SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 6 November 2020
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2020 > SM
Today's Date: 25 February 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2020

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
 100 Metres (Standard: 11.20 )
 10.12w/+5.6Harry Aikines-AryeeteySutton&DistrictNuneaton23 Aug
 10.35/+1.21Harry Aikines-AryeeteySutton&DistrictManchester4 Sep
 10.54w/+2.1Derek Kinlock (U20)Croydon HDagenham23 Aug
 10.57/-0.31Derek Kinlock (U20)Croydon HChelmsford30 Aug
 10.57/+2.0Aidan Syers (M35)Newham&ExBStratford6 Sep
 10.57w/+4.4Samir Williams (U23)Croydon HChelmsford19 Aug
 10.62w/+2.8Tyler Panton (U20)Woking ACStratford6 Sep
 10.71/+1.4Tyler Panton (U20)Woking ACStratford6 Sep
 10.74/+1.9Michael Miller (U23)Herne Hill HDagenham23 Aug
 10.76/-0.32Suhuyini Osman (U20)Croydon HChelmsford30 Aug
 10.85w/+3.3Owen Heard (U20)Harrow ACHarrow17 Sep
 10.86/-2.2Samir Williams (U23)Croydon HLee Valley2 Aug
 10.92w/+2.2Tyvon Inniss (U20)Croydon HStratford6 Sep
 10.94/-0.6Kyle Reynolds-Warmington (U20)Blkhth&BromBromley22 Aug
 10.98w/+3.1Alessio Anah (U17)Crawley ACChelmsford29 Aug
 11.00/+1.4Alessio Anah (U17)Crawley ACChelmsford29 Aug
 11.00/-0.35Tyvon Inniss (U20)Croydon HChelmsford30 Aug
 11.00/+1.9Micah Francis-Dwyer (U23)Croydon HStratford6 Sep
 11.02/0.0Tom White (U20)Kingston & PolyWorthing18 Aug
 11.07/-0.36Nicholas Hamilton (U20)Croydon HChelmsford30 Aug
 11.09/+0.34Philip Kastner (U20)Walton ACChelmsford30 Aug
 11.14/+2.0Memphis Ayoade (U20)Herne Hill HTooting Bec22 Aug
 11.17/-0.93r1Victor Nzolele (U23)Herne Hill HTooting Bec22 Aug
 11.20/+2.0Freddie Arkell (U17)HerculesWimbTooting Bec22 Aug
200 Metres (Standard: 23.00 )
21.39/+1.7Derek Kinlock (U20)Croydon HDagenham12 Sep 
22.06/+0.4Owen Heard (U20)Harrow ACLee Valley16 Aug 
22.40/+1.5Craig CoxCrawley ACBerkeley CA, USA7 Mar 
22.46/+0.5Josh Watson (U20)Blkhth&BromBromley18 Sep 
22.50/-0.2Memphis Ayoade (U20)Herne Hill HTooting Bec5 Sep 
22.53/+1.7Tom White (U20)Kingston & PolyChelmsford9 Sep 
22.58/+0.3Nicholas Hamilton (U20)Croydon HLee Valley16 Aug 
22.69/-0.7Alessio Anah (U17)Crawley ACCrawley13 Sep 
22.82/-0.2Freddie Arkell (U17)HerculesWimbTooting Bec5 Sep 
 400 Metres (Standard: 51.00 )
 47.371r10Chris McAlisterThamesValleyNuneaton12 Jul
 49.10Alex O'Callaghan-Brown (U20)Blkhth&BromBromley22 Aug
 49.38Jack Dickson (U20)Kingston & PolyLee Valley6 Sep
 49.63Owen Heard (U20)Harrow ACNuneaton30 Aug
 50.69Max Perez-DiazKingston & PolyBromley18 Sep
 50.90Craig CoxCrawley ACHayward CA, USA28 Feb
800 Metres (Standard: 2:00.00 )
1:50.162r1Zak CurranWindsorSE&HLoughborough16 Aug 
1:52.86Jack Dickson (U20)Kingston & PolyLee Valley29 Aug 
1:53.18Henry Fisher (U20)Blkhth&BromBromley21 Aug 
1:53.88Dylan Spencer (U20)WindsorSE&HCoulsdon12 Sep 
1:55.051r23Arlo Ludewick (U23)Herne Hill HStretford19 Sep 
1:56.412r6Marcus Shantry (U23)WindsorSE&HEton13 Sep 
1:56.74Will Barnicoat (U20)WindsorSE&HEton13 Sep 
1:58.20Harley Norman (U20)South LondonTooting Bec5 Sep 
1:58.471r4Theo Cheshire (U17)Guildford&GLee Valley6 Sep 
1:58.6Rian McCawley (U23)AldershotF&DCambridge27 Sep 
1:59.49Dylan Sweet (U20)Herne Hill HTooting Bec2 Sep 
1:59.53r12Patrick LucasCroydon HHarrow27 Aug 
1:59.821rDEd Henderson (U17)WindsorSE&HLee Valley29 Aug 
1:59.895r1Alex Dunn (U17)Sutton&DistrictTooting Bec5 Sep 
 1500 Metres (Standard: 4:08.00 )
 3:41.115r14Ben BradleyAldershotF&DBattersea Park15 Sep
 3:50.21Luke Van Oudtshoorn (U20)AldershotF&DLoughborough16 Sep
 3:51.121r12Arlo Ludewick (U23)Herne Hill HBattersea Park15 Sep
 3:53.645r12Dominic NolanCroydon HBattersea Park15 Sep
 3:54.733r12Dylan Spencer (U20)WindsorSE&HHarrow24 Sep
 3:54.832r5Nicholas DewarHerne Hill HWimbledon Park23 Sep
 3:57.386r11James HancockCroydon HBattersea Park15 Sep
 3:57.896r12Jack Dickson (U20)Kingston & PolyHarrow24 Sep
 3:58.39Will Barnicoat (U20)WindsorSE&HWorthing8 Sep
 3:58.53r14Rian McCawley (U23)AldershotF&DAldershot10 Sep
 3:59.00Henry Fisher (U20)Blkhth&BromBromley14 Sep
 4:01.14Nicholas Smith (U20)South LondonCoulsdon12 Sep
 4:01.337r11Brandon DewarHerne Hill HBattersea Park15 Sep
 4:03.11Harley Norman (U20)South LondonCoulsdon12 Sep
 4:04.263r9Alex PenfoldCroydon HCoulsdon12 Sep
 4:05.138r11Angus ButlerHerne Hill HBattersea Park15 Sep
 4:05.322r9Jacob Harrison (U20)South LondonCoulsdon10 Oct
 4:05.625r9Felix Vaughan (U17)South LondonCoulsdon12 Sep
 4:06.257r9Gary Laybourne (M40)South LondonCoulsdon12 Sep
 4:07.098r9Adam Hudson (U17)Sutton&DistrictCoulsdon12 Sep
 4:07.954r10Matt WelshBelgrave HBattersea Park15 Sep
1 Mile (Standard: 4:30.00 )
 3000 Metres (Standard: 8:55.00 )
 8:21.033rABlake Moore (U23)WindsorSE&HLee Valley29 Aug
 8:23.6Frederick SlemeckHerculesWimbWimbledon Park26 Aug
 8:25.5Nicholas DewarHerne Hill HWimbledon Park26 Aug
 8:26.9Lloyd KempsonSouth LondonWimbledon Park26 Aug
 8:27.282r8Will Barnicoat (U20)WindsorSE&HHarrow1 Oct
 8:27.481r1Dominic NolanCroydon HTooting Bec2 Sep
 8:30.2Luke Van Oudtshoorn (U20)AldershotF&DAldershot22 Aug
 8:33.9Lewis Laylee (U23)Herne Hill HWimbledon Park26 Aug
 8:38.491r6Gary Laybourne (M40)South LondonCoulsdon10 Oct
 8:40.2Andrew WarburtonHerne Hill HWimbledon Park26 Aug
 8:41.72Gus CockleAldershotF&DParliament Hill11 Mar
 8:42.524r9Tom FosterGuildford&GHarrow10 Sep
 8:43.481r6Carl DelaneyHerne Hill HBattersea Park12 Aug
 8:43.972r1Jack RammDulwich RTooting Bec2 Sep
 8:46.153r1Edward ChuckDulwich RTooting Bec2 Sep
 8:46.404r7Matt WelshBelgrave HBattersea Park12 Aug
 8:46.973r6Edward ChuckDulwich RBattersea Park12 Aug
 8:49.904r1Brandon DewarHerne Hill HTooting Bec2 Sep
 8:51.1mx3r1Rian McCawley (U23)AldershotF&DAldershot26 Sep
 8:51.352r4Richard OllingtonThames H&HWimbledon Park23 Sep
 8:51.943r4Edward MallettHerculesWimbWimbledon Park23 Sep
 8:52.1Macgregor CoxThames H&HWimbledon Park26 Aug
 8:54.0George MallettHerculesWimbWimbledon Park26 Aug
5000 Metres (Standard: 16:15.00 )
13:37.852Jack RoweAldershotF&DManchester5 Sep 
13:53.706Ben BradleyAldershotF&DManchester5 Sep 
15:29.699r1Matthew Sharp (M40)HerculesWimbNijmegen, NED15 Aug 
 10,000 Metres (Standard: 35:00.00 )
 32:10.75Matthew Sharp (M40)HerculesWimbRotterdam, NED9 Oct
3000 Metres Steeplechase (Standard: 10:00.00 )
 110 Metres Hurdles (106.7cm) (Standard: 16.00 )
400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) (Standard: 58.00 )
50.11Chris McAlisterThamesValleyNuneaton2 Aug 
53.86Alex O'Callaghan-Brown (U20)Blkhth&BromSportcity4 Sep 
 High Jump (Standard: 1.90m [6ft3in] )
 2.06Jack Ennis (U20)Croydon HChelmsford13 Sep
 1.94Philip Kastner (U20)Walton ACChelmsford13 Sep
Pole Vault (Standard: 3.65m [12ft0in] )
4.755Jack PhippsBirchfield HManchester4 Sep 
 Long Jump (Standard: 6.50m [21ft4in] )
 7.15/+1.71Philip Kastner (U20)Walton ACChelmsford30 Aug
 6.93w/+3.94Michael Anderson (U20)Kingston & PolyChelmsford30 Aug
 6.83Paul OgunCroydon HLee Valley22 Aug
 6.63w/+3.3Ignatius Abebrese (U17)Herne Hill HChelmsford29 Aug
 6.62/+2.0Michael Anderson (U20)Kingston & PolyChelmsford30 Aug
 6.58/+0.8Jack PhippsBirchfield HNuneaton2 Aug
 6.57/+1.2Samuel Sherlock (U17)Guildford&GLewes12 Sep
 6.51Ignatius Abebrese (U17)Herne Hill HBromley22 Aug
Triple Jump (Standard: 12.80m [42ft0in] )
13.77w/+2.83AIgnatius Abebrese (U17)Herne Hill HLee Valley1 Aug 
13.65/+1.63Ignatius Abebrese (U17)Herne Hill HBournemouth9 Aug 
13.52/+1.1Toby Dronfield (U20)Guildford&GLewes12 Sep 
 Shot Put (7.26kg) (Standard: 12.80m [42ft0in] )
Discus (2kg) (Standard: 35.00m [115ft0in] )
65.15Lawrence OkoyeCroydon HMagdeburg, GER22 Jul 
48.77Reuben Vaughan (U23)Croydon HLee Valley2 Aug 
39.16Sam Mace (U23)Walton ACWalton13 Sep 
36.36Mosope OyeolaHerne Hill HLee Valley6 Sep 
 Hammer (7.26kg) (Standard: 39.60m [130ft0in] )
 50.72Gareth Cook (M50)Kingston & PolyColchester23 Aug
 50.18James Lancaster (U20)Shaft.BarnetNuneaton23 Aug
Javelin (800g) (Standard: 50.00m [164ft0in] )
61.51Gavin Johnson-Assoon (M35)ThamesValleyNuneaton23 Aug 
 Decathlon (Standard: 5000pts )

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.


Send updates for U20 Female rankings to Paul Tunnacliffe at rankings-u20w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17 Female rankings to Jess Walters at rankings-u17w@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U13/U15 Female rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-girls@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U20 Male rankings to Arnold Rady at rankings-u20m@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for U17/U15/U13 Male rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-male@surreyathletics.uk.

Send updates for Senior (Male & Female) rankings to Keith Burchell at rankings-senior@surreyathletics.uk.

WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE IGNORED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN DIRECT THEM TO THE CORRECT COMPILER. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.