Jun 
21.92/+1.9Byron RobinsonHerne Hill HMarsa, MLT4 May 
22.01/+1.9Nicholas Hendrix (U23)StMRichmondAmherst MA, USA6 Apr 
22.05/-2.32Ryan Facey (U23)HerculesWimbKingston11 May 
22.12Tyler Panton (U17)Woking ACAshford18 Aug 
22.19/-0.4Dylan Baldock (U20)Sutton&DistrictCarshalton30 Mar 
22.19w/+2.91AMicah Francis-Dwyer (U20)Croydon HGuildford30 Jun 
22.2Bill PorterSouth LondonStara Zagora, BUL15 Jun 
22.22/+0.5Abdou NjieKingston & PolyLoughborough29 Jul 
22.3Elijah VidalKingston & PolySt. Albans15 Jun 
22.33/+0.1Dominic Ariyo-Francis (U17)Woking ACEton7 Apr 
22.36w/+2.7Victor NzoleleHerne Hill HLee Valley5 Jun 
22.38Kyle Reynolds-Warmington (U20)Blkhth&BromBattersea17 Aug 
22.4Tyvon Inniss (U17)Croydon HCroydon28 Jul 
22.41/+1.1Memphis Ayoade (U17)Herne Hill HTooting Bec24 Aug 
22.48/+0.9Josh Watson (U20)Blkhth&BromBromley17 Jun 
22.50Sean Edwards (U20)Croydon HCroydon13 Jul 
22.50w/+2.7Memphis Ayoade (U17)Herne Hill HTooting Bec29 Jun 
22.61AMicah Francis-Dwyer (U20)Croydon HKingston15 Jun 
22.6Ethan Dray (U20)Walton ACKingston3 Jul 
22.6George Sudderick (U17)Walton ACKingston3 Jul 
22.6Suhuyini Osman (U17)Croydon HCroydon28 Jul 
22.63/-1.93Oliver Preest (U17)Croydon HKingston11 May 
22.7Matthew PepperCroydon HTooting Bec17 Jul 
22.72/+1.1Peter PhillipsHerne Hill HLee Valley24 Apr 
22.81AMatthew Harris (U20)Guildford&GGuildford15 Jun 
22.82ALuke Laughton (U20)Epsom & EwellMilton Keynes13 Jul 
22.85/-2.34Jevonni McFarlane (U23)Croydon HKingston11 May 
22.92James Vancliff (U20)Holland SportsWimbledon5 Jun 
22.9Victor NzoleleHerne Hill HGuildford15 Jun 
22.91BNicholas Hamilton (U20)Croydon HCroydon28 Jul 
22.94/-1.9Isaac OgunladeHerne Hill HStratford11 Aug 
22.95/-2.9Thomas Leacock (U17)Woking ACKingston8 Jun 
22.97w/+3.0Elliot Bailey (U20)Croydon HLee Valley31 Jul 
22.98/-1.6Michael Miller (U20)Croydon HBedford1 Jun 
22.98Louis Smithen (U17)Croydon HCroydon13 Jul 
23.03/-0.33Israel Ospina (U20)Croydon HKingston12 May 
 400 Metres (Standard: 51.00 )
 45.77Dwayne CowanHerculesWimbLa Chaux-de-Fonds, SUI30 Jun
 46.422h4Martyn RooneyCroydon HBirmingham24 Aug
 46.68Jamal Rhoden-StevensShaft.BarnetLa Chaux-de-Fonds, SUI30 Jun
 47.57Thomas Staines (U23)BasingstkeMHAzusa CA, USA19 Apr
 48.41Frederick AfrifaCrawley ACChelmsford9 Jun
 49.25Peter PhillipsHerne Hill HHendon16 Jun
 49.61ADerek Kinlock (U20)Croydon HCroydon28 Jul
 49.68Harvey StainthorpeCroydon HCroydon13 Jul
 49.691Joshua Pearson (U20)WindsorSE&HKingston11 May
 49.744Will Stapleton (U20)Kingston & PolySportcity1 Jun
 49.82Romell Glave (U23)Croydon HWaco TX, USA19 Apr
 50.02Tom Westerman (U20)Guildford&GLoughborough12 Jun
 50.06Max Perez-Diaz (U23)Kingston & PolyChelmsford9 Jun
 50.14Joseph Massimo (U20)Crawley ACEltham14 Aug
 50.16Jack Dickson (U17)Kingston & PolyYeovil13 Apr
 50.21David Awde (M35)Woking ACYeovil6 Jul
 50.262Thomas Handley (U20)Camberley&DistKingston11 May
 50.271Memphis Ayoade (U17)Herne Hill HKingston12 May
 50.31Sam Talbot (U23)Sheffield&DearnAmersfoort, NED24 Aug
 50.332AShemar Ferguson (U20)Sutton&DistrictEltham17 Aug
 50.34Harry Grindle (U20)Belgrave HHendon16 Jun
 50.473Adam Coates (U20)Epsom & EwellKingston11 May
 50.57Isaac OgunladeHerne Hill HTooting Bec24 Aug
 50.79Andrew Clements (M35)WindsorSE&HHamilton, CAN5 Aug
 50.993AJonty Mitchell (U20)Guildford&GEltham17 Aug
 51.0George Rees (U17)Kingston & PolyBrighton28 Jul
800 Metres (Standard: 2:00.00 )
1:45.67Thomas Staines (U23)BasingstkeMHNashville TN, USA31 May 
1:47.04Zak CurranWindsorSE&HWatford29 Jun 
1:51.05Ricky Lutakome (U23)Sutton&DistrictEltham14 Aug 
1:51.50Ben Brunswick (U23)DorkingMVWatford21 Aug 
1:51.56Harry Boyd (U20)Guildford&GWatford10 Jul 
1:52.6Charlie Wyllie (U23)DorkingMVEltham14 Aug 
1:53.11rBBlake Moore (U23)WindsorSE&HEltham17 Jul 
1:53.31Thomas CoeWindsorSE&HHouston TX, USA3 May 
1:53.64Adam Moore (U23)WindsorSE&HBrighton29 May 
1:53.65Daniel WallisGuildford&GHickory NC, USA20 Apr 
1:54.221rDBen AndersonRanelagh HEltham14 Aug 
1:54.36Sean HallHerculesWimbEltham20 Jul 
1:54.45Nathan MapperleyCamberley&DistBirmingham Univ.8 May 
1:54.49Patrick LucasCroydon HWatford15 May 
1:54.81Lascelles Hussey (U23)Herne Hill HNashville TN, USA23 Mar 
1:55.30Jack Dickson (U17)Kingston & PolyBromley29 May 
1:55.67Dylan Spencer (U17)WindsorSE&HHendon30 Jun 
1:56.00Ben Marks (U20)Walton ACWatford12 Jun 
1:56.10Cameron Enser (U17)Bracknell ACWatford12 Jun 
1:56.20Hugo FlemingWalton ACKingston6 Jul 
1:56.26Marcus Shantry (U20)WindsorSE&HWatford10 Jul 
1:56.48Ross FranksHerculesWimbWatford7 Aug 
1:56.99George DollnerGuildford&GWormwood Scrubs3 Jul 
1:57.0George Grassly (U20)DorkingMVChester-le-Street17 Jun 
1:57.33Aaron Gill (U17)AldershotF&DChelmsford21 Jul 
1:57.41Ed Henderson (U17)WindsorSE&HWatford7 Aug 
1:57.77Angus ButlerHerne Hill HKingston6 Jul 
1:57.84Oliver Coppellotti (U20)Walton ACWatford15 May 
1:57.84John SandersonGuildford&GEltham17 Aug 
1:58.00Joe Blacknell (U20)AldershotF&DWatford10 Jul 
1:58.04Arlo Ludewick (U20)Herne Hill HTooting Bec24 Aug 
1:58.06Ben Fitzpatrick (U20)Walton ACWatford12 Jun 
1:58.17Neville HarrisBelgrave HWatford15 May 
1:58.442Tim Aina (U20)Croydon HKingston12 May 
1:58.70Aaron Enser (U20)Bracknell ACWatford15 May 
1:59.07Will Barnicoat (U17)WindsorSE&HBasingstoke17 Jul 
1:59.21Jonathan DarbyKingston & PolyScotstoun3 Aug 
1:59.37Sam Shaw (U20)Kingston & PolyEltham19 Jun 
1:59.55Joshua Taylor (U20)Walton ACWatford12 Jun 
1:59.642Theo Cheshire (U17)Guildford&GWrexham16 Jun 
1:59.81Andrew ClarkeHerne Hill HEltham14 Aug 
 1500 Metres (Standard: 4:08.00 )
 3:43.28Adam Moore (U23)WindsorSE&HWatford12 Jun
 3:43.81Daniel WallisGuildford&GLewisburg PA, USA13 Apr
 3:47.10Jack RoweAldershotF&DDavis CA, USA13 Apr
 3:48.46Blake Moore (U23)WindsorSE&HWatford12 Jun
 3:48.76Ben BradleyAldershotF&DEltham20 Jul
 3:49.11John SandersonGuildford&GEltham20 Nov
 3:52.04Luke Van Oudtshoorn (U20)AldershotF&DWatford26 Jun
 3:53.54George DollnerGuildford&GWatford10 Jul
 3:53.84Andrew FyfeBelgrave HWatford21 Aug
 3:53.88George Grassly (U20)DorkingMVWatford10 Jul
 3:54.08Dom NolanCroydon HTrafford10 Aug
 3:54.15Thomas CoeWindsorSE&HHattiesburg MS, USA27 Apr
 3:54.86Ross FranksHerculesWimbEltham19 Jun
 3:55.33Will Barnicoat (U17)WindsorSE&HEton6 Jul
 3:55.42Dylan Spencer (U17)WindsorSE&HWatford29 Jun
 3:55.96Jonathan HayAldershotF&DLoughborough15 Jun
 3:56.23Ben Brunswick (U23)DorkingMVBedford5 May
 3:57.29Frederick SlemeckHerculesWimbLoughborough15 Jun
 3:57.435Max Heyden (U20)AldershotF&DBedford23 Jun
 3:57.80James SharePoole RunnersWatford29 Jun
 3:58.61rACharlie Wyllie (U23)DorkingMVEltham17 Jul
 3:58.81BHarry Boyd (U20)Guildford&GGuildford15 Jun
 3:59.71AThomas Staines (U23)BasingstkeMHBoulder CO, USA6 Apr
 4:00.44Ricky Lutakome (U23)Sutton&DistrictTrafford10 Aug
 4:00.93Lewis Laylee (U23)Herne Hill HEltham20 Jul
 4:01.69Marcus Shantry (U20)WindsorSE&HWatford29 May
 4:01.72Jack Dickson (U17)Kingston & PolyEltham19 Jun
 4:02.01James Hancock (U23)Sutton&DistrictWatford21 Aug
 4:02.61AAaron Enser (U20)Bracknell ACChelmsford19 May
 4:02.883Joe Blacknell (U20)AldershotF&DKingston11 May
 4:03.17Lascelles Hussey (U23)Herne Hill HNashville TN, USA22 Mar
 4:03.91ADane BlomquistAldershotF&DBoulder CO, USA6 Apr
 4:04.32AArlo Ludewick (U20)Herne Hill HTooting Bec17 Aug
 4:04.55Cameron Enser (U17)Bracknell ACWatford21 Aug
 4:05.03Felix Vaughan (U17)South LondonChelmsford21 Jul
 4:05.154Ben Fitzpatrick (U20)Walton ACKingston11 May
 4:07.05Harley Norman (U17)South LondonCoulsdon24 Apr
 4:07.91Alfie Spear (U17)WindsorSE&HWatford29 May
1 Mile (Standard: 4:30.00 )
4:06.64Daniel WallisGuildford&GAllendale MI, USA8 Feb 
4:15.06Dom NolanCroydon HOlympic Stadium, London2 Aug 
4:15.91Andrew FyfeBelgrave HOlympic Stadium, London2 Aug 
4:16.71George DollnerGuildford&GOlympic Stadium, London2 Aug 
4:19.11James SharePoole RunnersOxford13 Jul 
4:20.703r4Ross FranksHerculesWimbWimbledon Park1 May 
4:23.74Ross MurrayHerculesWimbParliament Hill3 Jul 
4:27.037r4Jack Dickson (U17)Kingston & PolyWimbledon Park1 May 
4:27.87Edward ChuckDulwich ROlympic Stadium, London2 Aug 
4:28.27mx3r1Patrick LucasCroydon HTooting Bec6 May 
4:28.82Richard OllingtonThames H&HOxford13 Jul 
4:29.288r4Finn JohnsonHerculesWimbWimbledon Park1 May 
4:29.299r4James MeiklejohnThames H&HWimbledon Park1 May 
 3000 Metres (Standard: 8:55.00 )
 8:12.08Dane BlomquistAldershotF&DBrighton29 May
 8:14.97Max Heyden (U20)AldershotF&DBrighton29 May
 8:19.64Ben BradleyAldershotF&DLoughborough19 May
 8:22.98Will Barnicoat (U17)WindsorSE&HSwansea21 Jul
 8:25.79Luke van Oudtshoorn (U20)AldershotF&DWatford1 May
 8:26.83Andrew FyfeBelgrave HWimbledon Park26 Jun
 8:27.14John SandersonGuildford&GMilton Keynes27 Jul
 8:27.43Joshua GraceAldershotF&DMilton Keynes27 Jul
 8:32.43Ross FranksHerculesWimbWimbledon Park26 Jun
 8:33.89George DollnerGuildford&GWimbledon Park26 Jun
 8:37.10Frederick SlemeckHerculesWimbWimbledon Park26 Jun
 8:39.16Joe Blacknell (U20)AldershotF&DBrighton29 May
 8:41.54James SharePoole RunnersWatford1 May
 8:44.58Lewis Laylee (U23)Herne Hill HBirmingham Uni5 Jun
 8:46.09Conor Kissane-WoodThamesValleyWimbledon Park26 Jun
 8:46.87Sam EglenAldershotF&DWatford21 Aug
 8:48.29Ben Fitzpatrick (U20)Walton ACWatford26 Jun
 8:48.55Finn JohnsonHerculesWimbWimbledon Park26 Jun
 8:48.65Paskar Owor (M35)Belgrave HSwansea12 May
 8:49.20Macgregor CoxAldershotF&DWatford1 May
 8:49.23Simon GoldsworthyGuildford&GWimbledon Park26 Jun
 8:49.94Kojo Kyereme (M40)Shaft.BarnetWimbledon Park26 Jun
 8:52.76Matt WelshBelgrave HWimbledon Park26 Jun
 8:52.91Jonny Earl (M35)HerculesWimbWimbledon Park26 Jun
 8:53.13Nicholas Torry (M40)Serpentine RMilton Keynes27 Jul
 8:53.37Steve GardnerBelgrave HKingston21 Aug
 8:53.76Dylan Spencer (U17)WindsorSE&HBasingstoke17 Jul
 8:53.89Richard OllingtonThames H&HWimbledon Park26 Jun
5000 Metres (Standard: 16:15.00 )
13:54.99Jack RoweAldershotF&DAzusa CA, USA18 Apr 
13:57.33Ben BradleyAldershotF&DMilton Keynes27 Jul 
13:58.73John SandersonGuildford&GMilton Keynes27 Jul 
14:12.51Daniel WallisGuildford&GRaleigh NC, USA29 Mar 
14:17.74Dane BlomquistAldershotF&DLoughborough15 Jun 
14:21.11Joshua GraceAldershotF&DMilton Keynes27 Jul 
14:22.51Andrew FyfeBelgrave HWimbledon Park7 Aug 
14:39.88Luke CaldwellDorkingMVParliament Hill6 Jul 
14:41.97James HoadThames H&HScotstoun26 Jul 
14:41.98Max Heyden (U20)AldershotF&DLoughborough15 Jun 
14:43.72Nicholas Torry (M40)Serpentine RMilton Keynes27 Jul 
14:51.34Frederick SlemeckHerculesWimbWimbledon Park7 Aug 
14:53.1Luke van Oudtshoorn (U20)AldershotF&DTooting Bec13 Apr 
14:55.41George DollnerGuildford&GMilton Keynes27 Jul 
14:56.54Tom HiggsSouth LondonManchester (SC)25 May 
14:58.30Sam EglenAldershotF&DWimbledon Park7 Aug 
15:04.77Paskar Owor (M35)Belgrave HWigan4 Aug 
15:12.84Jonny Earl (M35)HerculesWimbEltham22 May 
15:12.98Paul Prothero (M35)South LondonWimbledon Park7 Aug 
15:14.43Simon GoldsworthyGuildford&GWimbledon Park7 Aug 
15:16.94Ben ToomerHerculesWimbParliament Hill6 Jul 
15:17.33Tom FosterGuildford&GEltham17 Aug 
15:17.45Andrius Jaksevicius (M35)Belgrave HWimbledon Park7 Aug 
15:17.82Joe CroftSouth LondonWimbledon Park7 Aug 
15:18.11Matt WelshBelgrave HMilton Keynes27 Jul 
15:18.99Steve GardnerBelgrave HWimbledon Park7 Aug 
15:24.79Nick BowkerClapham CWimbledon Park7 Aug 
15:25.99Richard OllingtonThames H&HEton6 Jul 
15:26.51Lewis Laylee (U23)Herne Hill HWimbledon Park7 Aug 
15:27.2Alex HobleyHerne Hill HWimbledon Park29 Mar 
15:28.355Charlie Wyllie (U23)DorkingMVKingston11 May 
15:29.476Edward ChuckDulwich RKingston11 May 
15:29.71Finn JohnsonHerculesWimbWimbledon Park7 Aug 
15:30.21Ollie GarrodSouth LondonBasingstoke17 Aug 
15:30.63James Hancock (U23)Sutton&DistrictMilton Keynes27 Jul 
15:30.73Jack BrotchieHerne Hill HWimbledon Park7 Aug 
15:30.797Matthew Sharp (M40)HerculesWimbKingston11 May 
15:32.08Richard McDowell (M40)HerculesWimbParliament Hill6 Jul 
15:32.54Matt McDanielGuildford&GWimbledon Park7 Aug 
15:34.28Andrew GriggHerne Hill HWimbledon Park7 Aug 
15:35.36Angus ButterHerne Hill HWimbledon Park7 Aug 
15:36.57Matt Atkins (M40)Kingston & PolyWimbledon Park7 Aug 
15:36.7Ryan EvansSouth LondonTooting Bec13 Apr 
15:37.448James SharePoole RunnersKingston11 May 
15:45.11Kojo Kyereme (M40)Shaft.BarnetParliament Hill6 Jul 
15:45.63Gordon Pearce (M35)Kingston & PolyFinsbury Park28 Jun 
15:47.07Marcus Shantry (U20)WindsorSE&HReading15 Jun 
15:47.43Bryn ReynoldsHerne Hill HMilton Keynes27 Jul 
15:49.909Martin Shore (M40)Thames H&HKingston11 May 
15:50.68Tom Drayton (U20)HerculesWimbWimbledon7 Aug 
15:50.84Will CullenSouth LondonWimbledon Park7 Aug 
15:52.43Henry Silverstein (U20)HerculesWimbWimbledon7 Aug 
15:52.96Alex PenfoldCroydon HWimbledon Park7 Aug 
15:54.35Joel WilesSouth LondonFinsbury Park28 Jun 
15:55.2James GambleWoking ACEton13 Apr 
15:55.29Joe ToomeyHerculesWimbWimbledon Park7 Aug 
15:55.3Mark FinbowSouth LondonTooting Bec13 Apr 
15:55.38Joe ClarkHerculesWimbWimbledon Park7 Aug 
15:56.12Gary LaybourneSouth LondonBasingstoke17 Aug 
15:56.75Shane O'NeillDulwich RBattersea Park6 Jul 
15:57.75James BartramThames H&HWimbledon Park7 Aug 
15:58.2Simon BainesThames H&HEltham17 Jul 
15:59.00Josh PewterHerne Hill HWimbledon Park7 Aug 
15:59.71Callum WilsonSouth LondonLoughborough15 Jun 
16:02.2David GrimaHerculesWimbWimbledon Park29 Mar 
16:04.37Edward MallettClapham CBattersea Park6 Jul 
16:04.7James Lyne (U23)South LondonTooting Bec13 Apr 
16:07.00Kieran White (M40)HerculesWimbMilton Keynes27 Jul 
16:08.8412Bruce Harrold (M40)DorkingMVKingston11 May 
16:09.50Mohammed IsmailHerne Hill HBromley13 Apr 
16:10.4James MeiklejohnHerculesWimbWimbledon Park29 Mar 
16:11.2714Robert TuerHerculesWimbKingston11 May 
16:11.28Alex van TuylClapham CBattersea Park6 Jul 
16:11.93Oliver GarnerStragglersMilton Keynes27 Jul 
16:12.0315Ben GoddardWoking ACKingston11 May 
16:12.36Raj Paranandi (M40)Herne Hill HWimbledon Park7 Aug 
16:14.21David LewinHerculesWimbBromley13 Apr 
 10,000 Metres (Standard: 35:00.00 )
 28:50.22Jack Rowe DacorumTringPalo Alto CA, USA29 Mar
 29:41.035rCJoshua GraceAldershotF&DParliament Hill6 Jul
 30:35.53James HoadThames H&HParliament Hill6 Jul
 30:53.53Nicholas Torry (M40)Serpentine RParliament Hill6 Jul
 31:06.49Ben ToomerHerculesWimbParliament Hill6 Jul
 31:14.67Richard McDowell (M40)HerculesWimbParliament Hill6 Jul
 31:16.68Dane BlomquistAldershotF&DAzusa CA, USA17 Apr
 31:36.92Ollie GarrodSouth LondonParliament Hill6 Jul
 32:03.75Simon GoldsworthyGuildford&GWalthamstow7 Jun
 32:06.78Edward ChuckDulwich RParliament Hill6 Jul
 32:07.96Matthew Sharp (M40)HerculesWimbParliament Hill6 Jul
 32:10.87Kojo Kyereme (M40)Shaft.BarnetParliament Hill6 Jul
 32:17.48Andrius Jaksevicius (M35)Belgrave HParliament Hill6 Jul
 32:43.56Simon BainesThames H&HParliament Hill6 Jul
 32:53.69Jonny Earl (M35)HerculesWimbParliament Hill6 Jul
 32:55.60Finn JohnsonHerculesWimbParliament Hill6 Jul
 32:59.16Paul Prothero (M35)South LondonTooting Bec24 Aug
 33:10.54Andrew GriggHerne Hill HWalthamstow7 Jun
 33:36.78Steve GardnerBelgrave HTooting Bec24 Aug
 33:56.6Bryn ReynoldsHerne Hill HBury15 May
 34:07.79Ben GoddardWoking ACWalthamstow7 Jun
 34:12.1Joel Wiles (M35)South LondonWalthamstow7 Jun
 34:14.70Robert TuerHerculesWimbWalthamstow7 Jun
3000 Metres Steeplechase (Standard: 10:00.00 )
9:13.80Richard OllingtonThames H&HLeigh9 Jun 
9:49.62Marcus Shantry (U20)WindsorSE&HEton6 Jul 
9:52.23Frederick SlemeckHerculesWimbBedford1 Jun 
 110 Metres Hurdles (106.7cm) (Standard: 16.00 )
 14.25/-1.0Rushane ThomasHerne Hill HBedford2 Jun
 14.49/-0.6Sam Talbot (U23)Sheffield&DearnDerby16 Jun
 14.55/0.0Reece YoungBlkhth&BromBedford2 Jun
 14.58/-0.72Robert Sakala (U23)Croydon HKingston11 May
 15.1Alex Parkinson (U23)Kingston & PolySt. Albans15 Jun
 15.4Tom NicholsHarrow ACHarrow13 Jul
400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) (Standard: 58.00 )
49.28Chris McAlisterThamesValleyBydgoszcz, POL10 Aug 
49.57Jacob PaulWindsorSE&HBirmingham25 Aug 
51.30Tyri Donovan (U23)WindsorSE&HEton6 Jul 
53.304Alex O'Callaghan-Brown (U20)Blkhth&BromBedford23 Jun 
54.02Andrew Clements (M35)WindsorSE&HBattersea Park17 Aug 
54.93David Awde (M35)Woking ACManchester (SC)27 Jul 
55.53Richard MorrisSouth LondonBasingstoke17 Aug 
55.7Isaac OgunladeHerne Hill HTooting Bec17 Aug 
56.22Kaspars Kazemaks (M35)Woking ACOgre, LAT28 Jul 
56.732AJosh Watson (U20)Blkhth&BromHendon30 Jun 
57.631BWill Stapleton (U20)Kingston & PolyScotstoun3 Aug 
 High Jump (Standard: 1.90m )
 2.071Jack Ennis (U20)Croydon HBirmingham12 Jul
 2.05Tom NicholsHarrow ACSwansea12 May
 2.00Mityrae Francis Brooks (U23)Croydon HBedford6 May
 1.961Oliver Joint (U20)Bracknell ACKingston12 May
 1.93Philip Kastner (U20)Walton ACBedford25 May
 1.93Tayo AndrewsHerne Hill HHarrow13 Jul
 1.921Israel Bakare (U17)Croydon HKingston8 Jun
 1.91George Hopkins (U17)Woking ACHarrow19 May
 1.91Daniel Roffey (U20)Epsom & EwellEwell29 May
 1.90Jamie Horne (U23)PeterboroughPeterborough26 May
Pole Vault (Standard: 3.70m )
5.056Jack PhippsBirchfield HBirmingham24 Aug 
4.604Owen Heard (U20)Harrow ACBirmingham12 Jul 
4.60Emmanuel Thomas (U23)Croydon HLee Valley4 Aug 
4.45George Hopkins (U17)Woking ACColchester17 Aug 
4.40Tolu Ayo-Ojo (U20)Shaft.BarnetBasingstoke17 Jul 
4.20Sam Talbot (U23)Sheffield&DearnAmersfoort, NED25 Aug 
4.05Dan Dearden (U17)HorshamBSHBirmingham12 Jul 
3.90David Awde (M35)Woking ACEton13 Apr 
3.90Justin TarrantCrawley ACStreet28 Apr 
3.80Kaspars Kazemaks (M35)Woking ACBromley13 Jul 
 Long Jump (Standard: 6.50m )
 7.55w/+2.6Olushola OlojoHerne Hill HMemphis TN, USA26 Apr
 7.45/+1.97Paul OgunCroydon HBirmingham24 Aug
 7.28/+1.2Ezekiel EwuloWoodGrn+ExLClermont FL, USA5 May
 7.24/+1.3Olushola OlojoHerne Hill HWichita KS, USA11 May
 6.98/+1.0Philip Kastner (U20)Walton ACBedford25 May
 6.98/+1.1Seb Wilson Dyer GoughHerne Hill HBedford1 Jun
 6.79/+0.3Jack PhippsBirchfield HHendon9 Jun
 6.74nsIgnatius Abebrese (U17)Herne Hill HarrEwell2 Jun
 6.74Morgan Lewis (U17)Herne Hill HTooting Bec24 Aug
 6.661AOwen Heard (U20)Harrow ACHarrow15 Jun
 6.54Jonathan GrantHerne Hill HGuildford15 Jun
 6.52Chi BalamweziHerne Hill HTooting Bec29 Jun
Triple Jump (Standard: 13.00m )
15.17/+2.0Stefan AmokwandohBlkhth&BromWest Point NY, USA9 May 
15.03w/+2.4Olushola OlojoHerne Hill HWichita KS, USA12 May 
15.02/-0.1Olushola OlojoHerne Hill HWichita KS, USA12 May 
14.93Paul OgunCroydon HStevenage6 Jul 
14.25/+1.7Michael Anderson (U17)Kingston & PolySwansea20 Jul 
13.87Nick SuchySutton&DistrictEltham17 Aug 
13.71w/+2.5Toby Dronfield (U17)Guildford&GAshford18 Aug 
13.54Humphrey WaddingtonKingston & PolyKingston6 Jul 
13.51Jacob Veerapen (U23)Sutton&DistrictCarshalton30 Mar 
13.342Toby Dronfield (U17)Guildford&GKingston8 Jun 
13.31Jordan Aki-SawyerrKingston & PolyBattersea Park25 May 
13.06/-0.81Jamie Chapman (U20)StMRichmondKingston12 May 
 Shot Put (7.26kg) (Standard: 13.00m )
 15.51Michael WheelerHerne Hill HTooting Bec29 Jun
 14.26Chris Dack (M35)Kingston & PolyKingston13 Jul
 14.18Nick Owen (M35)Kingston & PolyChelmsford9 Jun
 13.99Thomas AshbyHerne Hill HScotstoun3 Aug
 13.96Nathan Fergus (U23)South LondonTooting Bec13 Apr
 13.91Erasmus DwemohSouth LondonKingston13 Jul
 13.73Kyle StevensKingston & PolyCroydon19 May
 13.71Thomas BullenSouth LondonAshford14 Jul
Discus (2kg) (Standard: 35.00m )
60.809Lawrence OkoyeCroydon HOlympic Park, London31 Jul 
44.26Abi Ekoku (M50)Belgrave HBattersea Park17 Aug 
43.72Reuben Vaughan (U20)Croydon HStevenage6 Jul 
43.43Philip Bartlett (U20)South LondonBattersea Park17 Aug 
42.95Chris Dack (M35)Kingston & PolyCarshalton1 May 
42.33Thomas AshbyHerne Hill HTooting Bec17 Aug 
42.28Thomas BullenSouth LondonAshford14 Jul 
41.34Justin TarrantCrawley ACBedford4 May 
39.96Nathan Fergus (U23)South LondonTooting Bec13 Apr 
39.70Nile CookSutton&DistrictCarshalton1 May 
39.48Gareth Cook (M50)Kingston & PolyAbingdon17 Aug 
38.90Nick Owen (M35)Kingston & PolyKingston6 Jul 
38.73Sam Mace (U20)Walton ACSwansea12 May 
36.31Paul Derrien (M45)StMRichmondBedford9 Jun 
36.27Kaspars KazemaksWoking ACJacksonville FL, USA22 Mar 
35.90Ben McLaren Porter (U20)Camberley&DistEton13 Apr 
35.90Peter Mayfield (M40)Belgrave HWormwood Scrubs15 Jun 
35.23Darren Dods (M40)Guildford&GGuildford15 Jun 
35.10Sam Talbot (U23)Sheffield&DearnDerby16 Jun 
 Hammer (7.26kg) (Standard: 40.00m )
 60.00Peter Cassidy (U23)Guildford&GBedford23 Jun
 56.27Sam Mace (U20)Walton ACWalton13 Apr
 54.87James Lancaster (U20)Shaft.BarnetHendon9 Jun
 52.70Gareth Cook (M50)Kingston & PolySt. Albans15 Jun
 47.853Kyle StevensKingston & PolyKingston11 May
 42.85Sam HitchingsHerculesWimbBattersea Park3 Jul
 41.35Paul Derrien (M45)StMRichmondBedford9 Jun
 41.305Rob SmithWalton ACKingston11 May
 40.78Ian Frankish (M35)Epsom & EwellWalton19 May
Javelin (800g) (Standard: 50.00m )
68.711Gavin Johnson-Assoon (M35)ThamesValleyManchester (SC)27 Jul 
60.29William TrimbleKingston & PolyKingston6 Jul 
51.92Roy ChambersWoking ACBedford9 Jun 
51.892Ryder AndersonWoking ACKingston12 May 
51.571AElliot Bayley (U20)HorshamBSHTooting Bec17 Aug 
50.49Sam Talbot (U23)Sheffield&DearnAmersfoort, NED25 Aug 
 Decathlon (Standard: 5000pts )
 6724ptsSam Talbot (U23)Sheffield&DearnAmersfoort, NED25 Aug
 5662ptsJustin TarrantCrawley ACHorspath7 Jul

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.


Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Jess Walters at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U20 Male rankings to Arnold Rady at rankings-u20m@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.